easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Avon Mystery Story Teller Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others
Avon 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
86. Moderate wear and creasing, reglued cover, good reading copy. Includes novelette by Mignon G. Eberhart as well as works by Irish, Christie, Carr and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 026919. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Deadly is the Diamond Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
Heavy rubbing to covers, tight book, very good internally. Solid reading copy. "Four corpses in four far flung places-and a glittering lure to murder." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016962. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deadly is the Diamond and Three Other Masterly Novelettes of Murder Eberhart, Mignon G.
Random House 1958 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Light rubbing to covers. Tight book; clean pages; nice copy. The dj has some discoloring, scuffing to edges; price clipped, "6/58" intact on front flap. Jacket design by Alan Fletcher. Also includes Bermuda Grapevine, The Crimson Paw, & Murder in Waltz Time. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061494. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Escape the Night Eberhart, Mignon G.
Bantam 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
46. Moderate wear along edges, pages tanned; good copy; third printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022145. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Five Passengers from Lisbon Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
SP407. Light wear, tanning; tight book. "A beautiful woman on a murder ship-a spellbinding voyage into mystery and terror." Name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073146. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hasty Wedding Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
60-2327. Moderate creasing, tight copy; tanned page edges. "A beautiful bride on a honeymoon with murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019918. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hunt with the Hounds Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dell 1950 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
546. Creased spine, cover, solid book; pages tanned at edges, else very good internally. "Pink coats and red blood-three murders terrorize an exclusive hunt club." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016082. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Melora Eberhart, Mignon G.
Random House 1959 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and tanning; cocked spine; solid book. The dj has some creasing; taped to book; tape stains; wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071484. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Message from Hong Kong Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Moderate wear along edges, sound copy, tanned but very good internally. "In a global search for a missing man, a lovely young woman finds menace and murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. . Inventory No: 023357. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Murder in Waiting Eberhart, Mignon G.
Collins Crime Club 1974 0002315343 / 9780002315340 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Bookstore stamp on ffep and inside cover else clean, tight book; nice copy. The dj has some scuffing and wear; price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002315343 Inventory No: 049609. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Postmark Murder Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dell 1957 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
955; 25 cent cover; Moderate rubbing, tight book; lightly tanned but very good internally. "A weird clause in a millionaire's will triggers the murder of three strangers." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016154. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Postmark Murder Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1956 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
SP314. Heavy reading crease, tight copy; clean internally; light rubbing to covers. "She was a poor little rich girl, the heiress to money--and baffling murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022347. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Run Scared Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
SP328. LIght wear only; tight, clean copy. "Murder mixes with politics, as a frightened young woman is trapped in a nightmarish labyrinth of blackmail and terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017295. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Run Scared Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
SP328. LIght wear only; tight, clean copy. "Murder mixes with politics, as a frightened young woman is trapped in a nightmarish labyrinth of blackmail and terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017373. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Set of 8 Volumes: Another Woman's House; Dead Men's Plans; Escape the Night; House of Storm; Hunt with the Hounds; The Man Next Door; Speak No Evil; Unidentified Woman Eberhart, Mignon G.
Walter J. Black 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Condition No Jacket 
Set of 8 books. All in uniform red cloth, gold lettering on spines. Very tight books; minimal rubbing. Initials and/or price on ffep else bright and clean pages. Nice, attractive set. Small, book club size hardcovers, no jackets. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 061220. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Speak No Evil Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dell 1951 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Poor 
628. Covers heavily creased and worn; some page corners chipped; still an intact reading copy. "The fate of seven people hangs on a murdered man's last words." Map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046089. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Chiffon Scarf Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1939 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Reprint, 60-2150. Wear along edges; creased spine, tight book, pages tanned else very good internally. "A terrified girl on a mysterious night flight--destination: murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023681. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Cup, The Blade or the Gun Eberhart, Mignon G.
Random House 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Tight copy, light shelfwear, a couple of spots to endpapers else clean internally. The dj is chipped along edges, price intact on front flap. "A novel of romance and murder on a beleaguered plantation in Civil War times." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038500. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The House on the Road Eberhart, Mignon G.
Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
60-2263. Heavy crease to front cover, light wear otherwise; very good internally. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016051. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Promise of Murder (Melora) Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dell 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
D398. Light creasing and edgewear; pages yellowing; sound copy. "A beautiful woman owned the past, and a killer controlled the future." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023343. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Abooktrader.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bachtobooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookfaerie.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookmarc.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookmarcsonline.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Booksofparadise.net
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookwebpages.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Brookingsbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cerebraldeli.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cozybookcellar.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cupboardmaker.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Doullbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Goldringbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Goodwillbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Heirloombookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Idahojims.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Jamespepperbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Johnbalebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Jrfinebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Leonardshoup.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Leonsbookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Lpbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Mihalys.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Mistymorninbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldranchbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldscrolls.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Orielisbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Pellabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Riversedgebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Robinsrarebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Sceneofthecrime.net
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Shirebookshome.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Thebooksend.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Wintertimebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com