easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
9001 An Eagle to the Wind Ellis, Mel
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1978 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, tight book. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges. "Set in Michigan in the second half of the 19th century, this is the story of Dyland Pinchot." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 063407. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9002 The Plattsburg Manual: A handbook for Military training, Fifth Edition Ellis, O.O. And Garey, E.B.
New York The Century Co. 1917 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
X-lib with typical marks, rebound in dark blue cloth, worn, rubbed, still well intact. Some pages have light soiling, chipped edges, still good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Military History; Inventory No: 003042. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9003 As the Shepherds Saw It Ellis, William T.
Boston W.A. Wilde Company 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Small 44 page book; page corners creased, else very good internlally; solid copy. Dramatization of the Nativity. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Christmas; Inventory No: 017503. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9004 Billy Sunday: The Man and HIs Message Ellis, William T.
Moody Pocket Books 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 42. Soiled and creasing to covers, spine is faded; pages yellowed; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 036944. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9005 Billy Sunday: The Man and His Message Ellis, William T.
Moody Pocket Books 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and tanning; tight square book. Discoloring to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Theology & Religion; Biography; Inventory No: 069602. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9006 No Man Walks Alone Ellis,Frank K.
Fleming H. Revell 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
128 pages, some b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages yellowed, a little musty; solid book. The dj is heavily torn and worn. "On artificial legs he climbs toward the stairs-aspiring astronaut jet pilot Frank Ellis tells his incredible story." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 098012. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9007 My Ships of Memory Ellis,Hallett West
Self published 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
118 pages. Moderate discoloring and light wear to the blue covers; pages lightly discolored; one of the rear endpapers is torn else clean and intact; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 093645. Hardcover 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9008 Jonathan Blair: Bounty Lands Lawyer Ellis,William Donohue
World Publishing 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
2nd printing. Name inside, light wear, yellowing and faint musty odor; sound binding; very good shape. The dj has some discoloring, a few small tears; price intact. Novel: "This is the story of Jonathan Blair, two fisted, buckskin clad attorney, who in 1820 matched wits and muscle against the cold blooded leader of the Wyandots and rashly defied the power and authority of the U.S. Bank and the strong man who symbolized it." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 101689. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9009 Jonathan Blair: Bounty Lands Lawyer Ellis,William Donohue
World Publishing 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Poor 
464 pages; 2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to the edges; pages yellowed, light soiling to the edges; front hinge tape repaired. Still a useful reading copy. The jacket is creased and worn; large piece cut from the back; taped to covers. "This is the story of Jonathan Blair, two fisted, buckskin clad attorney, who in 1820 matched wits and muscle against the cold blooded leader of the Wyandots and rashly defied the power and authority of the U.S. Bank and the strong man who symbolized it." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099848. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9010 The Parrot Who Thought She Was a Dog Ellis-Bell,Nancy
Harmony Books 2008 0307405944 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
Tight, clean book; the dj has some wear to the edges. A story of a dog and a macaw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0307405944. Inventory No: 081860. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9011 Doomsman / Telepower (Belmont Double Book) Ellison, Harlan / Hoffman, Lee
Belmont 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. B50-779. Light reading crease, wear to edges of cover; pages yellowed; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 099428. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9012 I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay Ellison, Harlan; Asimov, Isaac
Warner Books 1994 0446670626 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Zug, Mark 
BCE. Pages lightly yellowed, perfume odor; tight, very good book otherwise. The jacket has some creasing, a couple small tears at edges. Jacket says "the greatest science fiction movie never made!" Illustrator: Zug, Mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0446670626. Inventory No: 100397. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9013 Stalking the Nightmare Ellison, Harlan; King, Stephen (Foreword)
Phantasia Press 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
BCE. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear and creasing. 20 stories and essays. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 077105. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9014 From the Land of Fear: 11 Side Trips to the Dark Edge of Imagination Ellison, Harlan; Zelazny, Roger (Foreword)
Belmont Books 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. B60-069. Moderate wear, tanning to cover and pages; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 076626. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9015 Shatterday Ellison,Harlan
Houghton Mifflin 1980 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
BCE. Very tight binding, pages yellowed along edges else clean; very good. The jacket has some wear and discoloring, a few small tears/chips to the edges. Includes Jeffty is Five; How's the Night Life on Cissalda?; Flop Sweat; Would You Do It for a Penny?; The Man Who Was Heavily Into Revenge; Shoppe Keeper; All the Lies that Are My Life; Django; Count the Clock That Tells the Time; In the Fourth Year of the War; Alive and Well and on a Friendless Voyage; All the Birds Come Home to Roost; Opium; The Other Eye of Polyphemus; The Executioner of the Malformed Children; Shatterday. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100290. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9016 1860 Federal Census for Ray County Missouri Volume I & II Ellsberry, Elizabeth Prather
Chillicothe, Missouri By the Author 1975 Soft Cover Poor 
2 volumes. Typed pages, bound in folders. Heavy soiling to covers and pages; useful reference copy still. No date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Missouri; Genealogy; Inventory No: 063927. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9017 1860 Federal Census for Warren County Missouri Ellsberry, Elizabeth Prather
By the Author No date No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
108 pages. Ex-library with typical marks; some wear; heavy wear to covers. Reading/reference copy. No date. Includes Elkhorn Township; Town of Warrenton; Campbranch Township; Hickory Grove Township; Bridgeport Township; Pinkney Township; Charotte Township. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Missouri; Genealogy; Inventory No: 074742. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9018 A Killer's Kiss Ellson, Hal
Hillman Books 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 119. Moderate creasing, tear across top of spine, tight copy still; tanned else very good internally. "...A night to kill in a small town started their escapade." Ink writing to corner of cover, illustration of girl still very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 016246. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9019 Duke Ellson, Hal
Popular Library 1952 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 219; 8th printing. Creased covers; pages discolored; reading copy. "Death, dope, sex betray a Harlem youth." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068839. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9020 The 28th Day of Elul Elman, Richard M.
Charles Scribner's Sons 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Light shelfwear; name inside back cover; tight book; clean text. The dj is worn and chipped along edges; sticker tear; unclipped. "The story opens in Israel, where Alex Yagodah makes his home. He has been notified by an American lawyer that he stands to inherit a good deal of money--if he can say that he remains a Jew. Alex Yagodah's answer composes the substance of The 28th Day of Elul; a powerful bitter memoir of his youth in provincial Hungary at the time of the Nazi occupation." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 057456. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9021 Anthony's Father Elmer, Irene
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair MacClain, George 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; good solid copy. Illustrator: MacClain, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 030341. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9022 Reversing Fibromyalgia: How to Treat and Overcome Fibromyalgia and Other Arthritis-Related Diseases Elrod, Joe M.
Orem, Utah, U.S.A. Woodland Pub 1997 1580540058 Soft Cover Very Good Condition 
223 pages. Trade paperback, minimal shelfwear; tight, clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Medical & Anatomy; ISBN: 1580540058. Inventory No: 042879. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9023 An Unplanned Life: A Memoir Elsey,George McKee
University of Missouri Press 2005 0826216226 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
276 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear along the edges, very small tear on the front. Elsey served under both Franklin Roosevelt and Harry Truman. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0826216226. Inventory No: 101504. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9024 Gallant Lady Elsna, Hebe
Beagle Books 1971 First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy wear to covers, clean inside; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 016717. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9025 The Giant Dwarfs: A Contribution Elsner, Gisela
Grove Press 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good 
Translated by Joel Carmichael. Ex-library with typical marks, tight book; clean text, light wear. The dj is creased, light chipping; taped to boards; tape stains; price intact on front flap. "In this prize winning novek, the comfortable world of middle class prosperity is viewed through the eyes of a child and described with devastating effect. The child, Lothar Leinlein, records with meticulous accuracy and icy detachment the parade of people and objects that falls within his field of vision. The world he sees is an adult world of brutality and pretention, which he relates by a progression that moves from the ordinary to the grotesque, from the trivial to the monstrous." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048900. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9026 Six Contes...Six Tableaux Elst, Jo Van Der
Paris Fernand Nathan 1950 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Boards have heavy wear, spine is peeling. Text block, however, is tight and clean. Good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: French; Inventory No: 002988. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9027 Wagon Wheel Gap Elston, Allan Vaughan
Pocket Books 1955 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 1086. Creasing and soiling to covers, pages tanned else clean; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 046045. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9028 Rio Grande Deadline Elston, Allan Vaughan
Pocket Books 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Poor Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 1254. Covers are heavily torn and worn, pages tanned; but still a solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 047570. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9029 Elston Shorthanded Elston, Dave
Custer, Washington, U.S.A. Orca Book Pub 1995 1896095097 Soft Cover Good Plus 
Moderate wear to edges; tight, clean book. Full of hockey cartoons. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Hockey; ISBN: 1896095097. Inventory No: 049493. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9030 Timberline Bonanza Elston,Allan Vaughan
J.B. Lippincott 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; pages darkly yellowed; reading copy. The dj is creased and discolored; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 096996. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9031 Roundup on the Yellowstone Elston,Allan Vaughan
J.B. Lippincott 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the red covers; pages tanned; a reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 095483. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9032 Archeology in the Americas Elting, Mary and Folsom, Franklin
Harvey House, Inc 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Tight book, very good internally, moderate wear to boards. The dj is heavily rubbed, edgewear and small tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Archaeology; Inventory No: 034496. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9033 The Career of Columbus Elton, Charles
Cassell Publishing Company 1892 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn cloth. 380 pages. Pages are tanned, a few with small edgetears. Folding map in front is present but torn in a couple of spots, worn. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 009465. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9034 Paperweights and Other Glass Curiosities Elville, E.M.
Spring Books 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
116 pages. Tight book, pages are tanned else clean; 2nd printing. The dj is worn and torn, discolored along edges. Illustrated. Includes origin and manufacture; French, English, Nailsea glass, Bristol glass, Illuminating glassware, Glass mirrors, Drinking glasses and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Antiques & Collectables; Inventory No: 052100. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9035 Elvin's Rides (Large Print Edition) Elvin, Harold
Ulverscroft 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Oversized format. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and tanning; good sound book. The dj has some wear; wrapped in plastic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Large Print; Inventory No: 065952. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9036 The Incredible Mile: Siberia-Mongolia-Uzbekistan Elvin, Harold
Readers Union 1971 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
263 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear and discoloring; tight book; photos. The dj is chipped and worn along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 071510. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9037 Alien Earth and Other Stories Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (ed.)
Macfadden Books 1969 Softcover Very Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 75-219. Light wear; tight book; pages yellowed. Features Ray Bradbury, Robert Bloch, Isaac Asimov and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 073408. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9038 Salvation Behind Bars Elwood, Roger (ed.)
Belmont Tower 1977 0505511428 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Solid copy of hard to find title. Includes story of Charles Colson. Wear to cover, small piece missing, some soiling, tight book. Pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0505511428. Inventory No: 007418. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9039 The Learning Maze and Other Science Fiction Elwood, Roger (ed.)
Julian Messner 1974 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
191 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound, tight book; pages tanned, good solid book. Includes works by Robert Bloch, J.G. Ballard and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 051520. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9040 The Berserkers Elwood, Roger (ed.)
Trident Press 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
217 pages. Light wear and tanning; tight book. The dj is discolored, small tears; price intact on front flap. Jacket says "an all new collection of fantasy and horror, 15 stories of madness, magic and the occult." Writers include James Blish, Barry N. Malzberg and David Gerrold among others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 054736. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9041 Demon Kind Elwood, Roger (ed.)
Avon 1973 First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges, pages yellowed; tight square book. Features Anne McCaffrey, Philip Jose Farmer, Terry Carr, others. "Eleven new stories of children with strange and supernatural powers." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 073614. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9042 To Catch an Actress and Other Mystery Stories Elwood,Elizabeth
iUniverse 2005 0595344097 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Light wear, trade size paperback. Inscribed and signed by author inside; tight book; very good shape. Cover says "From the Death of Turandot to the trials and tribulations of Constabulary Duty, every performance becomes a Mortality Play." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0595344097. Inventory No: 091789. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9043 Lessons in Taxidermy: A Comprehensive Treatise on Collecting and Preserving All Subjects of Natural History, Books I-IX (9 Books, 40 Lessons) Elwood,Prof. J.W.
The Northwestern School of Taxidermy 1931 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
160 pages. 9 booklets, all bound together in cardboard covers. The pages have some creasing, yellowing, but a good working set. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 100832. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9044 Children of Infinity: Original Science Fiction Stories for Young Readers Elwood,Roger (ed.)
Franklin Watts 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light discoloring; tight square book; very good shape. BCE. The jacket has some tears and creases. Authors include Philip Jose Farmer, Dean R. Koontz and others. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 101203. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9045 The Many Worlds of Poul Anderson Elwood,Roger (ed.)
Chilton Book Company 1974 0801959500 First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; soiling to the red boards. Pages yellowed, soiling to foreedge; good solid book. Includes Tomorrow's Children; The Queen of Air and Darkness; The Longest Voyage and more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0801959500. Inventory No: 099827. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9046 The Modern Tendency in American Painting Ely, Catherine Beach
New York Frederic Fairchild Sherman 1925 No ISBN Limited Hard Cover Good Plus 
93 pages, plates. Ex-library reference with typical but light marks. Book is tight, rubbing to book, heavy wear to bottom corners including tear. However, pages inside are very good, clean, rough cut. Inside is very good, binding is very good, outside appearance is not. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 001907. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9047 Trot Ely, David
Signet 1964 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D2447. Heavy rubbing to covers, moderate creasing, tight copy; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 022139. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9048 The Tour Ely, David
Dell 1968 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 8979. Creasing and wear, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 025784. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9049 Poor Devils Ely, David
Houghton Mifflin 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear; solid reading copy. the dj is worn and creased; unclipped; wrapped, taped inside boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051719. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9050 Trot Ely, David
Signet 1964 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. D2447. Moderate wear and discoloring, creasing; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 077449. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9051 Israel on the Appomattox: A Southern Experiment in Black Freedom from the 1790s through the Civil War Ely,Melvin Patrick
Alfred A. Knopf 2004 0679447385 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
640 pages. Ex-library with typical marks; tight, otherwise clean book; very good shape. The dj has light wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Prince Edward County, Virginia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0679447385. Inventory No: 101021. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9052 Notes on Elizabethan Dramatists with Conjectural Emendations of the Text, Third Series Elze, Karl
Halle Max Niemeyer 1886 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
156 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in heavily worn boards, hinge cracked. Pages flaking along edges, some discoloring, else good internally. Rare. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 013768. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9053 Dark Symphony: Negro Literature in America Emanuel, James A. and Gross, Theodore L. (ed.)
The Free Press 1968 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
604 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; very good pages, tight book; 2nd printing. The dj has some creasing and wear; price intact on front flap; tape stains. Includes works by W.E.B. Dubois, Paul Dunbar, james Baldwin, Ralph Ellison, Gwendolyn Brooks, Langston Hughes and many others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: African-American; Inventory No: 049676. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9054 More Dinosaurs and Other Prehistoric Beasts: A Drawing Book Emberley,Michael
Little Brown 1983 0316234249 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in soiled and worn boards; pages have light discoloring; a good solid book. Step by step drawing instructions. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; ISBN: 0316234249. Inventory No: 088690. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9055 Soil Conservation and The Banker Emde, George H.
New Brunswick No Publisher Info 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
151 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Boards are worn, break near front hinge, still intact. Includes a couple of foldout pages. Internally, pages are good to very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 007069. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9056 The Web of Evil Emerick, Lucille
Dell 1951 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 479, mapback. Moderate creasing, cover is bright, pages tanned. "The story of a woman trapped by love." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 019885. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9057 The Web of Evil Emerick, Lucille
Dell 1948 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 479; map back. Creased covers, pages yellowed; reading copy. "The story of a woman trapped by love." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073172. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9058 Ruth Fielding in the Saddle or College Girls in the Land of Gold Emerson, Alice B.
Cupples & Leon Company 1917 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
Moderate soiling and wear to cloth; pages tanned; a couple of tears; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 063984. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9059 Ruth Fielding in the Red Cross or Doing Her Best for Uncle Sam Emerson,Alice B.
Cupples and Leon 1918 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Name inside, pages are tanned; light wear to the illustrated cloth; good book. Includes a mismatched dust jacket for Ruth Fielding at the War Front, which is heavily torn and chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094150. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9060 Xena Warrior Princess (3 Books): The Thief of Hermes; The Huntress and the Sphinx; Prophecy of Darkness Emerson,Ru
Boulevard 1997 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition Mass Market Paperback 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 3 books. Light discoloring; tight uncreased spines; very good books. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094485. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9061 Mystery of the Opal Ring Emery, Anne
The Westminster Press 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light rubbing to edges, rebound; tight copy, text is clean. The dj is scuffed and worn, price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 037047. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9062 Dinny Gordon, Sophomore Emery, Anne
Macrae Smith 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Good 
Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good sound copy, clean text. 4th printing. The dj has light creasing and wear; price clipped; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 043727. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9063 Mystery of the Opal Ring Emery, Anne
The Westminster Press 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn illustrated boards; some wear to edges of pages; still solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048943. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9064 Dinny Gordon Senior Emery, Anne
Macrae Smith 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Good 
159 pages. Very small tear to front endpaper; tight book; clean internally. Very light rubbing to tips. The dj has a crease, some wear at spine tips; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051148. Hardcover 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9065 Sweet Sixteen Emery, Anne
Macrae Smith 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in heavily worn boards; pages soiled and worn at edges; reading copy. 17th printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051563. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9066 Free Not to Love Emery, Anne
The Westminster Press 1975 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; solid reading copy. The dj is creased and worn along edges; unclipped; wrapped; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 051751. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9067 Going Steady Emery, Anne
Scholastic 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. T142; 4th printing. Moderate wear to edges; solid book; name inside cover; clean text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 056253. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9068 Danger in a Smiling Mask Emery, Anne
The Westminster Press 1968 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; pages discolored at edges; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Children's-Young Adult; Inventory No: 064645. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9069 More Memories Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399138900 Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed by Author
288 pages, some b/w photos. Light shelfwear; tight book. Inscribed (To Mike) and signed by Emery inside. The dj is discolored and worn along edges. "...takes readers backstage and into the limelight with tales about dozens of top stars including Willie Nelson, Jimmy Dean, Reba McEntire, Roger Miller, Porter Wagoner, Glen Campbell, George Jones, Loretta Lynn, Dolly Parton, Garth Brooks and many many more." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0399138900. Inventory No: 071269. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9070 The Sky is Falling Emery,Anne
Westminster 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, pages yellowed, light wear; good solid book. The dj is heavily creased and worn; trimmed flaps; wrapped; taped inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 097782. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9071 That Archer Girl Emery,Anne
Westminster Press 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; light soiling to page edges; good reading copy. The dj has some creasing and wear; clipped; wrapped and glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096739. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9072 First Orchid for Pat Emery,Anne
Westminster Press 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; some soiling and discoloring; still a solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 096691. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9073 Sweet Sixteen Emery,Anne
Macrae Smith 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
BCE. Name inside, light wear; yellowing; sound square book. The dj has some chips, tears along the edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 101064. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9074 Dinny Gordon Junior Emery,Anne
Macrae Smith 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; repaired hinges; reading copy. The dj has some tears and chips; wrapped; taped inside covers; tape stains on both. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094973. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9075 Dinny Gordon Junior Emery,Anne
Macrae Smith 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
5th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; repaired hinges; reading copy. The dj has some tears and chips; wrapped; taped inside covers; tape stains on both. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094974. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9076 First Orchid for Pat Emery,Anne
Westminster Press 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn green covers; some soiling to covers; pages yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096822. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9077 Tradition Emery,Anne
Vanguard Press 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good King, Ruth 
Ninth printing. Faint discoloring; tight, very good book overall. The jacket has some wear and small chips along edges; price clipped; old sticker on front. "the story of a group of boys and girls such as one would find in any community-but with one exception: a family of Japanese Americans has just moved into town." Illustrator: King, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 096874. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9078 First Orchid for Pat Emery,Anne
Westminster Press 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Heavy wear and soiling to the covers; pages lightly yellowed; good solid reading copy; no jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 089043. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9079 Sword Play: Netheril Trilogy #1 (Forgotten Realms-Arcane Age) Emery,Clayton
TSR 1996 0786904925 Softcover Good Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear and creasing, light stain to edge; solid book. "Thousands of years before the Age of Elminster, dragons rule the skies of Faerun, and elves dominate the huge forests that cover the land. Only in the mighty, magical empire of Netheril are men a force to be reckoned with. Bored and haughty in his midair castle, the Netherese mage Candlemas bets fellow wizard Sysquemalyn that a certain barbarian who has caught his eye can survive the most savage tests his friend-and deadly rival-can devise. The only rule: the tests must offer the subject some chance to survive, however slight." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0786904925. Inventory No: 080720. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9080 The Woods Were Full of Men: A Tantalizing True Tale from the Tall Timber with One Heroine vs. Sixty Heroes Emmerson, Irma Lee and Muir, Jean
David McKay 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; light foxing to endpapers; good solid book. The dj is heavily chipped and torn; some soiling and foxing; price clipped. "Irma Lee Emmerson could cook and she was willing, because when a girl is over 30 with no job and no man in her life, something has to be done. Irma Lee did it. She took a job as second cook in a logging camp, in the deep Oregon woods and found herself the only woman among 60 virile loggers, a situation that will do wonders for any girl. Right away she discovered she was little and fragile and absolutely unique in a man's world." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 101760. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9081 Fort Union and the Winning of the Southwest Emmett,Chris
University of Oklahoma 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
436 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good book. The dj is fading, creased and worn; wrapped; attached to covers. "Few casual readers of American history are aware of Fort Union, New Mexico, and its history. Many would probably confuse it with another Fort Union on the headwaters of the Missouri, also important, but not as decisive in its influence on the history of the West as the Fort Union near Las Vegas, New Mexico." Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 094949. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9082 Fort Union and the Winning of the Southwest Emmett,Chris
University of Oklahoma 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition Fair 
436 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light rubbing to edges; sound book ; clean otherwise. The dj has light creasing, wear; fading; wrapped; glued inside covers. "Few casual readers of American history are aware of Fort Union, New Mexico, and its history. Many would probably confuse it with another Fort Union on the headwaters of the Missouri, also important, but not as decisive in its influence on the history of the West as the Fort Union near Las Vegas, New Mexico." Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 083045. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9083 Beggar's King Emmons,Howard C.
Van Kampen Press 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Light discoloring; tight book; very good shape. Novel set during the time of the New Testament. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 091693. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9084 General Economic Geology: A Textbook Emmons,William Harvey
McGraw Hill 1922 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
516 pages. LIght wear; a little yellowing and musty odor inside; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 090533. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9085 Over the Top Empey, Arthur Guy
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Softcover Fair Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. SP243. Tear to edge of cover; creased spine; pages tanned; solid reading copy. "By an American soldier who was there..Machine Gunner, serving in France." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060158. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9086 The May Massee Collection: Creative Publishing for Children, 1923-1963, a Checklist Emporia State University. William Allen White Memorial Libra;Hodowanec, George V.;Frederickson, Jeanne
Emporia, KS Emporia State University 1979 0934068003 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
316 pages, some illustrations. Tight, clean book other than sticker and numbers on ffep. The dj has some wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0934068003. Inventory No: 067104. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9087 It's an Old Wild West Custom Emrich,Duncan
Vanguard Press 1949 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
313 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; pages yellowed; solid book. The dj is creased and torn; wrapped; attached to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 094407. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9088 It's an Old Wild West Custom (The American Customs Series) Emrich,Duncan
Vanguard Press 1949 No ISBN Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
313 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges of spine and boards; pages tanned; yellowing; still solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 086159. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9089 The Elements of Woodworking (Little Blue Book No. 1108) Enders,H.E.
Haldeman-Julius 1926 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Small book. Some wear, tanning and soiling. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Little Blue Book; Inventory No: 090778. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9090 Mobilization: Historical Bibliography No. 7 Endress,Colonel Charles A.
Combat Studies Institute 1987 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
16 page booklet. Light discoloring; very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military; Inventory No: 089092. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9091 Triphammer #3: The Deadly Quiet Enefer, Douglas
Leisure Books 1973 Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. "The rich woman had a blackmailer on her back. Dale Shand agreed to pick him off-for a price." Moderate edgewear, spotting inside covers, pages are good, solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 012246. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9092 Ruthie Eng,Rita
Popular Library 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing and yellowing to covers; pages tanned; solid copy. "A sudden death forced her to face the reality of her own life." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 079779. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9093 The Doors of the Universe Engdahl, Sylvia Louise
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1981 0689308078 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
262 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in lightly worn boards; tight book. Page edges yellowed else clean text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science & Nature; ISBN: 0689308078. Inventory No: 064344. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9094 Journey Between Worlds Engdahl, Sylvia Louise
Atheneum 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear and discoloring; front hinge tape repaired; reading copy. The dj creased and worn, flaps are cut away; wrapped and taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 064350. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9095 Under the Haystack Engebrecht,P.A.
Thomas Nelson 1973 0840762968 Hardcover Fair Condition 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; moderate wear and discoloring; solid reading copy. "Three sisters, abandoned by their mother, try to keep the truth from the neighbors and continue to operate their farm." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; ISBN: 0840762968. Inventory No: 097189. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9096 Marianne Moore: Twayne's United States Authors Series (TUSAS) Engel, Bernard F.
Twayne Publishers 1964 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Light scuffing and wear to covers; slight musty odor; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 077591. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9097 The Complete Book of Auto Racing Engel, Lyle Kenyon
Bantam 1970 Softcover Good Plus Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. N5518; 2nd printing. Moderate creasing and wear to covers; tight square book; photo inside. "Everything from stock cars to the Grand Prix" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 055353. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9098 Mountain of Villainy Engelson, Joyce
Macmillan and Co. 1960 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Tight book, moderate wear to boards, pages tanned. The dj is chipped and torn along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 039496. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9099 U.S. Air Force Academy: The Life of a Cadet Engeman,Jack
Lothrop Lee and Shepard 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 
128 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Both hinges broken; soiling to covers; vinyl tape along edges; pages have some yellowing and soiling; still a reading copy. Many b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military; Inventory No: 089797. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9100 Doctors at Vinnery England, Jane
Arrow Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Mass Market 
Size: Mass Market. 808. Moderate creasing, wave to book; solid book; pages tanned. "The 'home' was a haven of peace and wealth. And of something that looked like-murder." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 055807. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    91  92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie