easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Lessing,Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Canopus in Argos: Archives-First Four Volumes: Shikasta; The Marriages Between Zones Three Four and Five; The Sirian Experiments; The Making of the Presentative for Planet 8 Lessing,Doris
Alfred A. Knopf 1979 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
All four are first American editions. Ex-library with typical marks, light to moderate discoloring and shelf wear; good solid books. The jackets have some wear at edges; each cut on the back from library sticker removal; wrapped and taped to covers. First 4 books of the series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 099964. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Particularly Cats Lessing,Doris
Simon & Schuster 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Light rubbing and discoloring to the covers; pages yellowed; good solid book. The dj is present; some tears and creases; yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 100404. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Grass Is Singing Lessing,Doris
London Michael Joseph 1953 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light rubbing to the edges, the pages are tanned; sound binding, very good. Copyright page says "First Cheap Edition 1953". The dust jacket has some chips and tears, creases, yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100234. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Making of the Representative for Planet 8 (Canopus in Argos: Archives Volume 4) Lessing,Doris
Alfred A. Knopf 1982 039451906x / 9780394519067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Tight, clean book; very good shape. The dj has some chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 039451906x. Inventory No: 092926. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Memoirs of a Survivor: A Novel Lessing,Doris
Alfred A. Knopf 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
2nd printing. Light yellowing and shelf wear; very good overall. The jacket has some creases, chips and tears; discoloring; price clipped. "a magical tale describing the charged emotional atmosphere a few years from now, when barbarism is the norm and each of us has to struggle to survive. From her window the narrator watches things fall apart, sees the migrating hordes seethe past in search of the safety, the shelter, the good life that is always somewhere else-far from the anarchy of the emptying city, where people huddle together in tribes for self defense, where plants and animals take over deserted streets and houses. She also watches over the child Emily, left with her by a stranger who says 'Look after her, she is your responsibility' and then disappears." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0394496337. Inventory No: 100232. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing,Doris on 95bellstreet.com
Lessing,Doris on Astleybookfarm.com
Lessing,Doris on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lessing,Doris on Beckhambooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Lessing,Doris on Bookarc.com.au
Lessing,Doris on Booksandbirds.com
Lessing,Doris on Brookingsbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Brooklynbooks.us
Lessing,Doris on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lessing,Doris on Cozybookcellar.com
Lessing,Doris on Cupboardmaker.com
Lessing,Doris on Doullbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Dworskibooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lessing,Doris on Eurolibros.com
Lessing,Doris on Foxfirebooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Goodwillbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Lessing,Doris on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lessing,Doris on Hkbooksonline.com
Lessing,Doris on Johnbalebooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Kathmandubooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Leftcoastbooks.us
Lessing,Doris on Leonsbookstore.com
Lessing,Doris on Lpbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Marblehillbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Maydaybooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lessing,Doris on Mybookiejoint.com
Lessing,Doris on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Oldscrolls.com
Lessing,Doris on Patbookman.net
Lessing,Doris on Riversedgebooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Robinsrarebooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lessing,Doris on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Lessing,Doris on Tenbestbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lessing,Doris on Vagabondbooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Waverlybooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Waynesbooks.net
Lessing,Doris on Wintertimebooks.com
Lessing,Doris on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie