|
|
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Avon Mystery Story Teller Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others Avon 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 86. Moderate wear and creasing, reglued cover, good reading copy. Includes novelette by Mignon G. Eberhart as well as works by Irish, Christie, Carr and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 026919. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deadly is the Diamond Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition Heavy rubbing to covers, tight book, very good internally. Solid reading copy. "Four corpses in four far flung places-and a glittering lure to murder." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016962. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deadly is the Diamond and Three Other Masterly Novelettes of Murder Eberhart, Mignon G. Random House 1958 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Light rubbing to covers. Tight book; clean pages; nice copy. The dj has some discoloring, scuffing to edges; price clipped, "6/58" intact on front flap. Jacket design by Alan Fletcher. Also includes Bermuda Grapevine, The Crimson Paw, & Murder in Waltz Time. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061494. Hardcover Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Escape the Night Eberhart, Mignon G. Bantam 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 46. Moderate wear along edges, pages tanned; good copy; third printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022145. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Five Passengers from Lisbon Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1946 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good SP407. Light wear, tanning; tight book. "A beautiful woman on a murder ship-a spellbinding voyage into mystery and terror." Name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073146. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hasty Wedding Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1967 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 60-2327. Moderate creasing, tight copy; tanned page edges. "A beautiful bride on a honeymoon with murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019918. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hunt with the Hounds Eberhart, Mignon G. Dell 1950 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 546. Creased spine, cover, solid book; pages tanned at edges, else very good internally. "Pink coats and red blood-three murders terrorize an exclusive hunt club." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016082. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Melora Eberhart, Mignon G. Random House 1959 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and tanning; cocked spine; solid book. The dj has some creasing; taped to book; tape stains; wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071484. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Message from Hong Kong Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Moderate wear along edges, sound copy, tanned but very good internally. "In a global search for a missing man, a lovely young woman finds menace and murder...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. . Inventory No: 023357. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Murder in Waiting Eberhart, Mignon G. Collins Crime Club 1974 0002315343 / 9780002315340 Hard Cover Very Good Good Bookstore stamp on ffep and inside cover else clean, tight book; nice copy. The dj has some scuffing and wear; price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002315343 Inventory No: 049609. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Postmark Murder Eberhart, Mignon G. Dell 1957 No ISBN First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 955; 25 cent cover; Moderate rubbing, tight book; lightly tanned but very good internally. "A weird clause in a millionaire's will triggers the murder of three strangers." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016154. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Postmark Murder Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1956 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus SP314. Heavy reading crease, tight copy; clean internally; light rubbing to covers. "She was a poor little rich girl, the heiress to money--and baffling murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022347. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Run Scared Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good SP328. LIght wear only; tight, clean copy. "Murder mixes with politics, as a frightened young woman is trapped in a nightmarish labyrinth of blackmail and terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017295. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Run Scared Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Very Good SP328. LIght wear only; tight, clean copy. "Murder mixes with politics, as a frightened young woman is trapped in a nightmarish labyrinth of blackmail and terror." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 017373. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Speak No Evil Eberhart, Mignon G. Dell 1951 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Poor 628. Covers heavily creased and worn; some page corners chipped; still an intact reading copy. "The fate of seven people hangs on a murdered man's last words." Map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046089. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Chiffon Scarf Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1939 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Reprint, 60-2150. Wear along edges; creased spine, tight book, pages tanned else very good internally. "A terrified girl on a mysterious night flight--destination: murder" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023681. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Cup, The Blade or the Gun Eberhart, Mignon G. Random House 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Tight copy, light shelfwear, a couple of spots to endpapers else clean internally. The dj is chipped along edges, price intact on front flap. "A novel of romance and murder on a beleaguered plantation in Civil War times." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038500. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The House on the Road Eberhart, Mignon G. Popular Library 1963 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 60-2263. Heavy crease to front cover, light wear otherwise; very good internally. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 016051. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Promise of Murder (Melora) Eberhart, Mignon G. Dell 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Plus D398. Light creasing and edgewear; pages yellowing; sound copy. "A beautiful woman owned the past, and a killer controlled the future." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023343. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Abooktrader.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bachtobooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookfaerie.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookmarc.ca Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookmarcsonline.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Booksofparadise.net Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Bookwebpages.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Brookingsbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cerebraldeli.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Covertocoverbooks.ca Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cozybookcellar.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Cupboardmaker.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Dauntlessbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Doullbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Goldringbooks.com
| Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Goodwillbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Heirloombookstore.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Hoffmansbookshop.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Idahojims.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Jamespepperbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Johnbalebooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Jrfinebooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Leonardshoup.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Leonsbookstore.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Lpbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Madaboutbooksonline.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Mihalys.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Mistymorninbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldranchbooks.com
| Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldsaratogabooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Oldscrolls.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Orielisbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Pellabooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Ravenwoodbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Riversedgebooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Robinsrarebooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Rosesarereadbooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Sceneofthecrime.net Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Shirebookshome.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Thebooksend.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Wintertimebooks.com Eberhart, Mignon G.; Others on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|