|
|
Forester,C.S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Admiral Hornblower in the West Indies Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1958 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in red boards; some rubbing; pages yellowing; good sound binding. Stated first edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099856. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Commodore Hornblower Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair Light rubbing to board edges; pages tanned with age; sound book. The dj is soiled, torn and chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096794. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gold From Crete: Ten Stories Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; fading to covers; good solid book. Features Gold from Crete; Dawn Attack; Depth Charge; Night Stalk; Intelligence; Eagle Squadron; An Egg for the Major; You Are Welcome; The Dumb Dutchman; If Hitler Had Invaded England. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100730. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gold From Crete: Ten Stories Forester, C.S. Little, Brown and Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; light wear to page edges; good sound book. The dj has some creasing; glued inside covers. Features Gold from Crete; Dawn Attack; Depth Charge; Night Stalk; Intelligence; Eagle Squadron; An Egg for the Major; You Are Welcome; The Dumb Dutchman; If Hitler Had Invaded England. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 066640. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hornblower and the Atropos Forester,C.S. Bantam Books 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Size: Mass Market Paperback. Creased cover, light wear and yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097070. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hornblower and the Hotspur Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear, yellowing; good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; a piece cut from the back; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099857. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hornblower in Command (Cadet Edition: Volume Two) Forester, C.S. Little, Brown and Co. 1953 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Whittam, Geoffrey Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; solid book. The dj is soiled and worn; attached to covers. Illustrator: Whittam, Geoffrey. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 061524. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lieutenant Hornblower Forester,C.S. Pan Books 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing; pages yellowed; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094533. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lord Hornblower Forester, C. S. Little, Brown and Co. 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor BCE. Light shelfwear, pages yellowed; sound book. The dj is heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074540. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mr. Midshipman Hornblower Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 8th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, pages a little yellowed; good reading copy. The jacket is heavily creased and worn; a piece cut from the back; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099864. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mr. Midshipman Hornblower Forester, C. S. Bantam Books 1963 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. H2619. Moderate creasing and yellowing, sticker on cover; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073205. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Randall and the River of Time Forester, C.S. Little, Brown and Co. 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to covers; cracked front hinge; pages tanned. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 067558. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Good Shepherd: A Novel Forester,C.S. Little Brown 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor BCE. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear; yellowing; reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and torn; creased; wrapped; taped inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100796. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Nightmare Forester, C. S. Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. F158. Light wear along edges, creased spine; pages and cover tanned; solid book. "A powerful, human recreation of Hitler's Third Reich." Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 078119. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forester,C.S. on 95bellstreet.com Forester,C.S. on Antiquarius.com Forester,C.S. on Astleybookfarm.com Forester,C.S. on Aucott.com Forester,C.S. on Bbrownandassoc.net Forester,C.S. on Beckhambooks.com Forester,C.S. on Bookarc.com.au Forester,C.S. on Brooklynbooks.us Forester,C.S. on Bythebooklc.com Forester,C.S. on Cheapread.com Forester,C.S. on Danglaeserbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Forester,C.S. on Doullbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Forester,C.S. on Elpinarillobooks.com Forester,C.S. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Forester,C.S. on Goodwillbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Heirloombookstore.com Forester,C.S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Forester,C.S. on Jamespepperbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Johnbalebooks.com Forester,C.S. on Lenungerbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Leonsbookstore.com Forester,C.S. on Lpbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Montclairbookcenter.com Forester,C.S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Forester,C.S. on Mybookiejoint.com Forester,C.S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Forester,C.S. on Oldprintbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Oldscrolls.com Forester,C.S. on Opendoorbooks.us Forester,C.S. on Orielisbooks.com
| Forester,C.S. on Resourcebooks.net Forester,C.S. on Riversedgebooks.com Forester,C.S. on Robinsrarebooks.com Forester,C.S. on Rwmilitarybooks.com Forester,C.S. on Seaoceanbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Seattlebookcenter.com Forester,C.S. on Tenbestbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Forester,C.S. on Vagabondbooks.com Forester,C.S. on Waverlybooks.com Forester,C.S. on Waynesbooks.net Forester,C.S. on Wheenobooks.com Forester,C.S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|