easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bobby Clarke Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B.
Doubleday & Company 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
94 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to photo boards. Good sound book; pages are clean. Solid copy of book about the Philadelphia Flyers great. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Hockey; Inventory No: 044477. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kyle Rote Jr.: American Born Soccer Star Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B.
Doubleday & Company 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
87 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to photo boards; good solid book; pages are clean otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports/Hobbies; Inventory No: 044450. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kyle Rote, Jr. : American-Born Soccer Star Dolan, Edward F., Jr.; Lyttle, Richard B.
Doubleday Publishing 1979 0385140983 / 9780385140980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Book is tight, pages are very good, rubbing to edges. Dj has light wear, is attached to boards. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports/Hobbies; ISBN: 0385140983. Inventory No: 008021. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Martina Navratilova Dolan, Edward F.; Lyttle, Richard B.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1977 0385125259 / 9780385125253 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rubbed edges; tight copy. 81 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0385125259. Inventory No: 022263. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Matthew Henson, Black Explorer Dolan, Edward F., Jr.; Lyttle, Richard B.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd Mead 1979 0396077285 / 9780396077282 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
193 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear, missing ffep else bright and clean internally. The dj is faded on spine, lightly worn along edges, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0396077285. Inventory No: 039386. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Scott May: Basketball Champion Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B.
Doubleday & Company 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
85 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; sound book, clean text. The dj ha some wear to edges; taped to boards; tape stains. Chicago Bulls forward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sports-Basketball; Inventory No: 044432. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Soccer Fever: A Year with the San Jose Earthquakes Lyttle,Richard B.
Doubleday 1977 0385112971 / 9780385112970 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
243 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book. The jacket has some wear and chipping at edges; wrapped; taped to board edges. "...follows the Quakes through a year of soccer-indoor and outdoor seasons-dealing with the members as individuals and as a team. In depicting the Quakes, he also presents the national picture, showing the spread of the soccer epidemic." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; ISBN: 0385112971. Inventory No: 087639. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Golden Path: The Lure of Gold Through History Lyttle, Richard B.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1983 0689310064 / 9780689310065 Hard Cover Good Good 
162 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear, tight book; clean text. The dj has some wear to edges, taped inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: History; ISBN: 0689310064. Inventory No: 041076. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Agorabooks.net
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Agreatbookshop.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Bookhousestl.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Cupboardmaker.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Diatropebooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Doullbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Edconroybooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Ginny6books.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Grendelbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Guthriebooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Hookedonhistory.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Jrbooks.biz
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Mimicobooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Moodybooks.net
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Myperfectbook.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Sackofbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Schoonerbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Second-chance-books.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Springystreasures.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Vtsbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Wfsandercombe.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Dolan, Edward F. Jr. And Lyttle, Richard B. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie