|
|
Faulkner,William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Fable Faulkner,William Random House 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, fading to the covers; pages yellowing; a good sound book; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100410. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Go Down Moses Faulkner, William Modern Library 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Condition Good Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; solid book. The jacket has light wear and yellowing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087395. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Intruder in the Dust Faulkner,William Random House 1948 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 13th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, some fading and wear to the cloth edges; fraying at the spine tips; pages yellowing; sound binding. Good book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100419. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Knight's Gambit Faulkner,William Random House 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Fifth printing. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring and wear, fraying a little at the spine tips; pages yellowing; good sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100420. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Light in August Faulkner,William Chatto & Windus 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear; some soiling, a couple large stamps to pages; still a useful reading copy. The jacket has some wear to edges, discoloring; wrapped and taped to book. Front hinge tape repaired. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087545. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pylon Faulkner, William Signet 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. S1485. Creasing along cover edge, pages tanned; sound, square copy. Movie tie in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 035476. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pylon Faulkner, William Signet 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. S1485, 2nd printing. Light wear and creasing; tight square book; pages yellowed but clean. Movie tie in cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 049349. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pylon Faulkner, William Signet 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. S1485; 4th printing. Creasing and wear to edges; tanning; solid book. Movie note on cover about The Tarnished Angels. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068796. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pylon Faulkner,William Random House 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, moderate discoloring and shelf wear; pages lightly yellowed; good solid book. 1962 copyright. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100414. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sanctuary Faulkner,William Modern Library 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to the covers; pages yellowed, pencil underlining; good reading copy. 61. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098581. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sanctuary Faulkner,William Random House 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to the covers and spine tips; pages yellowing; but a good book overall; sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100418. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sanctuary Faulkner, William Random House 1958 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Red cloth. Light shelfwear; bookplate on ffep; tight copy; clean text, very good book. Part of set. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Inventory No: 042528. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sanctuary Faulkner, William Penguin 1947 No ISBN Softcover Poor Size: Mass Market. 632, 2nd printing. Torn corners of cover, pages tanned, creased; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046310. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sartoris Faulkner, William Signet 1953 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. S1032. Light wear along edges, yellowing to page edges; tight copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 026949. Paperback Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sartoris Faulkner,William Random House 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring to the blue covers; pages yellowing; good sound book. 1956 copyright. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100415. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Stories for Tonight Faulkner, William; Others Avon 1955 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. 644. Creased spine, pages tanned, reading copy. Includes works by Faulkner, STeinbeck, Capote and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 027098. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Mansion Faulkner,William Random House 1959 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Light rubbing to the blue cloth; pages yellowed with age; but a very good book; sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 101041. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Reivers: A Reminiscence Faulkner,William Random House 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 4th printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelf wear; pages yellowed; tight binding. The jacket has some creases and tears; price intact; wrapped and taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100409. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Sound and the Fury Faulkner, William Signet 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. D1628. Heavy creasing, movie tie in cover. Pages tanned else clean; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042675. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkner,William on 95bellstreet.com Faulkner,William on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Faulkner,William on Alexandriaslibrary.com Faulkner,William on Astleybookfarm.com Faulkner,William on Bbrownandassoc.net Faulkner,William on Beckhambooks.com Faulkner,William on Bibliotique.us Faulkner,William on Bluecatbooks.com Faulkner,William on Bookshopbaltimore.com Faulkner,William on Brickroadbooks.com Faulkner,William on Brooklynbooks.us Faulkner,William on Cheapread.com Faulkner,William on Danglaeserbooks.com Faulkner,William on Doullbooks.com Faulkner,William on Dragonsheadbooks.com Faulkner,William on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Faulkner,William on Foxfirebooks.com Faulkner,William on Goodsheppardbooks.com Faulkner,William on Goodwillbooks.com Faulkner,William on Horsebooksplus.com Faulkner,William on Infinitybooksjapan.com Faulkner,William on Jamespepperbooks.com Faulkner,William on Johnbalebooks.com Faulkner,William on Leftcoastbooks.us Faulkner,William on Leonsbookstore.com Faulkner,William on Lpbooks.com Faulkner,William on Marblehillbooks.com Faulkner,William on Montclairbookcenter.com Faulkner,William on Mybookiejoint.com Faulkner,William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Faulkner,William on Nightheronbooks.com Faulkner,William on Oldprintbooks.com
| Faulkner,William on Ravenwoodbooks.com Faulkner,William on Resourcebooks.net Faulkner,William on Riversedgebooks.com Faulkner,William on Robinsrarebooks.com Faulkner,William on Rwmilitarybooks.com Faulkner,William on Seattlebookcenter.com Faulkner,William on Svbooks.com Faulkner,William on Tenbestbooks.com Faulkner,William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Faulkner,William on Vagabondbooks.com Faulkner,William on Waverlybooks.com Faulkner,William on Wintertimebooks.com Faulkner,William on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|