easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1301 Blood Will Tell Bagby, George
Bantam 1954 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 1226. Light wear to edges, front cover price written in marker, sound copy, pages tanned. "The Park Avenue dame made only one mistake--but it let to murder. An Inspector Schmidt mystery." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 021285. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1302 Corpse Candle Bagby, George
Popular Library 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 60-2328. Rubbing and creasing to cover; tight copy, very good internally. "A beautiful singer flees in terror as the band plays murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 022346. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1303 Scared to Death Bagby, George
Warner Paperback Library 1972 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 65-968. Some discoloring and wear to edges, crease; tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 046889. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1304 Dead Storage (An Inspector Schmidt Mystery) Bagby, George
Dell 1957 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 949. Heavy creasing and wear; intact reading copy still. "Fiendish torture was only the prelude--death was the delicate denouement." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 071688. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1305 The Original Carcase Bagby,George
Crime Club/Doubleday 1946 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, yellowing; solid book. The dj is creased and worn; wrapped; glued inside cover. "Nancy and John Bragioni returned from their honeymoon to find a surprise housewarming party at their wedding apartment. Examining their wedding presents was fun until they looked into a handsome Sheraton sideboard and found the body of an unknown man. The ensuing screams attracted the attention of Inspector Schmidt and his Boswell, George Bagby..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Mystery; Inventory No: 084346. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1306 A Dirty Way To Die Bagby,George
Crime Club/Doubleday 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, cocked spine; cracked hinge; some wear, pages yellowed; reading copy. The dj is heavily creased, torn and worn; taped, very bad shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100015. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1307 Shakespeare the Man: An Essay Bagehot, Walter
McClure, Phillips and Company 1901 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
72 pages. Numbered 639/1000. Ex-library with typical marks, hinges cracked, a couple of pages coming loose. Worn boards; tape covering spine. Pages are good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 049866. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1308 The Vivero Letter Bagley, Desmond
Fontana 1975 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear and creasing, pages tanned at edges; photo cover; solid copy of UK printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 053445. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1309 Wyatt's Hurricane Bagley, Desmond
Doubleday & Company 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Some wear to edges; missing ffep; lean to spine; solid reading copy. The dj is creased along edges; price intact; some discoloring. "On a lush Caribbean island, a group of four mena nd two women find themselves caught between a hurricane and a revolution. Meteorologist David Wyatt knew the hurricane would hit. The West Indian natives were never wrong when they began tying down their roofs, regardless of what his tracking instruments showed..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 058017. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1310 Life in Medieval England Bagley, J.J.
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
175 pages, illustrated. Light wear, tanning; name on ffep. The dj is scuffed and worn, small tears along edges. Sections include Castle and Court; Manor House and Peasant's Cottage; Street and Market Place; Monastery and Friary; School and University; Scientists and Theologians; Technologists and Craftsment; Decay and Transition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Europe & European History; Inventory No: 065842. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1311 Landslide Bagley,Desmond
Doubleday 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing and wear; sound book. The dj has some creasing and wear along edges; price intact; wrapped and taped to cover edges. "A novel of adventure and suspense set against the wild background of a rugged logging town in British Columbia." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 088955. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1312 The Textile Industries of the United States Including Sketches and Notices of Cotton, Woolen Silk, and Linen Manufactures in the Colonial Period, Volume I, 1639-1810 Bagnall, William R.
The Riverside Press 1893 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
613 pages. Illustrated with portraits. Ex-library with typical marks. Original cloth is heavily worn. About 1/4 of the spine iss missing, front cover coming loose, both hinges broken, binding is poor. However, text block is well intact with backstrip. Pages are otherwise very good. Needs rebinding. Very rare original printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Industry; Inventory No: 007671. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1313 The Girl's Journey Bagnold, Enid
Curtis Books 1954 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Later printing. Small tear to bottom front cover, some creasing and shelfwear, tight book; very good internally. "Two women gallantly take their separate paths in search of love and fulfillment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 016967. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1314 A Matter of Gravity: A Comedy in Three Acts Bagnold, Enid
Samuel French 1978 Soft Cover Good 
112 pages. LIght wear, spot on cover, clean text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 072796. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1315 The Shutterfly Guide To Great Digital Photos Bagshaw, Dave; Johnson, Dave
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 2005 0072261668 Soft Cover Very Good 
Tight, clean copy; large softcover book; full of color photos. Light shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0072261668. Inventory No: 033734. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1316 Prayers and Meditations by Baha'u'llah Baha'u'llah; Effendi, Shoghi (trans.)
