easychairbooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. 7 Days to Death (Gideon's Week)   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Pyramid 1958 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
G323. Heavily creased covers, reading copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A Bundle for the Toff   Creasey, John
Lancer Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Light creasing, pages tanned; sound copy. "A baby on his doorstep marks the Toff for blackmail--and murder"
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A Knife for the Toff   Creasey, John
Pyramid 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fair
R-1097. Heavy creasing, tear on spine, solid reading copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. A Nest of Traitors   Creasey, John as Ashe, Gordon
Popular Library 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good
Heavy rubbing to covers; moderately creased, good solid reading copy. A Patrick Dawlish mystery.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Blood Red   Creasey, John
Avon 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
G1290. Heavy rubbing to covers, tight copy; tanned else very good internally. "John Mannering, the Baron, finds himself caught between a priceless diamond and the gorgeous Rosamund."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Deaf, Dumb, and Blonde   Creasey, John
Avon 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Some soiling to top edge of cover; solid binding; very good internally.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Death in Cold Print (An Inspector West Mystery)   Creasey, John
Lancer 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good
Creased cover, pages tanned, good solid copy. "Roger West battles both sides of the law in a case of murder--in blood and white"
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Death of a Postman   Creasey, John
Harper & Brothers 1956 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, heavily worn edges, good reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Death of a Racehorse: A Roger West Story   Creasey, John
Charles Scribner's Sons 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Good
Tight copy; light wear to spine tips, clean inside. The dj is chipped along edges and spine tips; price clipped.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Death of an Assassin   Creasey, John
Charles Scribner's Sons 1960 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear; solid reading copy only. An Inspector West story.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Death of an Assassin (An Inspector West Mystery)   Creasey, John
Berkley Medallion 1962 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
Y628. Creasing and wear to edges; good solid reading copy. "the dagger struck deep--and shattered a dozen lives..."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Doorway of Death (An Inspector West Mystery)   Creasey, John
Berkley Medallion 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good
G574. Moderate creasing and wear; tears to base of spine, good solid copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Double for the Toff   Creasey, John
Popular Library 1972 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Moderate creasing and wear to covers; cover completely loose; regluing makes this a good reading copy; pages are clean.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Feathers for the Toff   Creasey, John
Walker and Company 1973 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; cocked spine, ffep is clipped, text is clean, one page has corner torn, dj is rubbed and worn, solid reading copy.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Fool the Toff   Creasey, John
Pyramid 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
X-1825. LIght rubbing along edges, pages lightly tanned; tight, very good copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gideon's Drive   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Popular Library 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Rubbing to edges of cover, spine is tight, very good internally.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gideon's March   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Berkley Medallion 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good
F735. Moderate creasing and wear; tanned pages; good sound reading copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gideon's Month   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Berkley Medallion 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good
G278. Heavy reading crease, moderate wear; good solid reading copy. "a guided tour of London's underworld."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Gideon's Month   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Berkley Medallion 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
G278. Heavy reading crease, moderate rubbing and tanning;. "a guided tour of London's underworld."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Gideon's Month; Gideon's Vote; Gideon's Fog (Three Volumes)   Marric, J.J. (Creasey, John)
Berkley Medallion 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good
3 good, solid reading copies. Each book has moderate wear and creasing, tight; clean internally. Published in 1965, 1964, & 1976 respectively.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Farris >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Aucott.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions