easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1701 Shelley and the Thought of His Time: A Study in the History of Ideas Barrell, Joseph
Archon Books 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
207 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, sound book, clean pages. The dj is scuffed and discolored, glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 040180. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1702 Memoirs of Rachel Barrera, Madame De
Harper & Brothers 1858 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
376 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in heavily worn boards. Endpapers missing, hinges repaired, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 010155. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1703 Spanish the Easy Way: What to See in Mexico Barrera, Manuel
Barrera Publications 1954 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
Small booklet. Soiling inside covers; name inside; solid book. 14th printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 064427. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1704 Pembrook Vs. The West Barrett, Bob
Doubleday & Company 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cocked spine; solid reading copy. The dj is creased, worn; pice clipped from back; price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 048507. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1705 Men Barrett, Gloria
Lancer 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 75-014. Rubbing and edgewear, pages tanned; tight reading copy. "The first truly candid erotic autobiography written by an American woman" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 027809. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1706 The Days Toys Came to Silver Dollar City Barrett, John
Silver Dollar City 1978 Hard Cover Good Ruth, Rod 
Wear to spine of glossy boards, solid reading copy; pages are very good. Illustrator: Ruth, Rod. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 039214. Hardcover 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1707 How To Collect Stamps: Helpful Hints About the 'King of Hobbies' Barrett, Lawrence A.
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1945 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Scuff on cover, cover and pages tanned; solid booklet. 29 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Haldeman-Julius Publications; Inventory No: 075235. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1708 How To Collect Stamps: Helpful Hints About the 'King of Hobbies' Barrett, Lawrence A.
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1945 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
Cover and pages tanned; solid booklet. 29 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Haldeman-Julius Publications; Inventory No: 075236. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1709 The Golden Lure (The Reward) Barrett, Michael
Fawcett Crest 1956 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing, wear, spine is cracking. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 015125. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1710 The Reward Barrett, Michael
Fawcett Gold Medal 1956 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. k1577. Moderate wear and soiling; solid reading copy. Movie note on cover. "A savage tale of seven desperate men-and one woman." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 062229. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1711 To the Last Man Barrett, William E.
Pennant Books 1954 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. P54. Discoloring and tanning; some wear along edges; the binding is cracking. Reading copy only. "A novel of Spanish America in flames." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069524. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1712 The Shadows of the Images: A Novel of Temptation Barrett, William E.
Doubleday & Company 1953 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, tanning; sound book. The book has 2 jackets; both worn along edges and creased, one with library marks and tape. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 077147. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1713 Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie Barrett,Neal Jr.
Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786914394 Softcover Good Plus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear, yellowing; faint crease to covers. "When an evil wizard calls upon foul magic to bend the powerful red dragons to his will, a young empress must find unlikely champions: two streetwise thieves, an apprentice sorceress, an elven ranger, and a bloodthirsty dwarf." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0786914394. Inventory No: 080750. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1714 Geronimo's Story of His Life Barrett,S.M.
Corner House Publishers 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
216 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some rubbing to the spine tips; sound book; pages lightly yellowed, good book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 095848. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1715 The Little Minister Barrie, J.M.
Charles Scribner's Sons 1912 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Heavy wear to cloth, broken front hinge, coloring to endpapers and frontspiece. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 034209. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1716 Sentimental Tommy Barrie, J.M.
Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, heavy at top of spine; front hinge is cracked, pages are good; good reading copy of old book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 049122. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1717 Sentimental Tommy Barrie, J.M.
Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
Moderate wear to green boards; name inside, pages yellowed at edges; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064071. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1718 When a Man's Single Barrie, James M.
New York The F.M. Lupton Publishing Company 1900 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
Heavy wear and tears to illustrated cloth, pages tanned, no date, about 1900. Name on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 040168. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1719 The Quiet Heart (#51128) Barrie, Susan
Harlequin 1968 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creased spine, pages tanning; sound copy; cover is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 028273. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1720 So Dear To My Heart (Harlequin Classic Library #6) Barrie, Susan
Harlequin 1980 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Edgewear and creasing to light blue covers; number in ink at top of spine and corner of front cover, pages tanned. Tight book, reprint of earlier Harlequin title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 037678. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1721 Dear Tiberius (Harlequin Classic Library #14) Barrie, Susan
Harlequin 1980 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Edgewear and creasing to light blue covers; number in ink at top of spine and corner of front cover, pages tanned. Tight book, reprint of earlier Harlequin title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 037681. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1722 Harlequin Omnibus #38: Return to Tremarth; Night of the Singing Birds; Bride in Waiting Barrie, Susan
Harlequin 1980 0373200382 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 3 books in 1. Moderate creasing and wear; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0373200382. Inventory No: 052644. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1723 Harlequin Omnibus 38: Return to Tremarth; Night of the Singing Birds; Bride in Waiting Barrie,Susan
Harlequin 1976 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 3 books in 1. Light wear and yellowing; lightly creased spine; very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; Inventory No: 091419. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1724 You and Me, Babe Barris, Chuck
Harper's Magazine Press 1974 Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
Tight book, light shelfwear; clean inside. The dj is worn, a couple of tears, rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 036322. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1725 Tiger Beat Presents Stars and Their Cars Barris, George
Tiger Beat 1973 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. XQ2040. 137 pages, b/w photos. Features Steve McQueen; Sonny & Cher; Donny Osmond; Barry White; Marvin Gaye; Helen Reddy; Elvis Presley; Jackson Five; David Carradine and more. Name inside, light creasing and wear; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 082095. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1726 You and Me, Babe Barris,Chuck
Harper's Magazine Press 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks; moderate wear and discoloring; good book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; taped inside covers; tape marks. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095006. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1727 You and Me, Babe Barris,Chuck
Pocket Books 1975 0671788191 Softcover Good Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 3rd printing. Some creasing and wear to covers, pages yellowed; solid book. Back cover has a photo of the game show host, says "...is a novel about love. Loving money enough to marry for it. But loving even after the money is gone. Sharing a happiness money can't buy. Then overnight success that lovers can't share." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0671788191. Inventory No: 078651. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1728 Bride of Menace Barron, Ann Forman
Fawcett Gold Medal 1973 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. M2898. Light wear along edges; small creases; tight book; clean text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Gothic; Inventory No: 055943. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1729 Doll Baby Barron, Hugh
Pyramid 1967 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T-1581, 2nd printing. Light wear to edges, tight square copy; clean inside. "The story of a Hollywood sex goddess and the men who ruled and ruined her" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 028941. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1730 Fun City Barron, Hugh
Pyramid 1968 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T-1844. Wear along edges of cover and spine; good sound book. "All the games taht money and power can play" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042180. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1731 Tilt! Barron, Hugh
Pyramid 1965 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T-1690. heavy creasing to spine and cover edge; price in black pencil on cover; reading copy still. "...sweeping from sex club orgies to an hysterical witch hunt, from a madman's private empire to the intrigues and betrayals of a political convention, showing men and women caught in their passions and greed in unforgettable scenes of depravity, drama, and scorching realism" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060907. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1732 Doll Baby Barron,Hugh
Pyramid Books 1967 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. T-1581. Light wear, some discoloring to cover and inside but a sound, square book. Very good otherwise. "The story of a Hollywood sex goddess and the men who ruled and ruined her." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 092249. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1733 The Mutiny of the Bounty Barrow, Sir John; Kennedy, Gavin
D. R. Godine 1980 0879233435 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
208 pages, illustrated edition. Tight book, clean inside, one page is creased. The dj has some wear and tears to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0879233435. Inventory No: 047896. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1734 Light, Photometry and Illuminating Engineering Barrows, William E.
McGraw Hill 1938 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
445 pages, second edition, second impression. Ex-library with typical marks. Rubbing to boards, frayed edges, both hinges broken, book still well intact. Pages are good or better. Solid reading/reference copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 005322. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1735 Murder on Monday...? Barry, Charles
E.P. Dutton and Company 1932 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Soiling and wear to blue/green covers; soiling to pages; name inside cover; still solid book. Foxing to a few pages. A Dutton Clue Mystery. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 058668. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1736 Dave Barry's Greatest Hits Barry, Dave
U.S.A. Columbine Trade 1991 0449904067 Soft Cover Very Good 
Minimal shelfwear; tight clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humor; ISBN: 0449904067. Inventory No: 035596. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1737 Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book Barry, Dave
H. Holt 1987 0805002545 Soft Cover Good Signed by Author
Creased spine, good copy; inscribed and signed by author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humor; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0805002545. Inventory No: 035705. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1738 A Century of Children's Books Barry, Florence V.
New York George H. Doran Company 1922 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
257 pages, heavily worn cloth, no publishing date. Ex-library with typical marks, book is falling apart, but still intact. Text block is good, reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 002081. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1739 A Time in the Sun Barry, Jane
Bantam Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing to covers, pages yellowed; good solid book. "The powerful, startling novel of a woman torn between loyalty to her white world and love for a magnificent Apache warrior." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 072687. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1740 Murder is No Accident (Extreme License) Barry, Jerome
Dell 1960 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D369. heavy creasing, lean to cover; pages yellowed. Reading copy. "He was a man who cheated on his wife-and then tried to get away with murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070723. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1741 The Congressman's Wife: A Story of American Politics Barry, John D.
New York The Smart Set Publishing Company 1903 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Kirby, Rollin G. 
Green illustrated cloth has light wear and soiling. Front hinge is cracked; pages yellowing mildly, name inside. Sound book still. Illustrator: Kirby, Rollin G.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 070810. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1742 Executive Boudoir Barry, Ken
Beacon 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. B488F. Light wear and rubbing, tight square copy; very good otherwise. "She was beautiful, ambitious and sex driven. She had the wealth to bend strong men to her wildest desires. Lisa Canady inherited a great company. Could she crack the ship at a top executive like Jim Sloane by day and still have his love by night?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 026821. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1743 The Lone Wolf #9: Miami Marauder Barry, Mike
Berkley Medallion 1974 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. N2715. Creasing on spine, light edgewear; sound copy; pages lightly tanned else clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 043032. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1744 Confessions of a Basketball Gypsy: The Rick Barry Story Barry, Rick; Libby, Bill
Prentice-Hall 1972 0131674455 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
218 pages, b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges of book and dj; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Basketball; ISBN: 0131674455. Inventory No: 040563. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1745 The Lone Wolf #8: Los Angeles Holocaust Barry,Mike
Berkley Medallion 1974 0425026655 Softcover Good Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing; yellowing; good solid book. "Wulff strikes at the heart of the heartless town." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0425026655. Inventory No: 081537. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1746 Memories: An Autobiography by Ethel Barrymore Barrymore,Ethel
Harper and Brothers 1955 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
310 pages. Light soiling to ffep, title page has a small tear; light discoloring; sound book; very good shape. The dj is chipped, torn and soiled. Some b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 095708. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1747 Mr. Cantonwine: A Moral Tale Barrymore,Lionel
Little Brown 1953 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
2nd printing. Light discoloring and wear; tight book; very good shape. The jacket has some tears to edges; fading and creasing. "...the story of Martin J. Cantonwine, lay preacher, snake oil peddler, a man of great strength and strange powers, who barnstormed this country until 1865 in the company of two Indians, various mules, a surly black bear and a talkative raven named Mad Anthony Wayne..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087319. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1748 They're All Yours, Uncle Sam! Barsis
Stephen Daye 1943 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition Poor 
Light wear; pages yellowed; very good otherwise. The jacket is torn and chipped, discolored. "The story in cartoon and caricature of two Babes in Arms who became Women at Arms." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 092076. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1749 A Book of Wit and Humour (The Phoenix Book of Wit and Humour) Barsley, Michael
Pan Books 1954 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. GP27. Moderate creasing, writing on first page, pages tanned else clean; good solid copy. Includes works by Evelyn Waugh, A.A. Milne, A.P. Herbert and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 043108. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1750 Born to Be Bad (Postcards from the Great Trash Films Volume II) Barson, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1989 0679725555 Soft Cover Very Good 
Includes 31 color postcards, all in very good shape; light wear to cover. Very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film & Television; ISBN: 0679725555. Inventory No: 023929. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1751 Virgin of Spare Rib Hill Barstow, Craig
Kozy Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light rubbing, tight book; pages tanning else very good internally. K119. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 015431. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1752 The Effect of Psychology on Americanism Barstow, George Eames
The Literary Digest 1920 No ISBN Soft Cover Poor 
Small booklet. Soiling to covers; hole eaten through the book; reading copy. 27 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064548. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1753 A Season with Eros Barstow, Stan
Corgi Books 1977 Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Soiling to covers; pages tanned; still solid reading copy. Cover says "With stories adapted for the major tv series The Cost of Loving produced by Yorkshire Television." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Film & Television; Inventory No: 065940. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1754 Strange Lovers Bartell, Dan
Beacon 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. B727X. Creasing, edgewear, good solid copy. Cover is good. "Can a mature but still seductive woman win, hold and satisfy a young man? Can a man of fifty, however strong, win, hold and satisfy a pretty young girl?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 021724. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1755 Arrows in the Jungle Bartels, Lambert; Louws, Cornelius (trans.)
The Bruce Publishing Company 1955 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Benson, Andrew 
184 pages. Front hinge is broken; discoloring and wear to red boards; sticker inside front cover; still good reading copy; pages yellowing at edges, text is clean. Illustrator: Benson, Andrew. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 058699. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1756 The Loyalty of Free Men Barth, Alan
Pocket Books 1952 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. C-32. Moderate creasing and wear to covers; tight book; pages tanned but clean. "The dynamic story of the conflict that divides America as it fights the Communist threat to freedom" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 055493. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1757 Law Enforcement Versus the Law Barth, Alan
Collier Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. as523. Light wear, yellowing to covers; tight book. Originally published as The Price of Liberty. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 073573. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1758 Holly, Reindeer, and Colored Lights: The Story of The Christmas Symbols Barth, Edna
The Seabury Press 1971 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Arndt, Ursula 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear, sound copy, pages are otherwise very good. Dj is worn and rubbed. Good copy. Illustrator: Arndt, Ursula. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Christmas; Inventory No: 033608. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1759 Hearts, Cupids, and Red Roses: The Story of the Valentine Symbols Barth, Edna
Seabury Press 1974 0816431116 Hard Cover Good Fair Arndt, Ursula 
64 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound copy; very good internally otherwise. The dj is worn along edges, piece clipped from back, taped to boards. Illustrator: Arndt, Ursula. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; ISBN: 0816431116. Inventory No: 043099. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1760 Ephesians 4-6: A New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (The Anchor Bible #34A) Barth, Markus (intro)
Doubleday 1981 0385080379 Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
Light shelfwear, stamp on title page; clean pages. Tight, very good book. The dj is scuffed, worn along edges, small tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0385080379. Inventory No: 061695. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1761 Bartholomew's National System of Industrial Drawing Free Hand, New Edition Bartholomew, W.N.
Potter, Ainsworth & Co. 1881 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
Torn and worn covers; pages tanned. 21 exercises to draw, the first 6 have been worked. Name on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 068109. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1762 Mirabeau Barthou, Louis
Dodd, Mead & Company 1913 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
352 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear; tape covering spine and corners. Pages yellowed; each illustration is stamped by library; still intact reading copy. English translation. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 066469. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1763 Least Known America Bartlett, A. Eugene
Fleming H. Revell Company 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
286 pages, illustrated. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. General wear, but still a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 007751. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1764 General Jim: The Story of a Horse Bartlett, Arthur C.
Cupples & Leon Company 1931 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
292 pages. Soiling and wear to dark red boards; pages tanned, name inside cover; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; Inventory No: 052963. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1765 General Jim: The Story of a Horse Bartlett, Arthur C.
Cupples & Leon Company 1931 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Soiling, wear to boards; name inside, clean text; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 056404. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1766 Game-Legs: the Biography of a Horse with a Heart Bartlett, Arthur C.
Cupples & Leon Company 1928 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Cue, Harold C. 
Moderate shelfwear, some discoloring to page edges; solid book. The dj is heavily creased and worn along edges; good illustration on cover; clipped, soiled flaps. Illustrator: Cue, Harold C.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; Inventory No: 056407. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1767 The Typographic Treasures in Europe (and a Study of Contemporaneous book Production in Great Britain, France, Italy, Germany, Holland and Belgium with an Addendum Bartlett, Edward Everett
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
12 x 16 inches. Large book. Ex-library with reference marks. #135 of 585 copies. Boards are heavily worn, spine torn, peeled away from backstrip. 185 pages. Pages are flaking at the rough cut edges, otherwise they are clean and good plus. Externally poor, internally, pages are near very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 009571. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1768 Lovers in Autumn Bartlett, Kathleen
Ace 1978 Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creased and worn, tear to cover edge; pages tanned. Reading copy. "Torn between a need for adventure and the desires of her heart, a young girl fights the inevitable decision until it is made for her." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 071404. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1769 The Finest Kind: The Fishermen of Gloucester Bartlett, Kim
W.W. Norton 1977 0393087972 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
251 pages, photos. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean internally otherwise. The dj has light wear, price intact, clipped flap, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0393087972. Inventory No: 042971. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1770 Joy Money Bartlett, Margaret Farrington
Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Oechsli, Kelly 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; pages discolored at edges, bumped corner; solid book. Illustrator: Oechsli, Kelly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064973. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1771 Land of the Lotus Eaters Bartlett,Norman
Jarrolds 1959 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
320 pages, b/w photos. Light discoloring and shelf wear; tight book; very good shape. The jacket has some creases and tears, unclipped. Siam, Thailand. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 098058. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1772 Wittgenstein Bartley, William Warren III
J.B. Lippincott 1973 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Size: . 192 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj is heavily faded, light wear; glued inside boards. "No other philosopher has exerted a greater influence on 20th century Anglo-American thought than Ludwig Wittgenstein--an Austrian who wrote his books in German. Wittgenstein's life and personality have long been an enigma, especially the critical period in which he formulated his later philosophy...focusing on the decade following World War I, sheds new light on those 'lost years' in Wittgenstein's life and reveals some astonishing discoveries." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 054588. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1773 The Man Nobody Knows Barton, Bruce
Pocket Books 1942 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 40; 3rd printing. Moderate wear and creasing; solid copy of old paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070923. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1774 Olympia: A Novel of the Reformation Barton, Florence Whitfield
Fortress Press 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good 
Tight copy, pages are very good. Dj has rubbing to edges, some light discoloring and creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 010894. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1775 Light Horses and Light Horse Keeping Barton, Frank Townend
Jarrolds Publishers 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
263 pages. Light wear to edges; tanning to pages; solid book. The dj is heavily torn and chipped. Illustrated. 3rd new revised edition, 1951. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Horses & Horse Racing; Inventory No: 052953. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1776 Shadow of the Bridge: A Novel Barton,Betsey
Duell, Sloan Pearce 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition Poor 
Tight book, pages tanned; very good otherwise. The dj is creased, chipped and torn. "When tragedy came to Deborah Lane at a fashionable boarding school, the headmistress accused Alida Grant...the story penetrates deeply into the feelings and relationships of Alida and Deborah, each of whomwas bereft in her own way of the love and companionship that a normal home might have brought them." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087262. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1777 The Bell Haven Eleven Barton,George
John C. Winston 1915 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition 
The illustrated covers are heavily worn; front cover nearly detached; pages tanned; name inside. A reading copy only of this old football novel for kids. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 097165. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1778 Polynya Barton,W.
Self published 1983 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
149 pages. Oversized softcover. Some discoloring and creasing; solid book; self-published. "This is a story about a mystery land beyond the pole where it ir rumored there is a valley covered with green grass broken up by fresh water lakes and rivers. It is a science fiction novel." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 098956. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1779 Ein Schones Leben Fur Die Kleine Henne Bartos-Hoppner, Barbara and Pricken, Marie-Luise
Stuttgart K. Thienemanns 1974 Hard Cover Poor 
Large book, color illustrations, German text. Missing piece to top of spine, title page is missing, withdrawn stamped on a couple of pages, reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: German; Inventory No: 020946. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1780 News and These United States Bartow, Edith Merwin
Funk & Wagnalls 1952 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
292 pages. Rubbing to boards, pages lightly tanned, tight book. The dj is heavily torn and chipped, missing many pieces. "This is the story of journalism in America--a dynamic study of the people, the papers, the politics, the battles and heartbreaks surrounding the birth, growth and development of America's press, and its repeated struggle against censorship, from colonial times to the present." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Journalism/Newspapers; Inventory No: 052544. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1781 Fair Game Bartram, George
Popular Library 1973 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear, pages tanned; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 033013. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1782 Fair Game Bartram, George
Popular Library 1973 Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear to covers; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 037599. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1783 Dragonslayer: A Marvel Illustrated Book in Full Color Barwood, Hal & Robbins, Matthew
Marvel Books 1981 0960414657 Soft Cover Good 
Light wear, creasing except top back corner is chewed at edges. Does NOT affect illustrations or pages. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0960414657. Inventory No: 006303. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1784 Madmen and Geniuses: The Vice-Presidents of the United States Barzman, Sol
Follett 1974 0695804871 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear, some tanning to pages, shaken; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: American History; ISBN: 0695804871. Inventory No: 035738. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1785 Recollections of Mexico: The Last Ten Months of Maximilian's Empire Basch,Samuel M.D.
SR Books 2001 0842029621 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
278 pages. Tight, clean book; very light wear to the jacket edges. Edited and translated by Fred D. Ullman. "What started as a volunteer mission to Mexico quickly thrust Samuel Basch, an obscure Austrian medical doctor, into the role of confidant and personal physician to Maximilian, Emperor of Mexico. Kennly aware of the magnitude of the drama surrounding him and his position as an insider, Basch kept daily notes and astutely observed the court intrigues and other events of his days with the Emperor. This carefully gathered information was then crafted into a compelling firsthand overview of the last months of Maximillian, who was persuaded in 1864 to take the throne as part of Napoleon III's scheme to establish an empire in Mexico." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0842029621. Inventory No: 085918. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1786 Recollections of Mexico: The Last Ten Months of Maximilian's Empire Basch,Samuel M.D.
SR Books 2001 0842029621 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
278 pages. Tight, clean book; very light wear to the jacket edges. Edited and translated by Fred D. Ullman. "What started as a volunteer mission to Mexico quickly thrust Samuel Basch, an obscure Austrian medical doctor, into the role of confidant and personal physician to Maximilian, Emperor of Mexico. Kennly aware of the magnitude of the drama surrounding him and his position as an insider, Basch kept daily notes and astutely observed the court intrigues and other events of his days with the Emperor. This carefully gathered information was then crafted into a compelling firsthand overview of the last months of Maximillian, who was persuaded in 1864 to take the throne as part of Napoleon III's scheme to establish an empire in Mexico." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0842029621. Inventory No: 085917. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1787 Higher: A Historic Race to the Sky and the Making of a City Bascomb,Neal
Doubleday 2003 0385506600 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
342 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring; tight book. The dj has a piece cut from the back; wrapped; taped to cover edges. "New York City in the roaring twenties...a battle between America's most creative-and most ambitious-architects...the race to build the world's tallest skyscraper." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0385506600. Inventory No: 079618. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1788 Wesley and Goethe Bashford, James W.
Jennings & Pye 1903 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
97 pages. Moderate wear to edges of boards; rear hinge cracked, clean text. Cover says "Modern Messages." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074808. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1789 Palmistry: A Guide to the Lines in Your Hand; How They Reveal Your Past and Your Future Bashir, Mir
Dell Purse Book 1968 Soft Cover Good 
64 pages. Very small booklet, light wear and crease; solid book; clean inside. 6818. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 048375. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1790 Confessions of Elizabeth Bashlin, H.A. (ed.)
Bantam 1979 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing, tight copy; clean internally. "18th Century haiti...the most intimate secrets of a young girl surrendering her innocence." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 016620. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1791 Out of Darkness Bass, Lonny
Saber Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light rubbing and wear; pages tanning else very good internally. Woman bathing on front cover. Solid copy. "It took longer than six years, and a good woman, to dissuade Carl from his contention that sex was abnormal and indecent." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 015410. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1792 The Garden of the Finzi-Continis: A Novel Bassani, Giorgio; Weaver, William
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fine Communications 1997 1567310990 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Tight, clean book; very light rubbing to boards; clean and bright inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1567310990. Inventory No: 047358. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1793 Persia: The Land of the Imams: A Narrative of Travel and residence, 1871-1885 Bassett, James
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair 
342 pages. Folding map present but torn along creases. Title page loose. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in green cloth, worn, rubbed. Text is good, binding otherwise good. Flawed, but scarce title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Middle East; Inventory No: 002907. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1794 The Whispering Pine Bassett, Sara Ware
Popular Library 1953 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Reprint, 1970's. Light wear to edges, yellowing to edges of cover; tight, square book, clean inside. "Only the beauty of New England could match the magic of their love..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 040692. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1795 Gunsmoke Creek Bassett,Jack
Lenox Hill 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear to boards; pages yellowed; cut piece from endpaper; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 081961. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1796 South Cove Summer Bassett,Sara Ware
Popular Library 1956 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. Name inside; some creasing; yellowed cover and pages; solid book. "Sylvia Kent returned from a shattered past to seek a season of love." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; Inventory No: 096135. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1797 Autorimesse (Documenti Di Architettura, Composizione e Tecnica Moderna) Bassi, Arch. C.; Berlanda, F.; Boschetti, B.
Italy Tutti I Diritti Sono Riservati 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical reference marks; moderate rubbing to boards. Binding is cracking a little in middle; still sound. Some pages have yellowing at edges, still very good internally. 48 pages of photographs, 45 of drawings. Oversized book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Italian; Inventory No: 007950. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1798 Where's Annie? Bassing, Eileen
Dell 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Tight, clean copy; some edgewear, clean inside, small tear on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 012123. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1799 A Touch of the Dragon Basso, Hamilton
Viking 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks. 2nd printing. edgewear, the dj is worn and chipped; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 037358. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1800 A Touch of the Dragon Basso, Hamilton
The Viking Press 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Good 
2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good solid book; pages lightly yellowed at edges else clean. The dj is discoloring some wear to edges; price clipped; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048442. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17   18  19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com