easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Farrell, James T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 An American Dream Girl Farrell, James T.
Signet 1953 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 1031. Heavy wear and price on cover; pages tanned; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029075. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 An American Dream Girl Farrell, James T.
Signet 1953 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 1031. Creasing and wear to covers; pages tanned. Reading copy. "A cover girl who dreams of fun and excitement. A young boy who glories in his ability to run faster than anyone. Two Americans who find lovea nd sadness in Paris. A young man who flees the scarring hatreds of Communism. A Divorcee recoiling from an over eager pursuer..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069890. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bernard Carr Farrell, James T.
Signet Giant 1951 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. S893. Heavy wear to edges, moderate creasing, solid, square copy; pages lightly discolored. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029073. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 It Has Come to Pass Farrell, James T.
Paperback Library 1962 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 52-141. Creased spine, light wear to edges, solid, square copy; stamp to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 033594. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Judgment Day Farrell, James T.
Signet Giant 1951 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. S875. Creasing and heavy wear to edges; pages tanned; good solid copy. "The climax of Studs Lonigan's wasted life" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029119. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Judgment Day (The Studa Lonigan Trilogy) Farrell, James T.
The World Publishing Company 1945 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Pages are tanned, front hinge cracked, reading copy. Dj is present but torn and in poor condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 032558. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lonely for the Future Farrell, James T.
Dell 1967 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Dell 4922. Heavy wear to covers, stamps to outer edges, solid copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 015026. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Meet the Girls Farrell, James T.
Signet 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 734. Reading copy, illustration is good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 026906. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Meet the Girls Farrell,James T.
Signet 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market Paperback. 734; 2nd printing. Light wear to edges of cover, pages yellowed; tender but intact binding. "Nine stories-episodes from five novels." Good Avati cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 086601. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 My Baseball Diary Farrell,James T.
A.S. Barnes & Company 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Condition Fair 
276 pages. Erratum slip glued on ffep. Light shelfwear and yellowing; else a tight, clean book. The dj chips, wear and tears, soiling; unclipped. "The creator of Studs Lonigan recalls the wonderful world of baseball...yesterday and today." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Baseball; Inventory No: 102359. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Reflections at Fifty and Other Essays Farrell, James T.
The Vanguard Press 1954 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
223 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tanned pages; solid book. The dj is creased and worn; glued inside covers. "With an unusual sensitivity he explores the work of Joyce, Ibsen, Mencken, Dewey, Anderson and Dreiser." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 066853. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Silence of History Farrell,James T.
Doubleday 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear, yellowing, good solid book. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098609. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan Farrell, James T.
Signet 1950 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 810. Creased spine, pages tanned; good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029120. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 What Time Collects Farrell, James T.
Dell 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 9452. Creased spine, edgewear, pages lightly yellowed; solid copy; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 028744. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 What Time Collects Farrell,James T.
Doubleday 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in red boards; light wear; pages yellowed; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098622. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 When Boyhood Dreams Come True Farrell,James T.
Vanguard 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Poor 
Name and bookplate inside, light wear, pages yellowed a little with age; solid book. The jacket is heavily chipped and torn; price intact but marked through with pencil. Short stories include The Power of Literature; Willie Collins; Two Brothers; Lib; When Boyhood Dreams Come True; Tournament Star; Fritz; Paris Scene 1931; A Summer Morning in Dublin in 1938; John Hitchcock; The Virginians Are Coming; the Mowbray Family. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 091827. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farrell, James T. on Aldertonbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Astleybookfarm.com
Farrell, James T. on Beasleybooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Beckhambooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Betterbookgetter.com
Farrell, James T. on Bibliodisia.com
Farrell, James T. on Blinebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Bookcrazy.us
Farrell, James T. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Brickroadbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Bythebooklc.com
Farrell, James T. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Champandmabel.com
Farrell, James T. on Cheapread.com
Farrell, James T. on Cozybookcellar.com
Farrell, James T. on Cupboardmaker.com
Farrell, James T. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Film-tvtieins.com
Farrell, James T. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Farrell, James T. on Goodwillbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Grendelbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Farrell, James T. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Johnbalebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Jondalbook.com
Farrell, James T. on Kbookscanada.com
Farrell, James T. on Longfellowspdx.com
Farrell, James T. on Lpbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Maplehillbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Midwaybook.com
Farrell, James T. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Farrell, James T. on Nealfinebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Farrell, James T. on Oldscrolls.com
Farrell, James T. on Patbookman.net
Farrell, James T. on Riversedgebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Farrell, James T. on Thebooksend.com
Farrell, James T. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Farrell, James T. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Farrell, James T. on Vagabondbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Waverlybooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie