|
|
Westlake,Donald E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
361 Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks and wear; hinge cracking in middle; some soiling to edges; reading copy still. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 083061. Hardcover Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Castle in the Air Westlake,Donald E. M. Evans 1980 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring, a couple soil stains; good solid reading copy. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; cut on back; wrapped and taped to covers. "A castle is about to be dismantled and flown to Paris where it will be reassembled for an international exhibit of architectural styles. But a deposed South American dictator has hidden his entire fortune of cash, stocks, and jewelry inside twelve stones of the castle." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098125. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cops and Robbers Westlake, Donald E. M.Evans and Company 1973 Hard Cover Good Fair 3rd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep else very good internally; solid book. The dj is rubbed and worn; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 039433. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
God Save the Mark Westlake, Donald E. Random House 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, slight lean to spine; solid copy. The dj is creased and discolored, a couple of small tears; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052568. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
God Save the Mark Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; cracked front hinge; good reading copy. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; taped to book edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094070. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Levine Westlake, Donald E. New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1984 0892960639 / 9780892960637 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; sound book. The dj has some creasing; wrapped, taped to book edges. "Levine is an episodic saga, a series of six novellas laying open for examination the life of a Brooklyn cop, a man dedicated to his job and living in constant fear of the moment when his ailing heart will finally stop." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0892960639. Inventory No: 072198. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Once Against the Law Tenn, William and Westlake, Donald E. (ed.) Macmillan 1968 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some rubbing to covers; pages yellowed; good tight book. Authors include John Steinbeck, Ogden Nash, Oscar Wilde, Joyce Cary and others. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 097970. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Busy Body Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges of boards; pages yellowing; good sound reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095299. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Busy Body Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks and wear; some soiling to edges; title page missing; front hinge cracking; still solid reading copy. The dj has some creasing; price of $3.95 intact on front flap; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 083267. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Busy Body Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1966 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring, soiling to a couple pages; solid reading copy. The dj is creased and discolored; cut on back; wrapped and taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098127. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Hot Rock Westlake,Donald E. Pocket Books 1972 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing and yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 093873. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tomorrow's Crimes: Anarchaos and Other Stories of Fantastic Suspense Westlake,Donald E. Mysterious Press 1989 0892962992 / 9780892962990 Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-library with typical marks; light yellowing and wear; good solid book. The jacket has some creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Includes The Girl of My Dreams; Nackles; The Ultimate Caper: The Purloined Letter; The Spy in the Elevator; The Risk Profession; The Winner; DReam a Dream; In at the Death; Hydra and Anarchaos. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0892962992. Inventory No: 088131. Hardcover Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Two Much Westlake,Donald E. M. Evans 1975 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; pages tanned; good reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098128. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Who Stole Sassi Manoon? Westlake,Donald E. Random House 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, some wear, yellowing, light creasing; a couple small stains to page edges; good reading copy. The jacket is discolored and creased; cut on back; wrapped and taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099565. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
Westlake,Donald E. on Aedenstclair.com Westlake,Donald E. on Agorabooks.net Westlake,Donald E. on Baileybooks.ca Westlake,Donald E. on Beasleybooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Bellalunabooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Westlake,Donald E. on Bookembooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Booksagain.net Westlake,Donald E. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Westlake,Donald E. on Brownsbooks.ca Westlake,Donald E. on Chicagorare.com Westlake,Donald E. on Dauntlessbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Westlake,Donald E. on Gibsonbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Goodwillbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
| Westlake,Donald E. on Jondalbook.com Westlake,Donald E. on Lpbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Magusbooksseattle.com Westlake,Donald E. on Martysbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Marvinminkler.com Westlake,Donald E. on Maydaybooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Mingbooks.co.uk Westlake,Donald E. on Mokadabooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Montclairbookcenter.com Westlake,Donald E. on Mysterymikes.com Westlake,Donald E. on Nomadestore.com Westlake,Donald E. on Pellabooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Pforpaperback.com Westlake,Donald E. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Rainydaypaperback.com Westlake,Donald E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Westlake,Donald E. on Roberterwinbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Royaloakbookshop.net Westlake,Donald E. on Sceneofthecrime.net Westlake,Donald E. on Thebookscouts.ca Westlake,Donald E. on Thecountrycook.com.au Westlake,Donald E. on Theglasskey.co.uk Westlake,Donald E. on Theyardsalebookstore.com Westlake,Donald E. on Twicesoldtales.ca Westlake,Donald E. on Used.orcabooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Vagabondbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Waverlybooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Westlake,Donald E. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|