|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Adam Clayton Powell Lewis, Claude Gold Medal 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good k1361. Light wear to edges; tight square copy; very good. "The inside story of the controversial Congressman from Harlem" Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Alice in Wonderland Carroll, Lewis Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1961 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Tenniel, John Light rubbing to edges, pages are very good. Solid copy. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Carroll, Lewis Whittlesey House Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Tenniel, John Ragged pages and loose binding; reading copy. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Carroll, Lewis Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1989 Hard Cover Good Plus Poor Wiggins, S. Michelle Tight copy; very good internally; great color illustrations. Dj is heavily creased and worn. Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass Carroll, Lewis The Macmillan Company 1966 Hard Cover Fair-Good No Jacket Ex-Library Tenniel, John Fourth printing. WEar to illustrated boards, tear on spine, pages are very good. Good copy. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Alice's Adventures Under Ground: A Facsimile of the 1864 Manuscript Carroll, Lewis McGraw Hill 1966 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks. Book has light wear, tight and otherwise clean. Dj is glued to boards, heavy edgewear, clipped. Solid copy. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Amazon Head-Hunters Cowlow, Lewis Signet Giant 1954 Mass Market Paperback Poor S1094. Heavy rubbing and wear, some soiling to bottom page edges; b/w photos inside. Cracking binding, reading copy only. "Daring adventures among primitive savages." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Babbitt Lewis, Sinclair Signet Classics 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus CT91. Creased cover, tight book; pages are clean. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bethel Merriday Lewis, Sinclair Popular Library Mass Market Paperback Good Plus W1167. Light wear along edges, tight copy; pages yellowing, very good overall. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Billy Graham and Seven Who Were Saved Gillenson, Lewis W. Pocket Books 1968 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 75294. Light wear to edges, tight clean copy. "How religion changed the lives of seven fascinating people" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blood Money Lewis, Jack Headline Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good "They had come to find Hitler and $1 million dollars...but a luscious wanton stood in their way!!!" Creasing and wear to covers, front illustration includes woman in lingerie and the face of Adolf Hitler. Stamp inside front cover, stain to first 2 pages, else pages are clean. Good solid reading copy. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Boothill Deputy Patten, Lewis B. Lancer Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good 72-178. Heavy creasing to covers, solid copy, pages are very good. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Brick Architecture of the Colonial Period in Maryland and Virginia Coffin, Lewis A. Jr. & Holden, Arthur C. Dover Publications 1970 Soft Cover Fair-Good Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, scuffing to outer edges of pages; illustrations and text are good; solid reading/reference copy. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Business of Matter Boswell, Charles & Thompson, Lewis Collier Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good Creasing and edgewear; tight book, very good internally. AS 506. "Ten true stories of businessmen who found murder unprofitable." Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Cass Timberlane Lewis, Sinclair Modern Library 1946 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges, hinges broken; reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Center Ring: The People of the Circus Taylor, Robert Lewis Doubleday & Company 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 250 pages. Boards are moderately rubbed, tight book, pages are very good. Dj is heavily worn and torn, price intact, clipped corner. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Confessions of a Psychiatrist / The Woman he Wanted Nixon, Henry Lewis / Winston, Daoma Royal Books 1954 Soft Cover Good Plus Giant Edition No. 27, two books in one. Moderate creasing, rubbing, tight copy; pages tanned but clean. Rolled spine. Larger paperback size. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Cult TV: The Essential Critical Guide Lewis, Jon E.; Stempel, Penny North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square 1994 Soft Cover Good Plus Ex-Library Ex-library with marks, cover is laminated, tight copy; clean otherwise. "Over 300 TV programmes reviewed." Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Death Rides the Denver Stage: A Western Story Patten, Lewis B. Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 1999 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to glossy boards; good solid reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dodsworth Lewis, Sinclair; Fadiman, Clifton (foreword) Modern Library 1947 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges; hinges broken, reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |