easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Caldwell,Erskine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Swell Looking Girl (American Earth) Caldwell,Erskine
Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. T2233, reprint; 75 cent cover price. Light wear along edges, tanning; tight square book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097674. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Woman in the House Caldwell, Erskine
Macfadden Books 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. 50-228. Reading crease to cover, tight copy; tanned but very good internally. Spine is uncreased. "A teenage nymphomaniac; a frightened murderer; an adulterous husband; a prostitute with an odd sense of humor--they all come vividly to life in this brilliant, powerful book." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 021636. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Woman in the House Caldwell, Erskine
Signet 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 705. Light wear to edges of cover; pages tanned; reglued tender reading copy; good cover illustration. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068787. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Avon Modern Short Story Monthly: 22 Great Modern Stories by Erskine Caldwell Caldwell, Erskine
Avon 1944 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
#14. Creased spine; some fading and wear; pages tanned; good solid book. Includes Caldwell's stories Yellow Girl; A Day's Wooing; An Autumn Courtship and many more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060892. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Claudelle Inglish Caldwell,Erskine
Signet 1960 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. S1778. Reading crease, light yellowing and wear; good sound book. "The sensational story of a woman scorned." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094664. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Claudelle Inglish: A Novel Caldwell, Erskine
Little, Brown and Co. 1958 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
4th printing. Light wear and discoloring; good sound book. The dj is heavily worn and creased, some tears to edges; price on front flap intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 072208. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Close to Home Caldwell, Erskine
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; some creasing to page edges; solid reading copy. The dj is worn and discolored at edges, attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042354. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Erskine Caldwell's Men and Women Caldwell, Erskine; Collins, Carvel (intro)
Little, Brown and Co. 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; pages yellowed at edges; solid reading copy. 22 stories. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074556. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Georgia Boy Caldwell,Erskine
Signet 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. S1666, 6th printing. Light wear; sound book; pages are tanned. 35 cent cover price. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094663. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 God's Little Acre Caldwell, Erskine
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1962 No ISBN First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Glaser, Milton 
ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; pages are bright and clean. The dj has light wear and tanning to edges; very good illustration on cover; price intact. Wrapped in plastic, taped to boards, a couple of tape stains. Illustrator: Glaser, Milton. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 049144. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jackpot: The Short Stories of Erskine Caldwell Caldwell, Erskine
Sun Dial Press 1943 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
Over 750 pages. Moderate shelfwear, light tanning, sound copy of thick book. The dj is present but heavily torn and chipped; about half of spine is torn. 75 stories. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 055695. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Journeyman Caldwell, Erskine
Penguin 1947 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 646, 2nd printing. Heavy creasing to covers, pages tanned, last page is torn, good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046665. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Journeyman Caldwell, Erskine
Fawcett Gold Medal 1963 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. R2122. Heavy reading crease; tanning to covers and pages; solid book. "The ribald, lusty bestselling novel of a lecherous rogue preacher" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 058216. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Miss Mamma Aimee Caldwell, Erskine
Signet 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. T3313. Moderate wear to edges, light creasing and discoloring; tight book; very good reading copy. "Her two beautiful daughters weren't willing to seduce the evangelist--but the widow was...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 048768. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Miss Mamma Aimee Caldwell, Erskine
Signet 1967 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. T3313. Moderate wear to edges, creased covers; tanned edges; solid book. "Her two beautiful daughters weren't willing to seduce the evangelist--but the widow was...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 058908. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pittsylvania Country (American Folkways Series) Swetnam, George; Caldwell, Erskine (ed.)
Duell Sloan and Pearce 1951 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
315 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, bumped corner; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 090266. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Place Called Estherville Caldwell,Erskine
Pan 1958 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. G149. Heavy creasing and wear; pages yellowed; cracked binding. Color illustration on front. "A biting censure of cruelty and persecution." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094311. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Place Called Estherville Caldwell,Erskine
Duell Sloan and Pearce 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; missing ffep; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 088143. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Southways Caldwell,Erskine
Signet 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. S1734; 4th printing. Light wear to cover; tight square book; pages tanned; very good otherwise. Collection of short stories. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 094657. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Courting of Susie Brown Caldwell,Erskine
Macfadden 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 50-237. Reading crease, light wear; pages yellowed; sound book. "Stark passion, tenderness and naked violence in a many sided portrait of human love and hate." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 081990. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell,Erskine on Antiquarius.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Astleybookfarm.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Aucott.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Bookmarcsonline.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Boox.ca
Caldwell,Erskine on Brooklynbooks.us
Caldwell,Erskine on Bythebooklc.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Cardinalbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Chicagorare.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Caldwell,Erskine on Cupboardmaker.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Elpinarillobooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Eurolibros.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Eveleighbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Film-tvtieins.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Foxfirebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Goodwillbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Heirloombookstore.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Jamespepperbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Johnbalebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Leftcoastbooks.us
Caldwell,Erskine on Lpbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Mybookiejoint.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Oldprintbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Oldscrolls.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Orielisbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Patbookman.net
Caldwell,Erskine on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Caldwell,Erskine on Riversedgebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Seaoceanbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Tenbestbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Thebookishpelican.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Thedustjacket.biz
Caldwell,Erskine on Vagabondbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Waverlybooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Websterbookstore.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Wheenobooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Wintertimebooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Wisestreetbooks.com
Caldwell,Erskine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie