easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1001 Questions Answered about Aviation History Hildreth, C.H. and Nalty, Bernard C.
Dodd, Mead and Company 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
419 pages. Sticker on ffep, pages yellowing else clean; tight book. The dj is scuffed, small tears and creasing. Cover says First Aircraft, Pioneer Flights, Record Breakers, Balloons and Dirigibles, Aerial Warfare, Jet Aircraft, Helicopters, Supersonic Aircraft, Famous Pilots, Commercial Aviation, Military Aviation, New Age of Aviation. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 082400. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 1234 Modern Endgame Studies Sutherland, M.A. and Lommer, H.M.
Dover 1968 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
358 pages. Light wear to the covers; pages yellowed; good sound book. "1234 artistic compositions plus 24 in the appendix, demonstrate when to sacrifice, how to force mate, and most important how to end game as cleverly and as economically as possible." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Chess & Games; Inventory No: 102055. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 1927: The Picture Story of a Wonderful Year Giles, Carl H.
Arlington House 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
328 pages. Tight, clean book. the dj is torn and scuffed. Features Babe Ruth, Charles Lindbergh, Dempsey-Tunney, Bobby Jones, Henry Ford's Model A, Al Jolson, SAcco-Vanzetti and much more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: American History; Inventory No: 052526. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 1942: The Year That Doomed the Axis Adams, Henry H., Capt.
Paperback Library 1969 First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. Creasing, light edgewear, tight copy; clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Military History; Inventory No: 017281. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 3 in the Attic Yafa, Stephen H.
Signet 1968 Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. T3568. Third printing. Light wear and creasing; tight square book. Originally published as Paxton Quigley's Had the Course. Movie note on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 067892. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 40,000 Against the Arctic: Russia's Polar Empire Smolka, H.P.
William Morrow 1937 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good 
308 pages; 2nd printing. Moderate wear, pages tanned, musty from storage; tight book. The dj has some wear and tears along edges. "An amazing human story of the last pioneers: 40,000 men and women living in modern towns, with factories, airplanes, orchards next door to polar beers and reindeer." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074932. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 5 Galaxy Short Novels Gold,H.L. (ed.)
Perma Books 1960 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Mass Market. M4158. Moderate creasing and wear, pages yellowed; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 079071. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 A Bibliography of Indiana Imprints 1804-1853 (Indiana Historical Collections) Byrd, Cevil K. And Peckham, Howard H.
Indiana Historical Bureau 1955 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus 
479 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to boards; tight book; very good internally otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: American History/Regional; Inventory No: 044907. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A Bibliography of Printing with Notes and Illustrations; Second Edition in Two Volumes Bigmore, E.C. And Wyman, C.W.H.
New York Philip C. Duschnes 1945 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
2 Volumes. Ex-library with reference marks. Original cloth, light wear and rubbing. Marks include black on spine, sticker on front. However, books are tight, pages are clean. Nice, tight copies despite marks. 900+ pages total. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 006839. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A Book About the English Bible Penniman,Josiah H.
Macmillan 1920 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
444 pages. Wear to edges of boards and spine; pages yellowed; a couple soil spots; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 086143. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 A Book of Chess Alexander, C.H. O'D.
Harper & Row 1973 0060100486 / 9780060100483 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Reading copy ONLY. Ex-library with typical marks. Heavy wear to boards and dj. Hinges broken, shaken. Pages are good. Reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0060100486. Inventory No: 009270. Hardcover 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A Boy Ten Feet Tall Canaway, W.H.
Ballantine Books 1965 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. U2234. Heavy wear and creasing to covers; name on first page; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 043664. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 A Breath of French Air Bates,H.E.
Little Brown 1959 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear; some creasing and yellowing to pages; a reading copy. The dj is heavily creased and worn; a piece cut from the back; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099648. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A Breath of French Air (Large Print Edition) Bates, H.E.
Ulverscroft 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Oversized book. Light shelfwear; ex-library with typical marks, clean text. The orange and white dj is worn along edges; piece cut from back; taped to boards. Features the Larkins. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Large Print; Inventory No: 050578. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A Century of Dishonor: A Sketch of the United States Government's Dealings with Some of the Indian Tribes H.H.
Corner House Publishers 1979 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
457 pages. Moderate wear to the covers; pages lightly yellowed; musty; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American Indian; Inventory No: 078633. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A Common Sense Analysis of the Townsend Plan Thompson, Harry H.
Kansas City No Publisher Info 1936 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
137 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Boards have considerable wear, rubbing to edges, chipped spine tips. Couple of notes in text. Still good solid reading/reference copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 006348. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A Concise Encyclopedia of World Timbers Titmuss, F.H.
The Philosophical Library 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus 
264 pages. Ex-library with reference marks. Boards are worn, book is tight. Pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 008088. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A Constitutional Law of the Late War Between the States; the Causes, Character, Conduct, and Results Presented in a Series of Colloquies at Liberty Hall in Two Volumes Stephens,Alexander H.
National Publishing Company 1868 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
654 and 827 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in lightly worn red boards. The pages are tanned,a few bent corners; some foxing to the endpapers; sound bindings, good original printings, 1868-1870. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: American History; Inventory No: 098651. Hardcover 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A Corpse for a Client Gabriel,H. Wilhelm
Arcadia House 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, yellowing, light soiling; good solid reading copy. The dj is creased, some chips along the edges; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 102299. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A Descriptive Atlas of New Zealand McLintock, A.H.
New Zealand R.E. Owen 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good 
109 pages + 48 color maps. Large book, about 10 x 12 inches. Ex-library with reference marks. Book is in overall very good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Category: Australia ; Atlas, Maps; Inventory No: 006724. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Bibliodisia.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Booksets.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Chelseabooks.ca
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Dunawaybooks.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Eurolibros.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Guthriebooks.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Nomadestore.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Robertsbookshop.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Sandyaco.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Wingsavionics.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Hildreth, C.H. And Nalty, Bernard C. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie