easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 60th Yearbook of the Literacy Research Association Dunston, Pamela J. and Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.)
Oak Creek WI Literacy Research Association 20011 1893591131 / 9781893591134 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
446 pages. Tight, c lean book; great shape; minimal wear to the spine tips. Sections are Supporting professional learning of prospective and practicing teachers; effective instruction fostering meaning making; literacy practices in and out of school; new literacies-enriching research theory. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 1893591131. Inventory No: 101764. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Unique Heritage Sheffield, Herman B., M.D.
Bloch Publishing Company 1941 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
194 pages. Fading and rubbed edges to green cloth; library marks inside front cover and on ffep; pages are good; sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: History; Inventory No: 031123. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 American and the Sea: A Maritime History Labaree, Benjamin W.; Fowler, William M Jr.; Sloan, Edward W.; Hattendorf, John B.; Safford, Jeffrey J.; German, Andrew W.
Mystic Seaport 1998 0913372811 / 9780913372814 Hardcover Good Plus Condition Good 
686 pages. 8 1/2 x 12 inches, very large and heavy book. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; tight book. The jacket has light creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside cover. "Spanning the centuries from Native American and Viking maritime activities before Columbus through today's maritime enterprise, the text provides a new history of the U.S. from the fundamental perspective of the sea that surrounds it and the rivers and lakes that link its vast interior to the seacoast. It is a story that affects us all, often in surprising ways, a story that explains much about the nation and its people today." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0913372811. Inventory No: 089196. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carroll County Maryland: A History 1837-1976 Warner, Nancy M.; Levering, Ralph B.; Woltz, Margaret Taylor
Carroll County Bicentennial Committee 1976 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
255 pages. Lightly yellowed pages; tight book; very good shape. The dj has some scuffing and wear. Sections include The Creation of Carroll County; 18th Century Origins; Life in Antebellum Carroll County; Carroll County in the Civil War; Toward Modern Living 1865-1900; The Early 20th Century; Recent Carroll County 1940-1976. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 095272. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elijah and Other Poems B.M.
T. Nelson and Sons 1882 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Moderate wear to edges of the boards. Light foxing to endpapers; inscription on front endpage. Pages are good; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 061460. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grand Old Party: The First Hundred Years of the Republican Party, A Pictorial History Schnapper,M.B.
Public Affairs Press 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
520 pages. Full of b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing and wear; sound book. The jacket is discolored, chipped and worn; wrapped; taped to covers; tape stains on both. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 091902. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lonesome Land Bower, B.M.
Triangle Books 1943 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
Wear to board edges, pages are tanned, good solid reading copy. The dj is worn and chipped. "The toughest country in Montana was no place for a girl with a down east conscience, but a good man with a gun certainly helped" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 041520. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 My Noah's Ark Goffstein,M.B.
Harper & Row 1978 0060220228 / 9780060220228 First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; some creasing; good reading copy. The dj is creased, clipped; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; ISBN: 0060220228. Inventory No: 085601. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mysteries and Realities of This World and the Next Mello, A. Da Silva; Fierz, M.B. (trans.)
London Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
494 pages. Light wear to green boards, spine has some fading, name inside front cover; Tight copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paranormal; Inventory No: 020703. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Not the Critic: A Novel of Murder, Psychiatry, and the Lie Detector That Lies Dearman,H.B., M.D.
House of Wingate 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
400 pages. Name inside, light shelfwear; tight, clean book. The dj has some discoloring and scuffing; sticker on front. "In this novel written by an eminent psychiatrist Raymond Cline is accused of murder. Circumstantial evidence, a confession and the lie detector used by the prosecution point to his guilt. Circumstanial evidence, however, can be misleading. Confessions can be legally obtained. But do lie detectors ever lie? The story, fraught with suspense, centers around this question." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 084109. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Open Land Bower,B.M.
Triangle Books 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Name inside, pages tanned; solid book. The jacket is heavily chipped and creased. "The range was theirs by law but holding it was a grim struggle." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 093495. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ray's New Test Examples in Arithmetic (Ray's Arithmetic Series) De Beck, B.O.M.
Mott Media 1985 0880620579 / 9780880620574 Hard Cover Very Good 
Light rubbing to edges; tight, clean book. Reprint of 1883 book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0880620579. Inventory No: 063351. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Magazine of History with notes and Queries, Extra Numbers 81-84: Rare Lincolniana 18; Thanksgiving Discourse at Yorktown VA; Narrative of Travels; STanzas on Taking of Quebec; Polite Philosopher; Liberty Property and No Excise; Times; Paper Money, Etc Stead, W.T.; Thompson, C.M.; Whitman, Walt; Volk, Douglas; Taylor, Tom; MFD; DAvis, Mrs. Harriet R.; McGregor Thomas B; Watterson, henry; Goldsmith, Oliver; Forrester, James.....
William Abbatt 1922 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Extra numbers 81-84 bound together. Works include those listed.. Ex-library with typical marks, bound in soiled boards, pages have some discoloring and wear at edges, good, solid book. This periodical reprinted old, rare documents of history. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: American History; Inventory No: 027599. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Power of Black Longman,M.B.
Dell 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 7070. Light wear along edges; yellowing to cover and pages; sound square book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097683. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Agorabooks.net
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Beckhambooks.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Boardsandwraps.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Booksets.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Gibsonbooks.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Moodybooks.net
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Nomadestore.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Readitagain1.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Russellbooks.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Dunston, Pamela J. And Gambrell, Linda B.; Headley, Kathy; Fullerton, Susan King; Stecker, Pamela M.; Gillis, Victoria R.; Bates, C.C. (ed.) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie