easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alibi for Isabel Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 0077. Creased cover, wear to edges; pages tanned but clean; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 041236. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dangerous Days Rinehart, Mary Roberts
George H. Doran 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; pages are tanned; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059886. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Episode of the Wandering Knife Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Mass Market. D433. Light sticker residue on cover; very light wear to edges; tight book, uncreased spine; pages tanned else clean. "the murder weapon disappeared, and then turned up--in someone else's back." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040786. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Haunted Lady Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1942 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 814. Soiled and worn covers, pages tanned. Reading copy; map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069487. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Haunted Lady Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1942 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 361; reprint. Creased covers; pages tanned; tender reading copy. Map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069931. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lost Ecstasy Rinehart, Roberts, Mary
Dell 1969 Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. The spine is tight with normal shelf wear, creasing and rubbing, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001326. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The After House Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1960 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. D352. Light wear to edges, pages tanned; tight square book; uncreased spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040745. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Album Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Pocket Books 1941 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. 121. Moderate creasing and wear, pages lightly yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070571. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Case of Jennie Brice Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. 1094. Light wear, pages tanned; name inside; tight book. "A beautiful actress like Jennie couldn't ust vanish into thin air--but she did..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 058213. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Confession and Sight Unseen Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. D316. Light rubbing, tight copy; tanned else very good internally. Two mystery novels in one. Photo of cat and phone on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 018105. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Confession and Sight Unseen Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1959 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. D316. Heavy creasing to covers, pages yellowed; still solid reading copy. Cover by Victor Kalin. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073184. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Man in Lower Ten Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 5218. Moderate creasing and yellowing; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073168. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Red Lamp Rinehart, Mary Roberts
George H. Doran 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some wear and discoloring; good solid book. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059888. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The State Vs. Elinor Norton Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. R107. Heavy wear to top edges, bumped corner; pages are tanned, tight book; very good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 018106. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Window at the White Cat Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Size: Mass Market. 9565. Light wear to edges; tight book, uncreased spine; lightly tanned inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040741. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Window at the White Cat Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus 
Size: Mass Market. D411. Heavy reading crease, light edgewear; pages yellowed else clean; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 041144. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Window at the White Cat Rinehart,Mary Roberts
Triangle Books 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Light wear; pages darkly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some tears and chips, light creases and wear. "Allan Fleming, wealthy state treasurer and, with Senator Schwartz, boss of a thieving political machine, walked out of his house after breakfast one morning and never returned. The only clue to his disappearance was a note found pinned on the pillow of his bed containing simply a number-C1122." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery; Inventory No: 101649. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Window at the White Cat Rinehart, Mary Roberts
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1910 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Moderate wear to cloth; hinges cracking, pages yellowing; good book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 071276. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Yellow Room Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Dell 1955 No ISBN Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. D179. Moderate wear to edges, title page coming loose, good copy; cover is bright. no date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046322. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Abooktrader.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Antiquarius.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aucott.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bagbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Boox.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brookingsbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cardinalbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Champandmabel.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cheapread.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Chicagorare.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cozybookcellar.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cupboardmaker.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Drakefarmbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Foxfirebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Goodwillbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Heirloombookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hkbooksonline.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Johnbalebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lenungerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lpbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldscrolls.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Orielisbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Patbookman.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Resourcebooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riversedgebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Storbecks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookishpelican.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vagabondbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waverlybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Websterbookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wintertimebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie