easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
2001 Murder on the Merry-Go-Round Bell, Josephine
Ballantine Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. U2159. Heavy reading crease on cover, light wear, tanning; good solid book. "The jewel of death stalks a respectable rooming house." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 065442. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2002 Fiasco in Fulham Bell, Josephine
The Macmillan Company 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear; yellowed page edges; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 071290. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2003 Hope Loring Bell, Lilian
Grosset & Dunlap 1902 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Merrill, Frank T. 
Soiling to boards; writing on ffep; solid book; clean pages. Good reading copy. Illustrator: Merrill, Frank T.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 056284. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2004 Young Cowboys at the Broken Arrow Bell, Marion R. and Geyer, Donna M.
Albert Whitman 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Stein, Harve 
3rd printing; 256 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn red covers; soiling and wear to page edges; still solid reading copy. Illustrator: Stein, Harve. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 066113. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2005 Carnival at Forest Hills: Anatomy of a Tennis Tournament Bell, Marty; Newcombe, John (intro)
Random House 1975 0394495950 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Size: . 193 pages, many b/w photos. Tight, clean copy; very good book. The dustjacket is torn and chipped along edges, heavy at top corner, unclipped. The dj says (in poster fashion) "200 great players; 30 nationalitites; 9 exciting events, $273,000 in prizes. See America's sweethearts Chrissie & Jimmy. Thrill to Rock Idol Bjorn Borg, Wonder Woman Billie Jean King. Men vs. Women; Young vs. Old. Daring ladies--dashing men--1,000s of beautiful people!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports/Hobbies; ISBN: 0394495950. Inventory No: 043644. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2006 The Legend of Dr. J: The Story of Julius Erving Bell, Marty; Newcombe, John (intro)
Putnam Pub Group 1975 0698106393 Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
224 pages, some b/w photos. Light wear; sound book. The dj is missing much of spine, heavy creasing and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Basketball; ISBN: 0698106393. Inventory No: 076847. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2007 Virginia Woolf: A Biography Bell, Quentin
Book of the Month Club 1992 Soft Cover Very Good 
530 pages total, some b/w photos; 2 volumes in 1. Trade paperback. light wear, a couple of soil spots; tight clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 066662. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2008 A Dash of Pepper Bell, Thelma Harrington
New York The Viking Press 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Bell, Corydon 
Ex-library with marks, picture boards. Second printing, 1966. Moderate wear, very good reading copy. Illustrator: Bell, Corydon. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 002194. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2009 Roster of State, District and County Officers of the State of Missouri 1947-1948 Bell, Wilson
Mid-State Printing Co. 1948 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
73 pages. Ex-library with marks, mostly to wraps. Pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Missouri; Inventory No: 034113. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2010 London in the Age of Dickens Bell,Aldon D.
University of Oklahoma Press 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
184 pages. Light wear and discoloring; private library marks inside; clean text; sound book. Contents include The English Century; The World Town; Crown, Councils and Corporation; Enormous Pleasures and Enormous Pain; Aspects of London, 1870. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 091623. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2011 London in the Age of Dickens (The Centers of Civilization Series) Bell,Aldon D.
University of Oklahoma Press 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
184 pages. Light discoloring; tight, very good book. THe dj has light wear and soiling. Contents include The English Century; The World Town; Crown, Councils and Corporation; Enormous Pleasures and Enormous Pain; Aspects of London, 1870. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 096217. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2012 How to Build 15 Fiberglass Boats: Complete Building Plans for 15 Popular Boats and Water Sports Craft Bell,Charles
Coward McCann 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
244 pages. Oversized. Ex-library with typical marks, shelf wear; pages yellowed; good solid book. The jacket is faded, creased and torn; wrapped; attached to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Ships & the Sea; Inventory No: 101189. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2013 The Wonder of Snow Bell,Corydon
Hill and Wang 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
269 pages. Moderate soiling and wear; ex-library with typical marks, pages yellowing; good solid book. Contents include Snow Across the Land; Snowbound; Adventure in Snow; The Treasure of White Gold; The Savage Restless Snow; The Glittering Blanket; The Two Poles; What Makes Winter; The Explorers; The Wonderful Snow Crystal; The Snow Machine: Man and Nature's. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 087804. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2014 World Chancelleries: Sentiments, Ideas and Argument Expressed by Famous Occidental and Oriental Statesmen Looking to the Consolidation of the Psychological Bases of International Peace Bell,Edward Price
Chicago Daily News 1926 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, some rubbing and wear to the dark blue covers;. With an introduction by Calvin Coolidge, a few portraits, pages lightly yellowed; tight book. Contents include Judge Wilhelm Marx; Premier Benito Mussolini; Raymond Poincare; Ramsay MacDonald; Calvin Coolidge, Mackenzie King; Edgar Addison Bancroft; Takaaki Kato; Baron K. Shidehara; Manuel L. Quezon; Senator Sergio Osmena; Governor General Leonard Wood; Dr. Tan Shao-yi. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 092900. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2015 Room To Swing a Cat being Some Tales of the Old Navy Bell,Frederick J.
Longmans, Green and Co. 1944 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Bell, Pauline Glidden 
272 pages. Moderate soiling and wear; name inside; pages yellowed; a good book overall. Includes Portrait of a Sailor; Trouble in Barbary; A Frigate is Burned; The Downfall of the Barbarous Moor; The Wooden Walls; Afore the Mast and on the Quarter Deck; Life and LImb in a Woode Ship; Of Duels and Sundry Bloody Encounters; Room to Swing a Cat; First Frigate Fight; A Shawl for Dolly Madison; A Sea Fight Far Away; Some Superstitions and Customs of Sailors; Yarnlets; Blue Water Songs. Illustrator: Bell, Pauline Glidden. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; Inventory No: 101660. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2016 Posse of Two Bell,Gertrude
E.M. Hale 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Kidwell, Carl 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in lightly worn blue covers; pages lightly yellowed; good tight reading copy. Illustrator: Kidwell, Carl. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 098533. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2017 First Crop Bell,Gertrude
Independence Press 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Hood, Susan 
Tight square book; very good shape. inscribed and signed by both author and illustrator. The jacket has light wear along edges, small tear at top of spine. "weaves exciting tales about early Missouri history. Her heritage in Clay County extends back for five generations giving her innumerable years to spin." Historical fiction. Illustrator: Hood, Susan. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Missouri; Inventory No: 097292. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2018 Besieged: Seven Cities Under Siege Bell,J. Bowyer
Chilton Books 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
323 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelf wear; tight book; clean otherwise. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; taped to covers. "This book is the story of seven great modern sieges, Madrid in the Spanish Civil War, London, Warsaw, Singapore and Stalingrad in World War II; Berlin during the immortal Airlift; and Jerusalem under Arab attack from four sides." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military; Inventory No: 096721. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2019 Bowl Game Thrills Bell,Joseph N.
