easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Hatten, Homer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bride of the Sword Hatten, Homer
Red Seal Book 1952 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 15. Creasing and wear, pages tanned; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 015975. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coal and the Coal Mines Greene, Homer
Houghton Mifflin 1889 No ISBN Hard Cover Poor 
244 pages. Heavily worn and soiled book; poor condition overall. Pages are soiled and worn; one illustration is half missing; hinges broken. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 068114. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Family Estate Planning Guide Harris, Homer I.
Mount Kisco, NY Baker, Voorhis & Co. 1957 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good 
771 pages. Very light shelfwear; tight, clean book; nice copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 042420. Hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Family Estate Planning Guide, Second Edition Harris, Homer I.
The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Company 1971 Hard Cover Very Good 
834 pages. Tight clean copy of big book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 042429. Hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Family Honeymoon Croy, Homer
Bantam 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 413. Moderate rubbing to edges, creasing to bottom of front cover; pages tanned; good reading copy. Front cover has illustration of Claudette Colbert and Fred MacMurray. "The bride had four kids!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 017255. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Golden Bells: Special Edition for Uldine Utley Rodeheaver, Homer A.; Gabriel, Chas H.
The Rodeheaver Company 1933 No ISBN Soft Cover Poor 
The cover is in horrible shape; soiled, heavily torn and creased. Page edges worn; reading/reference copy of old hymn book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 064263. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Henry Seton Merriman: Twayne's English Authors Series (TEAS) #37 Cox, Homer T.
Twayne Publishers 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; sound book. Musty inside from storage. The dj has some fading and wear; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 075268. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 My Wife and I: The Story of Louise and Sidney Homer Homer,Sidney
The Macmillan Company 1939 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
269 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear; tape covered spine; pages tanned, some wear to edges. Good solid reading copy still. "Mr. Homer has undertaken to tell the story of Madame Homer's career as a singer, and of his own work as a writer of songs, hoping to find in his reader something akin to his own enthusiasm for music." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 078454. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Railroads: Cases and Selections Jones, Eliot & Vanderblue, Homer B.
New York The Macmillan Company 1925 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
882 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Maroon cloth, moderate wear and rubbing, still tight and attractive copy. Pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 002934. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rockets of the Air Force Bergaust, Erik; Boushey, Brig. Gen. Homer A. (Foreword)
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
48 pages. Light wear and tanning; sound book; inscription inside. Good solid book. The dj is chipped and torn along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 067765. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Spacewater Blues Weiner, Homer
Los Angeles Sonica Press 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid book; the dj has some wear to edges; price intact; wrapped, taped to boards. "A moonlit night in the Pacific Northwest. Six acquaintances meet for their monthly poker game. This night something happens to alter their destiny: They will no longer control it. Suddenly, their hidden hopes and guarded fantasies become reality. The Spacewater plays havor with their molecules and dreams. Unaware that their power is controlled from Elsewhere, they ake their baffled progress into the fourth dimension, which culminates in the 1985 inauguration of President Alice Fey." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 054835. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Blind Spot Hall, Austin and Flint, Homer Eon
Ace Books 1921 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. G-547. Late 1960s reprint. Some creasing and wear; pages yellowing; good solid book. Science Fiction Classic series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Science Fiction; Inventory No: 079706. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Correspondence of Thomas Wolfe and Homer Andrew Watt Wolfe, Thomas and Watt, Homer Andrew; Cargill, Oscar and Pollock, Thomas Clark (ed.)
New York University Press 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
53 pages. Tight, clean book. The jacket has some wear and discoloring. 1924-1930. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 097624. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Devolutionst and the Emancipatrix Flint, Homer Eon
Ace Books 1921 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. F-355; 1960s Reprint. Science Fiction Classic series by Ace. Some wear along edges, light tanning to pages; sound, square book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 070235. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Iliad Homer
Mentor 1960 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with heavy creasing, small tear on the cover. Small amount of discoloration and some water spots. "Homer's epic story of Achilles The Iliad The World's greatest Saga of men in battle Translated by W. H. D. Rouse" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Fiction-Classics; Inventory No: 000895. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Iliad Homer; Rouse, W.H.D.
Mentor 1960 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. MD110, 11th printing. Very light wear to edges; tight square book; clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 056805. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Iliad and the Odyssey of Homer Homer; Church, Alfred J. (retold); Fadiman, Clifton (afterword)
Macmillan and Co. 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks and wear; discoloring; front hinge broken; missing title and copyright page; still good reading copy. The dj is creased and discolored; attached to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 076259. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Iliad of Homer Homer; Picard, Barbara Leonie
Henry Z. Walck, Inc 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Kiddell-Monroe, Joan 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn covers; the pages soiled at edges; solid reading copy still. Illustrator: Kiddell-Monroe, Joan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 069749. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Keeper's Son Hickam,Homer
St. Martin's 2003 0312301898 / 9780312301897 First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Condition Good 
Ex-library with typical marks; tight book; signed by author on title page; clean pages otherwise. The dj has light creasing; sticker on front; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0312301898. Inventory No: 083577. Hardcover 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Lady from Colorado: A Novel Based on the True Story of the Washerwoman Who Became the First Titled Lady of Colorado Croy,Homer
Duell Sloan and pearce 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some wear to the blue covers; the pages discolored, some soiling and wear; a reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 099806. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hatten, Homer on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hatten, Homer on Antiquarius.com
Hatten, Homer on Astleybookfarm.com
Hatten, Homer on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hatten, Homer on Bookarc.com.au
Hatten, Homer on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hatten, Homer on Boox.ca
Hatten, Homer on Cheapread.com
Hatten, Homer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hatten, Homer on Cozybookcellar.com
Hatten, Homer on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hatten, Homer on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Eurolibros.com
Hatten, Homer on Eveleighbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Film-tvtieins.com
Hatten, Homer on Goodwillbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hatten, Homer on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hatten, Homer on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hatten, Homer on Jackdawbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Johnbalebooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Kbookscanada.com
Hatten, Homer on Ladylisabooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Leonsbookstore.com
Hatten, Homer on Marblehillbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hatten, Homer on Mybookiejoint.com
Hatten, Homer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Oldscrolls.com
Hatten, Homer on Paulfosterbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Peakirkbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Riversedgebooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Rodneysbookstore.com
Hatten, Homer on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Hatten, Homer on Star-dot-star.net
Hatten, Homer on Sunmountbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Hatten, Homer on Thebookishpelican.com
Hatten, Homer on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hatten, Homer on Vagabondbooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Websterbookstore.com
Hatten, Homer on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hatten, Homer on Wintertimebooks.com
Hatten, Homer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com