|
|
Haines, William Wister ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Command Decision Haines, William Wister Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 045940. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Command Decision Haines, William Wister Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046019. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Command Decision Haines, William Wister Pocket Books 1949 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 571. Wear along edges, creased spine and cover edge; pages tanned; good solid copy. "the biting angry novel of an Air Force Combat Commander, from which MGM has made the motion picture starring Clark Gable, Walter Pidgeon, Van Johnson and Brian Donlevy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068829. Paperback Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Target Haines, William Wister Bantam 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. H3030. Reading crease, edgewear; sound copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 029996. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Target Haines,William Wister Little Brown 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Very light wear to spine tips; tight square book; faint yellowing; very good copy of first printing. Small red mark on spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 093127. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Hon. Rocky Slade: A Novel Haines, William Wister Little, Brown and Co. 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Fair BCE. Lightly bumped corner, light discoloring; sound. The dj has some scuffing and wear. Name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 077684. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Winter War: A Novel Haines,William Wister Little Brown 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; lean to spine; solid book. The dj is creased and yellowed; wrapped; taped to covers. Good reading copy. "This exciting, masculine story follows the Indian fighting in the Montana Territory in the fateful summer and winter of 1876." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 082577. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haines, William Wister on Agorabooks.net Haines, William Wister on Ahabbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Arccbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Bookedfull.com Haines, William Wister on Bookendsusedbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Bookhousestl.com Haines, William Wister on C-books.co.uk Haines, William Wister on Confettibooks.com Haines, William Wister on Durnickbooks.co.uk Haines, William Wister on Edconroybooks.com Haines, William Wister on Gibsonbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Goodwillbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Hammondsbooks.net Haines, William Wister on Hangfirebooks.com
| Haines, William Wister on Jondalbook.com Haines, William Wister on Joslu.com Haines, William Wister on Just-us-books.com Haines, William Wister on Kbookscanada.com Haines, William Wister on Kenworthybooks.com Haines, William Wister on Khbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Haines, William Wister on Mysteryandimagination.com Haines, William Wister on Oddballbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Oddvolumebooks.com Haines, William Wister on Onceuponatimebooks.com Haines, William Wister on Ppetersonbookseller.com Haines, William Wister on Rarebookcellar.com Haines, William Wister on Readinkbooks.com
| Haines, William Wister on Sackofbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Seaoceanbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Shop.bookgarden2.com Haines, William Wister on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Haines, William Wister on Tatteredjacket.com Haines, William Wister on Thebooksend.com Haines, William Wister on Thelibertybookshop.com Haines, William Wister on Trillionbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Haines, William Wister on Vagabondbooks.com Haines, William Wister on Villagebookmarket.com Haines, William Wister on Waverlybooks.com Haines, William Wister on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|