easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Burroughs,Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 3 Martian Novels: Thuvia Maid of Mars; The Chessmen of Mars; The Master Mind of Mars Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Dover 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Trade size softcover. Light wear, yellowed; reading crease; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 093271. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Back to the Stone Age Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Reprint. F-245. Light wear; tight square book; light yellowing, tear to corner of first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 083832. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De Wilde Dieren Van Tarzan Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Amsterdam Gebroeders Graauw's Uitgeverij No date No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Boards are soiled, chewed on back cover; pages tanned; good reading copy. Text is in Dutch. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 031465. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pellucidar Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1915 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. No date; 1960s printing. Light wear, yellowing; tight book. Krenkel cover. "New adventures at the Earth's core." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 085691. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pirates of Venus Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Reprint. Light wear along edges; tight square book; pages yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 083842. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tarzan and the City of Gold Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Whitman 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Pages tanned, moderate wear; good solid copy of old book. Authorized abridged edition. The jacket is present but heavily scuffed, torn and chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 088578. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tarzan and the Forbidden City Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ballantine Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. U2020. Light wear to edges; tight square book. Powers cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 084726. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tarzan and the Lion Man Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. F-212. Ace Science Fiction Classic series. Light wear and creasing, yellowing; good solid book. Frank Frazetta cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 080638. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tarzan and the Lost Safari Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Whitman Publishing Company 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Sgroi, Tony 
heavy wear to edges of illustrated boards; pages tanned; solid book. Based on movie. Illustrator: Sgroi, Tony. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 054882. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tarzan of the Apes #1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Ballantine Books 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Good reading copy. TV tie-in, tear to bottom of cover. Worn, but good reading copy. Writing on first page, stamp inside front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 010593. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tarzan's Quest Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ballantine Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. U2019. Light wear and wave; tight book; pages tanned. 19th book in series. Cover by Dick Powers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 083744. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tarzen En De Gouden Stad Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Gebroeders Graauw's Uitgeverij No date No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Soiling to boards, pages tanned, good solid copy; name inside. Text in Dutch. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 031466. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Beasts of Tarzan Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. F-203. Ace Science Fiction Classic series. Light wear and creasing, yellowing; good solid book. Frazetta cover. Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 080643. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Beasts of Tarzan #3 Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ballantine Books 1981 0345295137 / 9780345295132 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Reading crease, light wear and yellowing; good solid book; original price sticker on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0345295137. Inventory No: 080659. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Eternal Savage (The Eternal Lover) Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Reprint. F-234. Light wear; tight square book; light yellowing, tear to corner of first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 083833. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Eternal Savage (The Eternal Lover) Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1975 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear to covers, creasing; pages yellowed; sound book. Reprint, no date. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 080011. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Eternal Savage (The Eternal Lover) Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ace Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 21801. Ace Science Fiction Classic series. Light wear and creasing, yellowing; good solid book. Krenkel cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 080649. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Gods of Mars Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Ballantine Books 1973 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Creasing and wear to covers; pages yellowed; good reading copy. Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 085665. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Gods of Mars and The Warlord of Mars Burroughs,Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
BCE. Light wear; pages yellowed; sound book; very good otherwise. The dj has some scuffing and wear at edges. 2 books in 1. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 094382. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Land of Hidden Men (Jungle Girl) Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Ace 1963 No ISBN Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. F-232. Light wear and discoloring; tight square book. "Adventure in the lost city of a secret kingdom" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070985. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Antiquarius.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Bibliotique.us
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Borogovebooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Cupboardmaker.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Doullbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Drakefarmbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Eurolibros.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Film-tvtieins.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Foxfirebooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Goodwillbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Hkbooksonline.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Innesbooks.co.uk
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Johnbalebooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Lenungerbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Lpbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Marblehillbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Mybookiejoint.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Oldscrolls.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Orielisbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Patbookman.net
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Resourcebooks.net
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Riversedgebooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Seaoceanbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Seattlebookcenter.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Svbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Tenbestbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Topshelfbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Vagabondbooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Waverlybooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Wheenobooks.com
Burroughs,Edgar Rice on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com