easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Lewis, Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Avon Modern Short Story Monthly: 7 Selected Short Stories By Sinclair Lewis Lewis, Sinclair
Avon 1943 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
No. 6. Modreate wear, pages tanned; good solid book. Includes The Willow Walk; A Letter from the Queen; The Ghost Patrol; The Hack Driver; Go East Young Man; Moths in the Arc Light; and Young Man Axelbrod. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060897. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Babbitt Lewis, Sinclair
Grosset & Dunlap 1922 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair-Good 
Light shelfwear, very slight lean to spine; tight copy; pages are in great shape, clean text. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, a couple of stains, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Inventory No: 041409. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bethel Merriday Lewis, Sinclair
Popular Library 1940 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. W1167. Creased and worn spine and cover; pages tanned; reading copy. "A woman's passionate seeking, in a world where no holds were barred." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 054355. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cass Timberlane Lewis, Sinclair
Modern Library 1946 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges, hinges broken; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 035038. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elmer Gantry Lewis, Sinclair
Dell Laurel Edition 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. LC119. Moderate wear and tanning; creases; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 068790. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kingsblood Royal Lewis, Sinclair
Bantam 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 705. Heavy creasing to cover, pages lightly yellowed; solid reading copy. "He learned he was a Negro--could he tell his boss, his friends, his woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 038774. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kingsblood Royal Lewis, Sinclair
Bantam 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 705, 3rd printing. Moderate wear to edges; solid book; pages tanned; good copy. Illustrated cover. "He learned he was a Negro--could he tell his boss, his friends, his woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046030. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lewis at Zenith-A Three Novel Omnibus: Main Street; Babbitt; Arrowsmith Lewis,Sinclair
Harcourt Brace 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
914 pages. BCE. Light wear; pages tanned; good sound book, 3 in 1. The dj has some chips and tears, yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 096515. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Ghost Patrol and Other Stories Lewis, Sinclair
Avon 1946 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. No. 74. Light wear and creasing to edges; tight copy; tanning but very good internally. Near very good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 017031. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The God-Seeker Lewis, Sinclair
Random House 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Broken front hinge; worn edges; cocked spine; reading copy only. The jacket is heavily creased and torn; price clipped. "The God-Seeker is a novel of many facets and several levels of interest. Among other things it makes plain that the westward expansion of the American frontier was implemented not only by guts and guns, but by ideas, imagination and spiritual enlightenment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 050309. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The God-Seeker Lewis, Sinclair
Random House 1949 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
Moderate wear and tanning, previous owner's stamps inside; good sound book. The jacket is heavily creased and torn; price intact. "The God-Seeker is a novel of many facets and several levels of interest. Among other things it makes plain that the westward expansion of the American frontier was implemented not only by guts and guns, but by ideas, imagination and spiritual enlightenment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 076810. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 World So Wide Lewis, Sinclair
Lion Library 1956 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. LL113. Wear to edges, missing piece at bottom of spine, pages yellowed, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 033470. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 World So Wide Lewis, Sinclair
Pyramid Books 1961 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. G596. Wave to book; moderate wear and tanning; solid reading copy. "A provocative story of Americans abroad." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069526. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Sinclair on 95bellstreet.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Antiquarius.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Beckhambooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bluecatbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bookcrazy.us
Lewis, Sinclair on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Brickroadbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bythebooklc.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Cozybookcellar.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Crazy4bookz.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ctrarebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Cupboardmaker.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Doullbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Eurolibros.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Foxfirebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Goldringbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Goodwillbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Johnbalebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Leonsbookstore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Lpbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Notquitenewstuff.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Oldprintbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Oldscrolls.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Opendoorbooks.us
Lewis, Sinclair on Patbookman.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Resourcebooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Riversedgebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Trasteverebooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Vagabondbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Waverlybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Websterbookstore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Wheenobooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Wintertimebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Wisestreetbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com