easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Michener,James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Presidential Lottery: The Reckless Gamble in Our Electoral System Michener,James A.
Random House 1969 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
240 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing and wear; good tight book. The dj has some discoloring, light wear, unclipped; wrapped; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics; Inventory No: 086110. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Report of the County Chairman Michener, James A.
Random House 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
310 pages. Light wear to edges; tight book, clean pages; very good copy of first printing. No jacket. "Since it seems likely that the 1960 Presidential election will long remain a matter of speculation for historians, I think it might be of interest to have a factual record of the reflections of a citizen who found himself involved in the campaign at the precinct level. The comments that follow are as honest as I can make them and they provide a chart of the alternate hopes and fears with which I followed the course of John F. Kennedy to the Presidency." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: American History; Inventory No: 092556. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. S2859 #9. Tight spine with heavy creasing, heavy wear on the spine and cover, cover is starting to yellow, pages are yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001158. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam Giant 1952 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. A999. Moderate creasing to cover and spine, sound copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 022360. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Bantam 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. S2859. Light wear and creasing, tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042696. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Return to Paradise Michener, James A.
Random House 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor 
Cracked front hinge, missing ffep; clean pages; good reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and torn; clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052911. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Return to Paradise Michener,James A.
Random House 1951 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
BCE. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and yellowing, missing ffep; good solid book. The dj is heavily creased and chipped; wrapped; taped to book edges. Contents include The Mighty Ocean; The Atoll; Mr. Morgan; Polynesia; Povenaaa's Daughter; Fiji; The Mynah Birds; Guadalcanal; The Story; Espiritu Santo; The Good Life; New Zealand; Until They Sail; Australia; The Jungle; New Guinea; The Fossickers; Rabaul; What I Learned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087468. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sayonara Michener,James A.
Bantam Books 1955 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. A1318; 35 cent cover price. Light wear and soiling, pages tanned; tight book still. "A fierce and tender tale of love and war." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086731. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sayonara: A Japanese-American Love Story Michener, James A.
Random House 1954 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Moderate shelfwear; sound book; pages tanning. The dj is torn and chipped at edges; creased. No printing stated. The dj is clipped, "1/54" at bottom corner of front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064383. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tales of the South Pacific Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1973 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. X2757. Moderate wear to covers, name inside cover, good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042695. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tales of the South Pacific Michener,James A.
Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 516; 11th printing. Abridged edition contains 14 of the original 19 stories. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; solid book. Harvey Kidder cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086629. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tales of the South Pacific Michener, James A.
Pocket Books 1948 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 516. Creasing; pages tanned; reading copy. 14 of the 19 stories in this edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069696. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Bridge at Andau Michener, James A.
Random House 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear; front hinge cracked; good reading copy. "The heroic story of the revolt by the Hungarian people that made crystal clear to the world the true face of communism." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 090275. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Bridge at Andau Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1972 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. M1770. Small tear to cover edges; creasing, good sound reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042698. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Bridge at Andau Michener,James A.
Random House 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, some discoloring and soiling to page edges; good solid book. The dj is worn and creased, yellowed; wrapped, taped to boards. Price intact on front flap. "The heroic story of the revolt by the Hungarian people that made crystal clear to the world of the true face of communism." Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 080199. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Bridge at Andau Michener,James A.
Random House 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Condition Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear; front hinge cracked; good reading copy. The jacket is creased and discolored; flaps removed, pieces tipped in. "The heroic story of the revolt by the Hungarian people that made crystal clear to the world the true face of communism." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 096823. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Bridge at Andau Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1972 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. M1770. Light wear and creasing, tanning; tight square book. Sticker on cover. "This moving story of the Hungarian people's revolt against communism is a chilling drama of a nation's fight for survival." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 071778. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Bridges at Toko-ri Michener, James A.
Fawcett Crest 1973 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. M1812. Light creasing and wear; a couple stamps, name inside; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073181. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Drifters Michener, James A.
London Corgi Books 1974 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. Rubbing and light creasing to covers, sound copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 024566. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Eagle and the Raven Michener, James A.
Hutto, TX, U.S.A. State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good Shaw, Charles (illustrator) 
Book is tight and clean, excellent copy. Date written on ffep. Dj has some light rubbing to edges,very small tear to upper corner, still very good (wrapped). Illustrator: Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0938349570. Inventory No: 009826. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener,James A. on Antiquarius.com
Michener,James A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Michener,James A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Michener,James A. on Beckhambooks.com
Michener,James A. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Michener,James A. on Cheapread.com
Michener,James A. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Michener,James A. on Doullbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Michener,James A. on Fenwickbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Michener,James A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Michener,James A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Michener,James A. on Hkbooksonline.com
Michener,James A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Michener,James A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Michener,James A. on Lenungerbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Michener,James A. on Lpbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Michener,James A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Michener,James A. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Oldscrolls.com
Michener,James A. on Orielisbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Patbookman.net
Michener,James A. on Penobscotbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Resourcebooks.net
Michener,James A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Michener,James A. on Star-dot-star.net
Michener,James A. on Tenbestbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Vagabondbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Waverlybooks.com
Michener,James A. on Wheenobooks.com
Michener,James A. on Wintertimebooks.com
Michener,James A. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Michener,James A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com