easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ah King Maugham, W. Somerset
Berkley Books 1958 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. BG-149. Moderate creasing, pages tanned, good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 035495. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Avon Modern Short Story Monthly: W. Somerset Maugham's More Great Stories Maugham, W. Somerset
Avon 1944 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Moderate creasing and wear; tanning; good solid book. No. 8. First person singular stories including Virtue; The Round Dozen; The Human Element; Jane; A Marriage of Convenience; The Creative Impulse. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060895. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cakes and Ale Maugham, W. Somerset
Pocket Books 1957 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good 
Size: Mass Market. 1158. Light wear to edges, sound book; pages tanned, good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046577. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cakes and Ale Maugham,W. Somerset
P.F. Collier 1930 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, none to cover or spine though; pages yellowing; good solid book. Blue covers, part of a set, this is one volume only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098495. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cakes and Ale Maugham, W. Somerset
Pocket Books 1957 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 1158. Moderate wear to covers, a couple of pages are torn; pages tanned, solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046302. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Catalina Maugham, W. Somerset
Bantam 1951 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 852, top cut short, cover is worn with a price tag, has creases and rubbing, spine is starting to separate from spine, pages are yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction; Inventory No: 001131. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Christmas Holiday Maugham,W. Somerset
P.F. Collier 1939 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with typical marks, none to cover or spine though; light wear, pages yellowing; good solid book. Blue covers, part of a set, this is one volume only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 098496. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mr. Maugham Himself Maugham, W. Somerset
Doubleday & Company 1954 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
688 pages, moderate rubbing to cloth, discoloring to endpages, text is clean; sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 036777. Hardcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 My Favorite Story Hurst, Fannie; Gibbs, Sir Philip; Lardner, Ring W.; Maugham, W. Somerset; Glass, Montague; Hichens, Robert; Long, Ray (Intro)
International Magazine Company 1930 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
290 pages. Moderate wear to boards; tanning, name inside; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 054443. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Moon and Sixpence Maugham,W. Somerset
Heritage Press 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition 
Light soiling to the covers; tight book, tear on ffep, very good inside; illustrated by Frederic Dorr Steele and Paul Gauguin. Name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 086976. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Sinners Maugham, W. Somerset
Pyramid 1964 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. R-1104. Good reading copy; water damage to cover; moderate creasing and wear; illustration is clean. "Six men and women you will love and hate--but never forget." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 019164. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Sinners Maugham, W. Somerset
Pyramid 1964 No ISBN First Printing Softcover Good Minus Condition 
Size: Mass Market. R-1104. Good reading copy; heavy wear to cover; moderate creasing and wear; "Six men and women you will love and hate--but never forget." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 027165. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Standard Book of Bidding (Bridge) Goren, Charles H.; Maugham, W. Somerset (intro)
Doubleday & Company 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair 
308 pages; revised edition. Light wear and discoloring; name inside front cover; sound book. The dj is worn and chipped; flaps are creased; actually includes 2 jackets. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 054716. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Standard Book of Bidding, New Revised Edition Goren, Charles H.; Maugham, W. Somerset (intro)
Doubleday & Company 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
310 pages. Heavy wear to edges of green boards, broken front hinge, pages tanned at edges; good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Chess & Games; Inventory No: 042197. Hardcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Trio Maugham, W. Somerset
Avon 1951 No ISBN Softcover Fair 
Size: Mass Market. 331. WEar to edges; pages tanned; old, tender reading copy. Three stories with screenplays for The Verger, Mr. Know-All, and Sanatorium. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 060698. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on 95bellstreet.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Astleybookfarm.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bananafishbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bluecatbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookarc.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brookingsbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brooklynbooks.us
Maugham, W. Somerset on Danglaeserbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Doullbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Dromanabooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Elpinarillobooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Foxfirebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Goodwillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Heirloombookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Jackdawbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Jamespepperbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Johnbalebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leftcoastbooks.us
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lenungerbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leonsbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lpbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Marblehillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ptpbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Resourcebooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Riversedgebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Rogercoybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Seaoceanbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Star-dot-star.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Tenbestbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Theavocadopit.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Vagabondbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Waverlybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wheenobooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Williamglynn.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wintertimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wisestreetbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie