|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Burnt-Out Case Greene, Graham Bantam 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Crease on spine, edgewear; sound copy; very good internally. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Brighton Rock Greene, Graham Bantam 1949 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 315. Wear to spine tips, cover has tear in middle else illustration is very good, solid copy; very good internally. "Mad killer prowls a summer resort." Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Nineteen Stories Greene, Graham Lion Library 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus LL31. Moderate creasing along spine, solid copy, last page has small tear. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Orient Express Greene, Graham Bantam 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Heavy rubbing to covers, creasing on spine; solid copy; very good internally. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Tenth Man Greene, Graham Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Tall, thin book. Tight, pages are very good, piece of bookplate inside cover. Dj has light discoloring to top edge, else very good. First Canadian edition."26" printed on spine from publisher. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Best of Saki Greene, Graham Compass Books 1961 Soft Cover Good Plus C88; 2nd printing. Moderate wear to wraps, clean inside; otherwise very good. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Comedians Greene, Graham Viking 1966 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Book Club Edition Book is tight, internally very good, light rubbing to board edges. Dj has some rubbing to edges, a couple of small tears. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Comedians Greene, Graham Viking 1966 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair 2nd printing. Light edgewear, sound copy, pages are lightly discolored at edges else clean. Dj is chipped, missing a couple of pieces, price intact. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The End of the Affair Greene, Graham The Viking Press 1951 Hard Cover Good Fair Good solid copy, moderate wear, some soiling to boards, pages are good. Dj is present, but heavily worn and torn, price intact. Dj says second printing, book says fourth. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The End of the Affair Greene, Graham Bantam 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus S3292. Tight copy; moderate rubbing to edges, slightly turned corner; sound copy. 10th printing. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham Simon & Schuster 1978 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Book Club Edition Book is tight, internally very good, some edge rubbing. DJ is rubbed at edges, some discoloring, small tears. BCE. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham New York Simon & Schuster 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fair-Good Poor READING COPY. First edition. Book is solid, pages are good or better. Name inside, boards are warped. Dj heavily worn. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Quiet American Greene, Graham Bantam 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good S2826; 8th printing. Heavy creasing to spine, good solid reading copy. "Masterful story of a young American diplomat caught in the intrigues of war torn Asia" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Quiet American Greene, Graham Bantam 1957 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair A1669. Moderate wear to edges, sound copy; some discoloring to pages. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Three by Graham Greene: The Ministry of Fear; The Confidential Agent; This Gun for Hire Greene, Graham The Viking Press 1960 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-Library Second printing. Ex-library with typical marks, cocked spine, shelfwear; sound copy; pages are clean. The dj has piece clipped from back. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Ways of Escape Greene, Graham Toronto, ON, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Nice copy. Tight, clean, great shape. Boards have light rubbing to edges. Dj is wrapped, light rubbing only. Very good. First Canadian Edition. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Zentrum Des Schreckens Greene, Graham Rowohlt 1956 Soft Cover Good WEar and creasing, pages tanned; good solid copy; German text. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |