|
|
Patten, Lewis B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Death Rides the Denver Stage: A Western Story Patten, Lewis B. Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 1999 0786213310 / 9780786213313 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to glossy boards; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; ISBN: 0786213310. Inventory No: 039633. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Guilt of a Killer Town Patten, Lewis B. Signet 1971 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. P4491. Creased and worn, name inside cover; solid reading copy. "He was the last reminder of the town's secret shame--and the conscience they vowed to destroy" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 034502. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hangman's Country Patten, Lewis B. Hillman Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 166. Creasing to cover, edgewear; hole punched in corner, good solid reading copy. "rustlers on Skull always had a choice--to die by the noose or the sixgun." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 046523. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lynching at Broken Butte Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday & Company 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good solid book. The dj has piece clipped from back, some wear and discoloring; price intact; glued to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 051281. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
No God in Saguaro Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday & Company 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book. The dj has some creasing, clipped, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 043057. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Showdown at Mesilla Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday & Company 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; sound reading copy. The dj is creased, faded, price clipped, attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 042441. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Arrogant Guns Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday & Company 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book. The dj has some creasing, clipped, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 043058. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Cheyenne Pool Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; good solid reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, clipped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 039634. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Tired Gun Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday 1973 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; good solid reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, clipped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 039636. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Trial of Judas Wiley Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; good solid reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, clipped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 039635. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Trial of Judas Wiley Patten, Lewis B. Doubleday & Company 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; cocked spine; tight book, clean text. The dj is creased, clipped, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 043387. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Top Man With a Gun Patten,Lewis B. Gold Medal 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Condition Size: Mass Market Paperback. 920. Some wear and yellowing; good book. "There was revenge in his heart and a price on his head." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 088487. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wagons East! Patten, Lewis B. Signet 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. G2470 Tight spine with normal shelf wear on the spine and cover. Slight lean to the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Western; Inventory No: 001281. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patten, Lewis B. on Abookstop.com Patten, Lewis B. on Aboundbookcompany.com Patten, Lewis B. on Anovelideabooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Patten, Lewis B. on Bookedfull.com Patten, Lewis B. on Bookmarcsonline.com Patten, Lewis B. on Booknest.com Patten, Lewis B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Patten, Lewis B. on Booksinrockford.com Patten, Lewis B. on Booksrmagic.com Patten, Lewis B. on Bubbasbookswap.com Patten, Lewis B. on C-books.co.uk Patten, Lewis B. on Champandmabel.com Patten, Lewis B. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Patten, Lewis B. on Cupboardmaker.com
| Patten, Lewis B. on Dauntlessbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Fatcitybookstore.com Patten, Lewis B. on Film-tvtieins.com Patten, Lewis B. on Ginny6books.com Patten, Lewis B. on Goodwillbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Guthriebooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Jondalbook.com Patten, Lewis B. on Just-us-books.com Patten, Lewis B. on Kjcactus.com Patten, Lewis B. on Loyaloakbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Lpbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Martysbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Mimicobooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Montclairbookcenter.com Patten, Lewis B. on Myperfectbook.com
| Patten, Lewis B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Parigibooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Pbkpalace.com Patten, Lewis B. on Peakirkbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Ptpbooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Riversedgebooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Scifietc.com Patten, Lewis B. on Springystreasures.com Patten, Lewis B. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Patten, Lewis B. on Thebookishpelican.com Patten, Lewis B. on Twicesoldtales.ca Patten, Lewis B. on Wintertimebooks.com Patten, Lewis B. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|