|
|
Georges Simenon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Belle Simenon, Georges Signet 1954 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1124. Moderately rubbed at edges; pages tanning, tight book, spine is uncreased. "Nightmare of violence in a quiet New England town." Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Danger Ashore Simenon, Georges Berkley Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Some rubbing to edges, tight book; tanned else very good internally. 340; 25 cent cover price. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Four Days in a Lifetime Simenon, Georges Signet 1953 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Signet 1073; 25 cent cover. Heavy rubbing to edges, reading crease; pages tanning; good sound book. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | I Take This Woman Simenon, Georges Signet 1953 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good 1034. Moderate rubbing to edge, light creasing; pages tanned at edges. Break near front, still intact, good reading copy. "A powerful revelation of the secrets of a marriage." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Inspector Maigret and the Burglar's Wife Simenon, Georges Dell 1957 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 964. Moderate rubbing, reading crease, some discoloring to covers; tight book; tanned else very good internally. 25 cent cover price. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Inspector Maigret and The Burglar's Wife Simenon, Georges Walter J. Black 1956 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Moderate wear to edges of spine, tight book; clean pages. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Inspector Maigret and the Killers Simenon, Georges Signet 1955 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 1248. Moderate rubbing and edgewear, small piece missing from top corner of cover; pages tanned; good reading copy. "The famous sleuth cracks an international crime ring." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Inspector Maigret and the Killers Simenon, Georges Signet 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus D2579, 2nd printing. Moderate rubbing to covers, pages tanned, tight book. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Le Chien Jaune Simenon, Georges; Katz, Eve and Hall, Donald R. (ed.) Harper & Row 1967 Soft Cover Good Reading copy; French text. Opens to middle, intact, moderate wear. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Maigret & The Mad Killers: Maigret Hesitates; Maigret's Pickpocket; Maigret and the Killer Simenon, Georges Nelson Doubleday 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Good Book Club Edition BCE. Tight copy, light rubbing to edges, clean inside. The dj has a couple of tears at edges, small bump to bottom of spine. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Maigret Afraid Simenon, Georges Penguin 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good Heavy rubbing to edges of green covers, pages yellowed; sound copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Maigret and the Calame Report Simenon, Georges Harcourt, Brace & World 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, heavy edgewear, cocked spine; solid reading copy. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Maigret and the Hotel Majestic Simenon, Georges Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1978 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, missing endpapers; good sound book. The dj has moderate wear, glued inside boards. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Maigret and the Killer Simenon, Georges Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair-Good Book Club Edition BCE. Tight copy, light rubbing to spine tips, clean inside. The dj is discolored, a couple of chips at spine tips. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Maigret and the Madwoman Simenon, Georges Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 Hard Cover Good Fair Book Club Edition BCE. Tight copy, clean pages, lean to spine. The dj is present but soiled and chipped. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Maigret Hesitates Simenon, Georges Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition Tight, clean copy; name on ffep. Light shelfwear. Dj has some wear to edges, top of spine is bumped, small tear to back cover, else very good. BCE. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Maigret Hesitates Simenon, Georges Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, slightly cocked spine; sound book. The dj has some chipping at edges, price clipped, glued inside boards. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Maigret Hesitates Simenon, Georges Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Slightly cocked spine, tight book; bookplate on ffep pages are clean, sound book. The dj is torn along edges, price on front flap marked over with pen. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Maigret in Vichy Simenon, Georges Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus PN330. Creased spine, tight copy, very good internally. "A lady in lavender leads the Inspector into a crime of passion in cold blood." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Maigret in Vichy Simenon, Georges Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light wear along edges, tight book, clean inside. "A lady in lavender leads the Inspector into a crime of passion in cold blood" Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georges Simenon Listings |