easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Haines, William Wister Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Command Decision Haines, William Wister
Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 045940. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Command Decision Haines, William Wister
Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046019. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Command Decision Haines, William Wister
Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068829. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Command Decision: Play in Three Acts (Acting Edition) Haines,William Wister
Dramatists Play Service 1974 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Moderate creasing and wear; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 088258. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Target Haines, William Wister
Bantam 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. H3030. Reading crease, edgewear; sound copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029996. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Target Haines,William Wister
Little Brown 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Very light wear to spine tips; tight square book; faint yellowing; very good copy of first printing. Small red mark on spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 093127. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Hon. Rocky Slade: A Novel Haines, William Wister
Little, Brown and Co. 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
BCE. Lightly bumped corner, light discoloring; sound. The dj has some scuffing and wear. Name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 077684. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Winter War: A Novel Haines,William Wister
Little Brown 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; lean to spine; solid book. The dj is creased and yellowed; wrapped; taped to covers. Good reading copy. "This exciting, masculine story follows the Indian fighting in the Montana Territory in the fateful summer and winter of 1876." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 082577. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haines, William Wister on Agorabooks.net
Haines, William Wister on Ahabbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Arccbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Bookedfull.com
Haines, William Wister on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Bookhousestl.com
Haines, William Wister on C-books.co.uk
Haines, William Wister on Confettibooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Haines, William Wister on Edconroybooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Gibsonbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Goodwillbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Hammondsbooks.net
Haines, William Wister on Hangfirebooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Jondalbook.com
Haines, William Wister on Joslu.com
Haines, William Wister on Just-us-books.com
Haines, William Wister on Kbookscanada.com
Haines, William Wister on Kenworthybooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Khbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Mysteryandimagination.com
Haines, William Wister on Oddballbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Oddvolumebooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Haines, William Wister on Rarebookcellar.com
Haines, William Wister on Readinkbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Sackofbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Seaoceanbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Haines, William Wister on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Haines, William Wister on Tatteredjacket.com
Haines, William Wister on Thebooksend.com
Haines, William Wister on Thelibertybookshop.com
Haines, William Wister on Trillionbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Haines, William Wister on Vagabondbooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Villagebookmarket.com
Haines, William Wister on Waverlybooks.com
Haines, William Wister on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie