easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Malamud, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Malamud Reader Malamud, Bernard
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
528 pages. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book; very good copy. BCE. The dj is present but heavily chipped and discolored. "Including The Assistant (complete), ten stories from The Magic Barrel and Idiots First, and excerpts from The Fixer, A New Life and The Natural, with an introduciton by Philip Rahv." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Inventory No: 047326. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A New Life Malamud, Bernard
Dell 1970 First Edition Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, previous owners name on the front inside cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001103. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pictures of Fidelman Malamud, Bernard
Dell 1970 First Edition Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, previous owners name of front inside cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001101. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pictures of Fidelman Malamud, Bernard
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; missing ffep; solid reading copy. The jacket is soiled, worna nd chipped at edges; flap creased but price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 051992. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Assistant Malamud, Bernard
Signet No date No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. P2215, 8th printing, tight spine, heavy creasing and norm wear on the cover, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001104. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Magic Barrel Malamud,Bernard
Farrar Straus and Giroux 1971 0374195765 / 9780374195762 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
13th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing and wear; good solid book. The jacket has some fading and creasing; wrapped; taped to cover edges. Includes The First Seven Years; The Mourners; The Girl of My Dreams; Angel Levine; Behold the Key; Take Pity; The Prison; The Lady of the Lake; A Summer's Reading; The Bill; The Last Mohican; The Loan; The Magic Barrel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0374195765. Inventory No: 093004. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Natural Malamud, Bernard
Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014246. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Natural Malamud, Bernard
Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014248. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Natural Malamud, Bernard
Avon 1998 0380506092 / 9780380506095 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight copy. Book has been wrapped in thin plastic, light rubbing, stamp inside cover from school library, name inside, book was not used. Clean otherwise; great reading copy. Baseball novel made into movie starring Robert Redford. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0380506092. Inventory No: 014251. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Stories of Bernard Malamud Malamud, Bernard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1983 0374270376 / 9780374270377 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0374270376. Inventory No: 034906. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malamud, Bernard on 95bellstreet.com
Malamud, Bernard on Astleybookfarm.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Malamud, Bernard on Betterbookgetter.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookarc.com.au
Malamud, Bernard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Malamud, Bernard on Brooklynbooks.us
Malamud, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com
Malamud, Bernard on Chicagorare.com
Malamud, Bernard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Malamud, Bernard on Cozybookcellar.com
Malamud, Bernard on Ctrarebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Cupboardmaker.com
Malamud, Bernard on Film-tvtieins.com
Malamud, Bernard on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Goodwillbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Malamud, Bernard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Malamud, Bernard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Malamud, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Johnbalebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Malamud, Bernard on Leftcoastetc.com
Malamud, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Lpbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Malamud, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Oldprintbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Oncereadbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Patbookman.net
Malamud, Bernard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Robinsrarebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Malamud, Bernard on Star-dot-star.net
Malamud, Bernard on Texasbooklady.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thebookishpelican.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thebooksend.com
Malamud, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com