|
|
Plaidy, Jean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Health Unto His Majesty Plaidy, Jean Pan Books 1969 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Light wear, creased spine; pages tanning; good sound book. Part of the Charles II trilogy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 070586. Paperback Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beyond the Blue Mountains Plaidy, Jean D. Appleton-Century 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair Bumped corners, tight book; name inside else clean. The jacket is chipped and torn along edges, good illustration on cover; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 049788. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Beyond the Blue Mountains Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1975 First American Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to boards; broken hinge; pages tanned; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 059616. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord Plaidy, Jean Fawcett Crest 1974 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Heavy crease on cover; wear and scuffing; clean pages; solid book. "...romantic novel about Charles II" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 061332. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord Plaidy, Jean Fawcett Crest 1974 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. P2098. Moderate wear and creasing; tanning; solid book. "...romantic novel about Charles II." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 069088. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Katharine, the Virgin Widow Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1993 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and soiling to boards; solid book; clean text. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 060103. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Light on Lucrezia Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1976 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Tight book, clean pages; smoke odor. The dj has some scuffing, small tears; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 054287. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Myself, My Enemy (Large Print Edition) Plaidy, Jean Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. G K Hall & Co 1984 0816136866 / 9780816136865 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cracked front hinge; good book. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; taped to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Large Print; ISBN: 0816136866. Inventory No: 060802. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Passage to Pontefract (The Plantagenet Saga #10) Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1982 039912750x / 9780399127502 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book. The dj has some creasing; tape removal marks. Missing ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 039912750x. Inventory No: 077675. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Royal Road to Fotheringay Plaidy, Jean Fawcett Crest 1968 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. M1678. Moderate wear and creasing, tanning; solid reading copy. "Born to rule a rebellious land-doomed to become a slave to love--Mary Queen of Scots." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 069085. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sweet Lass of Richmond Hill Plaidy, Jean E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133623 / 9780399133626 Hard Cover Good Good Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; pages yellowing; good sound book. The dj has some wear, light creasing; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; ISBN: 0399133623. Inventory No: 060799. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Captive Queen of Scots Plaidy, Jean Fawcett Crest 1971 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. M1564. Scratching, creasing to covers; clean pages; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 061123. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Goldsmith's Wife Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1974 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep, lean to spine; good solid reading copy. The dj has some wear and creasing along edges; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058015. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Prince of Darkness: Plantagenet Saga #4 Plaidy,Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1981 039912554x / 9780399125546 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good tight book. THe dj has some creasing; glued inside covers; glue stained flaps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 039912554x. Inventory No: 082827. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Princess of Celle Plaidy, Jean G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; some tanning; front hinge is repaired; reading copy. The dj has some wear and creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 059839. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plaidy, Jean on 95bellstreet.com Plaidy, Jean on Aboundbookcompany.com Plaidy, Jean on Aldertonbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Alexandriaslibrary.com Plaidy, Jean on Astleybookfarm.com Plaidy, Jean on Aucott.com Plaidy, Jean on Bagotbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Betterbookgetter.com Plaidy, Jean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Blossombooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Bookfaerie.com Plaidy, Jean on Booksofparadise.net Plaidy, Jean on Cardinalbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Covertocoverbooks.ca Plaidy, Jean on Cozybookcellar.com
| Plaidy, Jean on Cupboardmaker.com Plaidy, Jean on Eurolibros.com Plaidy, Jean on Goldringbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Heirloombookstore.com Plaidy, Jean on Hessaybooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Infinitybooksjapan.com Plaidy, Jean on Jondalbook.com Plaidy, Jean on Ladylisabooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Lpbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Montclairbookcenter.com Plaidy, Jean on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Oldsaratogabooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Peakirkbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Plaidy, Jean on Riversedgebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Robertsbookshop.com Plaidy, Jean on Scifietc.com Plaidy, Jean on Serendipitybooks.com.au Plaidy, Jean on Star-dot-star.net Plaidy, Jean on Thebookishpelican.com Plaidy, Jean on Thebooksend.com Plaidy, Jean on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Waverlybooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Websterbookstore.com Plaidy, Jean on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Wheenobooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|