easychairbooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Burnt-Out Case   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Crease on spine, edgewear; sound copy; very good internally.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Brighton Rock   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1949 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
315. Wear to spine tips, cover has tear in middle else illustration is very good, solid copy; very good internally. "Mad killer prowls a summer resort."
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Nineteen Stories   Greene, Graham
Lion Library 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
LL31. Moderate creasing along spine, solid copy, last page has small tear.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Orient Express   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Heavy rubbing to covers, creasing on spine; solid copy; very good internally.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Tenth Man   Greene, Graham
Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus
Tall, thin book. Tight, pages are very good, piece of bookplate inside cover. Dj has light discoloring to top edge, else very good. First Canadian edition."26" printed on spine from publisher.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Best of Saki   Greene, Graham
Compass Books 1961 Soft Cover Good Plus
C88; 2nd printing. Moderate wear to wraps, clean inside; otherwise very good.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Comedians   Greene, Graham
Viking 1966 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Book Club Edition
Book is tight, internally very good, light rubbing to board edges. Dj has some rubbing to edges, a couple of small tears.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Comedians   Greene, Graham
Viking 1966 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair
2nd printing. Light edgewear, sound copy, pages are lightly discolored at edges else clean. Dj is chipped, missing a couple of pieces, price intact.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The End of the Affair   Greene, Graham
The Viking Press 1951 Hard Cover Good Fair
Good solid copy, moderate wear, some soiling to boards, pages are good. Dj is present, but heavily worn and torn, price intact. Dj says second printing, book says fourth.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The End of the Affair   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
S3292. Tight copy; moderate rubbing to edges, slightly turned corner; sound copy. 10th printing.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
Simon & Schuster 1978 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair Book Club Edition
Book is tight, internally very good, some edge rubbing. DJ is rubbed at edges, some discoloring, small tears. BCE.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
New York Simon & Schuster 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fair-Good Poor
READING COPY. First edition. Book is solid, pages are good or better. Name inside, boards are warped. Dj heavily worn.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Quiet American   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good
S2826; 8th printing. Heavy creasing to spine, good solid reading copy. "Masterful story of a young American diplomat caught in the intrigues of war torn Asia"
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Quiet American   Greene, Graham
Bantam 1957 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair
A1669. Moderate wear to edges, sound copy; some discoloring to pages.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Three by Graham Greene: The Ministry of Fear; The Confidential Agent; This Gun for Hire   Greene, Graham
The Viking Press 1960 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-Library
Second printing. Ex-library with typical marks, cocked spine, shelfwear; sound copy; pages are clean. The dj has piece clipped from back.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Ways of Escape   Greene, Graham
Toronto, ON, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Nice copy. Tight, clean, great shape. Boards have light rubbing to edges. Dj is wrapped, light rubbing only. Very good. First Canadian Edition.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Zentrum Des Schreckens   Greene, Graham
Rowohlt 1956 Soft Cover Good
WEar and creasing, pages tanned; good solid copy; German text.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Grace HillGregory Mcdonald >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williamglynn.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions