|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | 7 Days to Death (Gideon's Week) Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Pyramid 1958 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good G323. Heavily creased covers, reading copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | A Bundle for the Toff Creasey, John Lancer Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Light creasing, pages tanned; sound copy. "A baby on his doorstep marks the Toff for blackmail--and murder" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | A Knife for the Toff Creasey, John Pyramid 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fair R-1097. Heavy creasing, tear on spine, solid reading copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | A Nest of Traitors Creasey, John as Ashe, Gordon Popular Library 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good Heavy rubbing to covers; moderately creased, good solid reading copy. A Patrick Dawlish mystery. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blood Red Creasey, John Avon 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus G1290. Heavy rubbing to covers, tight copy; tanned else very good internally. "John Mannering, the Baron, finds himself caught between a priceless diamond and the gorgeous Rosamund." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Deaf, Dumb, and Blonde Creasey, John Avon 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Some soiling to top edge of cover; solid binding; very good internally. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Death in Cold Print (An Inspector West Mystery) Creasey, John Lancer 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good Creased cover, pages tanned, good solid copy. "Roger West battles both sides of the law in a case of murder--in blood and white" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Death of a Postman Creasey, John Harper & Brothers 1956 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, heavily worn edges, good reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Death of a Racehorse: A Roger West Story Creasey, John Charles Scribner's Sons 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Good Tight copy; light wear to spine tips, clean inside. The dj is chipped along edges and spine tips; price clipped. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Death of an Assassin Creasey, John Charles Scribner's Sons 1960 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear; solid reading copy only. An Inspector West story. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Death of an Assassin (An Inspector West Mystery) Creasey, John Berkley Medallion 1962 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good Y628. Creasing and wear to edges; good solid reading copy. "the dagger struck deep--and shattered a dozen lives..." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Doorway of Death (An Inspector West Mystery) Creasey, John Berkley Medallion 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good G574. Moderate creasing and wear; tears to base of spine, good solid copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Double for the Toff Creasey, John Popular Library 1972 Mass Market Paperback Fair Moderate creasing and wear to covers; cover completely loose; regluing makes this a good reading copy; pages are clean. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Feathers for the Toff Creasey, John Walker and Company 1973 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; cocked spine, ffep is clipped, text is clean, one page has corner torn, dj is rubbed and worn, solid reading copy. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Fool the Toff Creasey, John Pyramid 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good X-1825. LIght rubbing along edges, pages lightly tanned; tight, very good copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Gideon's Drive Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Popular Library 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Rubbing to edges of cover, spine is tight, very good internally. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Gideon's March Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Berkley Medallion 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good F735. Moderate creasing and wear; tanned pages; good sound reading copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Gideon's Month Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Berkley Medallion 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good G278. Heavy reading crease, moderate wear; good solid reading copy. "a guided tour of London's underworld." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Gideon's Month Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Berkley Medallion 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus G278. Heavy reading crease, moderate rubbing and tanning;. "a guided tour of London's underworld." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Gideon's Month; Gideon's Vote; Gideon's Fog (Three Volumes) Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John) Berkley Medallion 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good 3 good, solid reading copies. Each book has moderate wear and creasing, tight; clean internally. Published in 1965, 1964, & 1976 respectively. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |