|
|
|
1 |
Andy Capp Strikes Back Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1967 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. Reading copy. Worn outside, good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 010672. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Andy Capp Strikes Back Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy, some rubbing, light wear, clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 014015. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Andy Capp, the One and Only Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1971 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. Worn and creased spine, discoloring to covers, pages are good. Solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 010671. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Andy Capp-Man of the Hour Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1966 No ISBN Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. Solid copy, clean pages, creasing and edgewear, water stain to covers. 60 cent cover price. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 008125. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Climbs in the Canadian Rockies Smythe,Frank S. Hodder & Stoughton 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Poor 260 pages. Light wear, pages yellowing else clean; sound book. The dj is torn and chipped. Mountaineering. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; Inventory No: 091582. Hardcover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hurray for Andy Capp! Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Tight copy, some wear to edges, clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 014016. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
It's Pub Time, Andy Capp Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1973 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. R2740. Creasing and yellowing; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 070892. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jump for Joy: Pat Smythe's Story Smythe, Pat New York E.P. Dutton and Company 1955 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 253 pages, illustrated with photographs. Ex-library with typical marks. Heavy wear to edges, torn spine tips. Reading copy. The dj is torn and chipped. "The inspiring, personal story of the internationally famous English horsewoman who broke the record with her 7' 3'' jump in Brussels in 1954." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Horses & Horse Racing; Inventory No: 061476. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jumping Round the World Smythe, Pat Arco Publishing 1964 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks. Illustrated, 211 pages. Solid copy, pages are good and better. Dj is worn and rubbed, wrapped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Non-Fiction; Inventory No: 009590. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mountaineering Holiday Smythe,Frank Hodder & Stoughton 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Plus Condition Fair 229 pages. Light wear, pages tanned, light foxing to endpapers; tight book. The dj is chipped and discolored. The Alps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; Inventory No: 093268. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Right on Cue, Andy Capp (Andy Capp Ser.) Smythe Ballantine Books 1979 0449135896 / 9780449135891 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Light wear, clean inside, solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; ISBN: 0449135896. Inventory No: 012131. Paperback Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. Wear to edges, light creasing, discoloring to covers. Good reading copy, clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 010673. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 Softcover Good Minus Condition Size: Mass Market. Wear to edges. Good reading copy, clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 012130. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 Softcover Good Plus Size: Mass Market. Moderate rubbing, tight copy; price on first page else very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 016307. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Undisputed Andy Capp Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1972 Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. R2649. Moderate creasing; tight book. Comic strips. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 069017. Paperback Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Three Jays Lend a Hand Smythe,Pat Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Light wear and yellowing; tight book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped in plastic; taped to book. "The three Jays-Jimmy, Jacky and Jane-were delighted to lend a helping hand to cousin Darcy, who had to learn to ride and to train a winning show jumper, within one year, in order to fulfill the terms of his uncle's will. There was only one problem. Darcy hated horses..." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 082719. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Three Jays Lend a Hand Smythe, Pat Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor Money, Keith Rubbing to edges of cloth; name inside cover; pages lightly discolored; sound book. The dj is present but missing most of edges,heavily chipped and torn. Illustrator: Money, Keith. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 071974. Hardcover Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
What Next, Andy Capp? Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1965 No ISBN Softcover Fair Size: Mass Market. Heavily worn covers, pages are clean; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 012133. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
What Next, Andy Capp? Smythe Fawcett Gold Medal 1965 No ISBN Softcover Good Size: Mass Market. Moderate shelfwear, discoloring to edges; tight copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 012190. Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|