Baha'i Publishing Trust 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
347 pages. Light shelf wear and yellowing; inscription inside; good sound book. The jacket is soiled, chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 098862. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1317 Baha'i Prayers: A Selection of Prayers Revealed by Baha'u'llah, The Bab, and 'Adbu'l-Baha Baha'u'llah; The Bab; Adbu'l-Baha
Baha'i Publishing Trust 1982 0877431752 Hardcover Good Condition 
Light wear; sticker on front; smoke odor to pages; good book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0877431752. Inventory No: 098874. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1318 The Stars Are Too High Bahnson, Agnew H. Jr.
Bantam Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market Signed
Size: Mass Market. A2048. Creasing and tanning; tender binding; reading copy. Inscribed and signed (first name only) but author inside. "An aircraft so advanced it might have come from outer space but three determined Americans had built it-for world domination" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Signed. Inventory No: 069683. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1319 The Biggest League Bahnson, Dick
Sheepdog No date No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
252 pages. Light discoloring and edgewear to wraps; tight copy; pages are bright and clean. Features scriptures and photos; sports based devotional. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 031055. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1320 The Charm of the Scott Country Baikie, Rev. James
London A. & C. Black 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Home, Gordon 
128 pages, 24 b/w plates. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn green cloth. Book is tight, pages tanned at edges else very good. Illustrator: Home, Gordon. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 008195. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1321 Things Really Precious: A Volume of Sermon Hearts Bailes, Stanley H.
Denver Classic Press 1936 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
206 pages. Modreate wear to edges of brown boards; pages tanned at edges, name inside; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 053644. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1322 Rider on the Wind: Jim Lane and Kansas Bailes,Kendall E.
Wagon Wheel Press 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
228 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; yellowing to pages; good sound book. Contents include From These Hills and Prairies; Cradle of Fire; The Terror of His Name; A Feud, A Fraud; Reap the Whirlwind; Brother Lane Goes to the Senate; Skullduggery; Lawrence and the Devil's Laughter; May the Better Rascal Win; The Riddle of Lane's Last Days. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 085328. Hardcover 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1323 The Skating Gander Bailey, Alice Cooper
The Wise-Parslow Company 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Myers, Marie Honre 
93 pages. Moderate wear to illustrated blue boards; sound book. Very good pages, color illustrations. Illustrator: Myers, Marie Honre. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 057173. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1324 America, Lost and Found: An English Boy's Wartime Adventure in the New World Bailey, Anthony
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1980 0394510887 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
152 pages. Tight, clean book; the dj has light wear, clipped, scuffing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; . ISBN: 0394510887. Inventory No: 052540. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1325 The Tale of Timothy Turtle: Sleepy-Time Tales Bailey, Arthur Scott
Grosset & Dunlap 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Smith, Harry L. 
Heavy wear to edges of boards; frontspiece is loose; tanning; reading copy. Illustrator: Smith, Harry L.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 055178. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1326 Between the Four Mountains Bailey, Flora
The Macmillan Company 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Ray, Ralph 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn blue boards. Some tanning and wear to page edges; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Ray, Ralph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 058964. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1327 Sword of the Nurlingas (The First Book of the Saga of Thorgrim) Bailey, Gerald Earl
Berkley Books 1979 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light edgewear, pages tanned, tight square copy; very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 033615. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1328 The Blackboard in Sunday School Bailey, Henry Turner
W.A. Wilde Company 1899 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
131 pages. Soiled and worn boards; names inside. Broken hinge; pages soiled at edges; musty odor. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063834. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1329 Indoor Photography (Little Technical Library #12) Bailey, Hillary G.
Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1941 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Small book. Light wear and discoloring; sound book. The dj is present but heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071817. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1330 Grandfather Was a Trout Bailey, John
Prentice-Hall 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor Wolfe, George 
152 pages. Light wear to boards, name inside; tight book, clean pages otherwise. The dj is heavily chipped, torn and soiled. Cover says "If trout could talk, they would all agree this book is the World's Worst Fishing Guide." Missing ffep. Illustrator: Wolfe, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073027. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1331 Christianity: A Way of Life and Belief: A Students' Text-Book Bailey, John W.
The Judson Press 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
130 pages. Name inside front board and on endpaper, a lot of writing in those 2 spots only. Otherwise clean. Boards are worn, but solid. Good working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 006418. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1332 At the Jerusalem Bailey, Paul
Atheneum 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; solid reading copy; the dj is chipped and discolored; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051962. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1333 Wagons Westward! The Story of Alexander Majors Bailey, Ralph Edgar
William Morrow 1969 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; good sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 036077. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1334 Protonic Destruction of the U. S. A. and U. S. S. R. Bailey, Samuel G.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vantage Press, Incorporated 1987 0533072603 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
203 pages. Tight, clean book; names on ffep. The dj has light wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0533072603. Inventory No: 041508. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1335 Wallflowers Bailey, Temple
The Penn Publishing Company 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
350 pages. Soiled edges of red cloth and pages; tanning; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064015. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1336 Animal Life of the Carlsbad Cavern (Monographs of the American Society of Mammalogists, Number 3) Bailey, Vernon
Baltimore The Williams & Wilkins Company 1928 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
195 pages, b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in worn cloth, pages very good; solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science/Natural History; Inventory No: 008868. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1337 Miss Hickory Bailey,Carolyn Sherwin
Viking 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Gannett, Ruth 
10th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn illustrated covers; some discoloring to page edges; good sound book. Illustrator: Gannett, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 097180. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1338 The Legacy of Rome Bailey,Cyril (ed.)
Oxford 1924 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition 
512 pages. The cloth is heavily soiled and worn, the spine nearly loose; hinges broken. Name inside, pages yellowed; a reading copy still. Includes essays: The Transmission of Legacy by Cesare Foligno; The Conception of Empire by Ernest BArker; Administration by H. Stuart Jones; Communications and Commerce by GH Stevenson; The Science of Law by F. de Zulueta; Family and Social Life by Hugh Last; Religion and Philosophy by Cyril Bailey; Science by Charles Singer; Literature by JW Mackail; Language by Henry Bradley; Architecture and Art by G. McN Rushforth; Building and Engineering by Gustavo Giovannoni; Agriculture by W.E. Heitland. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 092842. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1339 Tall Trees Surround Us Bailey,George C.
Caxton 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
159 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring and wear; repaired rear hinge; good solid reading copy. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; taped to covers. "True homesteading experiences in northern Idaho, on the Coeur d'Alene Indian Reservation when it was opened to settlement are recalled in Tall Trees Surround Us." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 094903. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1340 New Towns in America: The Design and Development Process Bailey,James (ed.)
American Institute of Architects 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
165 pages. Oversized book. Light shelfwear; yellowing; name inside; good sound book. The jacket is scuffed and worn. Sections include The Evolution of American New Towns; The State of the Art; New Towns and Urban Growth. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 095253. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1341 Presidential Greatness: The Image and the Man from George Washington to the Present Bailey,Thomas A.
Appleton-Century 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
368 pages; 2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; wrapped and taped to edges. "By taking a new look at old stereotypes he acquaints the reader with the policies, fortuities, and personalities that have shaped the presidential image, and illustrates the impact of public opinion on the shaping of American history." Quantity Available: 1. Category: US Presidents; Inventory No: 089479. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1342 Joshua: Courage for the Future (Adult Member Book) Bailey,Waylon
Nashville TN Adult Winter Bible Study 1998 0767332075 Softcover Very Good Condition 
95 pages. Tight, clean book; faint wear to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0767332075. Inventory No: 081491. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1343 The Crossed Road Baillie, Peter
London Digit Books No date No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D140. No date, probably late 50's. Light wear to edges, spine is uncreased, sound copy; pages tanned else very good. "Scottish troops soldier on from France to the Middle East." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 019053. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1344 The Wire Has Two Sides Baillie, Peter
London Digit Books No date No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D163. Moderate soiling to covers, creasing, sound copy; pages are very good. "an unusual and moving story of war and escape..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 019054. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1345 To Begin the World Anew: The Genius and Ambiguities of the American Founders Bailyn, Bernard
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2003 0375413774 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Good Plus 
185 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear to edges and cover. "With these character sketches of key figures of the American Revolution and illuminating probes of its circumstances, Bernard Bailyn reveals the ambiguities, complexities, and uncertainties of the founding generation as well as their achievements...He explores the powerfully creative effects of the Foudners' provincialism and lays out in fine detail the mingling of gleaming utopianism and tough political pragmatism in Thomas Jefferson's public career, and the effect that ambiguity ahd on his politics, political thought, and present reputation." Features Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, James Madison, John Jay and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: American History; ISBN: 0375413774. Inventory No: 050869. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1346 Ice Castles: A Fotonovel Baim,Gary L.
