easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Cornwell, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sharpe's Battle: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Fuentes De Onoro, May 1811 (Large Print Edition) Cornwell, Bernard
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Thorndike Pr 1996 0786205725 / 9780786205721 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, lean to book; light wear to glossy boards; solid book. Pages lightly discolored at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 0786205725. Inventory No: 059707. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Large Print Edition) Cornwell, Bernard
Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Chivers North Amer 1993 0792714679 / 9780792714675 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; solid book; clean text. The jacket has some light chipping to edges; wrapped, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 0792714679. Inventory No: 050421. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sharpe's Eagle: Richard Sharpe and the Talavera Campaign July 1809 Cornwell,Bernard
Viking 1981 0670639443 / 9780670639441 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; solid book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; wrapped; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670639443. Inventory No: 088155. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sharpe's Eagle: Richard Sharpe and the Talavera Campaign July 1809 Cornwell,Bernard
Viking 1981 0670639443 / 9780670639441 Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; hinges cracked; reading copy only. The dj is heavily creased and worn; wrapped; glued and taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670639443. Inventory No: 078440. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sharpe's Eagle: Richard Sharpe and the Talavera Campaign July 1809 Cornwell,Bernard
Viking 1981 0670639443 / 9780670639441 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, missing ffep; good book still. The jacket is heavily creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670639443. Inventory No: 087242. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sharpe's Enemy: Richard Sharpe and the Defense of Portugal, Christmas 1812 Cornwell, Bernard
The Viking Press 1984 0670639400 / 9780670639403 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, yellowing; missing ffep; sound book. The dj is wrinkled, some yelllowing, unclipped. Tears inside covers from library jacket removal. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670639400. Inventory No: 076257. Hardcover 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sharpe's Fortress: Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Gawilghur December 1803 Cornwell, Bernard
Harpercollins 2000 0060194243 / 9780060194246 Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book; the jacket has light wear; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060194243. Inventory No: 077054. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sharpe's Fury: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Barrosa, March 1811 Cornwell, Bernard
Harper Collins 2006 0060530480 / 9780060530488 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight book. The dj hs light wear; wrapped; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060530480. Inventory No: 066764. Hardcover 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sharpe's Gold: Richard Sharpe and the Destruction of Almeida, August 1810 Cornwell,Bernard
Viking 1982 0670639435 / 9780670639434 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with heavy marks inside covers and on endpapers, moderate wear; some discoloring to pages, soiling to edges of cover; lean to spine but a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670639435. Inventory No: 097156. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sharpe's Havoc: Richard Sharpe and the Campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809 Cornwell, Bernard
Harper Collins 2003 0060530464 / 9780060530464 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight copy; clean text. The dj has light wear to edges, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060530464. Inventory No: 042327. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sharpe's Prey: Richard Sharpe and the Expedition to Copenhagen 1807 Cornwell,Bernard
Harper Collins 2002 0060002522 / 9780060002527 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, tight square book; very good otherwise. The dj has light wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060002522. Inventory No: 083054. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sharpe's Revenge (Large Print Edition) Cornwell, Bernard
Magna Print Books 1989 1850577668 / 9781850577669 Soft Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, creased covers; reading copy; trade softcover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 1850577668. Inventory No: 071596. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sharpe's Siege: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign 1814 Cornwell,Bernard
Viking 1987 0670808660 / 9780670808663 Hardcover Good Minus Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, cracking front hinge; pages yellowed; good reading copy. The jacket has some creasing; wrapped, taped to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670808660. Inventory No: 088153. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805 Cornwell, Bernard
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2001 0060194251 / 9780060194253 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; the dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060194251. Inventory No: 060463. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cornwell, Bernard on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Aucott.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Clentbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Cupboardmaker.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Doullbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Eurolibros.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Film-tvtieins.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Foxfirebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Goodwillbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Grenadierbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Heirloombookstore.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Jackdawbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Marblehillbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Mybookiejoint.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Mysterymikes.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Patbookman.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Tenbestbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Topshelfbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Wheenobooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Wintertimebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com