easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1501 Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story Baker, Carlos
Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good 
697 pages, illustrated. Tight copy; very good. Dj is heavily worn, price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031213. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1502 Ernest Hemingway : A Life Story Baker, Carlos
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1982 0380500396 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
Nearly 1,000 pages. Creased spine, light wear; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0380500396 Inventory No: 045063. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1503 Wayward Girl Baker, Carlotta
Knickerbocker Publishing 1946 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
Heavy creasing and wear to covers, stained cover; pages yellowed. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 025423. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1504 Blood of the Lamb Baker, Charles H. Jr.
Dell 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
492. Heavy creasing at spine, solid book; tanned edges, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016110. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1505 A New Approach to Ear Training for Jazz Musicians Baker, David N.
Studio Publications 1976 Soft Cover Good Minus Condition 
151 pages. Soiled front cover; moderate yellowing, light wear. Oversized softcover; plastic comb binding. No cassette included. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 062470. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1506 Saffron (The House of Romance #101) Baker, Donna
House of Romance 1979 088933000x Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight uncreased spine. Light wear and tanning. Photo cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 088933000x Inventory No: 058130. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1507 Young Man with a Horn Baker, Dorothy
Signet 1953 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Poor 
1088; 2nd printing. Tears, creasing, pages yellowed; intact reading copy. "Jazz was his life--his triumph and tragedy" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070895. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1508 Fire in the Wind Baker, Elizabeth
Houghton Mifflin 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition MacLean, Robert 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; Pages yellowed. Solid book. "October of 1871 was an especially exciting time to live in Chicago, Queen City of the West. There were rumors of a plot to set the city on fire, and a ring of horse thieves was successfully making off with the best horses in town...Then on October 8, a barn in Chicago's West Division catches fire...The final scenes of this book are a vivid account of what it is like to live through one of America's greatest fires." Young adult novel. Illustrator: MacLean, Robert. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 062397. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1509 The Penny Wars Baker, Elliott
Pocket Books 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
The spine is tight. Has creasing along the spine and the edges are slightly worn. Has the previous owners name written in the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 000330. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1510 Pocock & Pitt Baker, Elliott
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, cocked spine; sound book; text is clean. The dj is creased and worn, piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 037988. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1511 Shells of Land and Water: A Familiar Introduction to the Study of the Mollusks Baker, Frank Collins
Chicago A.W. Mumford 1903 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good 
Illustrated including 7 color plates of shells, very nice for shell collectors. 175 pages, pages are clean and readable. X-lib with typical marks, cloth is in fair condition, separating, rubbing, text is good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 001613. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1512 The New Sad Sack Baker, George
New York Simon & Schuster 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Cartoons, 12 page preface by author. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in red cloth. Many pages have stains on edges, one or two in cartoon, the rest are clean. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 001922. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1513 The Big Steal Baker, Howard
Priory Books 1964 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
1054. Creased covers, sticker tear; pages yellowed; reading copy. "A half crazed killer on the loose from Broadmoor...together with a bunch of twilight people from Bruno's Striporama in Soho; a forgotten idol of the teenage mass, a has been film producer, a dead beat sob sister-each desperately trying to find a way out." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073373. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1514 Singapore (Countries of the World) Baker, James Michael; Baker, Junia Marion; Marsh, Scott
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub 2001 083682346x Hard Cover New 
Brand new book. Library binding, but unused and unmarked. May have minimal shelfwear. 96 pages, full of color pictures and information about the country. Illustrated boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 083682346x Inventory No: 014522. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1515 Full Circle : An Autobiographical Journal Baker, Janet
Franklin Watts 1982 0531098761 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
270 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight book. The dj is soiled and discolored; clipped. There is a small program from 1981 featuring Baker laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0531098761 Inventory No: 066309. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1516 Jerry Baker's Back to Nature Almanac No. 1 Baker, Jerry
Pocket Books 1973 0671782991 Mass Market Paperback Good 
3rd printing. Some creasing and wear, tight book, pages are very good; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0671782991 Inventory No: 011526. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1517 O.J. Simpson Baker, Jim
Tempo Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Cover photo features O.J. in Buffalo Bills uniform. Heavily worn covers, poor externally. Good reading copy. B/w photos inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 011424. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1518 O. J. Simpson's Most Memorable Games Baker, Jim
Putnam 1978 0399121080 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rubbing and wear. Solid reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0399121080 Inventory No: 012414. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1519 O.J. Simpson Baker, Jim
Tempo Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Light wear to edges, pages tanned; tight square book. Scratches on cover. Buffalo Bills. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073493. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1520 Electronic Theories of Organic Chemistry: An Introductory Treatment Baker, John William
Oxford Clarendon Press 1958 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
224 pages. Light discoloring; tight book. The dj has some wear, small tears and soiling along edges; unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071190. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1521 The Preying Streets Baker, Ledru Jr.
Ace 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
S-122. Heavy creasing to covers, binding cracking at front, still intact; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016149. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1522 Brute Madness Baker, Ledru Jr.
Novel Books 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
5033. Moderate creasing, slight lean to spine, sound copy, pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 027424. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1523 The Preying Streets Baker, Ledru Jr.
Ace 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
S-122. Heavy creasing and wear to covers and spine; one loose page; reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046052. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1524 Bears Back in Business Baker, Margaret J.
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rowles, Daphne 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; sound copy; pages are otherwise clean. Illustrator: Rowles, Daphne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038575. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1525 Bears Back in Business Baker, Margaret J.
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Rowles, Daphne 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn covers; light yellowing, a few creases to pages; good solid reading copy. Illustrator: Rowles, Daphne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 068638. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1526 Exclusive!: The Inside Story of Patricia Hearst and the SLA Baker, Marilyn with Brompton, Sally
Macmillan and Co. 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
246 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight, very good copy. The dj is discolored, some wear and creasing to edges; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 047292. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1527 Wide Open Baker, Nicola
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1999 0571195660 Soft Cover Very Good 
Moderate wear to edges of cover; tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0571195660 Inventory No: 039154. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1528 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages, 9th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; some wrinkling to top of pages; solid reading copy. The dj is discolored, some wear to edges. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041112. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1529 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages; 6th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; light tanning to pages. Good solid book. Stb08. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 059869. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1530 Juarez, Hero of Mexico Baker, Nina Brown
The Vanguard Press 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Greenwood, Marion 
316 pages. 9th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and tanning; torn ffep; good solid book. The dj has some fading and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Greenwood, Marion. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 060596. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1531 Pike of Pike's Peak Baker, Nina Brown
Harcourt, Brace & World 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Powers, Richard 
140 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to book edges. Story of Zebulon Pike. Illustrator: Powers, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073032. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1532 Bengey and the Beast Baker, Olaf
Dodd, Mead & Company 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Dowling, Victor J. 
243 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, worn boards; heavy at tips; lean to spine, solid book. The pages are lightly yellowed at edges else clean. Illustrator: Dowling, Victor J.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 050123. Hardcover 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1533 The Antibodies Baker, Peter
Berkley Medallion 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Creased, lightly rolled spine, sound copy; clean internally. "A full fleshed novel of the doctors who deal in the world of modern medical research." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 024583. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1534 Sigmund Freud for Everybody Baker, Rachel
Popular Library 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
712. Moderate wear, covers are rubbed, crease on front cover. Solid book; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016030. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1535 America's First Trained Nurse: Linda Richards Baker, Rachel
Julian Messner 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-school library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated boards, tight copy; pages are very good otherwise. Pieces of dj glued inside front boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 022261. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1536 Sigmund Freud for Everybody Baker, Rachel
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
SP226. Wear to edges, pages tanned; tender binding; good reading copy. 142 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057047. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1537 Angel of Mercy: The Story of Dorothea Lynde Dix Baker, Rachel
Julian Messner 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, and wear. Pages lightly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some creasing, taped to book; tape stains on both. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073881. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1538 America's First Woman Astronomer: Maria Mitchell Baker, Rachel and Merlen, Joanna Baker
Julian Messner 1962 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
192 pages. third printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight copy; pages are very good. The dj is worn along edges, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039816. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1539 The Revolt of Zengo Takakuwa Baker, Richard M. Jr.
Bantam 1964 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
H2814. Moderate creasing and wear, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 027055. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1540 RLDS New Age Theology Exposed! Baker, Robert E.
Independence, MO Old Path Publishers 1986 Soft Cover Good 
233 pages. Light wear, bent corner; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063122. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1541 Land Rovers Baker, Robin with Bateman, Roger
Scholastic Book Services 1964 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
T562. Moderate rubbing to covers; pages tanning; tight copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019901. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1542 All Things Considered Baker, Russell
J.B. Lippincott 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
213 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; price intact; taped to boards; tape stains. Columns fro The New York Times writer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 044461. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1543 One Touch of Blood Baker, Samm Sinclair
Graphic Publication 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
97. light edgewear, creasing to spine, cover is very good; sound copy. Clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 025516. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1544 Webs Baker, Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1989 0812515579 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Some wear, creased spine; writing on first page; text is clean; solid book. "A novel of creeping horror" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0812515579 Inventory No: 057878. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1545 Memphis Commercial Appeal: The History of a Southern Newspaper Baker, Thomas Harrison
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Louisiana State Univ Pr 1971 0807109444 Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
Size: . 336 pages. Light discoloring; tight, very good book. The dj is discolored, torn and worn along edges. "The book conveys both the private and public life of the newspaper-the inside story of its ownership, management, and technical developments and the outside story of its news coverage and editorial comment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0807109444 Inventory No: 070937. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1546 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls Lay It on the Line Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
heavy wear to covers, back cover is poor, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022810. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1547 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls Lay it on the Line Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
T7400. Moderate creasing and yellowing; good solid book. "The wildest one yet! That high flying pair comes down to earth in this witty guide to sex and seduction in the seventies" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 072320. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1548 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls Get Away from it All Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate creasing and wear; good solid book. Name inside. "That out of this workd, up in the air pair tkae you on a wild vacation spree in their zaniest-and sexiest-adventure yet." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073227. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1549 The Coffee Tea or Me Girls' 'Round the World Diary Baker, Trudy and Jones, Rachel
Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Q5899. Creasing, yellowing; sticker inside; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 074492. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1550 The Orphans of Carmarthen Baker, W. B.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Xlibris Corp 2001 1401004016 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good Isaac, O.R. (photos) 
Tight, clean book other than stamp on half title and sticker on title page. The dj has very light wear along edges. The front flap says "In a mythical time of Dragons and Sorcery, before the advent of wrriten history and the deluge of Christianity, the village of Carmarthen clutched tightly to the banks of the Towy. Within its darkened lanes, a growing hatred threatened to destroy the ancient magic of Wales...until a fatherless son was born." Illustrator: Isaac, O.R. (photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1401004016 Inventory No: 050447. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1551 The Dirty Game Baker, W. Howard
Lancer Books 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
Lancer 73-671. Book has moderate rubbing, creasing to spine, pages are clean. Good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 011154. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1552 Traitor! (A Secret Agent Quinlan book) Baker, W. Howard
Lancer 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
73-646. heavy rubbing to edges, good solid copy; pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 025573. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1553 Ordeal Of The Dragon Baker, W.B.
Xlibris Corp 2005 1425700853 Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade paperback. Light wear to edges; a couple of creases on cover; tight, clean book. The third novel of Carmarthen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1425700853 Inventory No: 050553. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1554 Bob Dexter and the Club House Mystery or the Missing Golden Eagle Baker, Willard F.
Cupples & Leon Company 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Soiling to cloth; names inside; pages tanned at edges; solid book. Cover illustration has a man peeking through a window. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 059224. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1555 Vengeance Rides West Baker,A.A.
Avalon 1976 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; solid book. The dj is creased and faded; wrapped in plastic; taped to covers. Endpapers have a cut corner. "Dr. Rade Coyle was a parolee at Richmond Prison when the letter came from Smalley. Rade's father was dead, horribly murdered, loeft to burn in a steam boiler by a man named Ed Powell, a neighbor in Petersburg Virginia..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081922. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1556 Lexington, Concord and Bunker Hill (Instructor LIterature Series 178C) Baker,Virginia
F.A. Owen 1911 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
32 page booklet. Light wear, pages yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081708. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1557 The Strange Voyage of Kian the Mariner (Windwalker Books) Bakst,Harold
TSR 1987 0880384646 Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 
Light wear, reading crease; yellowing to pages; tight book. "Happy go lucky Kian and his lunkhead friend Tom set sail on a trading voyage across the vast and mysterious Enchanted Sea. With the companionship of a stowaway princess, they encounter merfolk, tritons and imps, serpents and sea hags, raggedy men and wingless angels-and though they'd rather just have fun, they lead an onslaught against an island inhabited by ghastly fiends who have stolen the souls of ordinary people." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0880384646 Inventory No: 080791. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1558 Close Encountersof the Third Kind Diary Balaban, Bob
Paradise Press 1978 0931550009 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
K0105. Light wear to edges; tight square book, clean inside; nice book. Includes photos from the set of the movie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0931550009 Inventory No: 046234. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1559 Gabrielle Reece (Great Female Athletes Who Win Series) Balcavage, Dynise
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chelsea House Publishers 2001 0791065316 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
64 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to photo covers. Sound book. Good overall. Beach volleyball. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0791065316 Inventory No: 070858. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1560 Art and Man: Comparative Art Studies Balch, Edwin Swift & Balch, Eugenia Macfarlane
Philadelphia Allen, Lane & Scott 1918 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, heavily worn and tape repaired boards, loose title page, reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 002797. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1561 White Ruff Balch, Glenn
Scholastic Book Services 1972 Soft Cover Good Plus Priest, Dick 
10th printing. Edgewear, some staining to spine, still tight, clean inside. Nice, solid copy. Illustrator: Priest, Dick. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 003848. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1562 Horse of Two Colors Balch, Glenn
Thomas Y. Crowell 1969 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Bjorklund, Lorence 
Light wear to boards; very tight book; foxing to endpapers; text is clean. Illustrator: Bjorklund, Lorence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 056430. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1563 Spotted Horse Balch, Glenn
Thomas Y. Crowell 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor Bjorklund, Lorence 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in heavily worn covers; pages soiled along edges; reading copy. Illustrator: Bjorklund, Lorence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 062164. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1564 Squaw Boy Balch, Glenn
Thomas Y. Crowell 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Valentino, Paul 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; page soiled at edges. Solid reading copy. Illustrator: Valentino, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064776. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1565 The Brave Riders Balch, Glenn
Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Keats, Ezra Jack 
2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear along edges; good sound book. Illustrator: Keats, Ezra Jack. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 065014. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1566 White Ruff (Famous Dog Stories) Balch, Glenn
Grosset & Dunlap 1958 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks; heavy wear to edges; missing ffep; pages tanned; reading copy. The dj is present but heavily creased, torn and chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 068628. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1567 Blind Man's Bullets / The Prodigal Gun Balch, Glenn / Cord, Barry
Ace 1957 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
D-208.. Moderate wear and creasing to spine and tips, sound copy; Ace Double. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 032045. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1568 The Life of James Abram Garfield, Late President of the United States Balch, William Ralston
Hubbard Brothers 1881 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
760 pages. Boards are worn and torn; front hinge is broken; a couple of loose pages; very worn book; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 054446. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1569 Indian Paint Balch,Glenn
TAB 1956 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair Condition 
Creasing and tanning; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080221. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1570 The Next Fifty Years of Flight Balchen, Bernt; Bergaust, Erik
Harper & Brothers 1954 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
214 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight book; musty odor from storage. The dj has some wear and creasing. Jacket says "in the push button world to come, flight will be controlled by electronic brains, Balchen explains, and he describes the superjet engines and rocket motors which will power the transports of the next generation. Finally he summarizes the fantastic achievements to be expected in guided missiles and speculates on the first steps to be taken in space flight, when man's reaching for the stars will no longer be merely a figurative expression..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074917. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1571 Kings of Infinite Space Balchin, Nigel
Doubleday & Company 1968 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, cracking in middle, still intact reading copy. The dj has some wear to edges, price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049212. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1572 Total Control Baldacci, David
New York Warner Books 1997 0446520950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book has very light rubbing to foreedge corner, otherwise tight, fine condition. Dj is brodart wrapped, minimal wear to top corner only. Author's second novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0446520950 Inventory No: 005038. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1573 Saving Faith Baldacci, David
London Simon & Schuster Ltd 2000 068486164x Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First UK printing. Book is in fine condition. Dj has small bump at bottom of spine, else fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 068486164x Inventory No: 005039. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1574 Wet 'N' Wild: Baywatch #2 Baldwin, Alicia
Random House 1996 0679880992 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate creasing; good reading copy ;a few color photos inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0679880992 Inventory No: 074461. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1575 The Sultan's Warrior Baldwin, Bates
Popular Library 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
SP134. Creasing, wear to illustrated covers, slant to spine, name on title page; solid reading copy. "By day, he risked his life in desert warfare. By night, he braved the subtler dangers of the harem. A white hot novel of love and war in 18th century Morocco." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 043044. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1576 The Chesapeake Bay Retriever Baldwin, Dyane M. (ed.)
The American Chesapeake Club 1997 Hard Cover Very Good 
360 pages. Light shelfwear only; tight, clean book. Many photos of the dogs; breed standards, history and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 075962. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1577 Harvest of Hope Baldwin, Faith
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Book has some rubbing to edges, clean inside, tight. Dj is present but has considerable edgewear, tears, chips, rubbing. Price intact on dj, no additional printings listed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 005088. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1578 Wife Vs. Secretary Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Poor 
Reading copy ONLY. Moderate wear to covers, break in middle of book, pages are good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 015553. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1579 District Nurse Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1963 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Dell 1948; 40 cent cover. Light rubbing to edges, tight, clean spine; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 015554. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1580 Search for Tomorrow Baldwin, Faith
Popular Library 1966 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light wear, tight copy, cover is bright; very good internally. "The story of all the yesterdays of Joanne Tate before she began her search for tomorrow." Based on the soap opera. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016058. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1581 Echoes of Another Spring Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1965 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
heavy creasing to covers, tight copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016146. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1582 The Moon's Our Home Baldwin, Faith
Warner Books 1974 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Tight copy; tanning but very good internally; moderate rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016481. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1583 The Incredible Year Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1951 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
532. Heavy creasing, solid book, good illustration. Tanned else clean inside, mapback. "Coney Island and Park Avenue show Julie from the North Woods a new kind of life...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016889. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1584 No Private Heaven Baldwin, Faith
Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
613. Creasing and wear, pages tanning, good reading copy. "Their marriage was an Eden for two until an old love crashed her way in" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016890. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1585 Manhattan Nights Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1951 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
475. Creasing and wear, good reading copy. "A society beauty falls in love with a boxer who crashed his way into her glittering world." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016891. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1586 The High Road Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
445; mapback. Reading creased, moderate wear, pages tanned; good solid copy. "Jill thought she was 'between loves' but two men were very much in her life..." No date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016905. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1587 Private Duty Baldwin, Faith
Pocket Books 1947 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
445. Light edgewear, rubbing; solid book; pages tanned, name on first page; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017196. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1588 The Heart Remembers Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1941 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
288. Heavy creasing to cover and spine; map on back; pages tanned; solid reading copy. A Dell romance. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 042771. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1589 The West Wind Baldwin, Faith
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges; reading copy. The dj is worn and creased, taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 043062. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1590 District Nurse Baldwin, Faith
Pocket Books 1947 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
456. Creased cover, writing on first page; pages tanned. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073992. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1591 Week-End Marriage Baldwin, Faith
Dell 1945 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
73. Bent cover, pages tanned; good reading copy. Map back cover is creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 077363. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1592 Ambush Basin Baldwin, Gordo
Avalon Books 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to boards; solid reading copy. The dj is heavily creased, faded and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041358. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1593 Pyramids of the New World Baldwin, Gordon C.
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Hard Cover Good Good 
224 pages, illustrated with many photos. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj has some creasing, light wear to edges; clipped; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 054979. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1594 Sea Fights and Shipwrecks: True Tales of the Seven Seas Baldwin, Hanson W.
Hanover House 1955 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Light wear, musty odor; tight book; clean pages. 315 pages. The dj is worn along edges, some discoloring, chipping. "Mutiny, mystery, wreck and battle from 1816 to 1945 with special notes by Admiral Thomas C. Kinkaid and Admiral William F. Halsey on the Battle of Leyte Gulf." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 062046. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1595 Sea Fights and Shipwrecks: True Tales of the Seven Seas Baldwin, Hanson W.
Hanover House 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor 
315 pages. Moderate wear and tanning; sound book. THe dj is chiped and torn. "Mutiny, mystery, wreck and battle from 1816 to 1945 with special notes by Admiral Thomas C. Kinkaid and Admiral William F. halsey on the Battle of Leyte Gulf." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 077035. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1596 Blues for Mister Charlie Baldwin, James
Dell 1964 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0637. Light shelfwear, faint reading crease, tight copy7; spine is uncreased; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019473. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1597 Blues for Mister Charlie Baldwin, James
The Dial Press 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; sound copy; text is clean and very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031063. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1598 Go Tell It On the Mountain Baldwin, James
Signet 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
P2272, 4th printing. Tight copy, light wear to edges; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 038776. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1599 Woman Doctor Baldwin, Peter
Pyramid 1963 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
F-828. Moderate rubbing, edgewear, good reading copy. "A female medical student's professional life and private passions." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017200. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1600 Bad Henry Baldwin, Stan & Jenkins, Jerry w/ Aaron, Hank
Chilton Books 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
205 pages, b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight copy; clean internally otherwise. The dj has some wear to edges, price intact, wrapped in plastic and glued inside boards. Very good reading copy. Dj says "Henry Aaron is not your run of the mill superstar. He is a gentle man, a dedicated athlete and a devout Christian. He is a star in the old tradition--the one that professes that natural ability can only put you on top when combined with hard work and faith. Hank Aaron knows his capabilities, but he is a modest man. In the 1973 season, when approaching the Babe's all time home run record, he did not shout 'I am the greatest' but stated instead 'If I don't break it this year, I'll get close enough so I can break it early next year. All I can do is give it my best shot." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042305. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15   16  17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com