easychairbooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Herbert listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Destination: Void   Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight spine with normal creasing and shelf wear. the cover is very clean and in good condition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Direct Descent   Herbert, Frank
Ace Books 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
tight spine with heavy creasing on the spine and normal shelf wear on the cover..
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Soul Catcher   Herbert, Frank
Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight spine with creasing and normal shelf wear, some discoloration on the cover. The book has a slight lean. The pages are in good condition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. The Dosadi Experiment   Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight spine with small amount of creasing on the spine and the cover. The cover is in good condition and so are the pages.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Dragon in the Sea   Herbert, Frank
Avon 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight spine with heavy creasing and tears in the spine, creasing and normal shelf wear on the cover.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Eyes of Heisenberg   Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good
Very tight spine, one heavy crease down the front along the spine. Normal shelf wear on the cover. Previouse owners name on front inside cover. The book is in very good condition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Green Brain   Herbert, Frank
Ace Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight spine with some heavy creasing on the spine and the cover is in good condition as are the pages.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Worlds of Frank Herbert   Herbert, Frank
Ace Boks 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
very tight spine with light creasing and normal shelf wear. The cover is in very good condition. Previouse owners name on front inside cover. "( challenging science fiction adventures by the bestselling author of Dune"
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BonhamFrank Slaughter >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Herbert Listings

Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Grenadierbooks.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions