easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam 1966 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
S2859 #9. Tight spine with heavy creasing, heavy wear on the spine and cover, cover is starting to yellow, pages are yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 001158. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam Giant 1952 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
A999. Moderate creasing to cover and spine, sound copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022360. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam 1964 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
S2859. Light wear and creasing, tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 042696. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Random House 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor 
Cracked front hinge, missing ffep; clean pages; good reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and torn; clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 052911. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam 1962 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Size: . H2292., 2nd printing. Light wear to edges; tight book, clean. Previous owner's stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 053437. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sayonara: A Japanese-American Love Story Michener, James A.
Random House 1954 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Moderate shelfwear; sound book; pages tanning. The dj is torn and chipped at edges; creased. No printing stated. The dj is clipped, "1/54" at bottom corner of front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064383. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tales of the South Pacific Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
X2757. Moderate wear to covers, name inside cover, good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 042695. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tales of the South Pacific Michener, James A.
Pocket Books 1948 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
516. Creasing; pages tanned; reading copy. 14 of the 19 stories in this edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069696. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Bridge at Andau Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Size: . M1770. Small tear to cover edges; creasing, good sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 042698. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Bridge at Andau Michener,James A.
Random House 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, some discoloring and soiling to page edges; good solid book. The dj is worn and creased, yellowed; wrapped, taped to boards. Price intact on front flap. "The heroic story of the revolt by the Hungarian people that made crystal clear to the world of the true face of communism." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080199. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Bridge at Andau Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
M1770. Light wear and creasing, tanning; tight square book. Sticker on cover. "This moving story of the Hungarian people's revolt against communism is a chilling drama of a nation's fight for survival." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 071778. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Bridges at Toko-ri Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
M1812. Light creasing and wear; a couple stamps, name inside; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073181. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Drifters Michener, James A.
London Corgi Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Rubbing and light creasing to covers, sound copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 024566. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Eagle and the Raven Michener, James A.
Hutto, TX, U.S.A. State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good Shaw, Charles (illustrator) 
Book is tight and clean, excellent copy. Date written on ffep. Dj has some light rubbing to edges,very small tear to upper corner, still very good (wrapped). Illustrator: Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0938349570 Inventory No: 009826. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Source Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
A995; third paperback printing. 1088 pages, thick paperback. Some creases to covers; pages tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069961. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Voice of Asia Michener, James A.
Random House 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
8th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges; cracked front hinge; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 060865. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Voice of Asia Michener,James A.
Bantam Books 1952 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 
A1000; 2nd printing. Moderate wear, tanning; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079156. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Antiquarius.com
Michener, James A. on Arcanabooks.us
Michener, James A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Michener, James A. on Bachtobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Michener, James A. on Bdbooksandart.com
Michener, James A. on Beckhambooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bibliotique.us
Michener, James A. on Bookmarc.ca
Michener, James A. on Booksbythesea.com
Michener, James A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Michener, James A. on Bookwheres.com
Michener, James A. on Bythebooklc.com
Michener, James A. on Cheapread.com
Michener, James A. on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Michener, James A. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Crazy4bookz.com
Michener, James A. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Doullbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Hkbooksonline.com
Michener, James A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Michener, James A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lenungerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mihalys.com
Michener, James A. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Orielisbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Star-dot-star.net
Michener, James A. on Thebookjunction.com
Michener, James A. on Vagabondbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Waverlybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wheenobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Windyhillbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com