easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Christie,Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Caribbean Mystery Christie,Agatha
Fontana 1985 0006164358 / 9780006164357 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing, discoloring, name inside; good tight book. "Miss Marple dozes in the West Indian Sun; an old soldier talks of elephant shooting and scandals. Then he dies-and the deceptively frail detective investigates a most exotic murder..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Mystery; ISBN: 0006164358. Inventory No: 085649. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Murder is Announced Christie, Agatha
Pan Books 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. G144. Light wear to edges, sound copy; near very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 027855. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Pocket Full of Rye (Greenway Edition #27) Christie, Agatha
Dodd, Mead & Company 1981 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; very tight book; clean text otherwise. The blue dj has some scuffing, wear to edges; unclipped; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 054593. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cat Among the Pigeons Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. 6052. Rubbing to edges, pages tanned; tight copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 029860. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dead Man's Folly: A Hercule Poirot Mystery Christie, Agatha
Walter J. Black 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges; reading copy only. The dj is chipped and discolored; piece cut from back; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 049231. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Death Comes as the End Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1947 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 465. Creased cover; pages tanned; solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029844. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Death Comes As the End Christie,Agatha
Pocket Books 1947 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 465. Light wear along edges; pages yellowed; good solid book. GOod illustration on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 088093. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Death Comes As the End Christie,Agatha
Pocket Books 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. C-335. Light wear to cover and edges; pages tanned; sound book. "The setting is Egypt-4,000 years ago. The murder is sevenfold. The problem is more than mortal. For it could be that at least six of those seven murders were done by the ghost of the first to die. She was a concubine, beautiful, ambitious, cruel, intelligent. She knew that her coming into the old master's household would cause hatred and trouble. But she would not listen even to the very old and wise mother of the master who recited to her an old proverb: Men are made fools by the gleaming limbs of women, and in a minute they become a trifle, a little, the likeness of a dream...and death comes as the end." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086621. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Death on the Nile (Greenway Edition #11) Christie, Agatha
Dodd, Mead & Company 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tight, clean book; light shelfwear. The blue dj is chipped all along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 038738. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Double Sin and Other Stories Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. 6144. Creased spine, sound copy; pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 029859. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Murder in Three Acts Christie,Agatha
Avon 1934 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 648; reprint, 1940s; 25 cent cover price. Creasing, some soiling and tanning; cracked in middle. "Hercule Poirot didn't realize it until later, but he just escaped being numbered among those slain by the fiendish killer in Murder in Three Acts!" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086615. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Peril at End House: A Hercule Poirot Mystery Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1942 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 167. Moderate wear to edges, crease on spine; light yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069737. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Remembered Death Christie,Agatha
Pocket Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 4659; 7th printing. Light creasing and yellowing; sound book. "She was the life of the party until murder walked in!" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 090137. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sad Cypress Christie,Agatha
Fontana 1985 0006167209 / 9780006167204 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges, yellowing and name inside; good tight book. "Elinor Carlisle stands in the dock, accused of murdering Mary Gerrard. The court is packed with people, watching and wondering, all convinced of her guilt. The evidence against her is unassailable. But Hercule Poirot is not at all convinced..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Mystery; ISBN: 0006167209. Inventory No: 085650. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 So Many Steps to Death Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 6109. Wear along edges, light creaisng; pages yellowed. Cover is good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029878. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 So Many Steps to Death Christie, Agatha
Pocket Books 1956 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 1114. Creased cover, heavy wear to edges; pages yellowed; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029879. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Taken at the Flood Christie,Agatha
White Circle 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 206c, Collins. Light creasing; yellowing to cover and pages; good old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 085518. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Boomerang Clue Christie,Agatha
Dell 1953 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 664. Creasing to cover and spine; pages tanned. Reading copy; map back. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 085524. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Clocks Christie, Agatha
London The Book Club 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Poor 
Moderate wear to boards; soiling to foreedge; solid book. The dj is present but heavily chipped and torn; soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 067940. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Hollow Christie,Agatha
Fontana 1985 0006165516 / 9780006165514 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. "Hercule Poirot finds it disagreeable to have to take his aperitif outside on a wind swept autumn day. He dislikes even more the staged drama of a young man lying artistically at the pool's edge, the middle aged woman with a revolver, and the red paint dripping into the water. This was not the entertainment for lunch at an English country house...especially when the careful display was ruined. Poirot was looking at a man who, if not dead, was at least dying..." Light wear and discoloring; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0006165516. Inventory No: 085653. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie,Agatha on 95bellstreet.com
Christie,Agatha on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Christie,Agatha on Antiquarius.com
Christie,Agatha on Astleybookfarm.com
Christie,Agatha on Aucott.com
Christie,Agatha on Bananafishbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Bbrownandassoc.net
Christie,Agatha on Beckhambooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Bibliotique.us
Christie,Agatha on Bookarc.com.au
Christie,Agatha on Brickroadbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Brooklynbooks.us
Christie,Agatha on Bythebooklc.com
Christie,Agatha on Cheapread.com
Christie,Agatha on Clentbooks.co.uk
Christie,Agatha on Doullbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Dromanabooks.com.au
Christie,Agatha on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Christie,Agatha on Elpinarillobooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Foxfirebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Heirloombookstore.com
Christie,Agatha on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Christie,Agatha on Horsebooksplus.com
Christie,Agatha on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Christie,Agatha on Jamespepperbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Johnbalebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Orielisbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Ptpbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Riversedgebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Robinsrarebooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Sceneofthecrime.net
Christie,Agatha on Seaoceanbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Star-dot-star.net
Christie,Agatha on Storbecks.com
Christie,Agatha on Theavocadopit.com
Christie,Agatha on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Christie,Agatha on Vagabondbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Waverlybooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Wheenobooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Wisestreetbooks.com
Christie,Agatha on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com