easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1983 NFC Press Books-6 Guides-New York Giants, Philadelphia Eagles, St. Louis Cardinals, San Francisco 49ers, Tampa Bay Buccaneers, and Washington Redskins Anonymous
No Publisher Info 1983 Hard Cover Very Good 
All 6 are bound together in one volume. Bound in blue boards, minimal rubbing. Some wear to some page edges; complete, very good book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Football; Inventory No: 042209. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 1990 NFC Press Books: 6 Teams: New York Giants, Philadelphia Eagles, Phoenix Cardinals, San Francisco 49ers, Tampa Bay Buccaneers, and Washington Redskins Anonymous
No Publisher Info 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Condition 
All 6 guides are bound together, about 1400 pages. Bound in blue boards; tight, clean books; nice copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Football; Inventory No: 042208. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 19th Annual Chicago Book Show Anonymous
No Publisher Info 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Bound in cloth, gold insignia on front. Light wear and rubbing only, still very good. Tight. Inside front endpaper has red "x", else very clean inside. Nice copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 038924. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 23 Women Anonymous
Pyramid Books 1952 No ISBN Softcover Poor 
Size: Mass Market. 46. Heavy wear to edges, binding is cracking; a reading copy at best of this vintage paperback. "An expose of the white slave traffic" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 056495. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Review of the International Live Stock Exposition: A Great Movement for the Improvement of Livestock and Crops, December 1 to December 8, 1934 Anonymous
Chicago No Publisher Info 1934 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
331 pages. Wear to boards, front hinge broken; some discoloring to page edges; Full of b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Farming; Inventory No: 041871. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A Review of the International Live Stock Exposition: A Great Movement for the Improvement of Livestock and Crops, November 26 to December 3, 1938 Anonymous
Chicago No Publisher Info 1938 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair 
354 pages. Wear to boards, front hinge broken; some discoloring to page edges; Full of b/w photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Farming; Inventory No: 041872. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A Weekend Visit: The Victorian Imagination Anonymous
Grove Press 1985 0394546067 / 9780394546063 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Poor 
Adult novel. Tight, clean book; faint yellowing; very good shape. The dj is present but heavily torn, chipped and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0394546067. Inventory No: 096863. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Art Guide: Let's Create a Form Anonymous
Association for Childhood Education International 1969 Soft Cover Good Plus 
Stamp to cover and title page, else clean; moderate wear to wraps, pages are very good. 54 pages, 9 3/4 inches squared. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 019704. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Art Guide: Let's Make a Picture Anonymous
Association for Childhood Education International 1969 Soft Cover Good Plus 
Stamp to cover and title page, else clean; moderate wear to wraps, pages are very good. 76 pages, 9 3/4 inches squared. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 019703. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Autobiography of a Flea: Book Three Anonymous
Pendulum 1968 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Adult reading. Creased and rolled spine; some soiling and wear; a couple small tears; pages tanned. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paperbacks-Sleaze; Inventory No: 098346. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bombay Bound Anonymous
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avalon Publishing Group 1989 0929654056 / 9780929654058 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. Slight wave to book; creasing to spine; tight book, clean inside; photo cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0929654056. Inventory No: 039753. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Boudoir Mirrors of Washington Anonymous
Philadelphia The John C Winston Company 1923 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Heavily rubbed, soiled red cloth boards. Text and illustrations are very good, solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 002931. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Boudoir: A Journal of Voluptuous Victorian Reading Anonymous
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 1980 0394177819 / 9780394177816 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear, a couple stained page corners; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; ISBN: 0394177819. Inventory No: 076996. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cellini Anonymous
Pyramid 1953 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Reglued, moderate edgewear, tanned page edges; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 015717. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Centurion 1991-St. Mary's Bundschu Memorial High School Yearbook Anonymous
No Publisher Info 1991 Hard Cover Good 
Moderate soiling to blue boards, pages are good. Autograph page in back, graduation from 1995 laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: School Yearbooks; Inventory No: 038153. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Confessions of a Rke Anonymous
Belmont Books 1969 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. B12-1007. Light edgewear, a couple of small nicks on cover; tight square book; clean internally. Adult reading. "The erotic education of a young Victorian debaucher." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze; Inventory No: 045578. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Confessions of an English Maid Anonymous
Carroll & Graf 1984 0881840440 / 9780881840445 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing and wear, pages lightly discolored; solid book; photo cover. Adult reading, Victorian. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paperbacks-Sleaze; ISBN: 0881840440. Inventory No: 086394. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dara: A Victorian Novel Anonymous
Grove Weidenfeld 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
BCE> Tight, clean book. Some wear to edges; light scratching to photo cover cover. "In this stunning saga of uninhibited sexuality, a lovely young Englishwoman, seeking to life herself from the depths of poverty, samples the bawdiest varieties of passion to be found in England and America in the 1860s." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051778. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 History of the Nebraska Congress of Parents and Teachers 1947-1950 Anonymous
No Publisher Info 1950 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
21 page booklet. Light wear, good copy. Middle page coming loose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Education; Inventory No: 042108. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 History of the Nebraska Congress of Parents and Teachers 1947-1950 Anonymous
No Publisher Info No date No ISBN Soft Cover Good Plus 
21 page booklet. Light wear, good copy. Middle page coming loose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Education; Inventory No: 042112. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on 95bellstreet.com
Anonymous on Antiquarius.com
Anonymous on Archivescalifornia.com
Anonymous on Astleybookfarm.com
Anonymous on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Anonymous on Bibliotique.us
Anonymous on Bookarc.com.au
Anonymous on Booksandbirds.com
Anonymous on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Anonymous on Brickroadbooks.com
Anonymous on Brookingsbooks.com
Anonymous on Bythebooklc.com
Anonymous on Doullbooks.com
Anonymous on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Anonymous on Dromanabooks.com.au
Anonymous on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anonymous on Foxfirebooks.com
Anonymous on Goodwillbooks.com
Anonymous on Heirloombookstore.com
Anonymous on Horsebooksplus.com
Anonymous on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anonymous on Jadewcards.ca
Anonymous on Johnbalebooks.com
Anonymous on Kathmandubooks.com
Anonymous on Leftcoastbooks.us
Anonymous on Lionbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Lpbooks.com
Anonymous on Mybookiejoint.com
Anonymous on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anonymous on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Anonymous on Resourcebooks.net
Anonymous on Riversedgebooks.com
Anonymous on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Rogercoybooks.com
Anonymous on Seaoceanbooks.com
Anonymous on Star-dot-star.net
Anonymous on Theavocadopit.com
Anonymous on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Vagabondbooks.com
Anonymous on Waverlybooks.com
Anonymous on Waynesbooks.net
Anonymous on Williamglynn.co.uk
Anonymous on Wisestreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie