easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Knox,Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Killing in Antiques Knox,Bill
Doubleday 1981 0385176252 / 9780385176255 Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cracked inside but a good book overall. The jacket has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; glued inside covers. Colin Thane novel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385176252. Inventory No: 088612. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Killing in Antiques Knox, Bill
Crime Club/ Doubleday 1981 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; solid reading copy. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 060217. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Killing in Antiques (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1983 0708909191 / 9780708909195 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708909191. Inventory No: 088737. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Blacklight (Large Print) Knox,Bill
Linford 1989 0708967477 / 9780708967478 Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708967477. Inventory No: 089243. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bombship (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1982 0708908160 / 9780708908167 Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate discoloring and wear; smoke odor inside; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708908160. Inventory No: 098834. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bombship (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1982 0708908160 / 9780708908167 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708908160. Inventory No: 088735. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dead Man's Mooring Knox,Bill
Doubleday 1988 0385243200 / 9780385243209 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing, slight lean; good sound book. The dj has some creasing and yellowing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385243200. Inventory No: 095086. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dead Man's Mooring (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1990 070892123x / 9780708921234 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 070892123x. Inventory No: 088739. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Death Calls the Shots (Large Print) Knox,Bill
Linford 1990 070896852x / 9780708968529 Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 070896852x. Inventory No: 089246. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Draw Batons!: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox, Bill
Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tanned pages, good solid reading copy. The dj has price intact; discoloring, creasing and wear; taped to boards. "Project Community was supposed to be an occasion for good will: a police sponsored exhibition of the handiworks of Glasgow's hobby clubs. But as Sergeant Francey Lang discovered when he was 'inspecting' the vast model train layout, someone had used it as an occasion for murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 089482. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Draw Batons!: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox, Bill
Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tanned pages, good solid reading copy. The dj has price intact; discoloring, creasing and wear; taped to boards. "Project Community was supposed to be an occasion for good will: a police sponsored exhibition of the handiworks of Glasgow's hobby clubs. But as Sergeant Francey Lang discovered when he was 'inspecting' the vast model train layout, someone had used it as an occasion for murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 089022. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hellspout (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1977 0708900194 / 9780708900192 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708900194. Inventory No: 088722. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 In at the Kill Knox, Bill
Crime Club/ Doubleday 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, slight lean, some wear to board edges, some soiling to pages. Good solid book. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059673. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Little Drops of Blood Knox,Bill
Doubleday 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; light wear, yellowing; good solid book. The dj has some wear; wrapped; taped and glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087740. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rally to Kill (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1977 0708900755 / 9780708900758 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708900755. Inventory No: 088721. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rally to Kill: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox,Bill
Doubleday 1975 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; missing ffep; good book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 092380. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sanctuary Isle (Large Print) Knox,Bill
Linford 1988 0708965024 / 9780708965023 Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708965024. Inventory No: 089245. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Seafire (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1974 0854562710 / 9780854562718 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Pages tanned else clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0854562710. Inventory No: 088728. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Stormtide Knox, Bill
Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; solid reading copy. The dj is chipped, creased; attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052759. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Stormtide (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill
Ulverscroft 1975 0854563342 / 9780854563340 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0854563342. Inventory No: 088727. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knox,Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Knox,Bill on Aedenstclair.com
Knox,Bill on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Knox,Bill on Beckhambooks.com
Knox,Bill on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Booksliquidation.com
Knox,Bill on Brownsbooks.ca
Knox,Bill on C-books.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Champandmabel.com
Knox,Bill on Chelseabooks.ca
Knox,Bill on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Cupboardmaker.com
Knox,Bill on Doullbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Eurolibros.com
Knox,Bill on Foxfirebooks.com
Knox,Bill on Grendelbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Guthriebooks.com
Knox,Bill on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Khbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Martysbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Mingbooks.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Orielisbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Knox,Bill on Peerlessbookstore.com
Knox,Bill on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Knox,Bill on Riversedgebooks.com
Knox,Bill on Sackofbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Seaoceanbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Springystreasures.com
Knox,Bill on Store.donatemybooks.com
Knox,Bill on Thatusedbookstore.com
Knox,Bill on Therobbinn.co.uk
Knox,Bill on Thriftybooks.com
Knox,Bill on Trillionbooks.com
Knox,Bill on Tulsabooksinc.com
Knox,Bill on Vintage-books.com
Knox,Bill on Websterbookstore.com
Knox,Bill on Wfsandercombe.com
Knox,Bill on Wheenobooks.com
Knox,Bill on Williamsbooks.ca
Knox,Bill on Wiseowlbooks.net
Knox,Bill on Worldofrarebooks.com
Knox,Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie