|
|
Bradbury, Ray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities Bradbury, Ray Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394578775 / 9780394578774 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. The dj has a piece clipped from the back; some scuffing; taped to boards. Set in Hollywood in the 1950s. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394578775. Inventory No: 057452. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel Bradbury, Ray Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1992 0394578783 / 9780394578781 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight book; text is clean. The dj has light wear along edges, wrapped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0394578783. Inventory No: 043499. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
I Sing the Body Electric: Stories Bradbury,Ray Alfred A. Knopf 1987 0394429850 / 9780394429854 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; a piece of the jacket glued inside; moderate wear and yellowing; good solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394429850. Inventory No: 088036. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mars and the Mind of Man Bradbury, Ray; Clarke, Arthur C.; Murray, Bruce; Sagan, Carl; Sullivan, Walter Harper & Row 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 143 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring and wear; good solid book. The dj is creased and discolored; cut on the back; wrapped and taped to covers. "The facts and photographs sent back to earth by Mariner 9 spark this fine, freewheeling exchange about the Red Planet as physical fact and inexhaustible metaphor." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 098433. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Machineries of Joy Bradbury, Ray Bantam 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. H2988, 4th printing. Creased spine and cover corner; sound, square copy; clean internally. 21 stories. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 039852. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Martian Chronicles Bradbury, Ray Scholastic Book Services 1978 0553119451 / 9780553119459 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Orange cover, price written on front, name inside. Worn edges, still good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0553119451. Inventory No: 009388. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Martian Chronicles Bradbury,Ray Doubleday 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good BCE. Light shelf wear and yellowing; tight square book. Book club edition, probably early 1980s. The jacket has light wear and discoloring along edges and spine. Cover by Gary Viskupic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 101614. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Martian Chronicles Bradbury,Ray Doubleday 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks and wear; cracked hinge inside; pages yellowing; reading copy. The dj is creased, small tears to edges; price on front flap, yellowing; glued inside covers. Later printing, $6.95 price on flap. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 087312. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Toynbee Convector Bradbury, Ray New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394547039 / 9780394547039 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Second printing, red dot remainder mark to bottom. Book is tight, clean. Dj has some light edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394547039. Inventory No: 005045. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bradbury, Ray on Abooktrader.com Bradbury, Ray on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Bbrownandassoc.net Bradbury, Ray on Beckhambooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Brookingsbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Brooklynbooks.us Bradbury, Ray on Bythebooklc.com Bradbury, Ray on Chicagorare.com Bradbury, Ray on Cupboardmaker.com Bradbury, Ray on Doullbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Dragonsheadbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Eurolibros.com Bradbury, Ray on Film-tvtieins.com Bradbury, Ray on Foxfirebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Goodwillbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Gothicabooks.com
| Bradbury, Ray on Heirloombookstore.com Bradbury, Ray on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Bradbury, Ray on Hkbooksonline.com Bradbury, Ray on Infinitybooksjapan.com Bradbury, Ray on Jamespepperbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Johnbalebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Kathmandubooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Leftcoastbooks.us Bradbury, Ray on Leonsbookstore.com Bradbury, Ray on Lpbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Mixdbooks.net Bradbury, Ray on Montclairbookcenter.com Bradbury, Ray on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Bradbury, Ray on Mybookiejoint.com Bradbury, Ray on Mysterymikes.com Bradbury, Ray on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Bradbury, Ray on Orielisbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Patbookman.net Bradbury, Ray on Riversedgebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Robinsrarebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Rosesarereadbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Seaoceanbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Seattlebookcenter.com Bradbury, Ray on Tenbestbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Topshelfbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Vagabondbooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Waverlybooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Wintertimebooks.com Bradbury, Ray on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|