easychairbooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Adam Clayton Powell   Lewis, Claude
Gold Medal 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
k1361. Light wear to edges; tight square copy; very good. "The inside story of the controversial Congressman from Harlem"
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Alice in Wonderland   Carroll, Lewis
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1961 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Tenniel, John
Light rubbing to edges, pages are very good. Solid copy.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland   Carroll, Lewis
Whittlesey House Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Tenniel, John
Ragged pages and loose binding; reading copy.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland   Carroll, Lewis
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1989 Hard Cover Good Plus Poor Wiggins, S. Michelle
Tight copy; very good internally; great color illustrations. Dj is heavily creased and worn.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass   Carroll, Lewis
The Macmillan Company 1966 Hard Cover Fair-Good No Jacket Ex-Library Tenniel, John
Fourth printing. WEar to illustrated boards, tear on spine, pages are very good. Good copy.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Alice's Adventures Under Ground: A Facsimile of the 1864 Manuscript   Carroll, Lewis
McGraw Hill 1966 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks. Book has light wear, tight and otherwise clean. Dj is glued to boards, heavy edgewear, clipped. Solid copy.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Amazon Head-Hunters   Cowlow, Lewis
Signet Giant 1954 Mass Market Paperback Poor
S1094. Heavy rubbing and wear, some soiling to bottom page edges; b/w photos inside. Cracking binding, reading copy only. "Daring adventures among primitive savages."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Babbitt   Lewis, Sinclair
Signet Classics 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
CT91. Creased cover, tight book; pages are clean.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bethel Merriday   Lewis, Sinclair
Popular Library Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
W1167. Light wear along edges, tight copy; pages yellowing, very good overall.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Billy Graham and Seven Who Were Saved   Gillenson, Lewis W.
Pocket Books 1968 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
75294. Light wear to edges, tight clean copy. "How religion changed the lives of seven fascinating people"
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Blood Money   Lewis, Jack
Headline Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
"They had come to find Hitler and $1 million dollars...but a luscious wanton stood in their way!!!" Creasing and wear to covers, front illustration includes woman in lingerie and the face of Adolf Hitler. Stamp inside front cover, stain to first 2 pages, else pages are clean. Good solid reading copy.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Boothill Deputy   Patten, Lewis B.
Lancer Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
72-178. Heavy creasing to covers, solid copy, pages are very good.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Brick Architecture of the Colonial Period in Maryland and Virginia   Coffin, Lewis A. Jr. & Holden, Arthur C.
Dover Publications 1970 Soft Cover Fair-Good Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, scuffing to outer edges of pages; illustrations and text are good; solid reading/reference copy.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Business of Matter   Boswell, Charles & Thompson, Lewis
Collier Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good
Creasing and edgewear; tight book, very good internally. AS 506. "Ten true stories of businessmen who found murder unprofitable."
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Cass Timberlane   Lewis, Sinclair
Modern Library 1946 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges, hinges broken; reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Center Ring: The People of the Circus   Taylor, Robert Lewis
Doubleday & Company 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor
250 pages. Boards are moderately rubbed, tight book, pages are very good. Dj is heavily worn and torn, price intact, clipped corner.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Confessions of a Psychiatrist / The Woman he Wanted   Nixon, Henry Lewis / Winston, Daoma
Royal Books 1954 Soft Cover Good Plus
Giant Edition No. 27, two books in one. Moderate creasing, rubbing, tight copy; pages tanned but clean. Rolled spine. Larger paperback size.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Cult TV: The Essential Critical Guide   Lewis, Jon E.; Stempel, Penny
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square 1994 Soft Cover Good Plus Ex-Library
Ex-library with marks, cover is laminated, tight copy; clean otherwise. "Over 300 TV programmes reviewed."
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Death Rides the Denver Stage: A Western Story   Patten, Lewis B.
Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 1999 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to glossy boards; good solid reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dodsworth   Lewis, Sinclair; Fadiman, Clifton (foreword)
Modern Library 1947 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library
Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to edges; hinges broken, reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Katsklosetbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Booksbytammy.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Peacockbooks.net
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Glencairnbooks.net
Thebookjunction.com
Gnbag.com
Grenadierbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Mentorbooks.net
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions