easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Bradbury, Ray Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities Bradbury, Ray
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394578775 / 9780394578774 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. The dj has a piece clipped from the back; some scuffing; taped to boards. Set in Hollywood in the 1950s. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394578775. Inventory No: 057452. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel Bradbury, Ray
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1992 0394578783 / 9780394578781 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight book; text is clean. The dj has light wear along edges, wrapped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0394578783. Inventory No: 043499. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 I Sing the Body Electric: Stories Bradbury,Ray
Alfred A. Knopf 1987 0394429850 / 9780394429854 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; a piece of the jacket glued inside; moderate wear and yellowing; good solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394429850. Inventory No: 088036. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mars and the Mind of Man Bradbury, Ray; Clarke, Arthur C.; Murray, Bruce; Sagan, Carl; Sullivan, Walter
Harper & Row 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
143 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring and wear; good solid book. The dj is creased and discolored; cut on the back; wrapped and taped to covers. "The facts and photographs sent back to earth by Mariner 9 spark this fine, freewheeling exchange about the Red Planet as physical fact and inexhaustible metaphor." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 098433. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Machineries of Joy Bradbury, Ray
Bantam 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. H2988, 4th printing. Creased spine and cover corner; sound, square copy; clean internally. 21 stories. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 039852. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Martian Chronicles Bradbury, Ray
Scholastic Book Services 1978 0553119451 / 9780553119459 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Orange cover, price written on front, name inside. Worn edges, still good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0553119451. Inventory No: 009388. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Martian Chronicles Bradbury,Ray
Doubleday 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
BCE. Light shelf wear and yellowing; tight square book. Book club edition, probably early 1980s. The jacket has light wear and discoloring along edges and spine. Cover by Gary Viskupic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 101614. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Martian Chronicles Bradbury,Ray
Doubleday 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; cracked hinge inside; pages yellowing; reading copy. The dj is creased, small tears to edges; price on front flap, yellowing; glued inside covers. Later printing, $6.95 price on flap. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 087312. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Toynbee Convector Bradbury, Ray
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394547039 / 9780394547039 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Second printing, red dot remainder mark to bottom. Book is tight, clean. Dj has some light edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0394547039. Inventory No: 005045. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Three Times Infinity Magulies, Leo (ed.); Bradbury, Ray and Brackett, Leigh; Sturgeon, Theodore; Heinlein, Robert A.
Gold Medal 1958 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. s726. Light wear and faint reading crease; tight square book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 075734. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Ray on Abooktrader.com
Bradbury, Ray on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bradbury, Ray on Beckhambooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Brookingsbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Brooklynbooks.us
Bradbury, Ray on Bythebooklc.com
Bradbury, Ray on Chicagorare.com
Bradbury, Ray on Cupboardmaker.com
Bradbury, Ray on Doullbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Eurolibros.com
Bradbury, Ray on Film-tvtieins.com
Bradbury, Ray on Foxfirebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Goodwillbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Gothicabooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Heirloombookstore.com
Bradbury, Ray on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Hkbooksonline.com
Bradbury, Ray on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bradbury, Ray on Jamespepperbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Johnbalebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Kathmandubooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Leftcoastbooks.us
Bradbury, Ray on Leonsbookstore.com
Bradbury, Ray on Lpbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Mixdbooks.net
Bradbury, Ray on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bradbury, Ray on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Mybookiejoint.com
Bradbury, Ray on Mysterymikes.com
Bradbury, Ray on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Orielisbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Patbookman.net
Bradbury, Ray on Riversedgebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Seattlebookcenter.com
Bradbury, Ray on Tenbestbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Topshelfbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Vagabondbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Waverlybooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Wintertimebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie