easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Mailer, Norman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 An American Dream Mailer, Norman
Dell 1966 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 0129 Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, pages are clean and starting to yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 001097. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 An American Dream Mailer, Norman
The Dial Press 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 
Light wear to edges, light soiling, sound copy, very good internally. Dj is worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 032686. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbary Shore Mailer, Norman
Signet 1953 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. D 1821 Tight spine with normal shelf wear and a couple of small chips on the spine. Writing in black oil pencil on the cover. Pages are starting to yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 001093. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cannibals and Christians Mailer, Norman
The Dial Press 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 
400 pages, third printing. Tight book, a few underlined or highlighted passages else very good; color photo tipped in as frontspiece. The jacket is present but heavily chipped and torn; but the $5.95 price intact. "Collected here are Mailer's now famous interpretation of the Goldwater Convention in San Francisco; his devastating analysis of the United States' policy in Vietnam; his views on sexual attitudes in America; the classic interview he gave to the Paris Review; a sheaf of new poems; a new and startling philosophical dialogue; and two brilliant short stories, including 'The Last Night' the first work he has ever written in the mode of science fiction." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052233. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 St. George and the Godfather Mailer, Norman
Signet 1972 First Edition Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. W 5122 Tight spine with some creasing and normal shelf wear. Previous owners name on the front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001084. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Armies of the Night Mailer, Norman
Signet 1968 First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. Y3712. Yellowing, creasing; solid book. "History as a novel, the novel as history" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 070744. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Deer Park Mailer, Norman
Signet 1957 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. D1375. Heavy creasing to spine, edgewear; pages tanned, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 019717. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Deer Park Mailer,Norman
G.P. Putnam 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Poor 
Ex-library with typical marks; wear to edges of the covers; the pages have some soiling and discoloring; still a solid reading copy of a well read novel. The dj is creased and worn; trimmed edges; wrapped, glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095717. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Deer Park Mailer,Norman
Signet 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. T2197. Some scuffing and wear to covers; pages yellowed; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 080126. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Presidential Papers Mailer, Norman
Dell 1982 0440070937 / 9780440070931 Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. Light creasing and edgewear to covers; tight square book; clean internally; very good book. "Mailer on the glamour, the turmoil, the excitement of the Kennedy years." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: U.S. Presidents; ISBN: 0440070937. Inventory No: 046399. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Prisoner of Sex Mailer,Norman
Little Brown 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Condition Fair 
240 pages. Light wear, yellowing; sound book. The jacket is scuffed and discolored, some tears, price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics; Inventory No: 087486. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Why are we in Vietnam? Mailer, Norman
Berkley Medallion 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. N1557 Tight spine with heavy creasing and moderate shelf wear, pages are yellowing, previous owners name on front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 001095. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mailer, Norman on 95bellstreet.com
Mailer, Norman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Astleybookfarm.com
Mailer, Norman on Beckhambooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bibliotique.us
Mailer, Norman on Bookarc.com.au
Mailer, Norman on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Mailer, Norman on Borogovebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Brookingsbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Brooklynbooks.us
Mailer, Norman on Cheapread.com
Mailer, Norman on Doullbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Drakefarmbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Film-tvtieins.com
Mailer, Norman on Foxfirebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Goodwillbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Gothicabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Mailer, Norman on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Johnbalebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mailer, Norman on Lenungerbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Leonsbookstore.com
Mailer, Norman on Lpbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mailer, Norman on Mybookiejoint.com
Mailer, Norman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Oldprintbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Oldscrolls.com
Mailer, Norman on Patbookman.net
Mailer, Norman on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Riversedgebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Robinsrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Star-dot-star.net
Mailer, Norman on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Svbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Vagabondbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Waverlybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Wheenobooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Williamglynn.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie