|
|
Malamud, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Malamud Reader Malamud, Bernard Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 528 pages. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book; very good copy. BCE. The dj is present but heavily chipped and discolored. "Including The Assistant (complete), ten stories from The Magic Barrel and Idiots First, and excerpts from The Fixer, A New Life and The Natural, with an introduciton by Philip Rahv." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Inventory No: 047326. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A New Life Malamud, Bernard Dell 1970 First Edition Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, previous owners name on the front inside cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001103. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pictures of Fidelman Malamud, Bernard Dell 1970 First Edition Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, previous owners name of front inside cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001101. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pictures of Fidelman Malamud, Bernard Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; missing ffep; solid reading copy. The jacket is soiled, worna nd chipped at edges; flap creased but price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051992. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Assistant Malamud, Bernard Signet No date No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. P2215, 8th printing, tight spine, heavy creasing and norm wear on the cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001104. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Magic Barrel Malamud,Bernard Farrar Straus and Giroux 1971 0374195765 / 9780374195762 Hardcover Good Condition Good 13th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing and wear; good solid book. The jacket has some fading and creasing; wrapped; taped to cover edges. Includes The First Seven Years; The Mourners; The Girl of My Dreams; Angel Levine; Behold the Key; Take Pity; The Prison; The Lady of the Lake; A Summer's Reading; The Bill; The Last Mohican; The Loan; The Magic Barrel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0374195765. Inventory No: 093004. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Natural Malamud, Bernard Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014246. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Natural Malamud, Bernard Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014248. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Natural Malamud, Bernard Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014251. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Stories of Bernard Malamud Malamud, Bernard Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1983 0374270376 / 9780374270377 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0374270376. Inventory No: 034906. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malamud, Bernard on 95bellstreet.com Malamud, Bernard on Astleybookfarm.com Malamud, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net Malamud, Bernard on Betterbookgetter.com Malamud, Bernard on Bookarc.com.au Malamud, Bernard on Bookmarcsonline.com Malamud, Bernard on Bookshopbaltimore.com Malamud, Bernard on Brooklynbooks.us Malamud, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com Malamud, Bernard on Chicagorare.com Malamud, Bernard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Covertocoverbooks.ca Malamud, Bernard on Cozybookcellar.com Malamud, Bernard on Ctrarebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Cupboardmaker.com Malamud, Bernard on Film-tvtieins.com
| Malamud, Bernard on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Goodwillbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Hessaybooks.co.uk Malamud, Bernard on Hoffmansbookshop.com Malamud, Bernard on Infinitybooksjapan.com Malamud, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Johnbalebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Malamud, Bernard on Leftcoastetc.com Malamud, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Lpbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com Malamud, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Oldprintbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Malamud, Bernard on Oncereadbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Patbookman.net Malamud, Bernard on Ravenwoodbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Robinsrarebooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Serendipitybooks.com.au Malamud, Bernard on Star-dot-star.net Malamud, Bernard on Texasbooklady.com Malamud, Bernard on Thebookishpelican.com Malamud, Bernard on Thebooksend.com Malamud, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com Malamud, Bernard on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|