|
|
Mailer, Norman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
An American Dream Mailer, Norman Dell 1966 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 0129 Tight spine with heavy creasing and normal shelf wear, pages are clean and starting to yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 001097. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
An American Dream Mailer, Norman The Dial Press 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Light wear to edges, light soiling, sound copy, very good internally. Dj is worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 032686. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barbary Shore Mailer, Norman Signet 1953 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. D 1821 Tight spine with normal shelf wear and a couple of small chips on the spine. Writing in black oil pencil on the cover. Pages are starting to yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 001093. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cannibals and Christians Mailer, Norman The Dial Press 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Poor 400 pages, third printing. Tight book, a few underlined or highlighted passages else very good; color photo tipped in as frontspiece. The jacket is present but heavily chipped and torn; but the $5.95 price intact. "Collected here are Mailer's now famous interpretation of the Goldwater Convention in San Francisco; his devastating analysis of the United States' policy in Vietnam; his views on sexual attitudes in America; the classic interview he gave to the Paris Review; a sheaf of new poems; a new and startling philosophical dialogue; and two brilliant short stories, including 'The Last Night' the first work he has ever written in the mode of science fiction." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 052233. Hardcover Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
St. George and the Godfather Mailer, Norman Signet 1972 First Edition Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. W 5122 Tight spine with some creasing and normal shelf wear. Previous owners name on the front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001084. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Armies of the Night Mailer, Norman Signet 1968 First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. Y3712. Yellowing, creasing; solid book. "History as a novel, the novel as history" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 070744. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Deer Park Mailer, Norman Signet 1957 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. D1375. Heavy creasing to spine, edgewear; pages tanned, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 019717. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Deer Park Mailer,Norman G.P. Putnam 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Poor Ex-library with typical marks; wear to edges of the covers; the pages have some soiling and discoloring; still a solid reading copy of a well read novel. The dj is creased and worn; trimmed edges; wrapped, glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 095717. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Deer Park Mailer,Norman Signet 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. T2197. Some scuffing and wear to covers; pages yellowed; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 080126. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Presidential Papers Mailer, Norman Dell 1982 0440070937 / 9780440070931 Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. Light creasing and edgewear to covers; tight square book; clean internally; very good book. "Mailer on the glamour, the turmoil, the excitement of the Kennedy years." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: U.S. Presidents; ISBN: 0440070937. Inventory No: 046399. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Prisoner of Sex Mailer,Norman Little Brown 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Condition Fair 240 pages. Light wear, yellowing; sound book. The jacket is scuffed and discolored, some tears, price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics; Inventory No: 087486. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Why are we in Vietnam? Mailer, Norman Berkley Medallion 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. N1557 Tight spine with heavy creasing and moderate shelf wear, pages are yellowing, previous owners name on front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 001095. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mailer, Norman on 95bellstreet.com Mailer, Norman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Astleybookfarm.com Mailer, Norman on Beckhambooks.com Mailer, Norman on Bibliotique.us Mailer, Norman on Bookarc.com.au Mailer, Norman on Bookshopbaltimore.com Mailer, Norman on Borogovebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Brookingsbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Brooklynbooks.us Mailer, Norman on Cheapread.com Mailer, Norman on Doullbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Drakefarmbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Eastleach-book.co.uk Mailer, Norman on Elpinarillobooks.com Mailer, Norman on Film-tvtieins.com
| Mailer, Norman on Foxfirebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Goodwillbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Gothicabooks.com Mailer, Norman on Hessaybooks.co.uk Mailer, Norman on Infinitybooksjapan.com Mailer, Norman on Jamespepperbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Johnbalebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Leftcoastbooks.us Mailer, Norman on Lenungerbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Leonsbookstore.com Mailer, Norman on Lpbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Montclairbookcenter.com Mailer, Norman on Mybookiejoint.com Mailer, Norman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Oldprintbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Oldscrolls.com
| Mailer, Norman on Patbookman.net Mailer, Norman on Ravenwoodbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Riversedgebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Robinsrarebooks.com Mailer, Norman on Star-dot-star.net Mailer, Norman on Studiobookshop.co.uk Mailer, Norman on Svbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mailer, Norman on Vagabondbooks.com Mailer, Norman on Waverlybooks.com Mailer, Norman on Wheenobooks.com Mailer, Norman on Williamglynn.co.uk Mailer, Norman on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|