easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Peters, Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Black is the Colour of My True-Love's Heart Peters, Ellis
William Morrow 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
BCE. Tight, clean book; light bumping to corners; very good dust jacket by Charles Geer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048581. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Black is the Colour of My True-Love's Heart Peters, Ellis
William Morrow 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Good 
BCE. Tight, clean book; light bumping to corners; Some wear and small tears to jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052840. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Death and the Joyful Woman (Avon Classic Crime Collection) Peters,Ellis
Avon Books 1970 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. PN267. Light wear to edges, small tear to back cover; pages tanned; tight square book. "A tyrannical tycoon gives a surprise party-where the mystery guest is murder" Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 083809. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fallen into the Pit Peters, Ellis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1994 0892965193 / 9780892965199 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers, tanning; lean to spine; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Mystery; ISBN: 0892965193. Inventory No: 068327. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Funeral at Figaro Peters, Ellis
William Morrow 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; pages lightly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some creasing, clipped; taped to book edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 072249. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mourning Raga Peters, Ellis
William Morrow 1970 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; a couple of pages are stained, good solid reading copy. The dustjacket has light creasing and edgewear; price intact, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 043731. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Piper on the Mountain Peters, Ellis
William Morrow 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
BCE; light rubbing to boards, solid copy, very good internally. Dj is rubbed and lightly chipped along edges. Good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 023414. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Piper on the Mountain Peters, Ellis
Lancer Books 1969 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 73-648. Light wear to edges; thumb crease on cover; sound book. Pages tanned. "A Lancer romantic spy thriller" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 065337. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peters, Ellis on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Astleybookfarm.com
Peters, Ellis on Aucott.com
Peters, Ellis on Bbrownandassoc.net
Peters, Ellis on Brookingsbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Bythebooklc.com
Peters, Ellis on Cheapread.com
Peters, Ellis on Clentbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Cupboardmaker.com
Peters, Ellis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Peters, Ellis on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Dromanabooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Elpinarillobooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Film-tvtieins.com
Peters, Ellis on Foxfirebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Goodwillbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Heirloombookstore.com
Peters, Ellis on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Peters, Ellis on Kathmandubooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Lenungerbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Peters, Ellis on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Mybookiejoint.com
Peters, Ellis on Mysterymikes.com
Peters, Ellis on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Orielisbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Ptpbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Resourcebooks.net
Peters, Ellis on Riversedgebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Robinsrarebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Rogercoybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Sceneofthecrime.net
Peters, Ellis on Seattlebookcenter.com
Peters, Ellis on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Storbecks.com
Peters, Ellis on Svbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Tenbestbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Vagabondbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Waverlybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Wheenobooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Wintertimebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie