easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1601 On England and Other Addresses Baldwin, Stanley
Frederick A. Stokes 1926 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
275 pages. rubbing and edgewear to blue boards, front hinge broken; pages are very good; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039991. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1602 Kick Off Baldwin, Thomas
Chicago The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1932 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Pages are tanned, book is worn at edges, still intact, readable. Dustjacket is present but faded, creased, torn, nice illustration on front still. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 002189. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1603 The Sunset Rock: A Story of Girls Baldwin,May
E.P. Dutton 1905 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated cover is worn; spine is torn. A couple pages loose, poor binding; yellowing; reading copy of rare book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081490. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1604 The Last River: The Tragic Race for Shangri-la Balf,Todd
Crown 2000 0609606255 First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Condition Fair 
293 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, tight, clean book otherwise. The dj has a piece cut from the back; wrapped and taped to book. "In October 1998 an American whitewater paddling team traveled deep into the Tsangpo Gorge in Tibet to run the Yarlung Tsangpo, known in padding circles are the Everest of rivers. On Day 12 of that trip, the team's ace paddler, one of four kayakers on the river launched off an eight foot waterfall and flipped. He and his overturned kayak spilled into the heart of the thunderous freight training river and were swept downstream, never to be seen again...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0609606255 Inventory No: 081453. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1605 The Kaiser and His Times Balfour, Michael
Houghton Mifflin 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
524 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; front hinge cracking; good solid reading copy. B/w photos. The dj is heavily creased; torn; taped to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 078034. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1606 Leica World: Through the Eyes of Great Photographers Balish, Jacquelyn (ed.)
American Photographic Book Publishing Co. 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Oversized book. 172 pages. Broken hinges, name inside, good pages, worn board edges. The dj is soiled, heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 043707. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1607 The Last Day of the Old World Ball, Adrian
Doubleday & Company 1963 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
278 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; sound book. The dj has some wear at edges; price intact; wrapped in plastic, taped to boards. "A panorama of the major events of September 3, 1939, the day war was declared." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049447. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1608 The Probability Man Ball, Brain N.
DAW Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
DAW=sf NO.3 Tight spine with a crease down the spine. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Slight wear on edges of front of cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 000334. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1609 Space: 1999 #3: The Space Guardians Ball, Brain N.
Pocket Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate creasing and wear; good solid book. TV tie in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 074493. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1610 Summer Masquerade Ball, Donna
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1982 038517828x Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, solid reading copy, text is clean. The dj is worn and creased, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 038517828x Inventory No: 037880. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1611 New York: The Empire State (World Almanac Library of the States) Ball, Jacqueline A.; Craven, Jean; Behrens, Kristen
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. World Almanac Education 2002 0836851188 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Brand new book, library binding but unused and unmarked. May have light shelfwear. 48 pages of photos and facts about the state. Bumped corner, light damage to boards, fine internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0836851188 Inventory No: 014548. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1612 The Cool Cottontail Ball, John
Harper & Row 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, missing endpapers, slanted spine; worn copy. Pages are good, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 016682. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1613 Last Plane Out Ball, John
Bantam 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
N5875. Moderate wear to covers; tight book; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 047454. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1614 Spacemaster 1 Ball, John Jr.
Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn illustrated covers; some creasing and discoloring to pages; solid reading copy. "There was just about one chance in a million that young Dick Simmons could win a place in the Spacemaster Project, but it was the chance he wanted to take more than he had ever wanted anything in his life...How he studied, trained and dedicated himself to the greatest of the American projects for adventuring into space is the story..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 067408. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1615 This Fascinating Oil Business Ball, Max W.
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1940 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Housez, Jack 
444 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in green boards, considerable rubbing, edgewear. Book is solid, pages are very good except for light stain to edge of first few pages. Illustrator: Housez, Jack. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 005267. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1616 North to Abilene Ball, Zachary
Holiday House 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 037780. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1617 Salvage Diver Ball, Zachary
Holiday House 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, front hinge is cracked, good reading copy. The dj is worn and chipped at edges; price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049135. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1618 Swamp Chief Ball, Zachary
Holiday House 1952 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; the pages are worn and discolored; solid reading copy still Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 067406. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1619 Workshop Manual for Mercedes-Benz 250 1965-1968 Autobook Ball,Kenneth
Autopress 1972 0851472060 Hardcover Fair Condition 
191 pages. Soiling to the plastic cover, oil stains to page edges; solid working copy. Models include 250S 1965-68; 250SE 1965-67; 250SEBC 1965-67; 250SL 1967. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0851472060 Inventory No: 079531. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1620 Horses & Their Bosses Ballantine, Bill
J.B. Lippincott 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
313 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; a few spots else clean internally; sound book. The dj has light creasing and chipping to edges, glued inside boards. "There's a horse for every man and a man for every horse and, in these pages, a writer who can tell about them with surprising wit and memorable descriptions. From Hollywood stunt horses, to police horses, and from beer haulers to Jake Posey's forty-horse hitch, Bill Ballantine's book is a fresh bale of hay for all breeds of readers." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039719. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1621 The Piano: An Introduction to the Instrument (A Keynote Book) Ballantine, Bill
Franklin Watts 1971 Hard Cover Good 
128 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; light wear and discoloring; good sound book. Illustrated. Contents include Your piano and you; The piano's history; Famous makers of pianos; How a piano is put together; Keyboard notables-concert and jazz; The Care of your piano; more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071476. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1622 The Preparation of Contracts and Conveyances with forms and Problems Ballantine, Henry Winthrop
The Macmillan Company 1926 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
227 pages. Heavy wear to edges of blue boards; some notes inside; name on ffep; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042416. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1623 Wild Tigers & Tame Fleas Ballantine,Bill
Rinehart 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
344 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; good book. "Take animals; they interest everyone. Add animal trainers; they thrill and mystify everybody, including animals." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079179. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1624 The Fire Brigade; or Fighting the Flames: A Tale Ballantyne, R.M.
Chicago S.A. Maxwell & Co. 1890 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
No date. Moderate rubbing to covers; pages are tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064284. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1625 Fighting the Whales; or Doings and Dangers on a Fishing Cruise Ballantyne,R.M.
Porter & Coates 1873 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition 
Small book. Heavily worn cloth; some soiling to page edges; solid copy of old whaling novel. Includes 4 illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080059. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1626 The Coast of Fear Ballard, K.G.
Curtis Books 1957 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
Modreate wear and creasing; pages yellowed; solid book. "A lovely young girl in a dark and desolate place comes face to face with stark terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 062784. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1627 A Long Shadow: Jefferson Davis and the Final Days of the Confederacy Ballard, Michael B.
University Press of Mississippi 1986 087805295x Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
200 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight reading copy. The dj has some wear at edges; wrapped, taped to board edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 087805295x Inventory No: 051958. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1628 Brothers in Blood Ballard, P.D.
Fawcett Gold Medal 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
T2563. Very tight copy; light wear along edges, very good. "The gripping novel of a man who dared to challenge the Mafia." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 020770. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1629 Incident at Sun Mountain Ballard, Todhunter
Popular Library 1953 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
492. Light wear along edges, tight copy, pages yellowed; cover is bright. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 024014. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1630 Trails of Rage Ballard, Todhunter
Doubleday & Company 1975 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear; missing piece from back of dj; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 035212. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1631 The Sheriff of Tombstone Ballard, Todhunter
Doubleday & Company 1977 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear; missing piece from back of dj; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 035213. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1632 Nowhere Left to Run Ballard, Todhunter
Doubleday & Company 1972 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, cocked spine; solid reading copy. Dj is chipped at edges, faded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 035612. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1633 Outlaw Brand Ballard, Todhunter
Avon Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
S460. Light crease on cover; wear to edges; some tanning; sound, square book. "Hy West would clear his record of a robbery--even if he had to kill a few men to do it." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057339. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1634 Trigger Trail Ballard, Todhunter
Star Books 1960 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
No date, ink x on front; heavy creasing, wear to edges; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057433. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1635 Home to Texas Ballard, Todhunter
Dell 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Ink x on front; moderate wear and creasing; solid reading copy. "Wallace returned to settle affairs, and his blazing guns would set the terms." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057434. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1636 Rawhide Gunman Ballard, Todhunter
Avon 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
S446. Ink x on front; moderate wear to edges; pages lightly yellowed; solid reading copy. "Donovan was caught in a deadly crossfire between the Box D killers and the railroad gunmen" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057436. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1637 Blizzard Range Ballard, Todhunter
Avon 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
S447. Ink x on front; moderate wear, light tanning; solid reading copy. "Tolliver was faced with the toughest fight of his life--and a lynch part just looking for him" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057437. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1638 Trails of Rage Ballard, Todhunter
Ace 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
Ink x on cover; moderate creasing and wear; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057438. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1639 Fight or Die Ballard, Todhunter
Belmont Tower 1965 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
51184. Ink x on cover; reading crease; light tanning; solid reading copy. "Merrill had no reason to go on living, but that didn't mean he was ready to die." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057439. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1640 Gold in California! Ballard, Todhunter
Ace Star 1965 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
A-9. Creased spine, light wear and scratching to covers; ink x on front. Solid reading copy. Pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057441. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1641 High Iron Ballard, Todhunter
Avon 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Scuffed covers; ink x on cover; light wear; tight book. "Lonnigan stood alone between a ruthless gang and a million dollar holdup" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057518. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1642 The Night Riders Ballard, Todhunter
Pocket Books 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
6162. Moderate creasing and wear; pages tanned; ink x on cover. Reading copy. "A desperate group of ranchers fight violence with violence" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057519. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1643 Nowhere Left to Run Ballard, Todhunter
Leisure Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good 
188NK. Light wear and creasing; ink x on cover; pages lightly tanned; solid book. "Chased by the law and a gang of killers, the girl and the accused killer made a wild dash for freedom" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057520. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1644 Trouble on the Massacre Ballard, Todhunter
Avon 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
S444. Moderate wear and discoloring; tight reading copy. "Jim Sanderson rode into Massacre to break the Peters gang-and they had a tall tree just waiting for him" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057747. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1645 Plunder Canyon Ballard, Todhunter (Bonner, Parker)
Avon 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
17673; 3rd printing. Moderate wear to covers; pages tanning; good solid reading copy. "Johnny came riding home--straight into a stacked deck a blazing crossfire" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057440. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1646 Pretty Miss Murder Ballard, W.T.
Perma Books 1962 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
M-4228. Lean to spine, tear, creasing, solid reading copy. "Detective Hunter was the only person who wouldn't believe she had deserved to die" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 027896. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1647 Murder Las Vegas Style Ballard, W.T.
Unibook 1971 Mass Market Paperback Poor 
Covers are very heavily creased and worn; pages tanned; intact reading copy only. "When Mark Foran went into Mafia territory to trap a killer he discovered that the green felt jungle of Las Vegas can be deadlier than the real thing." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 055582. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1648 Murder Las Vegas Style Ballard, W.T.
Tower Publications 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair 
42-778. Creased covers, pages tanning; good reading copy still. "Mark Foran, newest of the Private Ops-out-Harpers Harper" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070566. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1649 The Seven Sisters Ballard, W.T.
Perma Books 1962 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
M-4259. Creasing and wear to covers; tanned pages; solid reading copy still. "The only clue to the identity of the mad bomber lay with one of the seven sisters." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 071689. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1650 The Package Deal Ballard, Willis T.
Bantam 1957 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Some creasing to front cover, tight book; very good internally. A1600, Bantam Giant. "Here is the fast, brassy world of TV with the lid ripped off! And a story about Marianne Delaine, the hottest package in the business with a body that drove men crazy" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 015551. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1651 Past Finding Out: The Tragic Story of Joanna Southcott and Her Successors Balleine, G.R.
The Macmillan Company 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
151 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, solid reading copy. The dj is creased, worn at edges; glued inside boards. "Joanna Southcutt, a devout countrywoman at the end of the 18th century, honestly believed that God was calling her to be a prophetess. A small group of Anglican clergy welcomed in her the restoration of the lost Order of Prophets, and thousands of layfolk became her disciples. Tragically misled, Joanna died broken hearted by the fiasco with which her mission closed. yet the seed she had sown bore fruit. Prophetic movements sprang up like mushrooms, and grew wilder and wilder the farther they wandered from the parent stem. No novelist ever pictured such weird eccentrics as Behemoth Ward, the cobbler, who thought he was Christ; Wrote, the woolcomber, who tried to hammer a Lancashire town into the New Jerusalem; Mary Bateman, the pious poisoner, with her apocalyptic eggs; or Jezreel with his monstrous tower." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 054587. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1652 Gannon #2: Blood Fix Ballenger,Dean
Manor Books 1974 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Fair Condition 
Scuffing and wear, some staining to page edges; solid reading copy still. "It was a money hungry land grab that exploded into murder and mayhem. Gannon knew a blood bath was needed to clean up the stench." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081501. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1653 A Taste of China Ballingall, James
Franklin Watts 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Tight, clean copy; bookplate on ffep; very good. Dj has light edgewear, price clipped else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 030329. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1654 The Body in the Bed Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1964 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
G2569, 5th printing. Moderate wear and soiling to covers; tight book, pages tanned else clean; solid reading copy. "When she was alive she was dangerous...and dead, she was dynamite." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 018391. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1655 The Body Beautiful Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1950 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair 
774. Heavy creasing and wear to edges; illustration is good; reglued, reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022119. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1656 The Spy in the Java Sea Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1966 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
D2981. Moderate creasing and wear to covers; sound copy, writing on front and back cover. "They call him 'Swinger'. He's CIA ace Joaquin Hawks and he's looking for treasure--sunken atomic treasure--a priceless treasure to the U.S....and the Communists." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022432. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1657 The Body Beautiful Ballinger, Bill S.
Harper & Brothers 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear and discoloring to edges; solid book. The dj is heavily creased; glued niside boards; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 053923. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1658 The Chinese Mask Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1965 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
D2715. Moderate wear and tanning; soild, square book. "CIA agent Joaquin Hawks dares the spectacular rescue of three kidnaped scientists-from deep within the stronghold of the Communist Chinese" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 060746. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1659 The Spy in Bangkok Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1965 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
D2820. Heavy wear and soiling to covers; creased cover; still good solid reading copy. "A wildly exotic spy thriller set in Thailand-featuring dancing girls, sunken treasure, dangerous espionage and the CIA's ace impostor, Joaquin Hawks." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 060747. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1660 The Lopsided Man Ballinger, Bill S.
Pyramid Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good 
X-1938. Some wear to edges; sound, square book; yellowing to pages. "The haunting, rapid fire suspense of a spy trapped in another mans' past" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 060749. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1661 The Source of Fear Ballinger, Bill S.
Signet 1968 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
P3655. Light wear to edges; scratch and crease on photo cover; solid, square book. "A lost city of sin, a fantastic treasure, and two men with a beautiful woman." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 062813. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1662 Beyond the Endless River: Western American Drawings and Watercolors of the Nineteenth Century Ballinger, James K.
Phoenix Art Museum 1979 Soft Cover Good Plus Signed
Oblong, 181 pages, illustrated. Wear to edges, some yellowing to page edges; sound copy else very good. Inscribed and signed inside front cover, signed "Jim", may be author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed. Inventory No: 035107. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1663 I, the Hangman: Sexton Blake Number One Ballinger, W.A.
Macfadden Books 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
50-330. Light wear to edges, mostly corners, tight copy; clean, very good internally. "Had the ghost of Jack Ketch, England's most feared hangman, come back to continue his bloody work? Or were the murders committed in his name part of a madman's plan?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 025513. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1664 The Witches of Notting Hill: Sexton Blake Number Two Ballinger, W.A.
Macfadden Books 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
50-350. Light edgewear, rubbing to covers; tight copy, very good internally. "He killed savagely, mutilating and mangling beyond belief--but for a reason. Three million dollars worth of reason." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 025514. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1665 Bound for Mars Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
218 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in orange boards; sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 040532. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1666 Bound for Mars Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
218 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; good sound book. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041084. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1667 Marooned in Orbit Ballou, Arthur W.
Little, Brown and Co. 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good solid book. The dj is creased, some wear to edges; price clipped; glued inside boards. "A spacecraft, its motor disabled by a tiny meteorite, circles on a helpless orbit around the Moon. The two men aboard are only too aware that an oxygen leak has put a definite time limit on their chance of survival..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 057184. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1668 Fundamental Philosophy in Two Volumes Balmes, Rev. James (Translated By Henry F. Brownson)
New York D. & J. Sadlier & Co. 1856 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
2 volumes, 1100 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn and rubbed green cloth, still tight. Some pages have light wear, else text is very good. Solid copies. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 002873. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1669 Elektromos Hawaii-Gitar Iskola/Schule Fur Elektrische Hawaii-Gitarre Balogh
Editio Musica Budapest 1958 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, bound in brown folder, original soiled cover glued on folder, pages are good, solid copy. 144 pages, mostly music. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 034144. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1670 Irresistible Balogh, Mary
Jove Books 2002 0515123676 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Light wear, creasing; solid book; clean text. Small tear across spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515123676 Inventory No: 057297. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1671 Slightful Sinful Balogh,Mary
Center Point Publishing 2004 1585474665 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; solid book. Large print edition. The dj has some creasing; wrapped; taped to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1585474665 Inventory No: 081972. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1672 The Ideal Wife Balogh,Mary
Severn House 1991 0727842390 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; tight book; pages faintly discolored at edges. The dj has some creasing; wrapped in plastic; glued inside covers. "The Earl of Severn's question was simple enough. Would Miss Abigail Gardiner agree to become his wife? But a far more difficult question was why the most handsome and wealthy lord in London, with a ravishing mistress and his pick of the marriage mart, would want to wed a Miss Nobody like her. A Miss Nobody, to boot, who harboured a secret that could cover her with shame and fill a husband with horror. There was but one way for Abigail to find out what lay behind the Earl's proposal and what danger her dark past might pose. For better or for worse, she had to say yes." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0727842390 Inventory No: 078433. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1673 The First Snowdrop Balogh,Mary
Signet 1986 0451145933 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
Moderate wear, yellowing, soiled edge; solid reading copy. Signet Regency Romance AE4593. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0451145933 Inventory No: 079420. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1674 Gentle Conquest Balogh,Mary
Signet 1987 0451150996 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
Moderate creasing and wear; tanned pages; solid book. Signet Regency Romance AE5099. Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0451150996 Inventory No: 079421. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1675 The Ideal Wife Balogh,Mary
Signet 1991 0451170431 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair Condition 
Creased spine and cover; pages yellowed; reading copy. Signet Regency Romance AE7043. Tear to top of cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0451170431 Inventory No: 079423. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1676 The Weekend Group Balt, Jon
Softcover Library 1965 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
B892X. Bent cover and a few pages; moderate wear; good solid reading copy. "The Weekend Group...Ethel joined it for diversion...Mae joined it for money...Winifred joined for revenge...There are many kinds of extra marital affairs. This novel unmasks most of them--in detail!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070461. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1677 Goodbye, Boys Balter, Boris
E.P. Dutton and Company 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Light yellowing and shelfwear; tight book. The dj is yellowed, some chipping and nicks. Sticker on ffep. Translated from the Russian by Felicity Ashbee. "A charming and moving novel of three young men of eighteen and their sweethearts in a Black Sea resort town shortly before World War II. Volodya, Sasha and Vitya are brilliant students just finishing high school and conscientious members of the Party-children of heroes of the Revolution, destined as the elite of the second Soviet generation. The novel moves from the boys' pride and delight at being summoned for officer training in the armed services to their later disappointments and frustrations with the demands of duty-and from their last intense days with their girls, to their final farewells." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 077103. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1678 Droll Stories Balzac, Honore De
Avon 1955 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
T-102. Light creasing and rubbing to covers; sound copy; pages tanning else very good. Red and gold edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 028926. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1679 Eugenie Grandet Balzac, Honore De
Penguin 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate creasing and tanning; good solid book. 1833 novel, Penguin Classics printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069250. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1680 Eugenie Grandet Balzac,Honore de
Garnier 1965 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition Poor 
Name inside; pencil notes throughout text; solid book. French text. The wrapper is present but chipped and soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080939. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1681 Le Pere Goriot Balzac,Honore de
Flammarion 1992 2080701126 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Condition 
Light creasing and wear; French text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 2080701126 Inventory No: 079729. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1682 Football All Pros Defense Balzer, Howard (ed.)
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Marketcom, Incorporated 1989 0943409101 Soft Cover Very Good Focus on Sports-New York Staff (illustrator) 
Small booklet, featuring on page bio and color photo of 12 players including Ronnie Lott, Bruce Smith, LT and more. Light wear to edges, clean internally. Illustrator: Focus on Sports-New York Staff (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0943409101 Inventory No: 011740. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1683 Flight to the South Pole Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J.
Benefic Press 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Humrickhouse, William 
Illustrated boards are heavily rubbed, tight book, pages are very good. Illustrator: Humrickhouse, William. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 013428. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1684 City Beneath the Sea (World of Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J.
Benefic Press 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Lackey, William 
Moderate rubbing to illustrated boards, ex-library with marks, pages are clean, book is tight. Illustrator: Lackey, William. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 018512. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1685 Mystery Adventure of the Jeweled Ball Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J.; Kennedy, Leonard
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-school library with light marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. small sticker tear to front cover. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 057153. Hardcover 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1686 Mystery Adventure at Cave Four (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031494. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1687 Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031495. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1688 Mystery Adventure of the Smuggled Treasures (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with light marks, tight copy; light rubbing to illustrated boards; very good internally. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031496. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1689 Mystery Adventure at Cave Four (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rohrer, George 
96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated boards; missing title and last page; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Rohrer, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039182. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1690 Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn (Mystery Adventure Series) Bamman, Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert
Benefic Press 1975 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Herrington, Roger 
96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to illustrated boards; missing title and last page; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Herrington, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039183. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1691 Silver Queen: The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1969 Soft Cover Good Plus 
discoloring to wraps, tight copy, very good internally. 80 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 033795. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1692 Colorado's Lost Gold Mines and Buried Treasure Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1961 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
56 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to covers, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 045505. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1693 Historic Central City: Its Complete Story as Guide and Souvenir Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1978 Soft Cover Good Plus 
48 pages. Light wear to covers; clean inside. Colorado. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 050564. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1694 Trail Ridge Country: The Romantic History of Estes Park and Grand Lake Bancroft, Caroline
Johnson Publishing 1967 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
72 pages. LIght wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074806. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1695 The Mission of America and Other War-time Speeches Bancroft, Edgar A.
No Publisher Info 1927 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
166 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges, front hinge breaking. Pages otherwise very good. Bookplate in back indicating it was gifted to library from author. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 008172. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1696 Retrospection: Political and Personal Bancroft, Hubert Howe
New York The Bancroft Company 1912 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good 
562 pages. Ex-lib with marks. Blue boards have moderate wear, still good. Inside, signature and endpapers have tears, beginning in front. Still solid, otherwise pages are very good. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 003717. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1697 Handbook of Athletic Games for Players, Instructors and Spectators Bancroft, Jessie H. and Pulvermacher, William Dean
The Macmillian Company 1916 No ISBN Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Light wear to green boards; pages yellowed; musty odor; many photos. Solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 078609. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1698 Knight of the Scimitar Bancroft, Robert
Pocket Books 1965 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
50171. Heavy creasing to covers; pages tanned; tight reading copy. "A stirring novel of the crusades" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 041960. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1699 Knight of the Scimitar Bancroft, Robert
Pocket Books 1965 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
50171. Moderate wear; pages tanned; good sound book. "A stirring novel of the crusades" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070694. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1700 Pims: Adventures of a Dala Horse Baner, Skulda V.
David McKay 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Bock, Vera 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Light wear and discoloring; tight book. Stb08. Illustrator: Bock, Vera. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 060268. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16   17  18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com