Julian Messner 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks; soiled cover; the spine is split; pages yellowed; still an intact reading copy. Includes 1929 Rose Bowl, Notre Dame vs. Stanford; 1944 Arab Bowl; 1960 Cotton Bowl; 1963 Rose Bowl and others. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Football; Inventory No: 088970. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2020 Stranger on a Cliff Bell,Josephine
Ace Star 1952 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. K-198, reprint. Creased covers; pages yellowing; good reading copy still. "Violence and sudden death followed in her footsteps as she tried to still the haunting voice of the past." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097677. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2021 The Fennister Affair Bell,Josephine
Stein and Day 1977 0812824083 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks; moderate wear and discoloring; solid book. The dj is creased and worn; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0812824083. Inventory No: 086283. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2022 A Well-Known Face (Large Print Edition) Bell,Josephine
Ulverscroft 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; sound book. No date; oversized book, measures about 8 1/2 x 11 inches. The dj has some wear and creasing; wrapped; attached to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Large Print; Inventory No: 079568. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2023 Abroad with the Jimmies Bell,Lilian
Boston L.C. Page and Company 1902 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
303 pages + publishers catalog. Moderate wear and rubbing to the burgundy covers; pages lightly yellowed; hinges cracking but a good solid book. Neat old bookplate inside from The Tabard Inn Library, Philadelphia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 090309. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2024 Inuit (Pulphouse Short Story Paperbacks SSP #34) Bell,M. Shayne
Pulphouse Publishing 1991 1561465348 Softcover Very Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Tight, clean booklet; light wear to edge and cover; nice book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1561465348. Inventory No: 085732. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2025 Acids and Bases: Their Quantitative Behaviour Bell,R.P.
Methuen 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
90 pages, small book. SOme soiling to the light blue boards, name inside cover; good book. "Methuen's Monographs on Chemical Subjects." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Chemistry; Inventory No: 090466. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2026 Sergeant Rutledge Bellah,James Warner
Bantam Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Poor Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Creased covers; binding is cracked; pages yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 087933. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2027 The Bell, the Book and the Spellbinder Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad
Dial Press 1997 0803718314 Hardcover Good Condition Good Gorey, Edward (jacket) 
Ex-library with typical marks, faint discoloring; tight book; very good otherwise. The dj has light creasing, sticker on spine; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (jacket). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803718314. Inventory No: 100837. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2028 John Bellairs's Johnny Dixon in the Hand of the Necromancer Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Books for Young Readers 1996 0803718306 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj has a piece cut from the back; good cover; taped to book. Cover and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803718306. Inventory No: 059567. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2029 The Drum, the Doll, and the Zombie Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad
Dial Books 1994 0803714637 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece) 
Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring; tight square book. The jacket has light wear; wrapped; taped to covers. Gorey jacket and frontspiece. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803714637. Inventory No: 097289. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2030 John Bellairs's Lewis Barnavelt in The Specter from the Magician's Museum Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad
Dial Books 1998 0803722028 Hardcover Good Condition Fair Gorey, Edward (frontspiece) 
Ex-library with typical marks, faint discoloring and wear; sound binding, good shape. The jacket has light wear but a piece cut away from the back; wrapped; taped to covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (frontspiece). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; ISBN: 0803722028. Inventory No: 101994. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2031 The Vengeance of the Witch-Finder Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad
Dial Books 1993 0803714513 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece) 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges; good sound book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; ISBN: 0803714513. Inventory No: 085932. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2032 The Trolley to Yesterday Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1989 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece) 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear but a good book. The dj has light creasing and wear; wrapped; clipped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096254. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2033 The Chessmen of Doom Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1989 0803707290 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece) 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good solid book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; clipped; attached to covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; ISBN: 0803707290. Inventory No: 096408. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2034 The Eyes of the Killer Robot Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1986 0803703244 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; a few pages wrinkled; good book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; clipped; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803703244. Inventory No: 101156. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2035 The Ghost in the Mirror Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1993 0803713711 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks; some discoloring and creasing, binding cracking very slightly; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Jacket and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Complete by Brad Strickland. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803713711. Inventory No: 094858. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2036 The Secret of the Underground Room Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1990 0803708645 Hardcover Good Plus Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, tight, square book. The dj has light wear along edges; wrapped; taped to covers. Edward Gorey jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803708645. Inventory No: 097291. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2037 The Mansion in the Mist Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1992 0803708467 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks; some discoloring and creasing; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Jacket and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803708467. Inventory No: 094856. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2038 The Drum, The Doll, and The Zombie Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1994 0803714629 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks; some discoloring and creasing; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Jacket and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Complete by Brad Strickland. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803714629. Inventory No: 094854. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2039 The Secret of the Underground Room Bellairs,John
Dial Books 1990 0803708637 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks; some discoloring and creasing; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Jacket and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803708637. Inventory No: 094853. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2040 Looking Backward Bellamy, Edward
Modern Library 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good sound book. The dj has some creasing and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 068932. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2041 The Secret Lemonade Drinker Bellamy, Guy
Corgi Books 1978 0552107964 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Reading crease, pages yellowed; good sound book. "A ribald tale of blondes, brunettes, booze and Bobby Booth." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. ISBN: 0552107964. Inventory No: 077299. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2042 Flesh and Females Bellamy, Harmon
Quarter Books 1950 No ISBN Soft Cover Poor 
No. 66. Covers are poor ,heavily creased and torn; pages yellowed, reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 025402. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2043 Pick-Up Bellamy, Harmon
Quarter Books 1949 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
No. 41. Covers are poor, heavily creased and worn, solid reading copy, text is good. "How bad can a girl get?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 025404. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2044 Mistress of Ghosthaven Bellamy, Jean
Magnum Publications 1970 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 74-520. Creased cover, wear to edges; pages tanned but clean; solid book. "She gave hope and asylum to half men made mad by ancient evil--would their undying curse destroy her too?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Gothic; Inventory No: 053559. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2045 The Butchered and the Mutilated Bellaugh, James
Canyon Books 1974 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 188 pages, b/w photos. Moderate wear to edges, light creasing; solid, square book; clean otherweise inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 053289. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2046 Modernita di Montaigne Belleli,Maria Luisa
A.F. Formiggini 1933 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Tanned cover and pages, many uncut; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Italian; Inventory No: 078909. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2047 The Window with the Sleeping Nude Bellem, Robert Leslie
Handi-Books 1950 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
#118. Some wear along spine, tight square copy; illustration is very good; pages tanned, one page has tear at edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 037601. Paperback 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2048 To Hold This Ground: A Desperate Battle at Gettysburg Beller, Susan Provost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Margaret K McElderry 1995 068950621x Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book, clean pages. DJ has piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: American History; ISBN: 068950621x. Inventory No: 036154. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2049 Belli Looks at Life and Law in Japan Belli, Melvin M. And Jones, Danny R.
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1960 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
320 pages, b/w photos. Light wear, pages yellowed, musty odor from storage; sound book. The dj is worna nd torn along edges. Foreword by Errol Flynn; preface by Toshio Irie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Asia & Asian History; Inventory No: 074894. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2050 Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings: Twayne's United States Authors Series (TUSAS) #241 Bellman,Samuel I.
Twayne 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to blue boards, pages lightly yellowed; a good solid book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 089321. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2051 Mixed Mates Bellmore, Don
Adult Books 1969 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. AB466. Light wear to edges; creased spine, thumb crease on cover; tight book; clean pages; very good copy. Adult novel, illustrated cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 045595. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2052 The Fastest Gal in the West Bellmore, Don
Ember Library 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. EL348. Heavy creasing to cover, wear to covers; good solid book, clean text. Illustrated cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 046226. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2053 Passion Payoff Bellmore,Don
Nightstand Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. NB1645. Moderate wear to edges, light creasing and discoloring; good solid book; cover illustration is good. "It was lust for sale in this passion payoff...". Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paperbacks-Sleaze; Inventory No: 085387. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2054 Futebol: Soccer the Brazilian Way Bellos,Alex
Bloomsbury 2002 1582342504 First American Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Good 
407 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; the bottom edge of many pages have a stain, pages yellowed at edges but a clean text; good sound binding. The dj has light wear and discoloring; wrapped; glued inside covers. 0 Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; ISBN: 1582342504. Inventory No: 101013. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2055 Mosby's Memoirs and Other Stories Bellow, Saul
Fawcett Crest 1969 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. M1328. Foxing and wear to covers; tight, square book; pages tanned at edges else a very good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 047422. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2056 The Vibrant Metropolis: 88 Lithographs Bellows,George W.
Dover 2002 0486423042 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Light wear; very good book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0486423042. Inventory No: 101878. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2057 Clementine Cherie Bellus, Jean
Crest Book 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light edgewear, creasing, beginning to separate near front, still intact. Pages very good. "The pin-Up Sensation of Paris" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 006982. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2058 Clementine Cherie Bellus, Jean
Crest Book 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light edgewear, creasing, Pages very good. "The pin-Up Sensation of Paris" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 012366. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2059 Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II Belote,James H. and William M.
Harper and Row 1975 0060102780 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
336 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; wear to covers, pages yellowing; a good sound book still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0060102780. Inventory No: 088514. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2060 Return to Moon Bay Belvedere, Lee
Avalon Books 1973 Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear, missing ffep; solid book. The dj has light creasing and wear; price intact; taped to boards; tape marks to edges of both. "Back of the Moon was the name that Lauren gArdner had given to her Aunt Serena's home in Moon Bay New Zealand. But after her aunt had quarreled with her father and her stepmother, Lauren had never been asked to return. Now years later, Lauren was no longer the little girl who had loved Back of the Moon, but a 19 year old beauty whose aunt had died and left the house to her. And so she returned to her beloved Moon Bay with its nearby Seabird Island for the first time in many years. Lauren found that Seabird Island had a new owner-a yong and handsome American named Scott Hayley..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058191. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2061 The Smiling House Belvedere, Lee
Avalon Books 1973 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; missing ffep; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; taped to boards; tape marks on both. "When Kelcy Clenden saw Fernvale Hills for the first time, she understood why it had been such a special spot for her parents. It was there that they had honeymooned, and because they had recently been killed in a car accident that had spared Kelcy's life, it had a special meaning to her too..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058192. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2062 Farewell to a Valley Belvedere, Lee
Avalon Books 1971 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj is heavily creased and worn; taped to boards; tape stains. "It was sometime after the marriage of her brother Nancy Akland decided to leave her Green Hills farm in Lonville New Zealand. As much as she disliked the thought of doing so, she realized that her brother and his wife needed their privacy and that she could not remain the mistress of Green Hills any longer. So it was with a sad heart that nancy walked up the road away from the farm one morning to catch the bus that would take her to Hauraki, a gulf town along the coast, where she would stay with the Mallory family until she found a place for herself..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058194. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2063 Selected Articles on Current Problems in Municipal Government (The Handbook Series) Beman,Lamar T.
H.W. Wilson 1923 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
542 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some rubbing to edges of boards. Pages yellowed. Good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Government; Inventory No: 082865. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2064 My War with the United States Bemelmans, Ludwig
The Viking Press 1937 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks. Boards have heavy wear and soiling, edgewear. Clean inside, solid reading copy otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 003648. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2065 Are You Hungry Are You Cold Bemelmans, Ludwig
Signet 1961 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. P2008. heavy wear, sticker tears to cover, pages tanned; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 028185. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2066 Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep Bemelmans, Ludwig
Signet 1950 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing to spine, pages yellowed, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 028186. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2067 Small Beer Bemelmans, Ludwig
The Viking Press 1939 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Fading, some wear to edges of red boards; soiling along spine and cover edge. Sticker inside cover; tanning; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 060659. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2068 Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep Bemelmans, Ludwig
Signet 1950 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 776. Heavy creasing and wear to covers; a couple holes punched in cover; pages tanned; still intact reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070330. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2069 Terry Bradshaw, Superarm of Pro Football Benagh, Jim
Putnam 1976 0399204784 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
128 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges of boards; good solid reading copy. Biography for young adults. Part of the Putnam Sports Shelf series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Football; ISBN: 0399204784. Inventory No: 050125. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2070 Making It to #1: How College Football and Basketball Teams Get There Benagh, Jim
Dodd, Mead & Company 1976 0396072100 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
302 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj is torn and worn along edges. Story of college athletics including recruiting services, polls, coaches, rules and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Football; Sports-Basketball; ISBN: 0396072100. Inventory No: 053755. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2071 Go Bird Go! Benagh, Jim and Hawkins, Jim
Dell 1976 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Photo cover is scuffed, moderate wear and creasing; good solid reading copy. "The extraordinary saga of Mark The Bird Fidrych-baseball's wildest and winningest rookie sensation." Detroit Tigers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Baseball; Inventory No: 090737. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2072 A Preface to Newman's Theology Benard,Edmond D.
B. Herder Book Co. 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
234 pages; 2nd printing. Light wear, pages yellowed; good tight book; clean otherwise. The jacket is present but heavily chipped and torn, faded. "...is a close study of the great man's Catholic orthodoxy. Was Newman a Modernist or did he have Modernist leanings? If so, he would be an unsafe guide. This question is here discussed with scholarly acumen." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 093610. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2073 Campo De Armino: La Ciudad Alegre Y Confiada (Coleccion Austral) Benavente, Jacinto
Espasa-Calpe 1960 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Tight copy, discoloring to pages, very good. Dj has light wear along edges. Paperback; Spanish text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Spanish; Inventory No: 034533. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2074 Beyond the Mists Benchley, Nathaniel
Harper & Row 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound copy; pages are very good. The dj has piece clipped from back, some wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 039613. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2075 The Hunter's Moon Benchley, Nathaniel
Little, Brown and Co. 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; solid reading copy. The dj has piece clipped from back; moderate wear and discoloring, attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 043071. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2076 The Monument: A Satiric Novel Benchley, Nathaniel
McGraw Hill 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. The dj has light wear and discoloring; clipped flap; taped inside boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 045416. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2077 Lassiter's Folly Benchley, Nathaniel
Atheneum 1971 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; slight lean to spine; sound book, clean text. The dj is faded, worn at edges; taped inside boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 045417. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2078 Sweet Anarchy Benchley, Nathaniel
Doubleday & Company 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. The dj is scuffed, some discoloring; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 045418. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2079 The Hunter's Moon Benchley, Nathaniel
Little, Brown and Co. 1972 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cracked front hinge; good reading copy; dj is worn, taped to boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 045491. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2080 The Hunter's Moon Benchley, Nathaniel
Ballantine Books 1973 First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Tear to spine edges, creasing, stamp inside cover; reading copy. "They discovered the fourth murder on Halloween night..and began to realize that the killer was a madman who'd kill again...and again...if he wasn't caught." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 047451. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2081 A Firm Word or Two Benchley, Nathaniel
McGraw Hill 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; solid book. The dj is creased and worn; taped to boards; tape stains on both. "A story of paternity and parenthood." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 055795. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2082 Lassiter's Folly Benchley, Nathaniel
Atheneum 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj is creased and faded; taped to book edges. "...set in the South on the Inland Waterway, where Benchley's perceptive wit tells the story of Harold J. Lassiter's attempt to abolish poverty in the sleepy town of Mariposa." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 068655. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2083 My Ten Years in a Quandary and How They Grew Benchley, Robert
Pocket Books 1947 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market Williams, Gluyas 
Size: Mass Market. 449. Moderate creasing, pages tanned; solid book. Illustrator: Williams, Gluyas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073192. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2084 Chips Off the Old Benchley Benchley, Robert; Sullivan, Frank (intro)
Harper & Brothers 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Williams, Gluyas 
Tight book, sticker inside cover else clean; very good book. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, a couple of small tears, price intact. Illustrator: Williams, Gluyas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 049206. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2085 Robert Benchley: A Biography Benchley,Nathaniel
McGraw Hill 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
258 pages. A few b/w photos. Moderate rubbing to edges, yellowing; good sound book. The jacket is present but heavily chipped, torn and worn. Foreword by Robert E. Sherwood. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 089824. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2086 The Magic Seed Benchley,Robert
Harper & Row 1972 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Furukawa, Mel 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; light wear and discoloring; sound book. Illustrator: Furukawa, Mel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 096308. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2087 Gateways to Happiness: 7 Ways to a More Peaceful, More Prosperous, More Satisfying Life Bender, David; Retton, Mary Lou
New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books 2000 0767904397 Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed by Author
283 pages. Tight, clean book. Signed by the Olympic medalist on the half title page. The jacket has some creasing and wear, sticker on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0767904397. Inventory No: 050058. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2088 Tokyo Intrigue Bender, William Jr.
Ace 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. S-198. Rubbing and light wear to edges, tight copy; pages tanned, very good otherwise. "Women were the pawns in this duel of undercover agents" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 026296. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2089 The Mystery of the Loch Ness Monster Bendick, Jeanne
McGraw Hill 1976 Hard Cover Fair 
128 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; pages creased; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paranormal; Inventory No: 042555. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2090 Pushup and Pinups: Diet, Exercise, and Grooming for Young Teens Bendick, Jeanne and Levin, Marcia O.
McGraw Hill 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
128 pages. Light wear and discoloring along the edges; tight binding; very good otherwise. The dj is chipped and torn along edges and spine; some scuffing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 101998. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2091 Just Around the Corner: A Highly Selective History of the Thirties Bendiner, Robert
Harper & Row 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
268 pages, illustrated. Light wear and tanning; tight book, clean pages other than inscription opposite title page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: American History; Inventory No: 052382. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2092 Max Weber: An Intellectual Portrait Bendix, Richard
Anchor Books 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. A281. Light wear along edges; tight book; very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 061111. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2093 The Crime-Solvers: 13 Classic Detective Stories Benedict, Stewart H. (ed.)
Dell 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 3078. Creasing to cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid book. Includes works from Poe, Chesterton, Christie and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 061787. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2094 Tales of Terror and Suspense Benedict, Stewart H. (ed.)
Dell 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 8466; 3rd printing. Moderate creasing, pages tanned; good book. 13 stories including works from Bram Stoker, Ray Bradbury, Edgar Allan Poe and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069888. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2095 You're a Big Boy Now Benedictus, David
Bantam 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. H3315. Moderate creasing and edgewaer; sound copy; very good internally. "The bold, shocking novel of a young man's initiation into the brutal arts of love" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 030164. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2096 Bugles in the Night Benefield,Barry
The Century Co. 1927 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Name inside. The cover is soiled, chewed edges but a solid binding; pages a little soiled at edges, clean text, good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095473. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2097 Inland Waterways of France Benest,E.E.
Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
262 pages + a couple pages of maps. Name inside, some soiling to the covers; pages are clean; tight book. The dj is torn and taped. Printed in 1963, contents include Official formalities for entering the inland waterways; navigational notes, some through routes, list of rivers and canals, particulars of rivers and canals, conversion tables. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 084106. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2098 Cost of Living in the United States, 1914-1936 (National Industrial Conference Board Studies, Number 226) Beney, M. Ada
National Industrial Conference Boards, Inc. 1936 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus 
99 pages. Ex-library with reference marks, wear to boards, book is tight. Pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Economics; Labor; Inventory No: 007870. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2099 Packer Dynasty Bengtson, Phil with Hunt, Todd
Doubleday 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
278 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to green covers; solid reading copy. Some b/w photos. The three parts are The Golden Decade; The Men, the Machinery and the Mystique; Winning is the Only Thing that Counts. Green Bay Packers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Football; Inventory No: 079197. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2100 A Place Where the Sea Remembers and Related Readings (Literature Connections) Benitez,Sandra
McDougal Littell 1997 0395833612 Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
Tight, clean book; great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0395833612. Inventory No: 092882. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    21  22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie