easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1501 La Saga Fuga de J.B. Ballester,Gonzalo Torrente
Ediciones Destino Coleccion 1973 8423307271 Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Light wear; tight book, clean pages, light soiling on foreedge. Inscription and signed by the author. The jacket is heavily chipped and torn, soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spanish; ISBN: 8423307271. Inventory No: 089168. Hardcover 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1502 Vengeance is Mine: A Will Hays Novel Ballhagen,Lloyd
LWB Books 1997 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Tight, clean book; very good shape. The jacket is heavily worn and torn along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 088594. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1503 A Taste of China Ballingall, James
Franklin Watts 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Tight, clean copy; bookplate on ffep; very good. Dj has light edgewear, price clipped else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asia & Asian History; Inventory No: 030329. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1504 The Body in the Bed Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. G2569, 5th printing. Moderate wear and soiling to covers; tight book, pages tanned else clean; solid reading copy. "When she was alive she was dangerous...and dead, she was dynamite." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 018391. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1505 The Body Beautiful Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1950 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 774. Heavy creasing and wear to edges; illustration is good; reglued, reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 022119. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1506 The Spy in the Java Sea Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1966 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D2981. Moderate creasing and wear to covers; sound copy, writing on front and back cover. "They call him 'Swinger'. He's CIA ace Joaquin Hawks and he's looking for treasure--sunken atomic treasure--a priceless treasure to the U.S....and the Communists." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 022432. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1507 The Body Beautiful Ballinger, Bill S.
Harper & Brothers 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear and discoloring to edges; solid book. The dj is heavily creased; glued niside boards; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 053923. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1508 The Chinese Mask Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D2715. Moderate wear and tanning; soild, square book. "CIA agent Joaquin Hawks dares the spectacular rescue of three kidnaped scientists-from deep within the stronghold of the Communist Chinese" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060746. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1509 The Spy in Bangkok Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D2820. Heavy wear and soiling to covers; creased cover; still good solid reading copy. "A wildly exotic spy thriller set in Thailand-featuring dancing girls, sunken treasure, dangerous espionage and the CIA's ace impostor, Joaquin Hawks." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060747. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1510 The Lopsided Man Ballinger, Bill S.
Pyramid Books 1969 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. X-1938. Some wear to edges; sound, square book; yellowing to pages. "The haunting, rapid fire suspense of a spy trapped in another mans' past" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060749. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1511 The Source of Fear Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1968 First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. P3655. Light wear to edges; scratch and crease on photo cover; solid, square book. "A lost city of sin, a fantastic treasure, and two men with a beautiful woman." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 062813. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1512 Beyond the Endless River: Western American Drawings and Watercolors of the Nineteenth Century Ballinger, James K.
Phoenix Art Museum 1979 Soft Cover Good Plus Signed
Oblong, 181 pages, illustrated. Wear to edges, some yellowing to page edges; sound copy else very good. Inscribed and signed inside front cover, signed "Jim", may be author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Signed. Inventory No: 035107. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1513 I, the Hangman: Sexton Blake Number One Ballinger, W.A.
Macfadden Books 1967 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 50-330. Light wear to edges, mostly corners, tight copy; clean, very good internally. "Had the ghost of Jack Ketch, England's most feared hangman, come back to continue his bloody work? Or were the murders committed in his name part of a madman's plan?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 025513. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1514 Bound for Mars Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
218 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in orange boards; sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040532. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1515 Bound for Mars Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
218 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; good sound book. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 041084. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1516 Marooned in Orbit Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good solid book. The dj is creased, some wear to edges; price clipped; glued inside boards. "A spacecraft, its motor disabled by a tiny meteorite, circles on a helpless orbit around the Moon. The two men aboard are only too aware that an oxygen leak has put a definite time limit on their chance of survival..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 057184. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1517 Fundamental Philosophy in Two Volumes Balmes, Rev. James (Translated By Henry F. Brownson)
New York D. & J. Sadlier & Co. 1856 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
2 volumes, 1100 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn and rubbed green cloth, still tight. Some pages have light wear, else text is very good. Solid copies. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 002873. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1518 Elektromos Hawaii-Gitar Iskola/Schule Fur Elektrische Hawaii-Gitarre Balogh
Editio Musica Budapest 1958 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, bound in brown folder, original soiled cover glued on folder, pages are good, solid copy. 144 pages, mostly music. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 034144. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1519 Dark Angel: Signet Regency Romance Balogh,Mary
Signet 1994 0451179536 Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing and yellowing, good solid book. A couple stamps inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; ISBN: 0451179536. Inventory No: 087910. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1520 Dark Angel Balogh,Mary
Signet 1994 0451179536 Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Regency romance. Light creasing, tanning; good sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; ISBN: 0451179536. Inventory No: 086426. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1521 Web of Love: Signet Super Regency Balogh,Mary
Signet 1990 0451164024 First Printing Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear and creasing; tight book; very good inside. But there is a large sticker tear on the front cover. "An enchanting beauty is torn between past love and present passion." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; ISBN: 0451164024. Inventory No: 087904. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1522 The Ideal Wife Balogh,Mary
Severn House 1991 0727842390 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; tight book; pages faintly discolored at edges. The dj has some creasing; wrapped in plastic; glued inside covers. "The Earl of Severn's question was simple enough. Would Miss Abigail Gardiner agree to become his wife? But a far more difficult question was why the most handsome and wealthy lord in London, with a ravishing mistress and his pick of the marriage mart, would want to wed a Miss Nobody like her. A Miss Nobody, to boot, who harboured a secret that could cover her with shame and fill a husband with horror. There was but one way for Abigail to find out what lay behind the Earl's proposal and what danger her dark past might pose. For better or for worse, she had to say yes." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Romance; ISBN: 0727842390. Inventory No: 078433. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1523 Gentle Conquest Balogh,Mary
Signet 1987 0451150996 First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tanned pages; solid book. Signet Regency Romance AE5099. Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Romance; ISBN: 0451150996. Inventory No: 079421. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1524 The Ideal Wife Balogh,Mary
Signet 1991 0451170431 First Printing Softcover Fair Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creased spine and cover; pages yellowed; reading copy. Signet Regency Romance AE7043. Tear to top of cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Romance; ISBN: 0451170431. Inventory No: 079423. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1525 The Weekend Group Balt, Jon
Softcover Library 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. B892X. Bent cover and a few pages; moderate wear; good solid reading copy. "The Weekend Group...Ethel joined it for diversion...Mae joined it for money...Winifred joined for revenge...There are many kinds of extra marital affairs. This novel unmasks most of them--in detail!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 070461. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1526 Goodbye, Boys Balter, Boris
E.P. Dutton and Company 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Light yellowing and shelfwear; tight book. The dj is yellowed, some chipping and nicks. Sticker on ffep. Translated from the Russian by Felicity Ashbee. "A charming and moving novel of three young men of eighteen and their sweethearts in a Black Sea resort town shortly before World War II. Volodya, Sasha and Vitya are brilliant students just finishing high school and conscientious members of the Party-children of heroes of the Revolution, destined as the elite of the second Soviet generation. The novel moves from the boys' pride and delight at being summoned for officer training in the armed services to their later disappointments and frustrations with the demands of duty-and from their last intense days with their girls, to their final farewells." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 077103. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1527 Baha'u'llah: The King of Glory Balyuzi,H.M.
George Ronald 1980 085398090x Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
539 pages. Light wear, faint musty odor inside; clean; good tight book. The jacket is chipped and torn. Jacket says "These pages will relate the story of Baha'u'llah, as well as the story of the retrogression of a nation under the yoke of the Qajars. Thus does HM Balyuzi introduce this biography of the Founder of the Baha'i Faith." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 085398090x. Inventory No: 098866. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1528 The Bab: The Herald of the Day of Days Balyuzi,H.M.
Oxford George Ronald 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
256 pages. The boards have some wear and pages have light yellowing; faint musty odor; good sound book. "In the middle of the 19th century Iran, then remote from the West, was roused and convulsed by the appearance of the Martyr-Prophet, the Bab, whose brief Ministry of six years (1844-1850) ended in His own martyrdom and that of many thousands of His followers." Baha'i. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 098038. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1529 Droll Stories Balzac, Honore De
Avon 1955 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T-102. Light creasing and rubbing to covers; sound copy; pages tanning else very good. Red and gold edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 028926. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1530 Eugenie Grandet Balzac, Honore De
Penguin 1977 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and tanning; good solid book. 1833 novel, Penguin Classics printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069250. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1531 Le Pere Goriot Balzac,Honore de
Flammarion 1992 2080701126 Softcover Good Plus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light creasing and wear; French text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: French; ISBN: 2080701126. Inventory No: 079729. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1532 Mystery Adventure of the Jeweled Ball Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J.; Kennedy, Leonard
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-school library with light marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. small sticker tear to front cover. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 057153. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1533 Mystery Adventure at Cave Four (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 031494. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1534 Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 031495. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1535 Mystery Adventure of the Smuggled Treasures (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 031496. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1536 Mystery Adventure at Cave Four (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated boards; missing title and last page; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 039182. Hardcover 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1537 Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated boards; missing title and last page; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 039183. Hardcover 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1538 Creative Techniques for Polymer Clay Jewelry Bananto,Nanetta
North Light Books 2005 1581806515 Softcover Very Good Condition 
128 pages; oversized. Light wear; tight, very good book. "Features over 40 projects and ideas." Faint musty odor. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 1581806515. Inventory No: 091923. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1539 Silver Queen: The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1969 Soft Cover Good Plus 
discoloring to wraps, tight copy, very good internally. 80 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 033795. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1540 Historic Central City: Its Complete Story as Guide and Souvenir Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1978 Soft Cover Good Plus 
48 pages. Light wear to covers; clean inside. Colorado. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 050564. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1541 The Mission of America and Other War-time Speeches Bancroft, Edgar A.
No Publisher Info 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
166 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges, front hinge breaking. Pages otherwise very good. Bookplate in back indicating it was gifted to library from author. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 008172. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1542 Retrospection: Political and Personal Bancroft, Hubert Howe
New York The Bancroft Company 1912 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good 
562 pages. Ex-lib with marks. Blue boards have moderate wear, still good. Inside, signature and endpapers have tears, beginning in front. Still solid, otherwise pages are very good. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 003717. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1543 Handbook of Athletic Games for Players, Instructors and Spectators Bancroft, Jessie H. and Pulvermacher, William Dean
The Macmillian Company 1916 No ISBN Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Light wear to green boards; pages yellowed; musty odor; many photos. Solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 078609. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1544 Knight of the Scimitar Bancroft, Robert
Pocket Books 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 50171. Heavy creasing to covers; pages tanned; tight reading copy. "A stirring novel of the crusades" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 041960. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1545 Knight of the Scimitar Bancroft, Robert
Pocket Books 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 50171. Moderate wear; pages tanned; good sound book. "A stirring novel of the crusades" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070694. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1546 The Structure of Magic: A Book About Language and Therapy Bandler, Richard and Grinder, John
Los Altos, California, U.S.A. Science & Behavior Books 1975 0831400447 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Good 
225 pages. Introductions by Virginia Satir and Gregory Bateson. Tight book, pages are very good, light shelfwear. The dj is present but torn and chipped along edges. Chapters include The Structure of Choice; The Structure of Language; The Structure of Magic; incantations for Growth and Potential; Into the Vortex; On Becoming a Sorcerer's Apprentice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Magic ; ISBN: 0831400447. Inventory No: 097566. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1547 Pims: Adventures of a Dala Horse Baner, Skulda V.
David McKay 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Bock, Vera 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Light wear and discoloring; tight book. Stb08. Illustrator: Bock, Vera. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 060268. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1548 Vita Dell'Arte Banfi,Antonio
Alessandro Minuziano 1947 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Fair 
Moderate wear, yellowed pages; Italian text. The wrapper has some wear, scuffing. Foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Italian; Inventory No: 081308. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1549 Nurse on Vacation Bangert, Ethel
Avalon Books 1970 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj is heavily creased; taped to book; tape marks. "Six months before, dark haired Tracy Crandall had fled from her nursing duties at the Indian hospital on Youncalla Reservation to a hospital in San Francisco, where she hoped to forget that the man she loved had become engaged to a wealthy socialite..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058475. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1550 An Opal for Nurse Kate Bangert, Ethel
Avalon Books 1979 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, lean; missing ffep; solid book. The dj is creased; taped to book. "Dedicated, attractive Kate Carlisle becomes an exchange nurse in the Australian outback as part of an international health program. She falls in love with the talented, good looking Dr. Gorden Warren, but she tells herself she has no right to him..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058491. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1551 The Pursuit of the House-Boat Being Some Further Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades, Under the Leadership of Sherlock Holmes, Esq. Bangs, John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1897 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Newell, Peter 
Heavily soiled cloth; pages tanned, soiled endpapers; still solid book. Illustrator: Newell, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064181. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1552 Over the Plum Pudding Bangs, John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1901 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Some rubbing and wear along edges; pages lightly yellowed; musty odor from storage; sound book. Harper's Portrait Collection of Short Stories Volume VI. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 076834. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1553 The Pursuit of the House-Boat: Being Some Further Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades under the Leadership of Sherlock Holmes Esq. Bangs,John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1898 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Newell, Peter 
Light wear and soiling to boards; pages discoloring; good sound book; stamp inside front cover. Illustrator: Newell, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 082173. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1554 The Idiot at Home Bangs,John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1900 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Light wear and discoloring to covers; pages yellowed; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 080081. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1555 The Booming of Acre Hill Bangs,John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1902 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Gibson, Charles Dana 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; taped spine; pages tanned; reading copy. Illustrator: Gibson, Charles Dana. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 079812. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1556 From Pillar to Post: Leaves from a Lecturer's Note-Book Bangs,John Kendrick
The Century Co. 1917 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Neill, Jno. R. 
Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear; reading copy. Illustrator: Neill, Jno. R.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 079824. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1557 The Inventions of the Idiot Bangs,John Kendrick
Harper & Brothers 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Moderate rubbing to the illustrated covers; pages tanned, foxed endpapers; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 079825. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1558 Gurps Cyberpunk: High-Tech Low-Life Roleplaying Sourcebook Bankenship,Loyd
Steve Jackson Games 1990 1556341687 Softcover Very Good Condition 
128 ages. Faint wear to edges; tight, clean book; very good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1556341687. Inventory No: 096284. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1559 The Texas Reader: An Anthology of Romantic History, Biography, Legends, Folklore and Epic Stories of the Lone Star State Banks, C. Stanley and McMillan, Grace Taylor (ed.)
Naylor 1947 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
291 pages. Some soiling to the covers; pages yellowed and a little musty; a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 088171. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1560 Mr. Cub Banks, Ernie and Enright, Jim
Follett Publishing 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
237 pages. Light wear and discoloring; lean to spine; good solid book. Some b/w photos. The jacket is heavily creased, torn and worn. "Ernie Banks, legendary fielder and hitter, talks about his life in the majors, his teammates, and about himself." Chicago Cubs. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Baseball; Inventory No: 096382. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1561 English Villages Banks, F.R.
B.T. Batsford 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor Smith, Edwin (Photos) 
224 pages, illustrated with many photos. Tear to ffep, light wear, tight book. The dj is present but heavily chipped and worn. Illustrator: Smith, Edwin (Photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 038159. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1562 The L-Shaped Room Banks, Lynne Reid
London The Reprint Society 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Moderate wear and discoloring; good sound book. Spine is tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074598. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1563 The Caravaggio Obsession: An Amos Hatcher Mystery Banks, Oliver T.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1984 0316080225 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; solid reading copy. The dj has some wear and small tears to edges; glued inside boards. Front hinge beginning to crack at top. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; ISBN: 0316080225. Inventory No: 052597. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1564 Maharajah Banks, Polan
Signet 1966 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. P3014. Light cresing, rubbing, tight copy; very good internally. "Their love was forbidden by the law of the land. The spellbinding story of a royal princess and an American engineer in turbulent modern India." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 019462. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1565 Maharajah Banks, Polan
Signet 1966 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. P3014. Light wear and creasing, pages tanned; solid book. "Their love was forbidden by the law of the land. The spellbinding story of a royal princess and an American engineer in turbulent modern India." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 077525. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1566 The Will of Magda Townsend Banning, Margaret Culkin
Harper & Row 1974 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; cocked spine; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 036319. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1567 Counterfeit Death Bannister, William
Lancer Books 1968 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 73-710. Rubbing to edges, creased on cover and spine; sound copy; else very good. "A body in his car...a gun in his back...a strange blonde in his bed" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 025526. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1568 The Best House in the World Bannon, Laura
Houghton Mifflin 1952 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
Ex-library copy with typical marks, rebound in decorative boards. Some illustrations inside are in color, solid book, good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 017871. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1569 Toby's Friend Bannon, Laura
Albert Whitman 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; heavy wear to covers; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 037899. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1570 Gregorio and the White Llama Bannon, Laura
E.M. Hale 1944 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, sound book. Pages lightly tanned, illustrated in color. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 038029. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1571 When the Moon is New: A Seminole Indian Story Bannon, Laura
Albert Whitman 1969 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; some creasing; solid reading copy of oversized book. The dj is creased and worn at edges; wrapped; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 059793. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1572 The Contented Horse Trader Bannon, Laura
Albert Whitman 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; some soiling and wear to pages. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064789. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1573 Red Mittens Bannon,Laura
Houghton Mifflin 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers. Soiling and creasing to pages; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 080390. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1574 Hat for a Hero: A Tarascan Boy of Mexico Bannon,Laura
Albert Whitman 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, worn covers; the pages are soiled and creased, some tears; reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 090204. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1575 The Mirror of a Movement: Churches of Christ as Seen Through the Abilene Christian College Lectureship Banowsky,William S. Ph. D.
Dallas Christian Publishing Company 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition No Dust Jacket 
444 pages. Black covers; pages lightly yellowed; tight book; very good shape otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 094104. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1576 The Life of George IV (King of England) Banvard, John
New York Hurst & Co. 1875 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
591 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Red cloth with soiling, spine is faded, front hinge broken. Pages tanned. Good working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Europe & European History; Inventory No: 009451. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1577 Three-Dollar Mile Banyon, Ian
Challenge Books 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. CB203. STicker on cover and inside; some creasing, pages yellowing; good solid book. Adult reading. "The glamor agency combed Hollywood for talent-but acting was the least part of it" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 070650. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1578 The Secret List of Heinrich Roehm Barak,Michael
William Morrow 1976 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Stamp on ffep, faint yellowing; tight, very good book. The dj has some tears and chips; stickers on front cover. Spy novel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 093204. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1579 Coaching Football's Polypotent Offense Baran, Richard T.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Parker Pub Co 1974 0131390554 Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
207 pages. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. The dj has some discoloring and wear to edges; old bookstore sticker on cover. "Featuring a high powered, ball control ground game and a versatile, wide open passing attack. The Polypotent is a powerful, game winning offense that's proven itself in championship style play." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Football; ISBN: 0131390554. Inventory No: 051050. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1580 The International Horseman's Dictionary: English, French and German Baranowski, Zdzislaw
A.S. Barnes & Company 1955 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
176 pages. Oblong book; moderate wear and soiling to boards; foxing to endpapers; yellowed page edges; solid book. The dj is present but heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; Inventory No: 056625. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1581 Mask Making: Creative Methods and Techniques Baranski,Matthew
The Davis Press 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges of boards; some soiling; solid reading/reference copy. Full of b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 079539. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1582 Crusader Figural Sculpture in the Holy Land: Twelfth Century Examples from Acre Nazareth and Belvoir Castle Barasch, Moshe
Rutgers University Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
237 pages, illustrated. Oversized book. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight, very good book. The dj has moderate wear, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 048825. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1583 Filosofia in Margine (Spinoza, Loke, Berkeley, Kant, Marx, Gentile, Croce) Baratono,Adelchi
Societa Anonima Editrice Dante Alighieri 1930 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Moderate wear and soiling; pages tanned, most uncut. Solid book. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Italian; Inventory No: 081299. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1584 An Introduction to Light Horse Management Barbalace, Roberta Crowell
Burgess Publishing Company 1977 0808728237 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Hudson, Rayona 
302 pages. Scuffed and worn covers; tight book; very good internally. Chapters include How much will it cost to own a horse?; what type of horse should i buy; stabling; feeds and feeding; handling the horse; outfitting horse and rider; grooming and fitting the horse; first aid; diseases; breeding your mare and more. Illustrator: Hudson, Rayona. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; ISBN: 0808728237. Inventory No: 052955. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1585 Movie Crazy: Fans, Stars and the Cult of Celebrity Barbas,Samantha
Palgrave 2001 0312239629 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
218 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has light wear; wrapped; taped to boards. "...meet another group of powerfulo players who shaped the film industry-movie fans. ...sheds new light on the development of the cult of celebrity in America, and demonstrates that while fans were avid consumers of the film industry, they did not mindlessly accept the images presented to them by the studio. Rather, by writing letters, making visits to Hollywood, and organizing fan clubs, they sought to actively influence the ways in which studios created movie stars and packaged them to the public." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film & Television; ISBN: 0312239629. Inventory No: 079831. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1586 Quebec: Where Ancient France Lingers Barbeau, Marius
Toronto The Macmillan Company 1936 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Borden, Marjorie 
173 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in red cloth, moderate wear and rubbing to boards, still tight. Internally, otherwise clean and very good. Nice, solid copy. Illustrator: Borden, Marjorie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: North America; Inventory No: 003463. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1587 The Kingdom of Saguenay Barbeau, Marius
Toronto The Macmillan Company 1936 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn blue cloth. Pages are clean otherwise, many b/w illustrations. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 013688. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1588 The Ceramic Collectors' Glossary Barber, Edwin Atlee
New York The Walpole Society 1914 No ISBN Limited Hard Cover Fair 
119 pages. Ex-library with reference marks, hinges cracked. The boards are worn, missing pieces at edges of spine. The deckle edged pages are, however, good, Rare original printing, limited to 200 copies, 175 in this edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables; Inventory No: 011190. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1589 The Horror of It: Camera Records of War's Gruesome Glories Barber, Frederick A. (arranged); Catt, Carrie Chapman and Fosdick, Harry Emerson (forewords)
Brewer, Warren and Putnam 1932 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
111 pages. Light wear, discoloring to the covers; sound binding. Remainder of a bookplate inside front cover, pages lightly yellowed, good shape overall. Full of graphic black and white photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 093226. Hardcover 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1590 Horse & Pony Stories Barber, Janet (ed.)
London Sundial Books LTD 1979 0906320011 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
478 pages. Light rubbing to edges; tight book; clean inside. The dj has some wear and scuffing. "35 tremendous stories--all about horses, ponies, and the people who train and ride them. Each story is illustrated with a full page drawing, specially commissioned for this memorable collection of the best of horse and pony stories." Includes works by Mary O'Hara, Dick Francis, Anna Sewell, Charlotte Bronte, C.S. Lewis, Enid Bagnold and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; ISBN: 0906320011. Inventory No: 052960. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1591 Faust: A Lyric Drama in Five Acts (G. Schirmer's Collection of Operas) Barber, Jules and Carre, Michel; Gounod, Charles
G. Schirmer 1910 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Light wear to dark blue cloth; pages tanned, a few with worn edge; solid book. 326 pages. Italian and English. No date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 074115. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1592 A Malariologist in Many Lands Barber, Marshall A.; Russell, Paul F. (foreword)
Lawrence, Kansas University of Kansas Press 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
158 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to blue boards; pages tanning; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 060839. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1593 Murder Enters the Picture Barber, W.A. And Schabelitz, R.F.
Penguin Books 1945 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 542; 2nd printing. Creasing to green covers; pages tanning; solid copy of old vintage mystery paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070722. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1594 The Black Hole of Calcutta: A Reconstruction Barber,Noel
Houghton Mifflin 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
254 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing, missing ffep; good sound book. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped and taped to book edges. "In 1756 came a siege of 50,000 Indians of Fort William, the British East India Company's stronghold. The ensuing events constitute one of the most dramatic episodes of British imperial history, as this graphic and exciting reconstruction shows. Like so much else in history, this was a tragedy of errors in which stupidity, treachery and fear all played their parts, side by side with the most glowing courage." Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 092394. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1595 My Life in 'Toons: From Flatbush to Bedrock in Under a Century Barbera,Joe
Turner Publishing 1994 1570360421 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
250 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; missing a piece from the front endpaper. Tight book; very good otherwise. The jacket has light wear; wrapped; attached to covers. Co-creator of Tom and Jerry, Huckleberry Hound, Yogi Bear, The Jetsons and Flintstones more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 1570360421. Inventory No: 088130. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1596 Look Behind You Barbette, Jay
Dodd, Mead & Company 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Good 
Red Badge Mystery book. Ex-library with typical marks, pages tanned, solid book. The dj is worn and scuffed, price intact on front flap, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040545. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1597 The Pictorial Treasury of Film Stars collection of 7 Books: Humphrey Bogart; James Cagney; Bette Davis; Clark Gable; Cary Grant; Marilyn Monroe; Spencer Tracy Barbour, Alan G.; Bergman, Andrew; Vermilye, Jerry; Jordan, Rene; Mellen, Joan; Tozzi, Romano
Galahad 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
7 books. All are ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good solid books. The jackets have some creasing and wear; a couple heavier, mostly good. B/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Film & Television; Inventory No: 089428. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1598 Kenai Catastrophe Barbour, Michael
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, U.S.A. Rebel Pub 2002 0970559321 Soft Cover Very Good 
Tight, clean copy; light rubbing to edges. Trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0970559321. Inventory No: 036913. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1599 Winning His 'Y': A Story of School Athletics Barbour, Ralph Henry
D. Appleton and Company 1920 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Moderate wear to the illustrated covers; name on ffep; pages tanned; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 078088. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1600 Zola Barbusse, Henri
New York E.P.Dutton and Co., Inc. 1933 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Translated from the French by Mary Balairdie Green & Frederick C. Green. First Edition stated. Ex-library with marks, rebound in blue cloth, worn and rubbed, still tight. Good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003422. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15   16  17 18 19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com