|
|
Rinehart, Mary Roberts ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Alibi for Isabel Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 0077. Creased cover, wear to edges; pages tanned but clean; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 041236. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dangerous Days Rinehart, Mary Roberts George H. Doran 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; pages are tanned; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059886. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Episode of the Wandering Knife Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Condition Size: Mass Market. D433. Light sticker residue on cover; very light wear to edges; tight book, uncreased spine; pages tanned else clean. "the murder weapon disappeared, and then turned up--in someone else's back." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040786. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Haunted Lady Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1942 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. 814. Soiled and worn covers, pages tanned. Reading copy; map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069487. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Haunted Lady Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1942 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. 361; reprint. Creased covers; pages tanned; tender reading copy. Map back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 069931. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lost Ecstasy Rinehart, Roberts, Mary Dell 1969 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. The spine is tight with normal shelf wear, creasing and rubbing, pages are yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001326. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The After House Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1960 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. D352. Light wear to edges, pages tanned; tight square book; uncreased spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040745. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Album Rinehart, Mary Roberts Pocket Books 1941 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. 121. Moderate creasing and wear, pages lightly yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 070571. Paperback Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Case of Jennie Brice Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1965 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. 1094. Light wear, pages tanned; name inside; tight book. "A beautiful actress like Jennie couldn't ust vanish into thin air--but she did..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 058213. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Confession and Sight Unseen Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1959 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. D316. Light rubbing, tight copy; tanned else very good internally. Two mystery novels in one. Photo of cat and phone on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 018105. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Man in Lower Ten Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1964 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. 5218. Moderate creasing and yellowing; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 073168. Paperback Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Red Lamp Rinehart, Mary Roberts George H. Doran 1925 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition No Jacket Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some wear and discoloring; good solid book. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 059888. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The State Vs. Elinor Norton Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1961 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. R107. Heavy wear to top edges, bumped corner; pages are tanned, tight book; very good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 018106. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Window at the White Cat Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1965 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Very Good Size: Mass Market. 9565. Light wear to edges; tight book, uncreased spine; lightly tanned inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 040741. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Window at the White Cat Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1961 No ISBN Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. D411. Heavy reading crease, light edgewear; pages yellowed else clean; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 041144. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Window at the White Cat Rinehart,Mary Roberts Triangle Books 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair Light wear; pages darkly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some tears and chips, light creases and wear. "Allan Fleming, wealthy state treasurer and, with Senator Schwartz, boss of a thieving political machine, walked out of his house after breakfast one morning and never returned. The only clue to his disappearance was a note found pinned on the pillow of his bed containing simply a number-C1122." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery; Inventory No: 101649. Hardcover Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Yellow Room Rinehart, Mary Roberts Dell 1955 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. D179. Moderate wear to edges, title page coming loose, good copy; cover is bright. no date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046322. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Abooktrader.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Antiquarius.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aucott.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bagbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Boox.ca Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brookingsbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cardinalbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Champandmabel.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cheapread.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Chicagorare.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Covertocoverbooks.ca Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cozybookcellar.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cupboardmaker.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Daveshootsbookseller.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dragonsheadbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Eastleach-book.co.uk Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Foxfirebooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Goodwillbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Heirloombookstore.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hkbooksonline.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Infinitybooksjapan.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jamespepperbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Johnbalebooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lenungerbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lpbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Montclairbookcenter.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldsaratogabooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldscrolls.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Orielisbooks.com
| Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Patbookman.net Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ravenwoodbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Resourcebooks.net Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riversedgebooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Seattlebookcenter.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Storbecks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookishpelican.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vagabondbooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Victorian-novels.co.uk Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waverlybooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Websterbookstore.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wintertimebooks.com Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|