|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Prayer for the Dying Higgins, Jack Fawcett Crest 1975 Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. P2392. LIght creasing, edgewear to covers; tight square copy; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 032345. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
East of Desolation Higgins, Jack Fawcett Gold Medal 1975 First Printing Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy, moderate rubbing, creasing. Stamp inside else clean and very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 012771. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
East of Desolation Higgins, Jack Crime Club/ Doubleday 1969 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; a little bit of soiling to a few page edges; good solid copy. The dust jacket has some wear and creasing; price intact; price written under it; taped to boards. Good copy of early Higgins title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 093002. Hardcover Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
East of Desolation Higgins, Jack Crime Club/ Doubleday 1969 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, wear along edges; slightly cocked spine; stained ffep and title page; else clean internally; solid book. The dj is creased, some wear along edges, wrapped in plastic, unclipped, glued inside boards. Rare early Higgins title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 039586. Hardcover Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
East of Desolation Higgins, Jack Crime Club/ Doubleday 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; clean pages otherwise; solid book. Some stains to endpages. The dj is creased, faded on spine, piece clipped from back; price still intact, wrapped in plastic and taped to boards. Solid copy of an early Higgins title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 047682. Hardcover Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
East of Desolation Higgins, Jack Crime Club/ Doubleday 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; hinges are beginning but still sound; pages are good; solid copy. The dust jacket has some wear and creasing; price intact; price written under it; flap is glued inside boards. Good copy of early Higgins title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048225. Hardcover Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
In the Hour Before Midnight Higgins, Jack Fawcett Columbine 1975 First Edition Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some heavy creasing and wear on the cover and spine. Fawcett Gold Medal P3355 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 000896. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
In the Hour Before Midnight Higgins, Jack Fawcett Columbine 1975 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some wear on the cover and spine. Fawcett Gold Medal P3355. Good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 012243. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
In the Hour Before Midnight Higgins,Jack Doubleday 1969 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to edges, lean to spine, missing ffep, pages lightly discolored; good book. The jacket has some yellowing and creasing; wrapped; price intact; taped to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 087445. Hardcover Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
In the Hour Before Midnight Higgins, Jack New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1982 0440143500 / 9780440143505 First Printing Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. 14350. Wear along edges; tight square copy; tanned else clean internally. "Caught in the savage cross fire between the Mafia and a fierce mercenary army. He stood alone..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0440143500. Inventory No: 037647. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Luciano (German text) Higgins, Jack Roman 1982 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Moderate rubbing, slanted spine, solid copy; very good internally. German text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: German; Inventory No: 030310. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Night Judgement at Sinos Higgins, Jack Doubleday & Company 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring, sound copy. Pages have some yellowing. The dj has some discoloring and wear; price intact. Wrapped in plastic, taped to boards. Good reading copy of early Higgins title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 072114. Hardcover Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Keys of Hell Higgins, Jack New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0449142981 / 9780449142981 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing to cover, discoloring to cover's edges, clean internally. Good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0449142981. Inventory No: 012245. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Khufra Run Graham, James (Higgins, Jack) Doubleday 1973 0385019416 / 9780385019415 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good tight book. The dj has light creasing and yellowing; wrapped; taped inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385019416. Inventory No: 087233. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Toll for the Brave Higgins, Jack Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 First Printing Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. Q3496. Moderate discoloring and edgewear; tight square copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 037648. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Abooktrader.com Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com Higgins, Jack on Betterbookgetter.com Higgins, Jack on Blossombooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Bythebooklc.com Higgins, Jack on Cardinalbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Cheapread.com Higgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca Higgins, Jack on Cozybookcellar.com Higgins, Jack on Crazy4bookz.com Higgins, Jack on Cupboardmaker.com Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Eastleach-book.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com Higgins, Jack on Eurolibros.com Higgins, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com
| Higgins, Jack on Foxfirebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Georgejefferybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Hessaybooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Hkbooksonline.com Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com Higgins, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Marblehillbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com Higgins, Jack on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mysterymikes.com Higgins, Jack on Orielisbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Patbookman.net Higgins, Jack on Riversedgebooks.com
| Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net Higgins, Jack on Storbecks.com Higgins, Jack on Tenbestbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Thebookishpelican.com Higgins, Jack on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Waverlybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Waynesbooks.net Higgins, Jack on Websterbookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Wheenobooks.com Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|