easychairbooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georges Simenon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Belle   Simenon, Georges
Signet 1954 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1124. Moderately rubbed at edges; pages tanning, tight book, spine is uncreased. "Nightmare of violence in a quiet New England town."
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Danger Ashore   Simenon, Georges
Berkley Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Some rubbing to edges, tight book; tanned else very good internally. 340; 25 cent cover price.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Four Days in a Lifetime   Simenon, Georges
Signet 1953 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Signet 1073; 25 cent cover. Heavy rubbing to edges, reading crease; pages tanning; good sound book.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. I Take This Woman   Simenon, Georges
Signet 1953 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
1034. Moderate rubbing to edge, light creasing; pages tanned at edges. Break near front, still intact, good reading copy. "A powerful revelation of the secrets of a marriage."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Inspector Maigret and the Burglar's Wife   Simenon, Georges
Dell 1957 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
964. Moderate rubbing, reading crease, some discoloring to covers; tight book; tanned else very good internally. 25 cent cover price.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Inspector Maigret and The Burglar's Wife   Simenon, Georges
Walter J. Black 1956 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket
Moderate wear to edges of spine, tight book; clean pages.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Inspector Maigret and the Killers   Simenon, Georges
Signet 1955 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
1248. Moderate rubbing and edgewear, small piece missing from top corner of cover; pages tanned; good reading copy. "The famous sleuth cracks an international crime ring."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Inspector Maigret and the Killers   Simenon, Georges
Signet 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
D2579, 2nd printing. Moderate rubbing to covers, pages tanned, tight book.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Le Chien Jaune   Simenon, Georges; Katz, Eve and Hall, Donald R. (ed.)
Harper & Row 1967 Soft Cover Good
Reading copy; French text. Opens to middle, intact, moderate wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Maigret & The Mad Killers: Maigret Hesitates; Maigret's Pickpocket; Maigret and the Killer   Simenon, Georges
Nelson Doubleday 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Good Book Club Edition
BCE. Tight copy, light rubbing to edges, clean inside. The dj has a couple of tears at edges, small bump to bottom of spine.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Maigret Afraid   Simenon, Georges
Penguin 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good
Heavy rubbing to edges of green covers, pages yellowed; sound copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Maigret and the Calame Report   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt, Brace & World 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy edgewear, cocked spine; solid reading copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Maigret and the Hotel Majestic   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1978 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, missing endpapers; good sound book. The dj has moderate wear, glued inside boards.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Maigret and the Killer   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good Book Club Edition
BCE. Tight copy, light rubbing to spine tips, clean inside. The dj is discolored, a couple of chips at spine tips.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Maigret and the Madwoman   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair Book Club Edition
BCE. Tight copy, clean pages, lean to spine. The dj is present but soiled and chipped.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Maigret Hesitates   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition
Tight, clean copy; name on ffep. Light shelfwear. Dj has some wear to edges, top of spine is bumped, small tear to back cover, else very good. BCE.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Maigret Hesitates   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, slightly cocked spine; sound book. The dj has some chipping at edges, price clipped, glued inside boards.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Maigret Hesitates   Simenon, Georges
Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair
Slightly cocked spine, tight book; bookplate on ffep pages are clean, sound book. The dj is torn along edges, price on front flap marked over with pen.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Maigret in Vichy   Simenon, Georges
Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
PN330. Creased spine, tight copy, very good internally. "A lady in lavender leads the Inspector into a crime of passion in cold blood."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Maigret in Vichy   Simenon, Georges
Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light wear along edges, tight book, clean inside. "A lady in lavender leads the Inspector into a crime of passion in cold blood"
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< George KennanGeorgette Heyer >>>


Try these sites for other Georges Simenon Listings

Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Brooklynbooks.us
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions