|
|
Sears, Ruth McCarthy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Nurse's Holiday Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1969 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, wear; cocked spine; missing ffep, solid reading copy. The dj is heavily creased; taped to boards. "St. Catherine's Hospital was located in Seaside California, not far from San Francisco, but its main attraction for dark haired, blue eyed Ava Kendall was that there she could continue to surf-a thrilling sport that she had learned to love when in Hawaii" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058456. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Nurse's Quest Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1971 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks and wear; missing ffep; solid reading copy. The dj is heavily creased and worn; taped to book. "While vacationing in the historic California town of Monterey, lovely young Darcy Burnett accidentally ran into her old college roommate, Evie Wood and Evie's handsome newspaperman brother, Paul...." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058492. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dr. Sara's Vigil Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1977 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; taped to book; tape marks. "Sara Jordan's skill as a diagnostician was known throughout her hometown of Hunter Hills California, known throughout the whole state in fact, but still the attractive young doctor was faced with prejudice, both from patients and fellow doctors..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058486. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dr. Toni's Miracle Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks and wear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear, light creasing; taped to book; tape marks. "When Toni Corbett was still in medical school in New York her dream was to team up with Scott Morely, already a doctor in their hometown of Cedar Valley, not only in a professional way but also in matrimony. After all, Toni and SCott were engaed and they both shared this goal..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058438. Hardcover Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
In the Shadow of the Tower Sears, Ruth McCarthy Leisure Books 1972 Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. Creased cover; stamps; wave; reading copy only. "Gina arrived with high hopes at the Nob Hill Mansion-but only death was there to greet her" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Gothic; Inventory No: 062241. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jolie Benoit, R.N. Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1970 Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; taped to boards; tape marks on both. "...Jolie left her hometown of Prairie City and went to New York to work in one of its major hospitals..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058569. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nurse at Mamoran Manor Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; good solid book. The dj is creased and worn; taped to edges; tape marks. "Pretty brown haired Susan Forrester's introduction to the mental institution where she was to do a year's post graduate work came as a rude shock. For Mamoran manor, an old ivy covered manion high on a cliff over the ocean, had just witnessed a murder of one of its employees-a murder that was immediately hushed up and not reported to the authorities. Even Leo Aldous, the dark haired doctor in charge of the patients-retarded childen and senile oldsters-seemed reluctant to prove into the crime..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058426. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nurse in Acapuclo Sears, Ruth McCarthy Dell 1971 Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. Candlelight Romance; 6488. Light wear, crease; tight square book; pages tanned else clean. "Candy Conners realized her heart's desire when she came to work at the fabulous Norte Americano Hospital in Acapulco..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 065539. Paperback Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Refugee Nurse Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1970 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; taped to boards; tape marks on both. "To blonde Connie Costello having grown up in a Miami orphanage had its advantages but it had its drawbacks too. for one thing she had never been accepted by her childhood sweetheart's prominent family, for another she and her sister Maria-now a nun-knew nothing about their background except that they were Cuban refugees..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058567. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Society Nurse Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1977 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; taped to boards; tape marks on both. "Only with great reluctance did Lauren Rosson return to her native Rochester New York after completing her nurse's training at Mission Hospital in San Francisco..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058572. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Timberline Nurse Sears, Ruth McCarthy Avalon Books 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; taped to boards; tape marks on both. "Tawny haired Crystla Garnette lived with her father not far from the gates to the Varian estate-but it was not until Cris was 16 that Jeffrey Varian realized that she was a remarkably pretty girl...Cris returned to Timber Town when her father died-for a few days, she thought. But old Dr. Curtis needed her at the hospital..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction--Romance; Inventory No: 058566. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Cardinalbooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Cozybookcellar.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Fatcitybookstore.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Fleamarketbooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Genesbooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Jondalbook.com
| Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Kayleighbug.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Manorfarmbooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Mccauleybooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Mysteryandimagination.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Oddvolumebooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Rainydaybooks.ca Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Second-chance-books.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Shop.bookgarden2.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Wellfleetbooks.com Sears, Ruth McCarthy on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|