|
|
Lewis, Sinclair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Babbitt Lewis, Sinclair Grosset & Dunlap 1922 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good Light shelfwear, very slight lean to spine; tight copy; pages are in great shape, clean text. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, a couple of stains, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Inventory No: 041409. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bethel Merriday Lewis, Sinclair Popular Library 1940 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. W1167. Creased and worn spine and cover; pages tanned; reading copy. "A woman's passionate seeking, in a world where no holds were barred." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 054355. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cass Timberlane Lewis, Sinclair Modern Library 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges, hinges broken; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 035038. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Elmer Gantry Lewis, Sinclair Dell Laurel Edition 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. LC119. Moderate wear and tanning; creases; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068790. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kingsblood Royal Lewis, Sinclair Bantam 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. 705. Heavy creasing to cover, pages lightly yellowed; solid reading copy. "He learned he was a Negro--could he tell his boss, his friends, his woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 038774. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kingsblood Royal Lewis, Sinclair Bantam 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 705, 3rd printing. Moderate wear to edges; solid book; pages tanned; good copy. Illustrated cover. "He learned he was a Negro--could he tell his boss, his friends, his woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046030. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Ghost Patrol and Other Stories Lewis, Sinclair Avon 1946 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. No. 74. Light wear and creasing to edges; tight copy; tanning but very good internally. Near very good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 017031. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The God-Seeker Lewis, Sinclair Random House 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Broken front hinge; worn edges; cocked spine; reading copy only. The jacket is heavily creased and torn; price clipped. "The God-Seeker is a novel of many facets and several levels of interest. Among other things it makes plain that the westward expansion of the American frontier was implemented not only by guts and guns, but by ideas, imagination and spiritual enlightenment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 050309. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The God-Seeker Lewis, Sinclair Random House 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor Moderate wear and tanning, previous owner's stamps inside; good sound book. The jacket is heavily creased and torn; price intact. "The God-Seeker is a novel of many facets and several levels of interest. Among other things it makes plain that the westward expansion of the American frontier was implemented not only by guts and guns, but by ideas, imagination and spiritual enlightenment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 076810. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
World So Wide Lewis, Sinclair Lion Library 1956 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. LL113. Wear to edges, missing piece at bottom of spine, pages yellowed, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 033470. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
World So Wide Lewis, Sinclair Pyramid Books 1961 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. G596. Wave to book; moderate wear and tanning; solid reading copy. "A provocative story of Americans abroad." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069526. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis, Sinclair on 95bellstreet.com Lewis, Sinclair on Antiquarius.com Lewis, Sinclair on Beckhambooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bluecatbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bookcrazy.us Lewis, Sinclair on Bookshopbaltimore.com Lewis, Sinclair on Brickroadbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bythebooklc.com Lewis, Sinclair on Covertocoverbooks.ca Lewis, Sinclair on Cozybookcellar.com Lewis, Sinclair on Crazy4bookz.com Lewis, Sinclair on Ctrarebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Cupboardmaker.com Lewis, Sinclair on Daveshootsbookseller.com Lewis, Sinclair on Doullbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Eurolibros.com
| Lewis, Sinclair on Foxfirebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Goldringbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Goodwillbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Infinitybooksjapan.com Lewis, Sinclair on Jamespepperbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Johnbalebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Leonsbookstore.com Lewis, Sinclair on Lpbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Montclairbookcenter.com Lewis, Sinclair on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Notquitenewstuff.com Lewis, Sinclair on Oldprintbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Oldsaratogabooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Oldscrolls.com Lewis, Sinclair on Opendoorbooks.us Lewis, Sinclair on Patbookman.net
| Lewis, Sinclair on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Ravenwoodbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Resourcebooks.net Lewis, Sinclair on Riversedgebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Trasteverebooks.net Lewis, Sinclair on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Lewis, Sinclair on Vagabondbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Waverlybooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Websterbookstore.com Lewis, Sinclair on Wheenobooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Wintertimebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Wisestreetbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|