|
|
Faith Baldwin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | District Nurse Baldwin, Faith Dell 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Dell 1948; 40 cent cover. Light rubbing to edges, tight, clean spine; very good internally. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Echoes of Another Spring Baldwin, Faith Dell 1965 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good heavy creasing to covers, tight copy; very good internally. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Harvest of Hope Baldwin, Faith Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Book has some rubbing to edges, clean inside, tight. Dj is present but has considerable edgewear, tears, chips, rubbing. Price intact on dj, no additional printings listed. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hotel Hostess Baldwin, Faith Bantam 1948 Mass Market Paperback Good 411. Moderate wear to edges, rubbing; pages tanned; good reading copy. "Could she find real love in this world of roving husbands, jealous wives and gay bachelors?" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Manhattan Nights Baldwin, Faith Dell 1951 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good 475. Creasing and wear, good reading copy. "A society beauty falls in love with a boxer who crashed his way into her glittering world." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | No Private Heaven Baldwin, Faith Pocket Books 1949 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good 613. Creasing and wear, pages tanning, good reading copy. "Their marriage was an Eden for two until an old love crashed her way in" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Private Duty Baldwin, Faith Pocket Books 1947 Mass Market Paperback Good 445. Light edgewear, rubbing; solid book; pages tanned, name on first page; good reading copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Search for Tomorrow Baldwin, Faith Popular Library 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light wear, tight copy, cover is bright; very good internally. "The story of all the yesterdays of Joanne Tate before she began her search for tomorrow." Based on the soap opera. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The High Road Baldwin, Faith Dell Mass Market Paperback Good 445; mapback. Reading creased, moderate wear, pages tanned; good solid copy. "Jill thought she was 'between loves' but two men were very much in her life..." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Incredible Year Baldwin, Faith Dell 1951 Mass Market Paperback Good 532. Heavy creasing, solid book, good illustration. Tanned else clean inside, mapback. "Coney Island and Park Avenue show Julie from the North Woods a new kind of life...." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Moon's Our Home Baldwin, Faith Warner Books 1974 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Tight copy; tanning but very good internally; moderate rubbing to covers. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | White Collar Girl Baldwin, Faith Pocket Books 1945 Mass Market Paperback Good 311. Third printing. Wear to edges, a couple of tears along spine, solid book; very good, clean internally. Good reading copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Wife Vs. Secretary Baldwin, Faith Dell 1961 Mass Market Paperback Poor Reading copy ONLY. Moderate wear to covers, break in middle of book, pages are good. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Faith Baldwin Listings |