easychairbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

We are members of Global Book Town!

 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 20 (Twenty) Grand Stories Various
Bantam Books 1941 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
A1303; reprint. Creasing and tanning; reading copy. Includes works from Dorothy Parker, Katherine Anne Porter, John Steinbeck and others. Originally published as Here We Are. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069393. Paperback 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 40 Various Reports from Wright Air Development Division, WADD-TN-59/60--34-43; 135-143; 194-203; 210-220 Various
Personnel Laboratory Wright Air Development Division, Air Research and Development Command, United States Air Force 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good 
40 reports bound in 4 volumes. Numbers are 34-43; 135-143; 194-203; & 210-220; all published between 1959 and 1960. Ex-library with reference marks, light overall wear, very good, hard to find documents. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 013770. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Bookfellow Anthology 1930 Various
Chicago The Bookfellows 1930 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Poor 
Light rubbing to covers; tanned edges; sound book. The dj is in horrible shape, heavily torn and chipped; brittle. Cracked hinges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063748. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Bookfellow Anthology 1931 Various
Chicago The Bookfellows 1931 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Light wear to covers; tanned edges, light soiling; sound book. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063745. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A History of American Life: 12 of 13 Volumes Various; Schlesinger, Arthur M. And Fox, Dixon Ryan (editors)
Macmillan and Co. 1929 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Minus Condition 
12 of 13 volumes, missing volume 12 only. Ex-library with typical marks, volume 4 is heavily worn, 7 rebound, otherwise good copies. Titles are: I--The Coming of the White Man 1492-1848; II--The First American 1607-1690; III--Provincial Society 1690-1763; IV--The Revolutionary Generation 1763-1790; V--The Completion of Independence 1790-1830; VI--The Rise of the Common Man 1830-1850; VII--Irrespressible Conflict; VIII--The Emergence of Modern America 1865-1878; IX--The Nationalizing of Business 1878-1898; X--The Rise of the City 1878-1898; XI--The Quest for Social Justice 1898-1914; XIII--The Age of the Great Depresssion 1929-1941. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 014338. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A Pocket Book of Short Stories Various
Washington Square Press 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Condition 
W255. Creased cover, edgewear; pages tanned but clean; good reading copy. Includes works by Ernest Hemingway, Willa Cather, W. somerset Maugham, Mark Twain and many more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046157. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A.L.A. Booklist Volumes 1 (1905)--Volume 13 (1917) + Index; American Library Association Bound in 13 Volumes Various
American Library Association 1905 No ISBN Hard Cover Good 
Bound in 13 volumes. Includes Volume 1-13 + a bound index for volumes 1-6 (the other editions have indexes bound in). These are ex-library copies with reference marks, bound in worn soiled boards; Pages have light discoloring to edges, good sound volumes, clean otherwise. A very hard to find set of early publications. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 039034. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 395.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alfred Hitchcock's Anthology Spring-Summer 1982, Volume 10 Various
Davis Publications 1982 Soft Cover Good Minus Condition 
Creased covers, pages tanning; solid copy. 26 stories including Lawrence Block, Lawrence Treat, Richard Deming, Henry Slesar and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071599. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine February 1960 Various
H.S.D. Publications 1960 No ISBN Soft Cover Fair 
Creasing and wear; ink writing on cover; pages yellowed; solid reading copy but some staining along bottom edge of pages. Includes Homicide en Route by C.B. Gilford; short stories by Donald Honig; Borden Deal and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 062130. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alfred Hitchcock's Sinister Spies Various
Random House 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good Plus Spina, Paul 
"Stories of espionage and daring intrigue for young people." Illustrated boards, worn at edges, torn at top of spine, front hinge beginning. Solid copy. Pages are very good. Illustrator: Spina, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 011799. Hardcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alpha Phi Quarterly Volume 79 & 80: 1967-1968 Various
Alpha Phi International Fraternity 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Bound volume of Alpha Phi Quarterly, published by Alpha Phi International Fraternity. Volumes 79 & 80, 1967-1968. 8 issues bound together. Complete with original covers intact. Some soiling to grey boards; tight book; very good internally, large, heavy volume. Many photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 055901. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alpha Phi Quarterly Volume 81 & 82: 1969-1970 Various
Alpha Phi International Fraternity 1969 Hard Cover Very Good 
Bound volume of Alpha Phi Quarterly, published by Alpha Phi International Fraternity. Volumes 81 & 82, 1969-1970. 8 issues bound together. Complete with original covers intact. Some soiling to grey boards; tight book; very good internally, large, heavy volume. Many photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 055902. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Amazing Science Ficiton October 1973 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1973 Soft Cover Good 
Moderate wear along edges, tanning; solid copy. Includes John Brunner, C.L. Grant and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 058399. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Amazing Science Fiction April 1974 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1974 Soft Cover Good Plus 
Light wear along edges; tanning; sound, square copy. Includes works by John Brunner, F.M. Busby and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 058400. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Amazing Science Fiction Stories July 1971: Volume 45, Number 2 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1971 Soft Cover Good 
Creasing and wear to edges of cover, pages tanned, good solid reading copy. Includes works by Robert Silverberg, James Tiptree Jr, William F. Nolan and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 048647. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Amazing Stories April 1967 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1967 No ISBN Magazine Poor 
Missing cover and most of spine; pages tanned; reading copy. INcludes works by William Tenn, Philip K. Dick, Richard Matheson and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031979. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Amazing Stories December 1965 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1965 No ISBN Magazine Good 
Wear to edges, small tear at top of spine, sound copy; pages tanned, good copy. Includes stories by Murray Leinster, Cordwainer Smith and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031977. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Amazing Stories June 1966 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1966 No ISBN Magazine Poor 
Missing cover and most of spine; pages tanned; reading copy. INcludes works by Arthur C. Clarke, Henry Kuttner and more Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031978. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Amazing Stories May 1971 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1971 Magazine Good 
Light creasing and wear, pages tanned, soil spot on cover. Includes works by Ursula K. LeGuin and others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031982. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Amazing Stories October 1965 Various
Ultimate Publishing 1965 No ISBN Magazine Good 
Wear to edges, small tear at top of spine, sound copy; pages tanned, good copy. Includes stories by Murray Leinster, Ray Bradbury and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 031976. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 95bellstreet.com
Various on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Various on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Various on Antiquarius.com
Various on Aucott.com
Various on Bachtobooks.com
Various on Bananafishbooks.com
Various on Beckhambooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various on Bookbrothers.net
Various on Booksbythesea.com
Various on Concharbooks.co.uk
Various on Danglaeserbooks.com
Various on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Various on Doullbooks.com
Various on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various on Glencairnbooks.net
Various on Gnbag.com
Various on Goldenspike.us
Various on Heirloombookstore.com
Various on Horsebooksplus.com
Various on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Various on Innesbooks.co.uk
Various on Jackdawbooks.com
Various on Johnbalebooks.com
Various on Kennedyswest.net
Various on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Various on Mihalys.com
Various on Nenevalley-railwaybooks.co.uk
Various on Oceanwavebooks.com
Various on Ptpbooks.com
Various on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Various on Riversedgebooks.com
Various on Robinsrarebooks.com
Various on Rodneysbookstore.com
Various on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Various on Seaoceanbooks.com
Various on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Various on Star-dot-star.net
Various on Thebookjunction.com
Various on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Various on Waverlybooks.com
Various on Williamglynn.co.uk
Various on Wisestreetbooks.com
Various on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@easychairbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com