Fotonovel 1978 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; good reading copy; full of color photos from the movie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 084820. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1347 The Growth of White-Collar Unionism Bain,George Sayers
Oxford 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition No Dust Jacket 
233 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring, sound book; very good shape otherwise. Contents include the pattern of white collar employment; pattern of white collar unionism; socio-demographic characteristics; economic position; work situation; trade unions; employers; government action and the social climate. Folding chart. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Labor; Inventory No: 092925. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1348 Devil's Plunder (The Hard Corps #8) Bainbridge, Chuck
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1989 0515100560 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creased cover, tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0515100560. Inventory No: 038549. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1349 What Christianity Says About Sex, Love and Marriage Bainton, Roland H.
Association Press 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 124 pages. Wear to edges, clean pages; solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 053439. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1350 Yale and the Ministry: A History of Education for the Christian Ministry at Yale from the Founding in 1701 Bainton,Roland H.
Harper and Brothers 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
297 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring to the covers; pages yellowing; a few notes and underlines; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 095843. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1351 The Memoirs of Casanova Bair, Lowell
Bantam 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. FB415. Moderate wear, pages are very good; first page is missing, text is fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 016056. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1352 Paul's Message and Mission Baird, William
Abingdon Press 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
176 pages.Moderate rubbing to boards; name inside; tight reading copy; lightly yellowed pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 059143. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1353 The York Nativity: A Miracle Play Based on the York Cycle and Freely Arranged for Production Baird,John F.
Samuel French 1932 No ISBN Softcover Poor Condition 
Heavy wear to the covers, the book is bent; notes and marks throughout text. Reading copy only; no other date. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 088264. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1354 Winter's Tales New Series 4 Baird-Smith, Robin (ed.)
St. Martin's Press 1988 0312024800 Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tanned pages; tight book. The dj is creased; glued inside covers. Includes stories from Peter Benson; Desmond Hogan; Helen Harris; Francis King; others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0312024800. Inventory No: 066974. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1355 Fighting Frontiersman: The Life of Daniel Boone Bakeless, John
William Morrow 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Shenton, Edward 
260 pages; 5th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in decorative boards; good solid reading coyp. Illustrator: Shenton, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 060843. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1356 A Stranger and Afraid Baker, Betty
The Macmillan Company 1972 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, pages are clean; book is tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 019638. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1357 The Treasure of the Padres Baker, Betty
Harper & Row 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Shortall, Leonard 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; front flap of dj is missing; good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 019641. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1358 The Shaman's Last Raid Baker, Betty
Harper & Row 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Shortall, Leonard 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; front flap of dj is missing; good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 019642. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1359 The Night Spider Case Baker, Betty
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1984 0027081702 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear, tight copy, pages are otherwise clean. Dj has moderate wear to edges, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0027081702. Inventory No: 037027. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1360 The Treasure of the Padres Baker, Betty
Harper & Row 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Shortall, Leonard 
Ex-libray with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; solid book; some wear to endpapers; good reading copy. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 053109. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1361 The Blood of the Brave Baker, Betty
Harper & Row 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 061914. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1362 Do Not Annoy the Indians Baker, Betty
The Macmillan Company 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Goodwin, Harold 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; light wear and discoloring to page edges; good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Goodwin, Harold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064622. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1363 The Third Bedroom Baker, Brenda
Fabian Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Solid copy; light overall wear. Z-136. "The gentleman that Brad was safeguarded his emotions when he found Sherry so scantily dressed and asleep on the couch." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 015409. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1364 Forty Years of Pulitzer Prizes Baker, Carlos
The Grolier Club 1956 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound with brown folder. Original front cover removed and glued on front. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 009376. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1365 Wayward Girl Baker, Carlotta
Knickerbocker Publishing 1946 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
Heavy creasing and wear to covers, stained cover; pages yellowed. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 025423. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1366 Saffron (The House of Romance #101) Baker, Donna
House of Romance 1979 088933000x Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Tight uncreased spine. Light wear and tanning. Photo cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 088933000x. Inventory No: 058130. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1367 Fire in the Wind Baker, Elizabeth
Houghton Mifflin 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition MacLean, Robert 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; Pages yellowed. Solid book. "October of 1871 was an especially exciting time to live in Chicago, Queen City of the West. There were rumors of a plot to set the city on fire, and a ring of horse thieves was successfully making off with the best horses in town...Then on October 8, a barn in Chicago's West Division catches fire...The final scenes of this book are a vivid account of what it is like to live through one of America's greatest fires." Young adult novel. Illustrator: MacLean, Robert. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 062397. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1368 Pocock & Pitt Baker, Elliott
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, cocked spine; sound book; text is clean. The dj is creased and worn, piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 037988. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1369 The Big Steal Baker, Howard
Priory Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 1054. Creased covers, sticker tear; pages yellowed; reading copy. "A half crazed killer on the loose from Broadmoor...together with a bunch of twilight people from Bruno's Striporama in Soho; a forgotten idol of the teenage mass, a has been film producer, a dead beat sob sister-each desperately trying to find a way out." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073373. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1370 Singapore (Countries of the World) Baker, James Michael; Baker, Junia Marion; Marsh, Scott
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub 2001 083682346x Hard Cover New 
Brand new book. Library binding, but unused and unmarked. May have minimal shelfwear. 96 pages, full of color pictures and information about the country. Illustrated boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; ISBN: 083682346x. Inventory No: 014522. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1371 Jerry Baker's Back to Nature Almanac No. 1 Baker, Jerry
Pocket Books 1973 0671782991 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 3rd printing. Some creasing and wear, tight book, pages are very good; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Farming; ISBN: 0671782991. Inventory No: 011526. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1372 O.J. Simpson Baker, Jim
Tempo Books 1974 Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Cover photo features O.J. in Buffalo Bills uniform. Heavily worn covers, poor externally. Good reading copy. B/w photos inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports/Hobbies; Sports-Football; Inventory No: 011424. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1373 O. J. Simpson's Most Memorable Games Baker, Jim
Putnam 1978 0399121080 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rubbing and wear. Solid reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports/Hobbies; Sports-Football; ISBN: 0399121080. Inventory No: 012414. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1374 O.J. Simpson Baker, Jim
Tempo Books 1974 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges, pages tanned; tight square book. Scratches on cover. Buffalo Bills. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports-Football; Inventory No: 073493. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1375 The Preying Streets Baker, Ledru Jr.
Ace 1955 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. S-122. Heavy creasing and wear to covers and spine; one loose page; reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046052. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1376 Bears Back in Business Baker, Margaret J.
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rowles, Daphne 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; sound copy; pages are otherwise clean. Illustrator: Rowles, Daphne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 038575. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1377 Bears Back in Business Baker, Margaret J.
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Rowles, Daphne 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn covers; light yellowing, a few creases to pages; good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Rowles, Daphne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 068638. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1378 Exclusive!: The Inside Story of Patricia Hearst and the SLA Baker, Marilyn with Brompton, Sally
Macmillan and Co. 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
246 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight, very good copy. The dj is discolored, some wear and creasing to edges; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 047292. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1379 Wide Open Baker, Nicola
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1999 0571195660 Soft Cover Very Good 
Moderate wear to edges of cover; tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0571195660. Inventory No: 039154. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1380 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages, 9th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; some wrinkling to top of pages; solid reading copy. The dj is discolored, some wear to edges. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 041112. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1381 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages; 6th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; light tanning to pages. Good solid book. Stb08. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 059869. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1382 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages. 9th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and tanning; torn ffep; good solid book. The dj has some fading and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 060596. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1383 Pike of Pike's Peak Baker, Nina Brown
Harcourt, Brace & World 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Powers, Richard 
140 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to book edges. Story of Zebulon Pike. Illustrator: Powers, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073032. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1384 The Antibodies Baker, Peter
Berkley Medallion 1971 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creased, lightly rolled spine, sound copy; clean internally. "A full fleshed novel of the doctors who deal in the world of modern medical research." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 024583. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1385 Sigmund Freud for Everybody Baker, Rachel
Popular Library 1955 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 712. Moderate wear, covers are rubbed, crease on front cover. Solid book; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 016030. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1386 Sigmund Freud for Everybody Baker, Rachel
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. SP226. Wear to edges, pages tanned; tender binding; good reading copy. 142 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 057047. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1387 America's First Woman Astronomer: Maria Mitchell Baker, Rachel and Merlen, Joanna Baker
Julian Messner 1962 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
192 pages. third printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight copy; pages are very good. The dj is worn along edges, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 039816. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1388 The Revolt of Zengo Takakuwa Baker, Richard M. Jr.
