easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Dick,Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clans of the Alphane Moon Dick,Philip K.
dell 1980 044011084x / 9780440110842 Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing and wear to covers; pages yellowed. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 044011084x. Inventory No: 083736. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clans of the Alphane Moon Dick,Philip K.
Ace 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-309. Light crease to cover; sound, square book; pages lightly discolored. "An abandoned satellite holds two worlds at bay." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 097081. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said Dick, Philip K.
Doubleday & Company 1974 0385008871 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks. Moderate shelfwear, lean to spine. The ffep is half missing, pages lightly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some wear, a couple tears; price intact on front flap; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0385008871. Inventory No: 071852. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mary and the Giant: A Novel Dick, Philip K.
Arbor House Pub Co 1987 0877958505 / 9780877958505 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; missing ffep else clean pages. The dj has light wear along edges; price intact, glued inside boards. A non science fiction title from the famous author. "Mary is a young woman making her way in the world of small city California in the 1950s. A strong and lovingly portrayed character, Mary is looking for both love and work, but is constantly caught in the society of sophisticated men, whose attempts to manipulate her life ignite her stubborn suvivalist spirit." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0877958505. Inventory No: 051052. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Now Wait for Last Year Dick, Philip K.
Doubleday 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to board edges; slightly cocked spine; solid book. One page has stain at the blank part at bottom, text is fine; clean internally otherwise. The dj is worn along edges, price clipped; wrapped in plastic, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 042127. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Our Friends from Frolix 8 Dick,Philip K.
Ace Books 1970 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
BCE. Tight, clean book. Light wear to board edges; tight book; light yellowing else clean pages. The dj is heavily scuffed and worn. Cover by Kim Whitesides. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 096698. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Our Friends from Frolix 8 Dick, Philip K.
Ace Books 1970 Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
BCE. Tight, clean book. Light wear to board edges; tight book; light yellowing else clean pages. The dj is heavily scuffed and worn. Cover by Kim Whitesides. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 078009. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Solar Lottery / The Big Jump (Ace Double) Dick, Philip K. / Brackett, Leigh
Ace 1955 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-103; 35 cent cover price. Creased covers and spine; pages yellowed; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 096336. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Cosmic Puppets / Sargasso of Space (Ace Double) Dick, Philip K. / North, Andrew
Ace 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-249. Moderate creasing, yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 096358. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Divine Invasion Dick,Philip K.
Timescape 1981 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; BCE. Solid reading copy. The dj has some wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 079104. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Transmigration of Timothy Archer Dick,Philip K.
Timescape 1982 0671440667 / 9780671440664 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring and wear; sound book. Tears to endpaper. The dj has light wear and discoloring; price intact; wrapped; taped to board edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0671440667. Inventory No: 079310. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Unteleported Man / The Mind Monsters (Ace Double) Dick, Philip K. / Cory, Howard L.
Ace 1966 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear and yellowing; sound book. G-602. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 096373. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Time Out of Joint Dick,Philip K.
Belmont 1959 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 92-618. The cover has heavy creasing, some wear, pages tanned; bent but solid reading copy. The cover says "The time is now, but the date on the newspaper was April 3rd 1998." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 095598. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Voices From the Street Dick,Philip K.
TOR 2007 0765316927 / 9780765316929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
301 pages. Tight, clean book. The jacket has light wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 9780765316929. Inventory No: 093887. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick,Philip K. on Abooktrader.com
Dick,Philip K. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dick,Philip K. on Aucott.com
Dick,Philip K. on Bagotbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dick,Philip K. on Bdbooksandart.com
Dick,Philip K. on Bibliotique.us
Dick,Philip K. on Bookcrazy.us
Dick,Philip K. on Bookwebpages.com
Dick,Philip K. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Bythebooklc.com
Dick,Philip K. on Chicagorare.com
Dick,Philip K. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Cupboardmaker.com
Dick,Philip K. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Dick,Philip K. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Eurolibros.com
Dick,Philip K. on Film-tvtieins.com
Dick,Philip K. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dick,Philip K. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Kathmandubooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Kovachbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Lionbooks.co.uk
Dick,Philip K. on Lpbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dick,Philip K. on Mybookiejoint.com
Dick,Philip K. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Patbookman.net
Dick,Philip K. on Ptpbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Resourcebooks.net
Dick,Philip K. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Dick,Philip K. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Tenbestbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Thebookishpelican.com
Dick,Philip K. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Vagabondbooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Waverlybooks.com
Dick,Philip K. on Websterbookstore.com
Dick,Philip K. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com