easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Forester,C.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Admiral Hornblower in the West Indies Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1958 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in red boards; some rubbing; pages yellowing; good sound binding. Stated first edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099856. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Commodore Hornblower Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light rubbing to board edges; pages tanned with age; sound book. The dj is soiled, torn and chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096794. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gold From Crete: Ten Stories Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; fading to covers; good solid book. Features Gold from Crete; Dawn Attack; Depth Charge; Night Stalk; Intelligence; Eagle Squadron; An Egg for the Major; You Are Welcome; The Dumb Dutchman; If Hitler Had Invaded England. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100730. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gold From Crete: Ten Stories Forester, C.S.
Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; light wear to page edges; good sound book. The dj has some creasing; glued inside covers. Features Gold from Crete; Dawn Attack; Depth Charge; Night Stalk; Intelligence; Eagle Squadron; An Egg for the Major; You Are Welcome; The Dumb Dutchman; If Hitler Had Invaded England. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 066640. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hornblower and the Atropos Forester,C.S.
Bantam Books 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Creased cover, light wear and yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097070. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hornblower and the Hotspur Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear, yellowing; good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; a piece cut from the back; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099857. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hornblower and the Hotspur (Hornblower Saga #3) Forester, C.S.
Pinnacle Books 1974 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear and tanning; stamp inside; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 071398. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hornblower in Command (Cadet Edition: Volume Two) Forester, C.S.
Little, Brown and Co. 1953 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Whittam, Geoffrey 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; solid book. The dj is soiled and worn; attached to covers. Illustrator: Whittam, Geoffrey. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 061524. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lieutenant Hornblower Forester,C.S.
Pan Books 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing; pages yellowed; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094533. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lord Hornblower Forester, C. S.
Little, Brown and Co. 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor 
BCE. Light shelfwear, pages yellowed; sound book. The dj is heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074540. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lord Hornblower (The Hornblower Saga #9) Forester, C.S.
Pinnacle Books 1975 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear, pages tanned; good square book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 071389. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lord Hornblower: #9 I the Hornblower Saga Forester, C.S.
Pinnacle Books 1975 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Light creasing and wear; good sound copy. Yellowing page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 070981. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lord Hornblower: Hornblower Saga #9 Forester, C. S.
Pinnacle Books 1975 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. heavy reading crease on cover, light wear, yellowed pages; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 072679. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mr. Midshipman Hornblower Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
8th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, pages a little yellowed; good reading copy. The jacket is heavily creased and worn; a piece cut from the back; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099864. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mr. Midshipman Hornblower Forester, C. S.
Bantam Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. H2619. Moderate creasing and yellowing, sticker on cover; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073205. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Randall and the River of Time Forester, C.S.
Little, Brown and Co. 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to covers; cracked front hinge; pages tanned. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 067558. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Captain from Connecticut Forester,C.S.
Bantam Books 1946 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 40. Light wear; tight book; pages yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086666. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Good Shepherd: A Novel Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
BCE. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear; yellowing; reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and torn; creased; wrapped; taped inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100796. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Indomitable Hornblower: Commodore Hornblower, Lord Hornblower, Admiral Hornblower in the West Indies (3 Complete Novels) Forester,C.S.
Little Brown 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
BCE. Thicker book; light wear; pages tanned; sound book; 3 books in 1. The dj has some chips and tears; some soiling and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095797. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Nightmare Forester, C. S.
Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. F158. Light wear along edges, creased spine; pages and cover tanned; solid book. "A powerful, human recreation of Hitler's Third Reich." Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 078119. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forester,C.S. on 95bellstreet.com
Forester,C.S. on Antiquarius.com
Forester,C.S. on Astleybookfarm.com
Forester,C.S. on Aucott.com
Forester,C.S. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Forester,C.S. on Beckhambooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Bookarc.com.au
Forester,C.S. on Brooklynbooks.us
Forester,C.S. on Bythebooklc.com
Forester,C.S. on Cheapread.com
Forester,C.S. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Forester,C.S. on Doullbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Forester,C.S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Foxfirebooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Heirloombookstore.com
Forester,C.S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Forester,C.S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Johnbalebooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Lenungerbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Forester,C.S. on Lpbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Forester,C.S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Forester,C.S. on Mybookiejoint.com
Forester,C.S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Oldprintbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Oldscrolls.com
Forester,C.S. on Opendoorbooks.us
Forester,C.S. on Orielisbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Resourcebooks.net
Forester,C.S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Forester,C.S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Forester,C.S. on Vagabondbooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Waverlybooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Waynesbooks.net
Forester,C.S. on Wheenobooks.com
Forester,C.S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie