easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1201 Lust is No Lady Avallone, Michael
Belmont Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 90-318. Light rubbing to edges; tight, clean copy; pages lightly discolored. "When he saw her there--beautiful, naked, and dying-staked to the burning desert in that startling way, Ed Noon knew he would have to look for a different breed of man." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 023793. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1202 The Doctors Avallone, Michael
Popular Library 1970 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Edgewear, light creasing, sound copy. Based on the TV show. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Film & Television; Inventory No: 024582. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1203 Missing! Avallone, Michael
Signet 1969 First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T3741. Light wear to covers; tight square copy; yellowing inside. "That nation's in a panic--the military's ready to move--the President Elect is missing" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 029883. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1204 The Man from Avon Avallone, Michael
Avon 1967 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. G1307. heavy wear to edges; some soiling to page edges; good reading copy. "He's a paperback salesman on the road of scorching adventure. He's Larry McKnight and even UFO's can't stop him" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 030584. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1205 Missing! Avallone, Michael
Signet 1969 First Edition Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T3741. Moderate wear to covers; tight copy. "The nation's in a panic--the military's ready to move--the President Elect is missing" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 030586. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1206 The Living Bomb Avallone, Michael
Curtis Books 1972 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and rubbing, pages tanning; tight copy; photo cover. "Ed Noon blows his cool in a red hot caper featuring an atomic chick and a multi megathon menace." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 030699. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1207 The Girls in Television Avallone, Michael
Ace 1974 First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 28914. REading crease, light wave; tight book; stamp inside cover else clean internally. "They sought power and pleasure with the dedication worthy of an Emmy..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040794. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1208 The Living Bomb (Ed Noon Thriller) Avallone, Michael
Curtis Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 07224. Moderate creasing, lean to spine; pages yellowed at edges else clean; solid copy; photo cover. "Ed Noon blows his cool in a red hot caper featuring an atomic chick and a multi megathon menace." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040802. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1209 The Coffin Things Avallone, Michael
Lancer Books 1968 Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy wear to covers, scuffing, edgewear. Pages are tanned at edges, solid text block. The covers are separated from the pages. Cover says, "Soon to be a major Francois Truffaut motion picture." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 046635. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1210 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E.: The Birds of a Feather Affair Avallone, Michael
Signet 1966 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D3012. Light wear, small tear at cover edge; tanning to edges of cover and pages; tight square book; very good otherwise. Stephanie Powers on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Film & Television; Inventory No: 046989. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1211 The Spitting Image: Ed Noon Mystery Avallone, Michael
Perma Star 1954 No ISBN Softcover Poor Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy wear, creased, torn spine; a couple of holes in cover; pages yellowed; reading copy only. "There was money enough for both--but one of them was slightly greedy". Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 064141. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1212 Shoot It Again, Sam (Ed Noon Novel) Avallone,Michael
Curtis 1972 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; good sound book; photo cover. "Ed Noon plays the lead in a horror show of lethal lovelies and living corpses." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094528. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1213 The Living Bomb: An Ed Noon Novel Avallone,Michael
Curtis Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light discoloring; tight square book; photo cover; very good shape. "Ed Noon blows his cool in a red hot caper featuring an atomic chick and a multi megaton menace." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097626. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1214 Hornet's Nest Avallone,Michael
Popular Library 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Some creasing and yellowing; good reading copy. Movie tie-in. "Read the blood and guts novel of an incredible wartime mission...see the action packed motion picture starring Rock Hudson and Sylva Koscina." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 092330. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1215 The Alarming Clock (Ed Noon Novel) Avallone,Michael
Curtis 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; good sound book; bent corner of photo cover. "Ed Noon wakes up to a cuckoo nightmare of perverse plots, kinky kills and fatal females." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094531. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1216 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. #1 Avallone,Michael
Ace Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. G-553. Some creasing and soiling; good reading copy; tv tie in. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 084803. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1217 The Passenger on the U Aveline, Claude
Ace 1968 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 65225. Creased spine and cover edge, pages yellowing; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 036237. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1218 The Passenger on the U Aveline, Claude
Doubleday & Company 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; cocked spine; solid reading copy still. The dj is chipped and worn along edges, heavy at corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 062145. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1219 Ten Years in the Saddle: The Memoir of William Woods Averell 1851-1862 Averell, William Woods; Eckert, Edward K. and Amato, Nicholas J. (ed.)
Presidio Press 1978 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
443 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring; sound book. The dj has some fading, creasing and wear; taped to covers. "West Point, the Indian Wars, the expanding West, the Civil War-significant forces in the growth of our nation, and all experienced by cavalryman William W. Averell." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 094910. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1220 King Philip: The Indian Chief Averill, Esther
Harper & Brothers 1950 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Belsky, Vera 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in heavily worn boards; pages are soiled, water moisture stains; reading copy only. Illustrator: Belsky, Vera. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 052016. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1221 Psychology Applied to Nursing, Third Edition Averill, Lawrence Augustus and Kempf, Florence C.
W.B. Saunders 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
496 pages, illustrated. Light wear, good solid copy; shaken. The dj is chipped and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medical & Anatomy; Inventory No: 042049. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1222 My House of Dreams: A Comedy in Three Acts Averill,Esther C.
Walter H. Baker 1931 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Some wear to covers; pages yellowed; solid book. Baker's Edition of Plays. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 078771. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1223 To Tame a Sister Avery,Gillian
D. Van Nostrant 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair Verney, John 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, reinforced binding; solid book. The dj has some chipping and creasing, discolored, clipped; taped inside book. Illustrator: Verney, John. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 086883. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1224 Cappy and the River Avery,Lynn
Duell Sloan Pearce 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Orbaan, Albert 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in illustrated green covers; pages yellowing a little; good solid book. "Going down the Ohio River in the summer of 1798 turned into a strange and wonderful experience for Ken and his dog Cappy when the Professor gave them a place in his show. Ken had taught Cappy tricks that were not only clever and funny but that proved real life savers....The excitement really started whgen Ken rescued an Indian." Illustrator: Orbaan, Albert. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 097442. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1225 Memoirs of an Assassin Avner
Pyramid 1960 No ISBN Softcover Poor Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. G516. heavy creasing and wear, large gouge out of spine, wear to page edges. Reading copy ONLY. "The extraordinary true confessions of an Israeli Underground Killer." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 022128. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1226 Report on Slavery Awad, Mohamed
United Nations 1966 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
314 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, reinforced with brown folder, front cover removed and glued on folder. Heavy wear to wraps, pages otherwise very good. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics; Inventory No: 008252. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1227 Beggar's Choice Axelrod,George
Bantam Books 1948 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 403. Moderate soiling and wear; good book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 090132. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1228 Robert Lowell: Life and Art Axelrod,Steven Gould
Princeton 1978 069106363x Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
286 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelf wear and yellowing; good sound book; stain inside the front hinge but a good book overall. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; large cut on the back; taped to covers. "adds significantly to our understanding of Lowell's underlying belief that 'the artist's existence becomes his art'. He brings his primary analysis to bear on Robert Lowell's truly major poems, and he provides in depth discussions of the poet's last great works, The Dolphin and Day by Day." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 069106363x. Inventory No: 099714. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1229 The Kid: The Inside Story of Steve Cauthen's Spectacular Ride to Stardom Axthelm, Pete
Viking Press 1978 0670412961 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
265 pages. Light wear to edges; name inside; smoke odor; good solid book. The dj is chipped and discolored along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; ISBN: 0670412961. Inventory No: 063472. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1230 Prison of Ice Axton, David (Koontz, Dean)
J.B. Lippincott 1976 0397011822 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library copy with typical marks, shelfwear, small lean to spine. Tight book; the pages are very good other than the library marks, missing ffep. The dust jacket has some creasing, light wear to edges; the price is intact on the front flap ($8.95). Wrapped in plastic, taped to the boards. Rare first edition of Koontz book, the only one he published under this pseudonym. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0397011822. Inventory No: 048573. Hardcover 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1231 Before the Colors Fade: Portrait of a Soldier, George S. Patton Jr. Ayer, Fred Jr.; Bradley, Omar N. (foreword)
Houghton Mifflin 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Third printing. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; taped to covers, tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 076188. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1232 Vampires and Other Ghosts Aylesworth, Thomas G.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Publishing 1972 0201001578 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; pages tanning; good solid reading copy. 127 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Paranormal; ISBN: 0201001578. Inventory No: 068957. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1233 The Waterway to Dixie Aylward,W.J.
Harper & Brothers 1915 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
This is an article that has been removed from an old magazine. Bound in construction paper and stapled edges. Pages tanned, light wear. 2 full page color illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Category: countries & Travel; Inventory No: 082029. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1234 Steamboating Through Dixie Aylward,William J.
Harper & Brothers 1915 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
This is an article that has been removed from an old magazine. Bound in construction paper and stapled edges. Pages tanned, light wear. 2 full page color illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 082030. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1235 Los Clasicos Redivivos / Los Clasicos Futuros (Coleccion Austral #551) Azorin
Espasa Calpe 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Good 
Light to moderate yellowing and wear; good sound book. Spanish text. The wrapper has some wear and soiling, ink number on spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 089275. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1236 Espana, Segund Edicion (Coleccion Austral) Azorin
Espasa-Calpe 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear to corner and edges, sound copy, lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 036502. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1237 Vision de Espana: Paginas Escogidas por Erly Danieri (Coleccion Austral) Azorin
Madrid Espasa Calpe 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition Good Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 1147. Light wear and yellowing; sound book; very good otherwise. The jacket has light yellowing and some wear as well. Spanish text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 091342. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1238 Trasuntos de Espana-Paginas Electas (Coleccion Austral) Azorin
Madrid Espasa Calpe 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition Good Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 47. Light wear and yellowing; sound book; very good otherwise. The jacket has light yellowing and some wear as well. Spanish text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 091359. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1239 Los Dos Luises y Otros Ensayos (Coleccion Austral) Azorin
Madrid Espasa Calpe 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition Good Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 420. Light wear and yellowing; sound book; very good otherwise. The jacket has light yellowing and wear as well. Spanish text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 091328. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1240 Paul Revere's Horse Azoy, A.C.M.
Doubleday & Company 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. LIght discoloring; tight reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 058642. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1241 Charge! The Story of the Battle of San Juan Hill Azoy,A.C.M.
Longmans Green 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, some yellowing and wear; good solid book. The dj is creased and worn; wrapped; clipped; taped to covers. Spanish American War. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military; Inventory No: 094067. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1242 Elijah and Other Poems B.M.
T. Nelson and Sons 1882 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Moderate wear to edges of the boards. Light foxing to endpapers; inscription on front endpage. Pages are good; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 061460. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1243 Prophetic Preaching: A New Approach Baab, Otto J.
Abingdon Press 1958 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
159 pages. Book is tight, clean, light rubbing to edges only. Nice copy. Dj is present but poor. Many tears, missing pieces, tape repair, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 006417. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1244 An Owl on Every Post: A Personal Recollection of Life on the Plains Babb,Sanora
McCall 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
217 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good solid book. The jacket is faded, some wear and trimmed flaps; taped to covers. "Babb's lyrically evocative account of the years arokund 1913 that she and her family-five of them in all-spent homesteading in Colorado." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 100031. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1245 Goody Hall Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971 Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, tight book; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 016513. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1246 More Jataka Tales Babbitt,Ellen C.
Appleton Century Crofts 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Young, Ellsworth 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; good solid smaller book. Illustrator: Young, Ellsworth. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098093. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1247 The Law of the Tithe as Set Forth in the Old Testament Babbs, Arthur V.
Fleming H. Revell Company 1912 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
254 pages. 2nd edition. Heavy soiling and wear to covers; spine tips are frayed; hinges are broken. Some soiling to page edges, some pencil notes in margins. Reading copy of hard to find book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 061282. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1248 The Hellbenders Babcock, Earl
E.L. Mendenhall 1980 Hard Cover Good Poor 
211 pages. Light shelfwear; tight book; clean pages. The dj is heavily soiled and worn. "An historical novel of the Santa Fe Trail and the Conquest of New Mexico". Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063162. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1249 Hannah Says Foul Play! (Murder Mystery Monthly No. 38) Babcock,Dwight V.
Avon 1946 No ISBN Softcover Poor Condition Digest 
Size: Digest . The covers heavily creased, torn along spine and nearly loose. Pages tanned, first page loose, a few chipped. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 093328. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1250 My Health Is Better in November: Thirty Five Stories of Hunting and Fishing in the South Babcock,Havilah
The Premier Press 1984 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Byrne, Joseph 
Brown leather has only a couple small nicks; tight binding. Gift inscription and bookplate on half title page; clean otherwise. Numbered 462/3000. Illustrator: Byrne, Joseph. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 096641. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1251 Injun Summer: An Old Cowhand Rides the Ghost Trails Baber, Daisy as Told by Walker, Bill
The Caxton Printers 1952 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
223 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight book; note on ffep. The dj is chipped and torn along edges; tanned; clipped. "A rovin' cowboy, bullwhacker, trapper, Indian fighter, fiddler, Walker 'dragged a long loop'. He knew everybody from Calamity Jane to Billy the Kid...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 074866. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1252 Navajos Gods and Tom-Toms Babington,S.H.
Greenberg 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
246 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers; tape on spine; pages yellowed; a reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Native American; Inventory No: 091023. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1253 By Raz 1937 Babinski, Matt
No Publisher Info 1978 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market Signed by Author
Size: Mass Market. Paperback cover is a Rembrandt painting. Price printed on spine, title on back cover. Creased spine, light wear; pages tanned, tight square book. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. The first page says "A delightfully fresh story of Raz, a 12 year old budding artist; Holy week in Worcester; Boston Cotillions; American elm trees; humility; Cossack life in world War I; The Spinsters O'Leary; Italian women blueberry picking; and Frank the Italian street singer, Josephina, Eevon, Abigail Hepsibah; but mostly Raz. A Polish Huck Finnn and Guernica, oh yes yes Guernica..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 053555. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1254 Cowpens Battlefield: A Walking Guide Babits,Lawrence E.
Overmountain Press 1993 0932807798 Softcover Good Plus Condition Signed by Author
74 pages. Light wear; sticker on cover; signed on title page by author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0932807798. Inventory No: 082213. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1255 Cruise of a Deathtime Babson, Marian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1985 0802731481 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; tight book; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; ISBN: 0802731481. Inventory No: 047083. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1256 I Am Lidian Babson, Naomi Lane
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1951 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
Slight lean to spine, rubbing to edges of cloth; sound copy. Publisher slip tipped in on ffep. The dj is present but heavily torn and missing pieces. "Lidian Dorie's pilgrimage from Massachusetts to Montana lasted from 1856 to 1868. Before those twelve years had passed, she had to forget all the gentility of her former quiet life. Her green silk parasol ceased to be her prize possession, and the silver handled whip which Jock Woolford had given her took its place..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040046. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1257 Religion and Business Babson,Roger W.
Macmillan 1922 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition 
221 pages. The green covers have some soiling and wear; pages yellowed, name inside, smoke odor; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 098031. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1258 Five Black Ships: A Novel of the Discoverers Baccino Ponce de Leon,Napoleon
Harcourt Brace 1994 0151562962 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
English translation. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear; good sound book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. "In the year of our Lord Jesus Christ 1519, a jester named Juanillo joins an expedition for the Spice Islands and circle the entire world..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0151562962. Inventory No: 087237. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1259 The Meat in the Sandwich Bach, Alice
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1975 0060203374 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, some edgewear. Dj has some rubbing to edges, clipped, glued to boards. Features two boys playing hockey on front cover. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; ISBN: 0060203374. Inventory No: 013595. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1260 Bach Kantate Nr. 79 (7079): Gott, Der herr, Ist Sonn Und Schild; God, Our Lord is Sun and Shield (Edition Breitkopf) Bach, Johann Sebastian
Wiesbaden Breitkopf & Hartel 1960 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
36 pages in paper wraps, wear and discoloring to wraps, internally very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 008313. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1261 Bach: French Studies 6 Petites Suites (Augener's Edition No. 8021) Bach, Johann Sebastian
London Augener Ltd. 1927 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Minus Condition 
Sheet music. 61 pages. Soiling and wear to covers, heavy along spine, pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 020984. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1262 Bach: Kantate Nr. 79: Gott, Der Herr, Ist Sonn Und Schild (Edition Breitkopf Nr. 7079) Bach, Johann Sebastian
Germany Breitkopf & Hartel 1960 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
36 pages. Moderate wear to wraps, pages are very good, sheet music, English and German words. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 020987. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1263 Bach: Kantate Nr. 80: Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott (Edition Breitkopf Nr. 7080) Bach, Johann Sebastian
Germany Breitkopf & Hartel 1960 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
36 pages. Moderate wear to wraps, pages are very good, sheet music, English and German words. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 020988. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1264 Aria from the Pastorella, Arranged for Pianoforte Solo Bach, Johann Sebastian; Whittaker, W.G.
Oxford University Press 1929 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
4 pages, wraps have moderate soiling, discoloring, pencil notes in music and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 020985. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1265 The Circle of Faith Bach, Marcus
Hawthorn Books 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
189 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid reading copy. The dj has been trimmed, ehavy wear and creasing; taped to boards. Includes insights from Therese Neumann, Shoghi Effendi, Helen Keller, Pope Pius XII and Albert Schweitzer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 054690. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1266 Inside Voodoo (Stranger Altars) Bach,Marcus
Signet 1968 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Q5330. Heavy creasing to covers; pages yellowing; good reading copy. "Black magic, zombies, prophecy, telepathy, and the supernatural." Haiti. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paranormal; Inventory No: 090009. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1267 Strange Altars Bach,Marcus
Bobbs Merril 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
254 pages. Moderate wear to edges, small tears at spine tips; pages yellowed, name and date inside. On the ffep is a signed photo bookplate by the author. The jacket is heavily chipped and torn, bad shape. Jacket says "The inside story of Voodoo as practiced on the island of Haiti. Based on the author's personal investigation and built around the life of a strange American, Stanley Reser, only white man to be entrusted with the secrets of this primitive faith." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paranormal; Inventory No: 087663. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1268 The Ferret Chronicles (3 Books): Rescue Ferrets at Sea; Air Ferrets Aloft; Rancher Ferrets on the Range Bach,Richard
Scribner 2002 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight books; very good shape otherwise. The jackets have only light wear; wrapped and glued inside covers. 3 books from the series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 090546. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1269 Northeast Lights: Lighthouses and Lightships Rhode Island to Cape May New Jersey Bachand,Robert G.
Sea Sports Publications 1989 0961639938 Hardcover Very Good Condition 
422 pages. Glossy photo covers. Tight book; very good shape; faint yellowing at page edges. Contents include Evolution of the Nation's Lighthouse System; Rhode Island Lights; Fishers Island Nights; Long Island Sound Lights; East River Lights; Gardiners Bay Lights; Long Island's Coastal Lights; Approach Lights-New York Harbor; New York Lower Bay Range Lights; Hudson River Lights; New Jersey's Coastal Lights. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0961639938. Inventory No: 095626. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1270 The Music Masters 3: The Romantic Age Bacharach, A.L. (ed.)
Pelican Book 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. A390. Light wear; discoloring to cover and pages; stamp inside; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 071432. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1271 The Story of a Family Firm: Two Hundred Years of Geo Salter & Co Ltd Bache, Mary
West Bromwich, England Geo Salter & Co 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Condition Good Signed
95 pages. Tight book, nice copy. Inscription inside from a Salters employee, dated 1975. The dj has a couple of tears along edges, price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Signed. Inventory No: 040036. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1272 The Prodigal Village: A Christmas Tale Bacheller, Irving
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1920 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
176 pages. Soiling and wear to illustrated boards, chipped spine tips, tearing along front hinge; a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Christmas; Inventory No: 041456. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1273 Keeping Up with Lizzie Bacheller, Irving
Harper & Brothers 1911 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Koerner, W.H.D. 
Moderate soiling and wear to illustrated cloth; cracked hinge; good reading copy. Illustrator: Koerner, W.H.D.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 069137. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1274 L'Alimentazione e La Politica Annonaria in Italia (Storia Economic E Sociale Della Guerra Mondiale Volume 2) Bachi, Riccardo
Yale University Press 1926 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
660 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, worn blue boards. Front cover is loose, spine pulling away, pages are good still; sound text block. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Italian; Inventory No: 044073. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1275 Thinner Bachman, Richard (King, Stephen)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1984 0453004687 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
5th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, wear, lean to spine; pages tanned; reading copy. The dj is creased, worn at edges; price intact on front flap; glue stains inside covers and endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0453004687. Inventory No: 048065. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1276 The Regulators (Large Print Edition) Bachman, Richard (King, Stephen)
Thorndike Press 1996 0786208449 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges; tight, clean book; dj is taped to board edges. Very good overall other than library marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 0786208449. Inventory No: 049812. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1277 Thinner Bachman, Richard (King, Stephen)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1984 0453004687 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
6 is the smallest number in number line on copyright page. Light shelfwear; name on ffep; tight book; clean text. The dj has some tears at edges, some wear; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0453004687. Inventory No: 059287. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1278 Black-eyed Susan Bachmann, Trent
The Viking Press 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Obligado, Lilian 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated covers; tight book. "The time was 1936, a year of the Depression, but for the Meredith family it was a year of transition too. After a life on the farm, the Merediths would move to town in order to help Grandpa with his lumber business. For the two older girls, Deborah and Clarissa, the move was a happy one. But 12 year old Susan dreaded the change. She hated the thought of leaving her lovely Ozark countryside in southern Missouri and of parting from her friends and favorite pets" Illustrator: Obligado, Lilian. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 064922. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1279 The Bitter Lake: A Novel of the Six-Day War Bachmann,Lawrence P.
Little Brown 1969 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light yellowing to edges; tight book, very good book. The jacket has some tears and chips to edges. "It is the first week of June 1967. Twoscore ships of nine nations are marooned helplessly on the Bitter Lake because the Egyptians have blocked the Suez Canal. Set against the struggle between the Arabs and the Israelis..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087298. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1280 The Charge of the Light Brigade (Battles of the Nineteenth Century) Bachrach, Deborah
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Lucent Books 1997 1560064552 Hard Cover Good Plus 
111 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to glossy boards. Tight book; pages are clean otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; ISBN: 1560064552. Inventory No: 059786. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1281 Triumphant Living: A Stewardship Report Backenstoe, Martin John
Kutztown PA The Kutztown Publishing Co. 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Cairns, William B. 
156 pages. Blue boards have light wear to corners; tight book; name in pencil on ffep, lightly tanned pages; very good otherwise. Illustrated. Illustrator: Cairns, William B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 059329. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1282 Illustrated Card Games Backhouse, Andrew
Thomas Nelson 1976 0840764812 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Clarissa 
126 pages. Ex-library with typcial marks, wear to black covers; pages yellowing; still good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Clarissa. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0840764812. Inventory No: 068740. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1283 What Are You Doing After the Orgy? Backus, Henny and Jim
Prentice-Hall 1962 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor Keeney, Stanton 
182 pages. Light shelfwear, musty from storage; sound book. The dj is chipped and worn. "The hilarious adventures of a pair of not-too-innocents abroad." Illustrator: Keeney, Stanton. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 076826. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1284 Only When I Laugh Backus,Henny and Jim
Holloway House 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. HH-115. Creasing, yellowing to cover and pages; reading copy. Writing in marker on cover. "The lively warm and hilarious memoirs of backstage life from the good old days of radio right up to the present." Mr. Magoo illustration on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 083952. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1285 Course in the Science of Hypnotism: 17 Practical Self-Study Lessons on Hypnotic power--How to Develop it and How to Use it Bacon, Axel Wayne
Chicago Nelson-Hall Co. 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
265 pages. Some wear and staining to brown boards; tight copy, pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 039756. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1286 Francis Bacon: An Exhibition Organized by James T. Demetrion with Essays Bacon, Francis; Demetrion, James T.; Gowing, Lawrence and Hunter, Sam
Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden 1990 0962320307 Softcover Very Good Condition 
187 pages. Oversized, light wear and discoloring; tight, very good book. Full of color illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0962320307. Inventory No: 097540. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1287 The Works of Francis Bacon, Lord Chancellor of England Volume I Only Bacon, Francis; Montagu, Basil
Philadelphia Carey and Hart 1841 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
455 pages, heavy foxing. Rebound in worn cloth, Worn reading copy ONLY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 010697. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1288 Sophia Scrooby Preserved Bacon, Martha
Little, Brown and Co. 1968 Hard Cover Fair Fair White, David Omar 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; wear to board edges; staining to foreedge; good solid reading copy. The dj is creased and worn; glued inside boards. Illustrator: White, David Omar. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040944. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1289 Boston: A Guide Book to the City and Vicinity (American Institute of Electrical Engineers National Convention, June 1928) Bacon,Edwin M.
Ginn and Company 1928 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
157 pages. Some wear, rubbing to blue covers; pages yellowed; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 094800. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1290 Rome and Its Story Baddeley, St. Clair and Lina Duff Gordon
J.M. Dent & Co. 1904 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Waterfield, Aubrey 
Full of illustrations, many color, includes fold out. Some small tears and chips, small stain to front and back at top, doesn't affect text. The boards are worn, some cloth tape to spine edges, ex library with typical marks. One page has missing top third, but the illustrations make this a nice book. Illustrator: Waterfield, Aubrey. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Europe & European History; Inventory No: 001555. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1291 Romance of the Insect World Badenoch, L.N.
Macmillan and Co. 1894 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Badenoch, Margaret J.D. And Others 
341 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound, boards are worn. Solid copy. Some wear to pages, stamp to frontis, endpapers replaced. Good reading/reference copy. Illustrator: Badenoch, Margaret J.D. And Others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science/Natural History; Inventory No: 006704. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1292 The Best From IF Volume III Baen, James (ed.)
Award Books 1976 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear, tanning; tight square book. Features Isaac ASimov, Larry Niven,Bob Shaw, Colin Kapp, Fritz Leiber. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 075751. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1293 The Best from Galaxy Volume III Baen, James (ed.)
Award Books 1975 Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear, yellowing; tight book. Features Isaac Asimov, Ursula K Leguin, Joanna Russ, RA Lafferty, James Blish, Robert Sheckley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 075752. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1294 The Best from Galaxy Volume IV Baen, James (ed.)
Award Books 1976 Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear along the edges, yellowing; sound book. Features Michael Bishop, J.E. Pournelle, Larry Niven, more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 075753. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1295 Imaginative Art Lessons for Kids and Their Teachers Baer, Gene
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Parker Brothers 1981 0134513517 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
224 pages. Oversized book; tight, clean book. The dj has some wear and chipping along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0134513517. Inventory No: 050284. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1296 House of Whispers Baer, Jill
Paperback Library 1971 First Printing Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 64-700. Light creasing and edgewear; tight book; lightly discolored but clean inside. "Streamside Mansion had always been a peaceful refuge for Amy. What suddenly changed it into a place of terror?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Gothic; Inventory No: 041167. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1297 Atopic Dermatitis Baer,Rudolf L.
New York University Press 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition 
112 pages. Some wear and soiling to covers; cracked front hinge; pages musty; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medical & Anatomy; Inventory No: 090912. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1298 Allergic Dermatoses Due to Physical Agents Baer,Rudolf L.
New York University Press 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
110 pages. Some rubbing to the covers; musty odor; good sound book otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medical & Anatomy; Inventory No: 090911. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1299 A Course in Powder Metallurgy Baeza, Walter J.
Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1943 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
212 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, boards have some rubbing and edgewear, still good. Internally pages are good to very good. Solid copy, beginning at title page, still intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mining, Metals, Etc.; Inventory No: 004966. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1300 Evil Genius Bagby, George
Curtis Books 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy crease to front, edgewear, solid book; writing on title page else clean internally. "A boy wonder...a girl temptress...a fairytale called murder." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 015515. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12   13  14 15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com