easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Behind the Walls of Terra Farmer, Philip Jose
Ace 1970 Softcover Fair Vallejo, Boris (Cover) 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy wear to edges, creasing; pages tanned; still solid reading copy. "Fourth book in the extraordinary World of Tiers series." Illustrator: Vallejo, Boris (Cover). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 053457. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Behind the Walls of Terra Farmer, Philip Jose
Ace Books 1970 Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Creased and worn; pages yellowed; good reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 073552. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cache from Outer Space / The Celestial Blueprint (Ace Double) Farmer,Philip Jose
Ace 1962 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-165. Some creasing and yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 096371. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dayworld Rebel Farmer, Philip Jose
Ace/Putnam 1987 0399132309 / 9780399132308 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book is tight and clean, rubbing to edges, page edges are tanning. Very good copy. Dj is rubbed at edges, light discoloring to flaps, else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0399132309. Inventory No: 009828. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dayworld Rebel Farmer, Philip Jose
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132309 / 9780399132308 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight book. Pages lightly discolored at edges. Dj has piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0399132309. Inventory No: 036153. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Down in the Black Gang Farmer,Philip Jose
Doubleday 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
BCE. Light yellowing and shelfwear; tight book. The dj has some yellowing and wear; a couple tears. Includes Down in the Black Gang; The Shadow of Space; A Bowl Bigger than EArth; Riverworld; A Few Miles; Prometheus; The Blasphemers; How Deep the Grooves. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 085499. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Down in the Black Gang and Other Stories Farmer, Philip Jose
Signet 1971 First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. T4805. Light wear,. reading crease; tight square book; light tanning. "It took plenty of energy to drive the ship--and plenty of human lives to provide the fuel." Also includes The Shadow of Space; a Bowl Bigger than Earth; Riverworld; A Few Miles; prometheus; The Blashphemers; How Deep the Groove. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 055352. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Down in the Black Gang and Others: A Story Collection Farmer, Philip Jose
Nelson Doubleday 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
BCE. Light tanning; tight very good book. The dj is scuffed and yellowed; design by Gary Viskupic. Contents include Down in the Black Gang; The Shadow of Space; A Bowl Bigger than Earth; Riverworld; A Few Miles; Prometheus; The Blashphemers; How Deep the Grooves. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 071060. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mother Was a Lovely Beast: A Fearl Man Anthology, Fiction and Fact About Humans Raised By Animals Farmer, Philip Jose (ed.)
Chilton Books 1974 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; rear hinge is cracked; solid book; clean text otherwise. The dj has some wear to edges; discoloring; price intact; wrapped; glued inside boards. Includes works by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Mack Reynolds, Olaf Baker and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 054952. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Strange Relations Farmer, Philip Jose
Avon 1974 Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 41418; third printing. Creasing to covers; yellowed pages, inside covers; solid reading copy. "On an alien world, a bizarre and intelligent plant offers more than just companionship." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 077492. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tarzan Alive: A Definitive Biography of Lord Greystoke Farmer, Philip Jose
Popular Library 1972 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear; pages tanned; sound square book. 328 pages. Cover says "Wilder than fiction: The true story of Tarzan of the apes" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070980. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964 (Classics of Modern Science Fiction) Farmer, Philip Jose; Zebrowski, George (ed.); Greenberg, Martin H. (intro); Asimov, Isaac (foreword)
Crown Publishers 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tight, clean copy. The dj has light rubbing, wear along edges. no date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 039800. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Gate of Time Farmer, Philip Jose
Belmont Books 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. B50-717. Moderate wear, pages yellowed; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 074701. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Green Odyssey Farmer,Philip Jose
Ballantine Books 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 210. Moderate wear to edges, pages yellowed; good sound book. Cover by Powers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 087982. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Lavalite World: The World of Tiers Series Volume Five Farmer,Philip Jose
Phantasia Press 1983 0932096212 / 9780932096210 Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks. some water damage to page edges; still solid reading copy. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to board edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0932096212. Inventory No: 079089. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Maker of Universes Farmer, Philip Jose
Ace Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. F-367. Light wear; tight book; uncreased spine. Light yellowing to pages. "When Robert Wolff found a strange horn in an empty house, he held the key to a different universe. To blow that horn would open up a door through space time and permit entry to cosmos whose dimensions and laws were not those our starry galaxy knows. For that other universe was a place of tiers, world upon world piled upon each other like the landings of a sky piercing mountain. The one to blow that horn would ascend those steps, from creation to creation, until he would come face to face with the being whose brain child it was..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 070238. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Wind Whales of Ishmael Farmer,Philip Jose
Ace Books 1971 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges; tight square book; uncreased spine. "Science fiction's incredible sequel to Moby Dick". Kelly Freas cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 080428. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tongues of the Moon Farmer, Philip Jose
Pyramid Books 1964 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. R-1055. Heavy creasing, wear to edges; still solid reading copy; name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 055529. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Tongues of the Moon Farmer,Philip Jose
Harcourt Brace 1978 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear to the edges of cover, light creasing; tight book. "The explosive epic of a conspiracy that could free mankind-or destroy the stars." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 079657. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on Aucott.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bbrownandassoc.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bdbooksandart.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bibliotique.us
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookarc.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Boox.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Brickroadbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bythebooklc.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Cozybookcellar.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Crazy4bookz.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Eurolibros.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Goodwillbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Heirloombookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Hkbooksonline.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kathmandubooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kovachbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Leonsbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Lpbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Maydaybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Montclairbookcenter.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mybookiejoint.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysterymikes.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Orielisbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Patbookman.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Riversedgebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Robinsrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Scifietc.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Seaoceanbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Tenbestbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Texasbooklady.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookishpelican.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Vagabondbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Waverlybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Websterbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wheenobooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com