easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Plaidy, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Health Unto His Majesty Plaidy, Jean
Pan Books 1969 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Light wear, creased spine; pages tanning; good sound book. Part of the Charles II trilogy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 070586. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beyond the Blue Mountains Plaidy, Jean
D. Appleton-Century 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Bumped corners, tight book; name inside else clean. The jacket is chipped and torn along edges, good illustration on cover; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 049788. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beyond the Blue Mountains Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1975 First American Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to boards; broken hinge; pages tanned; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 059616. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Beyond the Blue Mountains: A Romantic Novel Plaidy,Jean
D. Appleton and Company 1947 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
Light discoloring; bookplate inside; sound, clean pages otherwise. The dj is chipped and torn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction-Romance; Inventory No: 078521. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord Plaidy, Jean
Fawcett Crest 1974 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Heavy crease on cover; wear and scuffing; clean pages; solid book. "...romantic novel about Charles II" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 061332. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord Plaidy, Jean
Fawcett Crest 1974 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. P2098. Moderate wear and creasing; tanning; solid book. "...romantic novel about Charles II." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 069088. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Katharine, the Virgin Widow Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1993 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and soiling to boards; solid book; clean text. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 060103. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Light on Lucrezia Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1976 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Tight book, clean pages; smoke odor. The dj has some scuffing, small tears; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 054287. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Myself, My Enemy (Large Print Edition) Plaidy, Jean
Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. G K Hall & Co 1984 0816136866 / 9780816136865 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cracked front hinge; good book. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; taped to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 0816136866. Inventory No: 060802. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Passage to Pontefract (The Plantagenet Saga #10) Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1982 039912750x / 9780399127502 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book. The dj has some creasing; tape removal marks. Missing ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 039912750x. Inventory No: 077675. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Royal Road to Fotheringay Plaidy, Jean
Fawcett Crest 1968 Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. M1678. Moderate wear and creasing, tanning; solid reading copy. "Born to rule a rebellious land-doomed to become a slave to love--Mary Queen of Scots." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 069085. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 St. Thomas's Eve; Royal Road to Fotheringay; The Goldsmith's Wife; Peridta's Prince (4 books in 1) Plaidy, Jean
Heinemann 1979 0905712374 / 9780905712376 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Thick book. Tight, clean copy. The dj hs light wear and scuffing though. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0905712374. Inventory No: 071251. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sweet Lass of Richmond Hill Plaidy, Jean
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133623 / 9780399133626 Hard Cover Good Good 
Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; pages yellowing; good sound book. The dj has some wear, light creasing; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0399133623. Inventory No: 060799. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Captive Queen of Scots Plaidy, Jean
Fawcett Crest 1971 Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. M1564. Scratching, creasing to covers; clean pages; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 061123. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Goldsmith's Wife Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1974 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep, lean to spine; good solid reading copy. The dj has some wear and creasing along edges; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058015. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Prince of Darkness: Plantagenet Saga #4 Plaidy,Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1981 039912554x / 9780399125546 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good tight book. THe dj has some creasing; glued inside covers; glue stained flaps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 039912554x. Inventory No: 082827. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Princess of Celle Plaidy, Jean
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; some tanning; front hinge is repaired; reading copy. The dj has some wear and creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 059839. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Queen and Lord 'M': The Shadows of the Crown (Large Print Edition) Plaidy, Jean
Ulverscroft 1975 Hard Cover Good Plus Good 
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has some creasing and yellowing; wrapped; glued inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; Inventory No: 074267. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England #11) Plaidy, Jean
Fawcett Crest 1995 0449223264 / 9780449223260 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. Light creasing and wear; stamp inside; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0449223264. Inventory No: 070582. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Rose Without a Thorn (Queens of England #11) Plaidy, Jean
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1995 0449223264 / 9780449223260 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. Tight, clean book; light wear to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0449223264. Inventory No: 073440. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plaidy, Jean on 95bellstreet.com
Plaidy, Jean on Aboundbookcompany.com
Plaidy, Jean on Aldertonbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Plaidy, Jean on Astleybookfarm.com
Plaidy, Jean on Aucott.com
Plaidy, Jean on Bagotbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Betterbookgetter.com
Plaidy, Jean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Blossombooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Bookfaerie.com
Plaidy, Jean on Booksofparadise.net
Plaidy, Jean on Cardinalbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Plaidy, Jean on Cozybookcellar.com
Plaidy, Jean on Cupboardmaker.com
Plaidy, Jean on Eurolibros.com
Plaidy, Jean on Goldringbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Heirloombookstore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Plaidy, Jean on Jondalbook.com
Plaidy, Jean on Ladylisabooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Lpbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Montclairbookcenter.com
Plaidy, Jean on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Peakirkbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Plaidy, Jean on Riversedgebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Robertsbookshop.com
Plaidy, Jean on Scifietc.com
Plaidy, Jean on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Plaidy, Jean on Star-dot-star.net
Plaidy, Jean on Thebookishpelican.com
Plaidy, Jean on Thebooksend.com
Plaidy, Jean on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Waverlybooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Websterbookstore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Wheenobooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com