|
|
Grey, Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
30,000 on the Hoof Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1945 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket This is for 1 volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No publishing date, 1951 written in pencil inside cover. Tight book. Good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 065789. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Captives of the Desert Grey, Zane Harper & Brothers 1926 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; pages soiled at bottoms; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 045512. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Captives of the Desert Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1945 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket This is for 1 volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No date of the printing. Tight book. Good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 065792. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Desert Gold Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1945 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket This is for 1 volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No date of the printing. Tight book. Good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 065793. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fighting Caravans Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket This is for one volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and heavy soiling to red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No date of the printing. Tight book. Good solid book. Name inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 068202. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nevada Grey, Zane Bantam 1952 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. WEar to edges, tanning to page edges, good cover, solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 032365. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Riders of the Purple Sage Grey, Zane Harper & Brothers 1912 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor Duer, Douglas Book has been rebound, poor externally, a piece of original board glued on spine. Front hinge broken, book pulled completely away from spine. Endpapers replaced, title page coming loose; needs repair. Published in October 1912; reading copy only. Illustrator: Duer, Douglas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 014034. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sunset Pass Grey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks and wear; some soiling to page edges; good solid reading copy though. The dj is creased; clipped; wrapped, taped to book edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 066137. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Border Legion Grey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1944 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Poor Ex-library with typical marks, rebound, some stains to edges; still solid reading copy. The dj is heavily creased and worn; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 049396. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Border Legion Grey,Zane Pocket Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Size: Mass Market Paperback. 50071; third printing. Light creases and wear and yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 099484. Paperback Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Call of the Canyon Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1945 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket This is for 1 volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. Some chipping to the spine label. Tight book. Good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 065791. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Camp Robber and Other Stories Grey,Zane Walter J. Black 1979 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Light wear to the tan/red covers; a couple stamps from previous owner; tight, very good book. The spine is a little sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 094031. Hardcover Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Deer Stalker Grey,Zane Harper and Brothers 1925 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn covers; pages yellowing; good solid book. Stated first edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096434. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Hash Knife Outfit Grey,Zane Walter J. Black 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Some soiling and wear to the red and tan covers; clean pages; sound, very good binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Western; Inventory No: 091735. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Mysterious Rider Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket This is for one volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and heavy soiling to red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No date of the printing. Tight book. Good solid book. Name inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 068201. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Reef Girl Grey, Zane Harper & Row 1977 0060116242 / 9780060116248 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; reading copy. The dj is worn at edges; wrapped in plastic; glued inside boards; price intact. "This dramatic romance by a master storyteller takes place on the exotic island of Tahiti in the 1930s. It tells of the tempesuous love affair between a young American writer and a beautiful half caste--a love affair that defies both the primitive superstitions of her background and the shabby prejudices of his." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060116242. Inventory No: 051069. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Vanishing American Grey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1953 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in lightly worn boards; pages tanned but good solid book. The dj has piece cut from front; clipped front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 039403. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Vanishing American Grey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1953 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; pages tanning; good sound book. The dj has some creasing; wrapped; taped to book edges; clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 066136. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wild Horse Mesa Grey, Zane Walter J. Black 1952 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket This is for one volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No date of the printing. Tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction-Western; Inventory No: 068204. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grey, Zane on 95bellstreet.com Grey, Zane on Antiquarius.com Grey, Zane on Astleybookfarm.com Grey, Zane on Bbrownandassoc.net Grey, Zane on Bdbooksandart.com Grey, Zane on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Grey, Zane on Bluecatbooks.com Grey, Zane on Brookingsbooks.com Grey, Zane on Bythebooklc.com Grey, Zane on Danglaeserbooks.com Grey, Zane on Daveshootsbookseller.com Grey, Zane on Doullbooks.com Grey, Zane on Eastleach-book.co.uk Grey, Zane on Elpinarillobooks.com Grey, Zane on Fishingbooksandvideos.com Grey, Zane on Foxfirebooks.com
| Grey, Zane on Goodwillbooks.com Grey, Zane on Grenadierbooks.com Grey, Zane on Heirloombookstore.com Grey, Zane on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Grey, Zane on Horsebooksplus.com Grey, Zane on Jamespepperbooks.com Grey, Zane on Johnbalebooks.com Grey, Zane on Leftcoastbooks.us Grey, Zane on Lenungerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Mybookiejoint.com Grey, Zane on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Grey, Zane on Oldsaratogabooks.com Grey, Zane on Orielisbooks.com Grey, Zane on Ptpbooks.com Grey, Zane on Ravenwoodbooks.com Grey, Zane on Resourcebooks.net
| Grey, Zane on Riversedgebooks.com Grey, Zane on Robinsrarebooks.com Grey, Zane on Rosesarereadbooks.com Grey, Zane on Seaoceanbooks.com Grey, Zane on Seattlebookcenter.com Grey, Zane on Serendipitybooks.com.au Grey, Zane on Svbooks.com Grey, Zane on Trasteverebooks.net Grey, Zane on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Grey, Zane on Vagabondbooks.com Grey, Zane on Waverlybooks.com Grey, Zane on Wheenobooks.com Grey, Zane on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|