|
|
Knox,Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Killing in Antiques Knox,Bill Doubleday 1981 0385176252 / 9780385176255 Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cracked inside but a good book overall. The jacket has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; glued inside covers. Colin Thane novel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385176252. Inventory No: 088612. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Killing in Antiques Knox, Bill Crime Club/ Doubleday 1981 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; solid reading copy. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 060217. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Killing in Antiques (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1983 0708909191 / 9780708909195 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708909191. Inventory No: 088737. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blacklight (Large Print) Knox,Bill Linford 1989 0708967477 / 9780708967478 Softcover Good Plus Condition Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708967477. Inventory No: 089243. Paperback Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bombship (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1982 0708908160 / 9780708908167 Hardcover Good Minus Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, moderate discoloring and wear; smoke odor inside; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708908160. Inventory No: 098834. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bombship (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1982 0708908160 / 9780708908167 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708908160. Inventory No: 088735. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dead Man's Mooring Knox,Bill Doubleday 1988 0385243200 / 9780385243209 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing, slight lean; good sound book. The dj has some creasing and yellowing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385243200. Inventory No: 095086. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dead Man's Mooring (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1990 070892123x / 9780708921234 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Large print edition. Tight, clean book, very good shape. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 070892123x. Inventory No: 088739. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Death Calls the Shots (Large Print) Knox,Bill Linford 1990 070896852x / 9780708968529 Softcover Good Plus Condition Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 070896852x. Inventory No: 089246. Paperback Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Draw Batons!: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox, Bill Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tanned pages, good solid reading copy. The dj has price intact; discoloring, creasing and wear; taped to boards. "Project Community was supposed to be an occasion for good will: a police sponsored exhibition of the handiworks of Glasgow's hobby clubs. But as Sergeant Francey Lang discovered when he was 'inspecting' the vast model train layout, someone had used it as an occasion for murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 089482. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Draw Batons!: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox, Bill Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tanned pages, good solid reading copy. The dj has price intact; discoloring, creasing and wear; taped to boards. "Project Community was supposed to be an occasion for good will: a police sponsored exhibition of the handiworks of Glasgow's hobby clubs. But as Sergeant Francey Lang discovered when he was 'inspecting' the vast model train layout, someone had used it as an occasion for murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 089022. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hellspout (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1977 0708900194 / 9780708900192 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708900194. Inventory No: 088722. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
In at the Kill Knox, Bill Crime Club/ Doubleday 1961 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, slight lean, some wear to board edges, some soiling to pages. Good solid book. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059673. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Little Drops of Blood Knox,Bill Doubleday 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; light wear, yellowing; good solid book. The dj has some wear; wrapped; taped and glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087740. Hardcover Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rally to Kill (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1977 0708900755 / 9780708900758 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708900755. Inventory No: 088721. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rally to Kill: A Thane and Moss Mystery Knox,Bill Doubleday 1975 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; missing ffep; good book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 092380. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sanctuary Isle (Large Print) Knox,Bill Linford 1988 0708965024 / 9780708965023 Softcover Good Plus Condition Softcover, large print. Light wear and yellowing; tight book, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708965024. Inventory No: 089245. Paperback Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Seafire (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1974 0854562710 / 9780854562718 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Pages tanned else clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0854562710. Inventory No: 088728. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Stormtide Knox, Bill Crime Club/ Doubleday 1973 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; solid reading copy. The dj is chipped, creased; attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052759. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Stormtide (Large Print Edition) Knox,Bill Ulverscroft 1975 0854563342 / 9780854563340 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Large print edition. Tight, clean book. The jacket has very light wear; wrapped in protective plastic. Private library stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0854563342. Inventory No: 088727. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knox,Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca Knox,Bill on Aedenstclair.com Knox,Bill on Alpha2omegabooks.com Knox,Bill on Beckhambooks.com Knox,Bill on Bookendsusedbooks.com Knox,Bill on Booksliquidation.com Knox,Bill on Brownsbooks.ca Knox,Bill on C-books.co.uk Knox,Bill on Champandmabel.com Knox,Bill on Chelseabooks.ca Knox,Bill on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Knox,Bill on Cupboardmaker.com Knox,Bill on Doullbooks.com Knox,Bill on Durnickbooks.co.uk Knox,Bill on Eurolibros.com Knox,Bill on Foxfirebooks.com
| Knox,Bill on Grendelbooks.com Knox,Bill on Guthriebooks.com Knox,Bill on Hessaybooks.co.uk Knox,Bill on Khbooks.com Knox,Bill on Martysbooks.com Knox,Bill on Mingbooks.co.uk Knox,Bill on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Knox,Bill on Orielisbooks.com Knox,Bill on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Knox,Bill on Peerlessbookstore.com Knox,Bill on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Knox,Bill on Riversedgebooks.com Knox,Bill on Sackofbooks.com Knox,Bill on Seaoceanbooks.com Knox,Bill on Springystreasures.com Knox,Bill on Store.donatemybooks.com
| Knox,Bill on Thatusedbookstore.com Knox,Bill on Therobbinn.co.uk Knox,Bill on Thriftybooks.com Knox,Bill on Trillionbooks.com Knox,Bill on Tulsabooksinc.com Knox,Bill on Vintage-books.com Knox,Bill on Websterbookstore.com Knox,Bill on Wfsandercombe.com Knox,Bill on Wheenobooks.com Knox,Bill on Williamsbooks.ca Knox,Bill on Wiseowlbooks.net Knox,Bill on Worldofrarebooks.com Knox,Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|