Bantam 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. H2814. Moderate creasing and wear, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 027055. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1389 RLDS New Age Theology Exposed! Baker, Robert E.
Independence, MO Old Path Publishers 1986 Soft Cover Good 
233 pages. Light wear, bent corner; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063122. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1390 All Things Considered Baker, Russell
J.B. Lippincott 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
213 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; price intact; taped to boards; tape stains. Columns fro The New York Times writer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 044461. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1391 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls Lay It on the Line Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam 1973 Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. heavy wear to covers, back cover is poor, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 022810. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1392 The Coffee Tear or Me Girls Lay It On the Line Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Grosset and Dunlap 1972 044800819x First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light wear and yellowing; tight, very good book. The jacket has some creasing and yellowing, small tears at edges. "The delightfully provocative, hilariously witty, always on target guide to sex, seduction and sanity in the seventies by those two swinging singles who've lived, loved and laughed the world around. A down to earth trip you'll never forget." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 044800819x. Inventory No: 088323. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1393 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls' 'Round the World Diary Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam Books 1971 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Q5899. Creasing, yellowing; sticker inside; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 074492. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1394 The Orphans of Carmarthen Baker, W. B.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Xlibris Corp 2001 1401004016 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good Isaac, O.R. (photos) 
Tight, clean book other than stamp on half title and sticker on title page. The dj has very light wear along edges. The front flap says "In a mythical time of Dragons and Sorcery, before the advent of wrriten history and the deluge of Christianity, the village of Carmarthen clutched tightly to the banks of the Towy. Within its darkened lanes, a growing hatred threatened to destroy the ancient magic of Wales...until a fatherless son was born." Illustrator: Isaac, O.R. (photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1401004016. Inventory No: 050447. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1395 The Dirty Game Baker, W. Howard
Lancer Books 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Lancer 73-671. Book has moderate rubbing, creasing to spine, pages are clean. Good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 011154. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1396 Traitor! (A Secret Agent Quinlan book) Baker, W. Howard
Lancer 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 73-646. heavy rubbing to edges, good solid copy; pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 025573. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1397 Ordeal Of The Dragon Baker, W.B.
Xlibris Corp 2005 1425700853 Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade paperback. Light wear to edges; a couple of creases on cover; tight, clean book. The third novel of Carmarthen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1425700853. Inventory No: 050553. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1398 Bob Dexter and the Club House Mystery or the Missing Golden Eagle Baker, Willard F.
Cupples & Leon Company 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Soiling to cloth; names inside; pages tanned at edges; solid book. Cover illustration has a man peeking through a window. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059224. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1399 Border War Baker,A.A.
Avalon Books 1976 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages yellowed; good solid book. The dj is creased and discolored; some wear at edges. "The Civil War was over, ex guerrillas everywhere were on the run and bounty hunters and lawmen alike chased after visions of pots of gold at the end of a reward money colored rainbow. In southern Arizona, Cole Shacker and his band of Missouri ex guerrillas all of whom had fought under Quantrill, had their own dream..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 089542. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1400 Vengeance Rides West Baker,A.A.
Avalon 1976 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; solid book. The dj is creased and faded; wrapped in plastic; taped to covers. Endpapers have a cut corner. "Dr. Rade Coyle was a parolee at Richmond Prison when the letter came from Smalley. Rade's father was dead, horribly murdered, loeft to burn in a steam boiler by a man named Ed Powell, a neighbor in Petersburg Virginia..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 081922. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13   14  15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com