|
|
Wells, Tobias ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Creature Was Stirring Wells, Tobias Doubleday 1977 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; cocked spine; solid reading copy. Dj has piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 036064. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Die in the Country Wells, Tobias Crime Club/ Doubleday 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; good reading copy. The dj has piece clipped from back, some wear and discoloring; price intact; taped to boards. "Detective Knute Severson moved from Boston to Wellesley because his pregnant wife wanted a quiet and peaceful existence. Neither of them knew that, despite its pleasant facade, their new home town was being swamped with obscene phone calls, that someone was writing poison pen letters, and that the man across the street just might be a murderer." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 048538. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Die Quickly, Dear Mother Wells, Tobias Crime Club/ Doubleday 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; good solid book. The dj has some wear at edges; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 049055. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dinky Died Wells, Tobias Doubleday & Company 1970 Hard Cover Good Fair-Good Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; cocked spine, good solid book. The dj is creased, taped inside boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 049092. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Have Mercy Upon Us Wells, Tobias Doubleday 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid copy; dj missing piece from back; spine slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 036061. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
How to Kill a Man Wells, Tobias Crime Club/ Doubleday 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cocked spine; solid reading copy. The dj has a piece clipped from back, creasing, price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048401. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Foo Dog Wells, Tobias Crime Club/ Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; good solid reading copy. The dj has light wear and scuffing; trimmed flaps; taped to boards; heavy tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery; Inventory No: 051698. Hardcover Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
What To Do Until the Undertaker Comes Wells, Tobias Crime Club/ Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cocked spine; solid reading copy. The dj has a piece clipped from back, creasing, price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 048403. Hardcover Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wells, Tobias on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Ahabbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Bdbooksandart.com Wells, Tobias on Bohemianbookworm.com Wells, Tobias on Bookendsusedbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Brownsbooks.ca Wells, Tobias on C-books.co.uk Wells, Tobias on Chapter1.co.za Wells, Tobias on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Cozybookcellar.com
| Wells, Tobias on Gusbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Khbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Lotzabooks.com Wells, Tobias on Mingbooks.co.uk Wells, Tobias on Naturecoastbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Oddvolumebooks.com Wells, Tobias on Oldsaratogabooks.com Wells, Tobias on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Second-chance-books.com Wells, Tobias on Senecavalleybooks.com
| Wells, Tobias on Springystreasures.com Wells, Tobias on Store.bookswithapast.com Wells, Tobias on Thebooksend.com Wells, Tobias on Unclebooks.com Wells, Tobias on Vintage-books.com Wells, Tobias on Wellfleetbooks.com Wells, Tobias on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|